3,310

Oakville, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 133 Franklin Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    $190,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    133 Franklin Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,366

    Last Listing Agent James Kane Showcase Realty, Inc.

    133 Franklin Ave, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 25 Park Ln, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $332,731 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Park Ln, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      25 Park Ln, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dot Dorso Lamacchia Realty

  • 311 Colonial St, Oakville, CT 06779

    $362,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    311 Colonial St, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,719

    Last Listing Agent Sean Doran Social & Co Realty

    311 Colonial St, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 45 Pleasantview St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $356,740 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Pleasantview St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      45 Pleasantview St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Drakeley Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

  • 47 Westview Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

    $380,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    47 Westview Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,200

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dever Showcase Realty, Inc.

    47 Westview Dr, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 277 Buckingham St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $340,200 Not Listed For Sale

      277 Buckingham St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      277 Buckingham St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Bartolucci Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 30 Merrimac St, Oakville, CT 06779

    $370,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    30 Merrimac St, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,537

    Last Listing Agent Ken Demirs Regency Real Estate, LLC

    30 Merrimac St, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 21 Hazel St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $301,334 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Hazel St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      21 Hazel St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Deschenes Fercodini Properties, Inc.

  • 3 Aldorisio St, Oakville, CT 06779

    $470,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3 Aldorisio St, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,822

    Last Listing Agent Justin Guerrera Regency Real Estate, LLC

    3 Aldorisio St, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 62 Highwood Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $327,015 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Highwood Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      62 Highwood Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Aurigemma Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • 700 Buckingham St, Oakville, CT 06779

    $335,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    700 Buckingham St, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,518

    Last Listing Agent Arian Hoxha Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    700 Buckingham St, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 259 Williamson Cir, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $422,178 Not Listed For Sale

      259 Williamson Cir, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      259 Williamson Cir, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,500
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina McIntyre Tier 1 Real Estate

  • 55 Lancaster St, Oakville, CT 06779

    $316,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    55 Lancaster St, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,442

    Last Listing Agent Dio Espinal Coste eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    55 Lancaster St, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 104 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $325,687 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      104 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Zandvliet Coldwell Banker Realty 2000

  • 106 Augusta St, Oakville, CT 06779

    $335,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    106 Augusta St, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,614

    Last Listing Agent Emmannuel Pina eXp Realty

    106 Augusta St, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 15 Nicollis St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $252,078 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Nicollis St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      15 Nicollis St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Dallas-Malona Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 169 Falls Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    $250,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    169 Falls Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,617

    Last Listing Agent Monica Palmerie RE/MAX RISE

    169 Falls Ave, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 427 Davis St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $316,478 Not Listed For Sale

      427 Davis St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      427 Davis St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Demirs Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • 54 Ann Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    $252,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    54 Ann Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,225

    Last Listing Agent Roseanne Scacca Dan Combs Real Estate

    54 Ann Ave, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 39 Manila St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $323,494 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Manila St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      39 Manila St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Doaa Miftahi mygoodagent

  • 148 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    $232,300 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    148 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,660

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Parziale Appletown Realty Inc.

    148 Sunnyside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 22 Sunset Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $318,652 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Sunset Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      22 Sunset Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karla Cappa Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • 94 Ball Farm Rd, Oakville, CT 06779

    $319,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    94 Ball Farm Rd, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,117

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Cosmos Proe Regency Real Estate, LLC

    94 Ball Farm Rd, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 27 Viola St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $294,447 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Viola St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      27 Viola St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Donato Jr Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • 216 Morro St, Oakville, CT 06779

    $379,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    216 Morro St, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,707

    Last Listing Agent Jason Malagutti Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    216 Morro St, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 145 Bunker Hill Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $448,852 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Bunker Hill Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      145 Bunker Hill Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Conforti West View Properties, LLC

  • 159 Radnor Ln, Oakville, CT 06779

    $433,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    159 Radnor Ln, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,471

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Pepe William Raveis Real Estate

    159 Radnor Ln, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 45 Franklin Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $326,291 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Franklin Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      45 Franklin Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Doreen Gagnon Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 94 Candee Hill Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

    $440,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    94 Candee Hill Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,949

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Dostilio Coldwell Banker Realty

    94 Candee Hill Rd, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 75 Norway St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $340,049 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Norway St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      75 Norway St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Russell Tier 1 Real Estate

  • 21 Ridgeway Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    $425,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    21 Ridgeway Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,507

    Last Listing Agent John Donato Jr Showcase Realty, Inc.

    21 Ridgeway Ave, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 187 Ball Farm Rd, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $338,795 Not Listed For Sale

      187 Ball Farm Rd, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      187 Ball Farm Rd, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Egan Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • 174 Jordan Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    $515,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    174 Jordan Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,464

    Last Listing Agent Aurel Adhami Showcase Realty, Inc.

    174 Jordan Ave, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 17 Howland St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $265,618 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Howland St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      17 Howland St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Gardner Premier Re Group LLC

  • 134 Plainfield Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

    $370,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    134 Plainfield Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,061

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Cabral West View Properties, LLC

    134 Plainfield Dr, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 19 Spring Hill Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $324,984 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Spring Hill Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      19 Spring Hill Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,217
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Smith eXp Realty

  • 166 Ice House Rd Unit 40, Oakville, CT 06779

    $515,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    166 Ice House Rd Unit 40, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,151

    Last Listing Agent Terri Rousseau Showcase Realty, Inc.

    166 Ice House Rd Unit 40, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 23 Hillcrest Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $361,916 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Hillcrest Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      23 Hillcrest Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Gendron Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • 60 Mason Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    $185,300 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    60 Mason Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,478

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore Spadaccino Spadaccino Realty Team

    60 Mason Ave, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 115 Maple Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $377,065 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Maple Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      115 Maple Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Cabral West View Properties, LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home