1,973

Ashton-Sandy Spring Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $412,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Windrush Ln, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1002 Windrush Ln, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Suleman Hooda Johnson-Needham Realty LLC

    • /30

      Est $899,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      18120 New Hampshire Ave, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1845
      18120 New Hampshire Ave, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jan 24, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Korte Samson Properties

    • /30

      Est $992,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      19420 James Creek Ct, Brookeville, MD 20833

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      19420 James Creek Ct, Brookeville, MD 20833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Mar 27, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ellis RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $1,310,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      18310 New Hampshire Ave, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      18310 New Hampshire Ave, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,900
      • Sep 15, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ellis RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $1,244,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      17303 Avenleigh Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      17303 Avenleigh Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Apr 02, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Coleman Real Living at Home

    • /24

      Est $1,118,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      18908 Celebrity Ln, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      18908 Celebrity Ln, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $689,000
      • Nov 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Faith Rosselle Rosselle Realty Services

    • /53

      Est $675,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      17717 Tree Lawn Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      17717 Tree Lawn Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Damon Poquette Keller Williams Realty Centre

    • /30

      Est $681,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Ednor Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1106 Ednor Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Mar 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Alda Lourenco Remax Realty Group

    • /30

      Est $1,132,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      17320 Avenleigh Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      17320 Avenleigh Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Feb 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    • /2

      Est $1,066,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      17323 Avenleigh Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      17323 Avenleigh Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Dana Wang Fairfax Realty Select

    • /40

      Est $1,058,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Haviland Mill Rd, Brookeville, MD 20833

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      313 Haviland Mill Rd, Brookeville, MD 20833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $786,500
      • Nov 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mark Day Long & Foster

    • /10

      Est $1,101,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      19440 James Creek Ct, Brookeville, MD 20833

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      19440 James Creek Ct, Brookeville, MD 20833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Apr 08, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

    • /24

      Est $719,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      17830 Hidden Garden Ln, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      17830 Hidden Garden Ln, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,500
      • Jan 30, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Coleman Real Living at Home

    • /39

      Est $1,211,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      17425 Avenleigh Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      17425 Avenleigh Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Aug 23, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Chip Ward Long & Foster

    • /52

      Est $784,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      17810 Hidden Garden Ln, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      17810 Hidden Garden Ln, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Nov 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Carol Ramirez BHHS PenFed (actual)

    • /48

      Est $835,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      17801 Hidden Garden Ln, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      17801 Hidden Garden Ln, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jun 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Janice Valois Compass

    • /30

      Est $939,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      18727 New Hampshire Ave, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      18727 New Hampshire Ave, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jun 10, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Betty Batty Compass

    • /30

      Est $783,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Patuxent Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1305 Patuxent Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 30, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Finkel Long & Foster

    • /27

      Est $720,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Orion Club Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      15 Orion Club Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Karen Rollings EXP Realty, LLC

    • /30

      Est $1,249,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      18911 New Hampshire Ave, Brinklow, MD 20862

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1837
      18911 New Hampshire Ave, Brinklow, MD 20862

      Last Sold Summary

      • $384/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jun 07, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Delia McCormick Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    • /30

      Est $823,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Brinkwood Rd, Brookeville, MD 20833

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      211 Brinkwood Rd, Brookeville, MD 20833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $588,000
      • Jul 20, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ellis RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $699,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      17829 Tree Lawn Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      17829 Tree Lawn Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • Aug 07, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Karen Rollings EXP Realty, LLC

    • /26

      Est $508,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      1035 Windrush Ln, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1035 Windrush Ln, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 21, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Andrews Trademark Realty, Inc

    • /30

      Est $575,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      1419 Ashton Rd, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1419 Ashton Rd, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Jul 20, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Tayaa Mraihi Long & Foster

    • /11

      Est $507,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      17746 New Hampshire Ave, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      17746 New Hampshire Ave, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 17, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Lafferty Samson Properties

    • /27

      Est $737,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      1334 Patuxent Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1334 Patuxent Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Nov 01, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Karen Rollings EXP Realty, LLC

    • /27

      Est $855,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Ednor Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      420 Ednor Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 20, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Mark Day Long & Foster

    • /30

      Est $1,214,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Ashton Rd, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 7,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      519 Ashton Rd, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Sep 27, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    • /81

      Est $829,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      17500 Skyline Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      17500 Skyline Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Sep 11, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jill Coleman RE/MAX

    • /27

      Est $433,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Windrush Ln, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1012 Windrush Ln, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,500
      • Oct 09, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Gallagher Long & Foster

    • /30

      Est $447,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      17951 Ashton Club Way, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      17951 Ashton Club Way, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Oct 26, 2018

      Last Listing Agent David D'Costa Home Resource Realty International, Ltd - HRRI

    • /33

      Est $933,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      18100 Highfield Rd, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      18100 Highfield Rd, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Brian Pakulla Red Cedar Real Estate, LLC

    • /30

      Est $832,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Crystal Spring Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      108 Crystal Spring Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jun 13, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Mcknight Cummings & Co. Realtors

    • /66

      Est $682,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      17208 Pinebrook Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      17208 Pinebrook Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,500
      • Jul 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mark Day Long & Foster

    • /30

      Est $666,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Gadsden Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20905

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1005 Gadsden Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,900
      • Aug 24, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Goodman Real Living at Home

    • /30

      Est $874,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Brinkwood Rd, Brookeville, MD 20833

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      210 Brinkwood Rd, Brookeville, MD 20833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jul 24, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Linda Kelly Nitro Realty

    • /30

      Est $873,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      17935 Pond Rd, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      17935 Pond Rd, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Oct 30, 2013

• /67

      Est $1,201,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      17720 Country Hills Rd, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      17720 Country Hills Rd, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $952,000
      • Dec 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Janice Valois Compass

    • /30

      Est $876,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      17909 Ednor View Terrace, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      17909 Ednor View Terrace, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $619,990
      • May 08, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Song Chu Vision Realtors Investment Group, Ltd.

    • /28

      Est $459,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Windrush Ln, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1040 Windrush Ln, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 31, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Koerber Real Living at Home

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home