2,986

Homes in ZIP Code 68102

Section Image
  • /31

    $1,399,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    1105 Harney St Unit 503, Omaha, NE 68102

    Nestled in the Old Market, Cornerstone: The Residences is Omaha’s newest luxury condominium development set within one of the city’s most iconic historic buildings. Residences offer inviting floor plans from spacious 1-bedrooms to a custom penthouse with rooftop oasis. Two curated finish packages include The Modern for clean, contemporary design and The Traditional blending historic character

    Lila Dinnel PJ Morgan Real Estate

    1105 Harney St Unit 503, Omaha, NE 68102
  • /31

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2211 Howard St, Omaha, NE 68102

    Check out The Flats, Omaha's freshest neighborhood community! Home to a hip collection of historic, refurbished properties, The Flats offers luxury finishes, inviting spaces, and eco-friendly euro appliances- all curated specifically for those who work hard and play hard. Nine unique buildings allow residents to choose from a myriad studio, 1 and 2 bedroom layouts, finishes and characteristics

    The Flats on Howard

    (877) 743-2166

    2211 Howard St, Omaha, NE 68102
  • /37

    $350,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1105 Mayberry Plaza, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,080

    Last Listing Agent Diane Warren Platinum Realty LLC

    1105 Mayberry Plaza, Omaha, NE 68108
    • /25

      Est $183,393 Not Listed For Sale

      2315 Harney St Unit 302, Omaha, NE 68102

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      2315 Harney St Unit 302, Omaha, NE 68102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Bermel Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /52

    $425,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft

    105 S 9 St Unit 507, Omaha, NE 68102

    Positioned on the southeast corner of Beebe + Runyan, Unit 507 is filled with natural light and offers views overlooking Gene Leahy Mall and Heartland Park. Originally constructed in the 1920s as a furniture manufacturing building, it showcases heavy timber framing and exposed brick-hallmarks of classic warehouse architecture. Residents enjoy a dramatic five-story atrium lobby, direct access to

    Billy Coburn Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    105 S 9 St Unit 507, Omaha, NE 68102
  • /30

    Starting at $1,080 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1920 Farnam St, Omaha, NE 68102

    Apartments in Downtown Omaha within distance of the Old Market, Creighton University, the Orpheum Theater. Housed in the historic Farm Credit Building and U.S National Bank Building in Downtown Omaha, The Bank is an eclectic homage to the era of mob bosses and global currency. You will love the spacious one, two, and three-bedroom apartment homes complete with washers & dryers. The Bank features

    The Bank

    (866) 992-4262

    1920 Farnam St, Omaha, NE 68102
  • /47

    $440,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1502 Jones St Unit 409, Omaha, NE 68102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,004

    Last Listing Agent Billy Coburn Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    1502 Jones St Unit 409, Omaha, NE 68102
    • /27

      Est $179,041 Not Listed For Sale

      300 S 16th St Unit 1406, Omaha, NE 68102

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      300 S 16th St Unit 1406, Omaha, NE 68102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tasha Moss Real Broker NE, LLC

  • /55

    $420,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    105 S 9 St Unit 603, Omaha, NE 68102

    Positioned on the 6th floor of Beebe Runyan, this loft captures commanding views of RiverFront Park, the Old Market, and the downtown skyline. Originally built in the 1920s, the structure showcases heavy timber framing and brick masonry - defining elements of classic warehouse architecture that provide warmth, texture, and structural scale. A dramatic five-story atrium lobby creates a striking

    Billy Coburn Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    105 S 9 St Unit 603, Omaha, NE 68102
  • /13

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1012 Douglas St Unit 303, Omaha, NE 68102

    Located in the heart of downtown Omaha.A 5 story building with apartments located on the third thru fifth floor is located off of 10th & Douglas Street. Each apartment has exposed original brick accompanied by stainless steel appliances.Nice, well-taken care multifamily building. Apartment with 1 & 1 bathroom or 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms, dog friendly.Kitchen appliances

    The Riley - 1012 Douglas St

    (712) 435-2491

    1012 Douglas St Unit 303, Omaha, NE 68102
  • /23

    $365,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1131 Marcy Plaza, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,179

    Last Listing Agent Brian Carlin Nebraska Realty

    1131 Marcy Plaza, Omaha, NE 68108
    • /32

      Est $260,216 Not Listed For Sale

      300 S 16th St Unit 1301, Omaha, NE 68102

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      300 S 16th St Unit 1301, Omaha, NE 68102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Sedivy BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /15

