428

Recently Sold Homes in 34974

Section Image
  • /18

    $123,500 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    6430 SE 52nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Huth Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    6430 SE 52nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $435,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    13739 SW 16th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,066

    Last Listing Agent Randy C. Harden TWO TEN REALTY

    13739 SW 16th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /19

    $36,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6633 SE 55th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Carter Lake O Real Estate, LLC

    6633 SE 55th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /30

    $227,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4301 SE 23rd Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,539

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Castaneda American Realty of PSL LLC

    4301 SE 23rd Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $27,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1657 SW 35th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $225,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 454 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,127

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Kerr 3T REAL ESTATE LLC

    1657 SW 35th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /17

    $50,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5320 SE 64th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy DeLaLuz Caballero Mixon Real Estate Group

    5320 SE 64th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /34

    $275,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1926 SE 31st St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,833

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    1926 SE 31st St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /12

    $204,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    7885 SE 95th Trail, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jefferson Davis Keller Williams Realty of PSL

    7885 SE 95th Trail, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    404 SE 10th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,660

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Malone Mixon Real Estate Group

    404 SE 10th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /28

    $230,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    777 SE 36th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,269

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mercer Brown & Company Realty, INC

    777 SE 36th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /68

    $479,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3885 SW 11th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,806

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Hubbard R&R Property Group

    3885 SW 11th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /34

    $159,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1692 SW 35th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    1692 SW 35th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /26

    $65,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    13860 SE 143rd Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,000

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Wilson Lake O Real Estate, LLC

    13860 SE 143rd Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /54

    $200,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1379 Chobee Loop, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phylicia Cortes Mixon Real Estate Group

    1379 Chobee Loop, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /10

    $282,500 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2135 SE 35th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Anderson Florida Highlands Realty, LLC

    2135 SE 35th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /39

    $325,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1515 SW 19th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,549

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    1515 SW 19th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /28

    $442,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2539 SW 24th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,626

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    2539 SW 24th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $162,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3121 SE 32nd Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Anderson ANDERSON REALTY

    3121 SE 32nd Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /62

    $532,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    14266 SW 144th Pkwy, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,926

    Last Listing Agent John Rickards Red Gator Real Estate

    14266 SW 144th Pkwy, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /21

    $490,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    393 SW 72nd Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,066

    Last Listing Agent Betsey LaFoy Brown & Company Realty, INC

    393 SW 72nd Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1226 SW 44th Blvd, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Carter LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1226 SW 44th Blvd, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /5

    $70,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    10128 NE 20th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,000

    Last Listing Agent Faith Nielson The Tucker Group, LLC

    10128 NE 20th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /44

    $267,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1903 SE 30th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    1903 SE 30th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /27

    $70,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    12531 SE 140th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 550 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vivia Ware Lake O Real Estate, LLC

    12531 SE 140th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $199,000 Sold Jan 03, 2026

    4034 SE 29th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,552

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Anderson ANDERSON REALTY

    4034 SE 29th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    6444 SE 56th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $800,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Carter LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

    6444 SE 56th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /32

    $435,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2322 SW 2nd Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,615

    Last Listing Agent Cory Surls Brown & Company Realty, INC

    2322 SW 2nd Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /76

    $740,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2534 SW 28th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,316

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Eckrote-Frey RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty

    2534 SW 28th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /27

    $163,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5225 SE 67th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Stas Mira Realty, LLC

    5225 SE 67th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /32

    $404,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1051 SW 86th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,608

    Last Listing Agent Katie Mcfarland McFarland Real Estate Co

    1051 SW 86th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $212,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4948 SE 43rd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 590 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,008

    Last Listing Agent Jody Carter LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

    4948 SE 43rd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    37 Shell Rd, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,486

    Last Listing Agent Hanan Shahin EXP REALTY LLC

    37 Shell Rd, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /92

    $425,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    472 SW 86th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,757

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Moore R&R Property Group

    472 SW 86th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    17215 Broadland Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 7,249 Sq Ft
    • $90,124 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $21,667

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Stas Mira Realty, LLC

    17215 Broadland Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /3

    $150,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2439 SW 33rd Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 1.91 Acres
    • $78,534 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,706

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Hall Brown & Company Realty, INC

    2439 SW 33rd Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2473 SW 33rd Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $230,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 432 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,669

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    2473 SW 33rd Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /48

    $95,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    6475 SE 51st St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Pokorny Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    6475 SE 51st St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /49

    $125,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1601 U S 441 Unit 41, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Barber Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    1601 U S 441 Unit 41, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /7

    $195,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    8366 U S 441 Unit 20, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,416

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Phillips Donohue Real Estate, LLC

    8366 U S 441 Unit 20, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /26

    $210,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    17402 Brynwood Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Miller Prestige Realty of Florida

    17402 Brynwood Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home