4,930

Homes in ZIP Code 18447

Section Image
    • /18

      Est $183,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 E Grant St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      709 E Grant St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,713
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Hughes ERA One Source Realty

  • /79

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    994-996 E Scott St, Olyphant, PA 18447

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexsis McGhee EXP Realty LLC

    994-996 E Scott St, Olyphant, PA 18447
    • /42

      Est $225,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      639 E Grant St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      639 E Grant St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Francis Ruddy Realty

  • /16

    $129,900

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    313 Mooney St, Olyphant, PA 18447

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,055

    Last Listing Agent Christine Kovaleski ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

    313 Mooney St, Olyphant, PA 18447
    • /45

      Est $203,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Gravity St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      114 Gravity St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Cerra Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

  • /35

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    224 2nd St, Olyphant, PA 18447

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,237

    Last Listing Agent Casie Lynott LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    224 2nd St, Olyphant, PA 18447
    • /53

      Est $254,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Gravity St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      108 Gravity St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Kishel-Schield Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties Moscow

  • /63

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    317 Willow Ave, Olyphant, PA 18447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,782

    Last Listing Agent Noah Donahue Nisk Real Estate

    317 Willow Ave, Olyphant, PA 18447
    • /27

      Est $169,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 E Breaker St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      115 E Breaker St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edna Friedberg Christian Saunders Real Estate

  • /40

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    132 6th St, Olyphant, PA 18447

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,547

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Andrews Christian Saunders Real Estate

    132 6th St, Olyphant, PA 18447
    • /66

      Est $180,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 S Valley Ave, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      302 S Valley Ave, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Angeloni ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

  • /3

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    8 Justus Blvd, Olyphant, PA 18447

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    8 Justus Blvd, Olyphant, PA 18447
    • /51

      Est $497,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Sanko Dr, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      323 Sanko Dr, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $483,500
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Ames Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

  • /41

    $530,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    406 School Side Dr, Throop, PA 18512

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,448

    Last Listing Agent George Semian Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

    406 School Side Dr, Throop, PA 18512
    • /40

      Est $273,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Palm St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      106 Palm St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adriana Jez EXP Realty LLC

  • /67

    $466,300

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    18 Doris Rd, Olyphant, PA 18447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

18 Doris Rd, Olyphant, PA 18447
    • /21

      Est $191,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Cleveland St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      409 Cleveland St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jan 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent George Kelly Wayne Evans Realty

  • /21

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    12 Packard Ln, Scott, PA 18447

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colin Striefsky Real of Pennsylvania

    12 Packard Ln, Scott, PA 18447
    • /22

      Est $261,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Delaware Ave, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      401 Delaware Ave, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Borgna-Kiehart ERA One Source Realty

  • /36

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    608 S Valley Ave, Olyphant, PA 18447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,235

608 S Valley Ave, Olyphant, PA 18447
    • /37

      Est $213,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Church St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      407 Church St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,520
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Proctor CLASSIC PROPERTIES

  • /51

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    290 Holly Ln, Olyphant, PA 18447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,725

    Last Listing Agent KATHY CASARIN EXP Realty LLC

    290 Holly Ln, Olyphant, PA 18447
    • /43

      Est $246,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Delaware Ave, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      306 Delaware Ave, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,400
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent HEATHER LUKLANCHUK REALTY NETWORK GROUP

  • /40

    $234,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    228 5th St Unit L 35, Olyphant, PA 18447

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,698

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Valvano CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    228 5th St Unit L 35, Olyphant, PA 18447
    • /62

      Est $196,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Mary St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      112 Mary St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,500
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Kohut C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

  • /34

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    324 Sanko Dr, Olyphant, PA 18447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,825

    Last Listing Agent Janine Christian NASSER REAL ESTATE, INC.

    324 Sanko Dr, Olyphant, PA 18447
    • /21

      Est $247,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Mary St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      209 Mary St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Vanston Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

  • /36

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    452 3rd St, Olyphant, PA 18447

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,754

452 3rd St, Olyphant, PA 18447
    • /43

      Est $184,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 River St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      117 River St, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,900
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Harris Hibble Harris Real Estate, Inc

  • /35

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    401 Montdale Rd, Olyphant, PA 18447

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Levy Levy Realty Group

    401 Montdale Rd, Olyphant, PA 18447
    • /9

      Est $290,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Main St, Scranton, PA 18519

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1300 Main St, Scranton, PA 18519

      Last Sold Summary

      • $71/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer McGinley Next Door Real Estate LLC

  • /46

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    127 W Line St, Olyphant, PA 18447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,590

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Snyder LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    127 W Line St, Olyphant, PA 18447
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Main St, Scranton, PA 18519

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1301 Main St, Scranton, PA 18519

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Mascia Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

  • /83

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    105 W Acorn Hill Dr, Olyphant, PA 18447

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Cappellini REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    105 W Acorn Hill Dr, Olyphant, PA 18447
    • /16

      Est $224,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      736 Doloff Dr, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      736 Doloff Dr, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gale Lewis C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

  • /37

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    807 Columbus Ave, Olyphant, PA 18447

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,308

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Penetar III The Penetar Group

    807 Columbus Ave, Olyphant, PA 18447
    • /42

      Est $307,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Dundaff St, Scranton, PA 18519

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1306 Dundaff St, Scranton, PA 18519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Francis Ruddy Realty

  • /30

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    701 E Scott St, Olyphant, PA 18447

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,598

    Last Listing Agent Julissa Contreras LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    701 E Scott St, Olyphant, PA 18447
    • /7

      Est $248,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 School St Unit 104, Olyphant, PA 18447

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      102 School St Unit 104, Olyphant, PA 18447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Granza C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

  • /41

    $217,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    817 Miles Ave, Olyphant, PA 18447

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,264

    Last Listing Agent Leah Gianacopoulos ERA One Source Realty

    817 Miles Ave, Olyphant, PA 18447

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home