    $130,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft

    2315 Harney St Unit 100, Omaha, NE 68102

    This spacious, colorful, one bedroom and one bathroom condo is perfect for a first-time home buyer or someone looking to renovate for a rental or Air B&B. With a new HVAC system, the condo stays warm and cozy in winter and cool in the summer. The kitchen has great space for cooking and entertaining.The bedroom is large with built-in, handmade bookshelves for extra storage. The building is pet

    Jean Mahoney Realty ONE Group Authentic

    2315 Harney St Unit 100, Omaha, NE 68102
  • /37

    Starting at $1,045 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2223 Dodge St, Omaha, NE 68102

    The Highline, Omaha's tallest residential tower, brings sophistication back downtown. Each of the seventeen floors have been meticulously infused with style, boasting walls of windows and fine finishes second only to the lively finesse of the lifestyle this building informs. In a seamless blend of both mid-century modern nods to the era of its inception and the innovative amenities of tomorrow,

    The Highline

    (844) 543-4840

    2223 Dodge St, Omaha, NE 68102
  • /33

    $330,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    210 S 16th St Unit 901, Omaha, NE 68102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,765

    Last Listing Agent Emily Lynch Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    210 S 16th St Unit 901, Omaha, NE 68102
    • /21

      Est $188,230 Not Listed For Sale

      300 S 16th St Unit 1004, Omaha, NE 68102

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      300 S 16th St Unit 1004, Omaha, NE 68102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve VanHerpen Real Broker NE, LLC

  • /9

    $625,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft

    1105 Harney St Unit 205, Omaha, NE 68102

Lila Dinnel PJ Morgan Real Estate

    1105 Harney St Unit 205, Omaha, NE 68102
  • /26

    Starting at $1,245 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1015 N 14th St, Omaha, NE 68102

    Rochester is a celebration of a community of artisans who have perfected their craft, with precision and in detail. Utilizing reclaimed and natural materials, this bright and welcoming home space represents collaboration.

    The Rochester Apartments

    (402) 718-9322

    1015 N 14th St, Omaha, NE 68102
  • /36

    $307,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1403 Farnam St Unit 402, Omaha, NE 68102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,060

    Last Listing Agent Deb Gustafson BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1403 Farnam St Unit 402, Omaha, NE 68102
    • /39

      Est $235,354 Not Listed For Sale

      300 S 16th St Unit 1001, Omaha, NE 68102

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      300 S 16th St Unit 1001, Omaha, NE 68102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Ellen Kuhl BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /36

    $425,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft

    105 S 9th St Unit 706, Omaha, NE 68102

    Experience luxury living in the highly sought-after Beebe & Runyan Condominium in Downtown Omaha. Located on the 7th floor, this stunning 1-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo boasts a million-dollar view overlooking the newly revitalized Riverfront and Heartland of America Park. Enjoy the perfect blend of historic charm and modern elegance with exposed brick, tall ceilings, and expansive windows flooding

    Anthony Terp Milford Real Estate

    105 S 9th St Unit 706, Omaha, NE 68102
  • /37

    Starting at $1,240 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    415 Leavenworth St, Omaha, NE 68102

    Experience urban living, just minutes away from downtown Omaha, Nebraska, you’ll thrive in the heart of all that’s happening. A vibrant, buzzing locale, mixed with a nightlife that will never disappoint. Our one, two, and three bedroom apartment homes make sure that this is your ideal location and this is your chance to call it home. Incredible retail and gourmet restaurants just steps away. Not

    Breakers Omaha

    (866) 501-3514

    415 Leavenworth St, Omaha, NE 68102
  • /42

    $335,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    444 Riverfront Plaza Unit 501, Omaha, NE 68102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,886

    Last Listing Agent Angela May Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    444 Riverfront Plaza Unit 501, Omaha, NE 68102
    • /16

      Est $188,773 Not Listed For Sale

      300 S 16th St Unit 906, Omaha, NE 68102

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      300 S 16th St Unit 906, Omaha, NE 68102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Benner Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /14

    $399,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    1101 Jackson St Unit 502, Omaha, NE 68102

    If you have been looking for that perfect downtown loft in the middle of everything, this is it! Fantastic loft in the heart of Omaha's Old Market in one of the premier and sought after buildings. Soaring ceilings, old character and modern design. You will love the views from your floor to ceiling windows. Steps from everything. You will love becoming a regular at some of Omaha's most iconic

    TJ Jackson BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1101 Jackson St Unit 502, Omaha, NE 68102
  • /38

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2116 Leavenworth St, Omaha, NE 68102

    Welcome to The Drake in Omaha, NE! Our apartments feature new updates including solid surface countertops, stainless appliances, an indoor parking garage, and a bark park for your furry friends to enjoy. Residents can take advantage of the community room for gatherings, a convenient mail area, and a fitness area to stay active. The gated courtyard provides a secure and private outdoor space,

    Drake Court and Liberty Lofts apartments! Enjoy downtown living at its best.

