3,958

Homes in ZIP Code 78575

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $68,750

    • Land
    • 8,498 Sq Ft
    • $352,383 per Acre

    42945 Pettis Ave Unit Lot 1, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Build your future in Las Fincas Subdivision, a private community of 60 spacious lots just 30 minutes from South Padre Island! Enjoy peace & quiet in our 5-acre park, close proximity to shops & schools, & affordable HOA fees. Invest in your happiness - make your offer today!

    Agent Photo

    Berenice Gonzalez

    Encore Fine Properties

    (956) 628-7341

    42945 Pettis Ave Unit Lot 1, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /19

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7425 Lake Havasu, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Lease this extravagant 3BD/2BTH/2GAR with 1,786sf of living space. Newly built and lightly lived in, with soaring vaulted ceilings, and custom features you'll be sure to love! Tile flooring throughout, quartz countertops, and soft neutral tones set the theme. Large master suite with 2 closet spaces, double vanity sinks, and walk-in shower. Large quartz island in kitchen overlooking the open

    Agent Photo

    Adam Cantwell

    CANTWELL & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    (956) 477-2901

    7425 Lake Havasu, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /2

    $63,100 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0000 Lake Almanor Unit 48, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $420,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Maya RCR Real Connect Realty

    0000 Lake Almanor Unit 48, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /22

      Est $285,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      7008 Post Oak Cir, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7008 Post Oak Cir, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /11

    $68,750

    • Land
    • 8,498 Sq Ft
    • $352,383 per Acre

    42955 Pettis Ave Unit Lot 2, Brownsville, TX 78521

Agent Photo

    Berenice Gonzalez

    Encore Fine Properties

    (956) 692-0198

    42955 Pettis Ave Unit Lot 2, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /26

    Starting at $392 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    151 Clara Bennett Dr, Olmito, TX 78575

    Retama Park offers exceptional living at the perfect pricing in Olmito, Texas. Olmito is off U.S. highways 77 and 83 two miles northwest of Brownsville in southern Cameron County. We offer spacious 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartment homes. Retama Park is a part of the Los Fresnos Independent School District.

    Retama Park

    (956) 303-6908

    151 Clara Bennett Dr, Olmito, TX 78575
  • /19

    $273,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7097 Lake Tahoe Unit 47, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia E Villarreal Access Realty RGV

    7097 Lake Tahoe Unit 47, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /26

      Est $240,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      8548 Blue Sage, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8548 Blue Sage, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

  • /3

    $257,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $309,639 per Acre

    169 Resaca Bend, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

    Prime , nearly one-acre lot in a upscale subdivision with all utilities . This residential lot is ready to build your dream home.

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca G. Bouwsma

    Monica & Company Real Estate

    (956) 660-9889

    169 Resaca Bend, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575
  • /17

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4601 Carmen Ave Unit 2204, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

    Nice Fully Furnished Condo with a nice back cover patio view. ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED with a $100.00 cap rate.

    Agent Photo

    Anna M. Domene

    Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    (956) 670-4422

    4601 Carmen Ave Unit 2204, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575
  • /41

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    7510 Pinewood Lake, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,702

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Busse ROCKING K REALTY & AUCTIONS

    7510 Pinewood Lake, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /18

      Est $161,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      4601 Carmen Ave Unit 2402, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4601 Carmen Ave Unit 2402, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /52

    $859,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft

    504 Zapata Ave, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

    Nestled in one of Rancho Viejo's most exclusive enclaves, surrounded by mature trees, graceful palm trees, and the tranquil beauty of a private resaca , this exquisite 5 bedroom , 5.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of elegance , comfort and a South Texas resort style living. Step inside the soaring high ceilings & abundant natural light pouring through the oversized windows that frame

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca G. Bouwsma

    Monica & Company Real Estate

    (956) 663-4416

    504 Zapata Ave, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575
  • /19

    Starting at $387 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8465 E Lakeside Blvd, Olmito, TX 78575

    Discover the Brand New Capella Apartment Homes in Olmito, Tx - sophisticated designs for comfort living. Offering 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartment homes to fit your needs! We are located next to Rancho Viejo. Capella promises beautiful South Texas living along the Rio Grande and Mexican border, just 20 miles from the Gulf of Mexico and only 30 miles from the beautiful beaches of South Padre Island!

