13,385

Ocean Isle Beach, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $229,850

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1748 Hunting Harris SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Lennar Osprey Isle - Blakely Collection

    1748 Hunting Harris SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      6804 Parnell Place SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      6804 Parnell Place SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tavis Neal Ocean Ridge Plantation Real Estate Sales

  • /35

    $430,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    250 W Second St Unit 2B, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    This first floor Starboard condo comes furnished (new living room furniture purchased 2024) and is move-in ready. The owners replaced the HVAC unit in 2022. Enjoy morning coffee or afternoon cocktails on your porch overlooking the lagoon Watch the turtles as they sunbathe along the bank. The beach access is VERY close so you do not need a golf cart! Spend the afternoon on the beach or playing

    Frances Warner Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    250 W Second St Unit 2B, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6328 Tolman St SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,522

    Last Listing Agent Shandel Capps Carolina Gulf Coast Properties

    6328 Tolman St SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      651 Blackthorne Cir, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28467

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      651 Blackthorne Cir, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28467

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Downing Meritage Homes of the Carolina Inc.

  • /17

    $385,050

    New Construction $3K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft

    3511 Sandhill Crane Dr SW Unit Litchfield Il Lot 26, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    It doesn't get much better than this!! The Litchfield is one of our most sought-after floorplans--and it's easy to see why! This thoughtfully designed home offers a formal dining room and an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the family room, kitchen, and breakfast area. Perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, the main living space extends to a patio ideal for outdoor

    Pamela Albach Carolina Plantations Real Estate

  • /20

    $279,900

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1772 Hunting Harris SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Lennar Osprey Isle - Berkeley Collection

    1772 Hunting Harris SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /24

      Est $78,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      6727 Madden SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      6727 Madden SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Smith The Saltwater Agency

  • /62

    $440,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    7111 Ascension Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Let's Talk Curb Appeal First! Welcome to 7111 Ascension Drive, a beautifully maintained Bill Clark home in the sought-after community of Sunset Ridge in Ocean Isle Beach. Tucked away on a quiet street, this home offers privacy, space, and an easy coastal lifestyle. This beauty sits on a gently sloping manicured lot offering panoramic view of neighborhood and easy access to oversized garage!

    Susan Forrester Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    7111 Ascension Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /56

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    307 W First St Unit D-1, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Sipe Sipe Realty Solutions

    307 W First St Unit D-1, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /83

      Est $990,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      6557 Castlebrook Way SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6557 Castlebrook Way SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Powers ASAP Realty

  • /41

    $385,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft

    994 Bourne Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Coastal Living Awaits in Ocean Isle, NC!Step into this beautifully maintained single-family home in Ocean Isle, NC, where coastal charm meets modern convenience. This nearly new Hartford model from Lennar Homes features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an EZ Breeze porch and a spacious 2-car garage, all on one level. With a prime location just under 5 miles from both Sunset Beach and Ocean Isle

    The Crowell Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    994 Bourne Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /11

    $254,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2050 Osprey Isle Ln SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Lennar Osprey Isle - Blakely Collection

    2050 Osprey Isle Ln SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /78

      Est $816,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Windsor Cir SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      107 Windsor Cir SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Fleming BLUE CHIP REAL ESTATE

  • /12

    $29,999

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $149,995 per Acre

    1626 Breezeway SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Build your coastal retreat on this ideally located vacant lot in the sought after Ocean Isle area. Nestled on Breezeway Dr, this property offers a rare opportunity to bring your vision to life just moments from the shoreline. Embrace the laid back rhythm of coastal living with easy access to Ocean Isle Beach, where sunrises over the water and evening strolls along the sand can become part of your

    Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

    1626 Breezeway SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /59

    $985,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    292 E Second St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,260

    Last Listing Agent The CheekTeam Cheek The Cheek Team

    292 E Second St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /26

      Est $233,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Causeway Dr Unit 208, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      12 Causeway Dr Unit 208, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $753/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The CheekTeam Cheek Keller Williams Innovate-OIB Island

  • /8

    $229,500

    New Construction $44K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft

    2061 Osprey Isle Ln SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    This new two-story home provides low-maintenance living with everything you need on the first floor. Past the foyer is a fully equipped kitchen which connects to the dining and living spaces, along with an attached patio for indoor-outdoor activities. The owner’s suite with a private bathroom and walk-in closet is located at opposite ends of the home from the secondary bedroom. Upstairs, a

    Lennar Builder
    2061 Osprey Isle Ln SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /17

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10 Grand View Dr, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $4,444,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Foster Hill Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    10 Grand View Dr, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /29

      Est $227,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Causeway Dr Unit 303, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      12 Causeway Dr Unit 303, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $705/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