    (402) 509-1786

    2116 Leavenworth St, Omaha, NE 68102
  • /32

    $240,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1013 Howard St #2 St, Omaha, NE 68102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,310

    Last Listing Agent Rob Cerveny BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1013 Howard St #2 St, Omaha, NE 68102
    • /25

      Est $174,581 Not Listed For Sale

      300 S 16th St Unit 902, Omaha, NE 68102

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      300 S 16th St Unit 902, Omaha, NE 68102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Marie Pringle Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /9

    $729,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft

    1105 Harney St Unit 208, Omaha, NE 68102

Lila Dinnel PJ Morgan Real Estate

    1105 Harney St Unit 208, Omaha, NE 68102
  • /21

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    505 S 16th St, Omaha, NE 68102

    Historical high rise near the Old Market!Kensington Tower Apartments offers 2 Bedroom, 1 Bedroom, and Studio apartments in a historic high rise complexCall:

    Kensington Tower Apartments

    (531) 233-2434

    505 S 16th St, Omaha, NE 68102
  • /16

    $820,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1308 Jackson St Unit 610, Omaha, NE 68102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,802

    Last Listing Agent Drew Halvorson BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1308 Jackson St Unit 610, Omaha, NE 68102
    • /21

      Est $150,726 Not Listed For Sale

      300 S 16th St Unit 807, Omaha, NE 68102

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      300 S 16th St Unit 807, Omaha, NE 68102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve VanHerpen Real Broker NE, LLC

  • /30

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    1502 Jones St Unit 209, Omaha, NE 68102

    Modern 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo with character—featuring exposed brick walls throughout and an open-concept layout built for today’s lifestyle. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet and private 3⁄4 bath, while the second bedroom sits next to a full guest bath. A wall of windows and sliding glass door fill the living space with light and lead to your private balcony. Take in skyline views from

    Adam Briley BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1502 Jones St Unit 209, Omaha, NE 68102
  • /35

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1015 N 16th St, Omaha, NE 68102

    Nichol Flats offers the ultimate urban living experience with luxurious finishes, spacious layouts, and stunning downtown views. Our open-concept apartments feature thoughtfully designed one- and two-bedroom floor plans. Situated in North Downtown Omaha, Nichol Flats puts you just minutes from Creighton University, the Old Market, Charles Schwab Field, the CHI Health Center, vibrant nightlife,

    Nichol Flats

    (712) 545-7480

    1015 N 16th St, Omaha, NE 68102
  • /43

    $679,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    725 Riverfront Dr Unit 16, Omaha, NE 68102

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Swanson BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    725 Riverfront Dr Unit 16, Omaha, NE 68102
    • /16

      Est $178,356 Not Listed For Sale

      300 S 16th St Unit 801, Omaha, NE 68102

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      300 S 16th St Unit 801, Omaha, NE 68102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shasta Savoie Platinum Realty LLC

  • /32

    Starting at $1,055 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1117 Nicholas St, Omaha, NE 68102

    Cross the street from Charles Schwab Field, home of the College World Series! Join this exciting mixed-use development in the Millwork Commons / NoDo District. Located at 11th and Nicholas, this property is within walking distance of Charles Schwab Field, Lewis & Clark Landing, Kiewit HQ and Creighton University. You'll be front and center to the activity (and economic opportunity of Omaha's

    NOVA Apartments

    (531) 233-2849

    1117 Nicholas St, Omaha, NE 68102
  • /54

    $460,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    444 Riverfront Plaza Unit 403, Omaha, NE 68102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,191

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gustafson BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    444 Riverfront Plaza Unit 403, Omaha, NE 68102
    • /34

      Est $158,567 Not Listed For Sale

      300 S 16th St Unit 403, Omaha, NE 68102

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      300 S 16th St Unit 403, Omaha, NE 68102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Haning Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /28

    Starting at $1,037 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    119 S 19th St, Omaha, NE 68102

    Come home to convenient living at The Slate. Enjoy life on beautiful tree-lined streets, with easy access to transportation, shopping, and entertainment. Choose from a variety of spacious apartments, each with ample closet space, washer/dryer in unit, balcony or patio, and modern amenities. The Slate is right where you want to be!

    The Slate

    (833) 936-3255

    119 S 19th St, Omaha, NE 68102

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home