    Capella Apartment Homes

    (956) 382-7924

    8465 E Lakeside Blvd, Olmito, TX 78575
  • /33

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    7604 Gladiola St, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,153

    Last Listing Agent Zaida Trevino Realty Solutions

    7604 Gladiola St, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /6

      Est $91,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      9128 Tomas Cortez Jr St, Olmito, TX 78575

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      9128 Tomas Cortez Jr St, Olmito, TX 78575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 202 Days On Market

  • /6

    $330,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 41,120 Sq Ft
    • $349,576 per Acre

    115 Orchard Rd, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

    Nestled at the serene end of a quiet cul-de-sac at The Bend. Prime Cul-de sac gem ready for your dream build. Build your masterpiece here on almost an acre of land.

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca G. Bouwsma

    Monica & Company Real Estate

    (956) 395-2510

    115 Orchard Rd, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575
  • /22

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4601 Carmen Ave Unit 1603, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

    Nice Fully Furnished 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Baths with a back cover patio with nice view!!. ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDE WITH A $100.00 cap rate. First Floor, two story Unit.

    Agent Photo

    Anna M. Domene

    Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    (956) 948-3636

    4601 Carmen Ave Unit 1603, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575
  • /5

    $262,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7118 Lake Tahoe, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mario Salinas Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    7118 Lake Tahoe, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /25

      Est $528,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Rancho Escondido, Olmito, TX 78575

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      620 Rancho Escondido, Olmito, TX 78575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /20

    $314,000

    New Construction $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft

    7033 Heliconia Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Step into this beautifully built 2024 home featuring modern plank tile floors, elegant quartz countertops, and high decorative ceilings that elevate the open-concept design. You'll love the spacious mud room, indoor laundry area, and energy-efficient all foam insulation throughout. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard with a covered patio—perfect for outdoor gatherings. This home checks all the boxes

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Garza

    DTM Realty, LLC

    (956) 676-2329

    7033 Heliconia Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /25

    Starting at $386 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8475 E Lakeside Blvd, Olmito, TX 78575

    Discover the Brand New Ovation Apartment Homes in Olmito, Tx- sophisticated designs for comfort Senior living. Offering 1 and 2 bedroom apartment homes to fit your needs! Located next to Rancho Viejo, Ovation is the perfect place to call home. This BRAND NEW community for seniors promises to be the perfect mix of South Texas and home. We're so new, the maps can't find us. Here are some step

    Ovation *Independent Senior Living*

    (956) 983-9702

    8475 E Lakeside Blvd, Olmito, TX 78575
  • /11

    $68,750 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    TBD Pettis Ave Unit Lot 4, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • Land
    • 8,498 Sq Ft
    • $352,383 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 532 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Berenice Gonzalez Encore Fine Properties

    TBD Pettis Ave Unit Lot 4, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /13

      Est $159,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      4501 Carmen Ave Unit 30, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4501 Carmen Ave Unit 30, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /37

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    7247 Rain Forest Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Stunning home in the highly desirable Lago vista subdivision in Brownsville, Texas, one of the city's fastest-growing areas. Conveniently located near the expressway, it offers quick access to the Business District, the Port of Brownsville, SpaceX, LNG facilities, and major employers. Situated in a non-flood zone, it provides added peace of mind and long-term value. This beautifully designed

    Octavio Javier Singlaterry RE/MAX Sun Valley Realtors

    7247 Rain Forest Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /8

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    215 Zapata Ave, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

    Looking for a peaceful and beautiful home where you can unwind after a busy day? Look no further! Welcome to our breathtaking golf resort villa, a unique and enchanting property that combines elegance, comfort, and natural beauty in one seamless package. This villa has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms and will impress you as soon as you walk in and see the view. Home comes completely furnished and

    Agent Photo

    Mario Salinas

    Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    (956) 477-5726

    215 Zapata Ave, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575
  • /11

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4501 Carmen Ave Unit 11, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Waters Waters Realty, INC.