• /2

    $499,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1060 Northbridge Ct NW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Epcon Communities Builder
    1060 Northbridge Ct NW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /93

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6930 Ascension Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,115

    Last Listing Agent Susan Forrester Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    6930 Ascension Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /29

      Est $313,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      1616 Gate 3 SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1616 Gate 3 SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Y Yancey Intracoastal Realty

  • /20

    $283,350

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    1114 Cooper Hawk Ln SW Unit Lot 205 Littleton, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Osprey Isle is our newest community in Brunswick County. The Littleton home 2 story 4 bedrooms/2.5 baths and game room offers an open kitchen, family room and dining room. Features include 8' ceilings on first floor, white cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless appliances. The owner's suite offers walk-in closet and 5' shower. Future Amenities include pool, picnic area, playground area,

    Heide Black Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /20

    $254,350

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    PH 2 Hs, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Osprey Isle - Watermill Collection

    PH 2 Hs, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /56

      Est $891,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      557 Lizmore Place SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      557 Lizmore Place SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $792,500
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valentina Mentz ASAP Realty

  • /78

    $1,550,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    31 Cumberland St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Located on one of the most sought-after streets in Ocean Isle Beach, this exceptional deep-water canal home on Cumberland Street offers a premier setting for true coastal living. Enjoy quick access to the Intracoastal Waterway and just a short ride--approximately 3 miles--to the open waters of the Atlantic Ocean. This spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom island retreat is thoughtfully designed for both

    Eddy Jones Coldwell Banker Sloane Realty OIB

    31 Cumberland St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /48

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    6846 W Lindley Ln SW Unit Lot 9, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,628

    Last Listing Agent Jim Reed Live Love Brunswick

    6846 W Lindley Ln SW Unit Lot 9, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /40

      Est $868,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Windsor Cir SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      89 Windsor Cir SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent McNeely Group Landmark Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /37

    $269,900

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    1914 Goose Creek Rd SW Unit 2104, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Enjoy Water views & golf course front living at an affordable price. As of April 8th 2026 Seller had a brand new HVAC system installed,. Plus this condo comes with a 12-month Home Warranty from Old Republic Home Protection that covers all electrical, all plumbing, hot water heater, all appliances and washer-dryer, and HVAC even though there will be a manufacturer Warranty on new HVAC . Enjoy

    Martha Lee Martha Lee Realty Co LLC - OIB

  • /21

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1861 Whispering Pine St SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paige Runion First Choice Pro Realty

    1861 Whispering Pine St SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /79

      Est $677,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      1782 Salt Marsh Cir SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1782 Salt Marsh Cir SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jimmie Pendergrass Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /2

    $682,230

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft

    2103 Milford Ave NW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Welcome to Courtyards by Carrell, a 55+ Epcon active adult community built by award-winning builder Bruce Carrell, located in Ocean Isle Beach. The Promenade Grande offers open-concept living with a thoughtfully designed layout that combines functionality, flexibility, and low-maintenance living. The main living area features a spacious Great Room open to the kitchen, creating a functional layout

    Ryan Plowman Plowman Properties LLC

    2103 Milford Ave NW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /17

    $264,900

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1789 Hunting Harris Ct Unit 27, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Robinson Lennar Carolinas LLC

    1789 Hunting Harris Ct Unit 27, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /8

      Est $266,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      1760 Ocean Haven Rd SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1760 Ocean Haven Rd SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,160
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Suddreth CPG Inc. dba Mungo Homes

  • /22

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $314,634 per Acre

    640 Barons Ct SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    This homesite checks a lot of boxes with a pristine pond view located on a small street with minimal traffic. The location is excellent, very close to the south gate and the Ridge Center amenity. A generous sized homesite of .41 acres offers great flexibility for a custom home. Seller designed a 2800 sq ft home with 3 car garage, has soil test and survey completed for this homesite. Minimum 2200

    Robert Moss Ocean Ridge Plantation Real Estate Sales

    640 Barons Ct SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /11

    $264,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1783 Hunting Harris Ct SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Osprey Isle - Blakely Collection

    1783 Hunting Harris Ct SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /27

      Est $249,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      2058 Inland Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2058 Inland Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jayne Anderson Coldwell Banker Sloane Realty OIB

  • /78

    $949,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    6281 Basilwood Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Absolute gem in Parker's Pointe. If you have been looking for a private and gated Intracoastal Waterway access community, this one has it all. Crafted by one of Ocean Isle's best builders (Carolina Bluewater Construction). No expense spared. Custom construction one owner. This inverted floor plan has a massive living space on the top floor to take in the views. Perfect for entertaining large

    Eddy Jones Coldwell Banker Sloane Realty OIB

    6281 Basilwood Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /70

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    932 Bourne Dr, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,260

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Polino ASAP Realty

    932 Bourne Dr, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home