82

Recently Sold Fire Mountain Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $2,425,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1748 Whaley St, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $809/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Molly Santistevan Compass

    1748 Whaley St, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • 2619 Fire Mountain Dr, Oceanside, CA 92054

    $1,125,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2619 Fire Mountain Dr, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $704/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,277,101

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Nuschy Compass

    2619 Fire Mountain Dr, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • 328 Cole Way, Oceanside, CA 92054

    $1,609,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    328 Cole Way, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,708,954

    Last Listing Agent Jim Davey Compass

    328 Cole Way, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • /37

    $1,225,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1832 California St, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,110/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,208,416

    Last Listing Agent Marcel Bonee Mission Realty Group

    1832 California St, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • /39

    $1,745,105

    Sold May 14, 2025

    2001 Elevada St, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $813/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,741,642

    Last Listing Agent Chris Farmer Keller Williams Realty

    2001 Elevada St, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • 2103 Loquat Place, Oceanside, CA 92054

    $1,749,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2103 Loquat Place, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $729/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,733,936

    Last Listing Agent Ben Lipps RE/MAX Connections

    2103 Loquat Place, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • /51

    $1,890,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1833 Magnolia Ct, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $639/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,859,571

    Last Listing Agent Susan Noyes The Windward Group

    1833 Magnolia Ct, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • 1535 Molly Cir, Oceanside, CA 92054

    $1,450,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1535 Molly Cir, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $908/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,362,538

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Walker CRG Properties

    1535 Molly Cir, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • 1427 Avocado Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054

    $1,749,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1427 Avocado Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,103/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,733,703

    Last Listing Agent Cody Steele Compass

    1427 Avocado Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • /54

    $1,585,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2579 Fire Mountain Dr, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,652,990

    Last Listing Agent Darian Sanayei Brian P. Monjazeb

    2579 Fire Mountain Dr, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • /19

    $1,650,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2139 Via Esmarca, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 9 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lee Nara Advisors, Inc.

    2139 Via Esmarca, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • 2428 Dunstan St, Oceanside, CA 92054

    $1,300,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2428 Dunstan St, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,710

    Last Listing Agent Gini De Armas Coldwell Banker Realty

    2428 Dunstan St, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • /37

    $1,475,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1760 Woodbine Place, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $614/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,473,311

    Last Listing Agent Michael Solis Keller Williams San Diego Metro

    1760 Woodbine Place, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • 1532 Hicks St, Oceanside, CA 92054

    $1,650,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1532 Hicks St, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $856/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,621,149

    Last Listing Agent Chad Pagni Pagni Real Estate

    1532 Hicks St, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • /32

    $1,460,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1915 Andrews Ct, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $704/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,490,607

    Last Listing Agent Julie Chang Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

    1915 Andrews Ct, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • /34

    $1,400,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    1303 Crestridge Dr, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,480,649

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Arendsen Compass

    1303 Crestridge Dr, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • 1812 Laurel Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054

    $1,325,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1812 Laurel Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,412,986

    Last Listing Agent Lee Thomas EagleView Realty

    1812 Laurel Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • /30

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2006 Mountain Vista Way, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,938

2006 Mountain Vista Way, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • /59

    $1,915,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1765 Ivy Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,016,660

    Last Listing Agent Julie Houston Compass

    1765 Ivy Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • 2320 Ivy Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054

    $1,325,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2320 Ivy Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,361,974

    Last Listing Agent Helene Browne First Team Real Estate

    2320 Ivy Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • /35

    $1,050,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2070 Rue de la Montagne, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $902/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,038

    Last Listing Agent Christian Castner Compass

    2070 Rue de la Montagne, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • 1331 Cornish Dr, Oceanside, CA 92054

    $1,010,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1331 Cornish Dr, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,275

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Talani Coldwell Banker Realty

    1331 Cornish Dr, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • /18

    $102,535

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2321 Loker Way, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Lennar Signal Point

    2321 Loker Way, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • /38

    $1,900,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2139 Via Esmarca, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 9 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sipher Landmark Multifamily and Development

    2139 Via Esmarca, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • 2277 Dunstan St, Oceanside, CA 92054

    $1,100,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2277 Dunstan St, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,222

    Last Listing Agent Jason Koehler NuPacifica Realty

    2277 Dunstan St, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • 1329 Eldean Ln, Oceanside, CA 92054

    $1,262,500

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1329 Eldean Ln, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,400

    Last Listing Agent David Thayer Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1329 Eldean Ln, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • 1738 Kurtz St, Oceanside, CA 92054

    $1,545,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1738 Kurtz St, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,178/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,504,673

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Dalzell Compass

    1738 Kurtz St, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • /18

    $1,956,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2325 Loker Way, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Lennar Signal Point

    2325 Loker Way, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • 1711 Grandview St, Oceanside, CA 92054

    $2,350,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1711 Grandview St, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,226/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,310,042

1711 Grandview St, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • 1916 Laurel Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054

    $1,060,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1916 Laurel Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,346,575

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Meihaus Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1916 Laurel Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • 1611 Whaley St, Oceanside, CA 92054

    $1,449,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1611 Whaley St, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $710/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,461,384

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Reed First Team Real Estate

    1611 Whaley St, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • /72

    $1,885,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2026 Estero St, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $795/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,864,095

    Last Listing Agent Ali Alami Compass

    2026 Estero St, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • /26

    $1,849,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2308 Loker Way, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Lennar Signal Point

    2308 Loker Way, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • 2399 Ivy Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054

    $1,454,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2399 Ivy Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,503,147

    Last Listing Agent Connie Danielson Coldwell Banker West

    2399 Ivy Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • 1765 Ivy Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054

    $2,300,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1765 Ivy Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,016,660

    Last Listing Agent Drew Davis Compass

    1765 Ivy Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • 2301 Ivy Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054

    $1,325,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2301 Ivy Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,363,283

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Harper Coldwell Banker Realty

    2301 Ivy Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • /28

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2929 Fire Mountain Dr Unit 37, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,420

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Storer Compass

    2929 Fire Mountain Dr Unit 37, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • 1895 Laurel Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054

    $1,349,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1895 Laurel Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $697/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,347,482

    Last Listing Agent Deborah See eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1895 Laurel Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • 2241 California St, Oceanside, CA 92054

    $1,800,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2241 California St, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,715,934

    Last Listing Agent Suzann Peterson First Team Real Estate

    2241 California St, Oceanside, CA 92054
  • 1406 Denise Cir, Oceanside, CA 92054

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1406 Denise Cir, Oceanside, CA 92054

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,524,735

    Last Listing Agent Mark O'Toole Pacific Coast Home Real Estate

    1406 Denise Cir, Oceanside, CA 92054

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Fire Mountain, CA?
The houses for sale in Fire Mountain, CA spend an average of 39 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Fire Mountain, CA?
There are 20 active homes for sale in Fire Mountain, CA.

Home Trends in Fire Mountain, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,449,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,500,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$699,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$409,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$704
Number of Homes for Sale
20
Last 12 months Home Sales
81
Months of Supply
3.00
Median List Price
$1,495,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home