    4501 Carmen Ave Unit 11, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575
    • /15

      Est $155,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      4501 Carmen Ave Unit 3, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4501 Carmen Ave Unit 3, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /18

    $439,900

    $110K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft

    91 Pizarro Ave, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with 2,992 sq. ft. of living space, nestled in the serene community of Rancho Viejo, TX. This stunning property sits on a picturesque Resaca lot, offering peaceful water views and a sparkling swimming pool for year-round enjoyment. The home features a brand-new roof and includes a flooring allowance—seller will install flooring of buyer's choice upon agreement.

    Robert Torres Bob Torres Properties

    91 Pizarro Ave, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575
  • /10

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1930 Castillo St, Olmito, TX 78575

    Welcome to your new home in the charming district of Olmito, TX! This property offers a comfortable living space, close to 511/expwy so its easy access to wherever you need to go. Easy access and close to amazon, close proximity to spacex, the port, and lng!Utilities are separate, with electricity, cable, internet, water, and trash service the responsibility of the tenant. Don't

    (956) 382-7388

    1930 Castillo St, Olmito, TX 78575
  • /7

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    0 Folsom Lake Unit 29765815, Olmito, TX 78575

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $427,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Maza Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    0 Folsom Lake Unit 29765815, Olmito, TX 78575
    • /20

      Est $155,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      3500 Carmen Ave Unit 1103, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3500 Carmen Ave Unit 1103, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /27

    $329,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    1816 Joaquin St, Olmito, TX 78575

    Beautiful well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 half bath, 2 car garage home! Thoughtfully designed floor plan with spacious living areas, a nice kitchen with walk-in pantry, high ceilings, tile flooring throughout, large backyard, and an amazing gazebo with barbeque grill and lighting. Located on the north side of the city, this home offers great accessibility to the Expressway 77/83, Port

    Zaida Trevino Realty Solutions

    1816 Joaquin St, Olmito, TX 78575
  • /24

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4601 Carmen Ave Unit 1903, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

    Nice Fully Furnished Condo with a beautiful back cover patio view. ALL UTILITES ARE INCLUDED with a $100.00 cap rate. FIRST STORY UNIT.

    Agent Photo

    Anna M. Domene

    Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    (956) 593-6017

    4601 Carmen Ave Unit 1903, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575
  • /34

    $308,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    7426 Lake Havasu, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent blanca saucedo RCR Real Connect Realty

    7426 Lake Havasu, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /15

      Est $150,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      3500 Carmen Ave Unit 502, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3500 Carmen Ave Unit 502, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /19

    $369,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    7575 Hana Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Welcome to 7575 Hana Dr in Brownsville, TX, a beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a desirable corner lot. This modern home blends clean lines with warm finishes and offers an open-concept layout. Inside, you'll find wood-look tile flooring, high ceilings with custom wood accents, and statement lighting that adds just the right amount of character. The spacious living and

    Jacob Garcia EXP Realty, LLC

    7575 Hana Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /27

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7072 Lago Vista, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Spacious Custom Built Resaca Frontage Home in excellent condition, features 3 bedrooms total, with 2 Primary bedrooms and 3 full baths. Beautiful arched entry ways with formal living and formal dining areas all with an open floor plan setting, Gorgeous light fixtures, Decorative ceilings, custom decorative wood work throughout & custom drapes convey. The kitchen has plenty of cabinetry, granite