8,401

Okemos, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $22,186 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF

    Last Listing Agent Max Billinghurst Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    Unlisted Address
    • 2056 Timberview Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

      Est $813,681 Not Listed For Sale

      2056 Timberview Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2056 Timberview Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ali Berry Quest Realty LLC

  • /49

    $192,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft

    2926 Mount Hope Rd Unit 105, Okemos, MI 48864

    Move-in-Ready Condo Across from MSU. Across from Michigan State University, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo pairs prime location with everyday livability. With its Okemos address, no rental license is required — a rare advantage for owners or investors. Inside, the spacious primary suite accommodates large furniture plus a study or hobby area, complemented by a private bath with walk-in shower and

    Lindsay Gallegos RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2926 Mount Hope Rd Unit 105, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /41

    $283,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4964 Mohawk Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,222

    Last Listing Agent Lynne VanDeventer Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    4964 Mohawk Rd, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /26

      Est $384,415 Not Listed For Sale

      1249 Harbor Cut, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1249 Harbor Cut, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 19, 2023

  • /16

    $54,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1563 W Pond Dr Unit 15, Okemos, MI 48864

    Move in ready ground level 2-bedroom, 2 full bathroom co-op unit in Walden Pond. The condo is remodeled with a new kitchen and engineered wood floor throughout. Master bedroom is large and have a big walking in closet completed with a full bath. 2 parking spaces with one covered carport. Common areas include access to pond, brick barbeque and picnic areas, scenic nature trails, and

    Zheng Zheng Huang Arterra Realty Michigan LLC

    1563 W Pond Dr Unit 15, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /68

    $433,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3890 Pine Knoll Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,986

    Last Listing Agent Tim Sabrosky RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    3890 Pine Knoll Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /14

      Est $178,762 Not Listed For Sale

      2052 Hamilton Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2052 Hamilton Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Jones Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

  • /54

    $700,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,221 Sq Ft

    2709 Sophiea Pkwy Unit 31, Okemos, MI 48864

    Welcome to 2709 Sophiea Parkway — a gorgeous home that perfectly blends space, a functional layout, comfortable living, and abundant natural light throughout. This property is situated near a cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Champion Woods subdivision. The home features a fantastic layout, including 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a finished lower level, with over 4,200 square feet of finished

    Sophie Shi Aspire Real Estate MI

    2709 Sophiea Pkwy Unit 31, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /43

    $389,500 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1991 Cimarron Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,188

    Last Listing Agent Paul Derby NextHome Reality

    1991 Cimarron Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /51

      Est $454,311 Not Listed For Sale

      1976 Thistlewood Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1976 Thistlewood Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deb Federau Keller Williams Realty Lansing

  • /41

    $329,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft

    4448 Greenwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    ** ON AIR: THE OKEMOS HEADLINER ** Good morning, Michigan! This is your 6:00 AM wake-up call, and today we’re dropping the hottest track in the Forest Hills Subdivision. Grab your coffee and turn it up! This tri-level masterpiece is officially LIVE on the airwaves! The Opening Set:We’re kicking things off in the foyer with a legendary staircase that sets the midcentury stage. Look at those

    Tielle Steve Epique Realty

    4448 Greenwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /51

    $330,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1984 Lagoon Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,898

1984 Lagoon Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /31

      Est $365,093 Not Listed For Sale

      2649 Elderberry Dr Unit 18, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2649 Elderberry Dr Unit 18, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Douglas Keller Williams Realty Lansing

  • /59

    $724,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,604 Sq Ft

    4572 Sequoia Trail, Okemos, MI 48864

    **All offers due Sunday, May 3** et on a spectacular stretch of lakefront in Indian Lakes Estates, this extraordinary lifestyle residence delivers a rare combination of architectural elegance, breathtaking views, and resort level amenities—all within the award winning Okemos Public School District. Every room frames the water, with more than 4,500 sq. ft. of impeccably finished living space

    Rose Vadnais Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

    4572 Sequoia Trail, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /45

    $453,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    2699 Tapestry Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,607

    Last Listing Agent Terry Lasky Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    2699 Tapestry Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /33

      Est $403,396 Not Listed For Sale

      4075 Highland Terrace Unit 39, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4075 Highland Terrace Unit 39, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Winston RE/MAX Michigan

  • /8

    $259,000

    • Land
    • 3.17 Acres
    • $81,703 per Acre

    346 Wind N Wood Dr, Meridian Charter Township, MI 48864

    Last lot in established Wind-N-Wood Sub! 3.17 acres. Choose your own builder! Beautiful setting at end of the subdivision in a tranquil park-like community. This manicured lot has many options for placement of a new-build home with a tree-lined rear and side lot line. HOA approval needed for plans and placement. Home will have Okemos mailing address, Meridian Twp taxes, Williamston schools.

