1,973

Ashton-Sandy Spring Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $814,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Haviland Mill Rd, Brookeville, MD 20833

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      320 Haviland Mill Rd, Brookeville, MD 20833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • May 29, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Karen Rollings EXP Realty, LLC

    • /31

      Est $762,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      17728 Striley Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      17728 Striley Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Mar 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Janice Valois Compass

    • /32

      Est $766,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      17825 Pond Rd, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1703
      17825 Pond Rd, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 19, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Mark Day Long & Foster

    • /30

      Est $907,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      17720 New Hampshire Ave, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      17720 New Hampshire Ave, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Oct 11, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rose Rory S. Coakley Realty, Inc.

    • /21

      Est $726,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Ednor Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      600 Ednor Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,999
      • Aug 10, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Conrad Thompson Company

    • /30

      Est $861,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      17821 Tree Lawn Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      17821 Tree Lawn Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Oct 26, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Michael McDermitt Long & Foster

    • /30

      Est $785,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Tucker Ln, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1753
      1600 Tucker Ln, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • May 25, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Coleman Real Living at Home

    • /30

      Est $616,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      17621 Tree Lawn Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      17621 Tree Lawn Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Feb 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Eve Marinik Samson Properties

    • /20

      Est $878,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Ashton Rd, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      334 Ashton Rd, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,500
      • Sep 04, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Virkus RE/MAX

    • /26

      Est $478,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Olney Sandy Spring Rd, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      708 Olney Sandy Spring Rd, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • Apr 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ingrid Mendez Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /48

      Est $780,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      17920 New Hampshire Ave, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      17920 New Hampshire Ave, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 519 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,000
      • Jul 08, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Gardiner Long & Foster

    • /16

      Est $652,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      17801 Tree Lawn Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      17801 Tree Lawn Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $516,000
      • Feb 15, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Coleman Real Living at Home

    • /22

      Est $600,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      17733 New Hampshire Ave, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      17733 New Hampshire Ave, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Jul 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Karen Rollings EXP Realty, LLC

    • /29

      Est $738,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Ashland Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      901 Ashland Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,500
      • Jun 15, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Christy Issler Charis Realty Group

    • /19

      Est $762,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      17012 Woodale Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      17012 Woodale Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jun 08, 2016

      Last Listing Agent George Howard George Howard Real Estate Inc.

    • /30

      Est $741,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      17608 Tree Lawn Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      17608 Tree Lawn Dr, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 27, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Reynolds Redfin Corp

    • /21

      Est $1,005,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Olney Sandy Spring Rd, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      141 Olney Sandy Spring Rd, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $701,001
      • Sep 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Pennye Green Long & Foster

    • /77

      Est $924,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      18910 New Hampshire Ave, Brinklow, MD 20862

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      18910 New Hampshire Ave, Brinklow, MD 20862

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Oct 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Odum-Duncan Remax 100

    • /29

      Est $695,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      17709 Norwood Rd, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      17709 Norwood Rd, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Sep 28, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Bentson RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $558,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      19225 Chandlee Mill Rd, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      19225 Chandlee Mill Rd, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Eddie DeLuca Redfin Corp

    • /30

      Est $1,120,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      19201 Chandlee Mill Rd, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      19201 Chandlee Mill Rd, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Feb 28, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      17627 BASEMENT Norwood Rd, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      17627 BASEMENT Norwood Rd, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Steichen EXIT Realty Center

    • /19

      Est $1,213,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Oakwood Manor Dr, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1000 Oakwood Manor Dr, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $869,990
      • Jan 30, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage, LLC

    • /12

      Est $1,227,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Oakwood Manor Dr, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1001 Oakwood Manor Dr, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $817,235
      • Jun 09, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage, LLC

    • /8

      Est $1,174,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Oakwood Manor Dr, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1025 Oakwood Manor Dr, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $853,205
      • Jun 11, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage, LLC

    • /9

      Est $1,258,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Towering Beech Ct, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      109 Towering Beech Ct, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Mar 18, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage, LLC

    • /59

      Est $1,155,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      1036 Oakwood Manor Dr, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1036 Oakwood Manor Dr, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • May 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Modesitt HomeSmart

    • /16

      Est $1,109,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Oakwood Manor Dr, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1016 Oakwood Manor Dr, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $794,990
      • Jul 26, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage, LLC

    • /30

      Est $1,121,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      18029 Rubin Manor Ln, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      18029 Rubin Manor Ln, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Nov 20, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Judy Cranford Cranford & Associates

    • /28

      Est $993,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Oakwood Manor Dr, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1004 Oakwood Manor Dr, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Sep 10, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Karen Rollings EXP Realty, LLC

    • /30

      Est $1,190,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Ashton Knolls Ln, Ashton, MD 20861

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      108 Ashton Knolls Ln, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jan 20, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Lyn Speicher Real Broker, LLC - Gaithersburg

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      17901 Bentley Rd, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 10,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      17901 Bentley Rd, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent David Goldberg Goldberg Group Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $569,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      17627 Norwood Rd Unit BASEMENT BEDROOM, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Steichen EXIT Realty Center

    • /14

      Est $1,035,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      18016 Rubin Manor Ln, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      18016 Rubin Manor Ln, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $739,000
      • Nov 24, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage, LLC

    • /12

      Est $990,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      18026 Rubin Manor Ln, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      18026 Rubin Manor Ln, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $713,000
      • May 28, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage, LLC

    • /30

      Est $1,041,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Oakwood Manor Dr, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1003 Oakwood Manor Dr, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Aug 26, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Steven Katz Long & Foster

    • /26

      Est $889,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      17601 Norwood Rd, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      17601 Norwood Rd, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,000
      • Mar 31, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Koval Koval Real Estate

    • /15

      Est $1,233,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Lethbridge Ct, Ashton, MD 20861

      • Built 2015
      309 Lethbridge Ct, Ashton, MD 20861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 238% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 30, 2013

      Last Listing Agent John Pobiak Maryland Home Realty

    • /30

      Est $1,145,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Oakwood Manor Dr, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1020 Oakwood Manor Dr, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • May 21, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Art Lickunas Keller Williams Realty Dulles

    • /12

      Est $697,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Mutual Place, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1029 Mutual Place, Sandy Spring, MD 20860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Oct 09, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home