    Lori Hacker Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

    346 Wind N Wood Dr, Meridian Charter Township, MI 48864
  • /41

    $291,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1913 Danbury E Unit 44, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,746

    Last Listing Agent HBB Realtors HBB Realtors RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1913 Danbury E Unit 44, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /52

      Est $590,410 Not Listed For Sale

      2016 Belwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2016 Belwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carin Whybrew Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $41,933 per Acre

    0 van Atta Rd, Haslett, MI 48840

    This is a great piece of property. Choose your own builder. This property will most likely need a pressure mound system.

    Patrick Feldpausch RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    0 van Atta Rd, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /58

    $440,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3564 E Arbutus Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,010

3564 E Arbutus Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /19

      Est $298,292 Not Listed For Sale

      2122 Clinton St, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2122 Clinton St, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Burke Keller Williams Realty Lansing

  • /14

    $835,480

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft

    3732 Crane Cir, Okemos, MI 48864

    Proposed 3 car garage Ranch Plan in Sanctuary Phase II. The open concept plan offers 9' ceiling heights to main & 8' lower level. Many interior features include a 12x12'6'' sunroom, 5'6'' kitchen island, 6' gas fireplace, huge walk-in pantry, an owner's suite with private stool room, 6' soaking tub, 48x96 tiled walk-in shower & WIC. The daylight unfinished basement has an optional game and rec

    Nicole Giguere RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    3732 Crane Cir, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /52

    $395,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2685 Elderberry Dr Unit 12, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,129

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Webb Redfin Corporation

    2685 Elderberry Dr Unit 12, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /25

      Est $426,724 Not Listed For Sale

      2714 Morning Glory Dr Unit 96, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2714 Morning Glory Dr Unit 96, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Fatteh 1 World Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $752,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    3738 Crane Cir, Okemos, MI 48864

    Proposed 3 car garage 1.5 story plan in Sanctuary Phase II. The open concept plan offers 9', 10' & open ceiling heights to 2nd floor on main level. Many interior features include a 6'9'' kitchen island, electric 6' fireplace, walk-in pantry, separate WIC & owner's bath off from the 1st fl. primary bedroom. Owner's bath offers a 58x32 soaking tub & 60''x42'' tile shower. 3 BD/1 BA upstairs with

    Nicole Giguere RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    3738 Crane Cir, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /14

    $136,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    125 Daggertail Ln, Okemos, MI 48864

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $107,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,221

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Giguere RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    125 Daggertail Ln, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /26

      Est $242,252 Not Listed For Sale

      2040 Central Park Dr Unit 8, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 1 Bed
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2040 Central Park Dr Unit 8, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Fordell Musselman Realty Company

  • /83

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    3847 Zaharas Ln Unit 19, Okemos, MI 48864

    Townhouse with Okemos Public Schools! This 3BR/2.5BA Eastbrook 2021 build offers open floorplan with lots of windows. This 1827 sq ft end unit allows for natural light- emanating throughout this spacious open floorplan. Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, Cottage Style wainscoting and Grey Designer Kitchen with cabinet crown molding, are just some of the things that dresses up this first floor! GE

    Tara Fatteh 1 World Realty, LLC

    3847 Zaharas Ln Unit 19, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /48

    $510,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3814 Zaharas Ln, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,477

    Last Listing Agent Jolie Castellucci RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    3814 Zaharas Ln, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /38

      Est $340,300 Not Listed For Sale

      4454 Greenwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4454 Greenwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,600
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Magsig EXP Realty - Haslett

  • /47

    $335,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4767 Ottawa Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,054

4767 Ottawa Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /38

      Est $298,512 Not Listed For Sale

      1942 Danbury W Unit 20, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1942 Danbury W Unit 20, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,501
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter MacIntyre RE/MAX Michigan

  • /56

    $550,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    280 Winterberry Ln, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,839

280 Winterberry Ln, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /47

      Est $292,760 Not Listed For Sale

      4474 Comanche Dr Unit 3, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4474 Comanche Dr Unit 3, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rooted Real Esta Of Greater Lansing RE/MAX Michigan

  • /25

    $237,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2354 Sower Blvd, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,519

    Last Listing Agent John Collis NCDG Realty & Property Management

    2354 Sower Blvd, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /25

      Est $276,728 Not Listed For Sale

      4766 Cornell Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4766 Cornell Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Ledebuhr Musselman Realty Company

  • /7

    $585,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,296

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member Office

    Unlisted Address
    • /33

      Est $287,918 Not Listed For Sale

      4659 Danbury Way Unit 5, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4659 Danbury Way Unit 5, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Horford RE/MAX Michigan

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home