5,348

Homes in ZIP Code 68112

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $143,908 Not Listed For Sale

      2552 Ida St, Omaha, NE 68112

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      2552 Ida St, Omaha, NE 68112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lance Cole BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /50

    $485,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,157 Sq Ft

    9660 N 29th St, Omaha, NE 68112

    A rare, high-character mid-century ranch with river views, designed by architect John Hyde Jr. (1955). This one-of-a-kind home offers 5 bedrooms and an open, flowing layout filled with natural light, vaulted ceilings, and timeless original details. Enjoy polished concrete floors, multiple fireplaces, and beautifully preserved vintage charm throughout. The finished walkout basement includes a

    Nick Nun BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    9660 N 29th St, Omaha, NE 68112
  • /58

    $450,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    9910 Florence Heights Blvd, Omaha, NE 68112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,277

    Last Listing Agent Julia Olynyk Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    9910 Florence Heights Blvd, Omaha, NE 68112
    • /39

      Est $208,216 Not Listed For Sale

      2562 Ida St, Omaha, NE 68112

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2562 Ida St, Omaha, NE 68112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fred Tichauer BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /18

    $30,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    2020 Read St Unit 51, Omaha, NE 68112

    AMA. Mobile Home with 2-bedroom, 1-bath in the Riviera Court community with 2-car parking and updates. Improvements include new siding, vinyl windows, a new water heater, and a new deck/stoop. A storage shed adds extra outdoor storage, and insulated plumbing lines with heat cables provide added freeze protection. Monthly ground lease is $500 per month includes trash and sewer. Gas, water, and

    Erica Madrid BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2020 Read St Unit 51, Omaha, NE 68112
  • /60

    $563,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    9967 Florence Heights Blvd, Omaha, NE 68112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,413

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Golden BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    9967 Florence Heights Blvd, Omaha, NE 68112
    • /46

      Est $256,746 Not Listed For Sale

      6903 Minne Lusa Blvd, Omaha, NE 68112

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      6903 Minne Lusa Blvd, Omaha, NE 68112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Doocy Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3992 Iowa St, Omaha, NE 68112

    • 4 Beds
    • 20 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,317

    Last Listing Agent Amy Konopik Coldwell Banker NHS RE

    3992 Iowa St, Omaha, NE 68112
    • /19

      Est $122,667 Not Listed For Sale

      2578 Titus Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2578 Titus Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Weaver Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /13

    $175,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7524 N 34th St, Omaha, NE 68112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,436

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Luckey Real Broker NE, LLC

    7524 N 34th St, Omaha, NE 68112
    • /22

      Est $153,381 Not Listed For Sale

      2584 Titus Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2584 Titus Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mauricio Hernandez Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /55

    $218,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6920 N 30th St, Omaha, NE 68112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,676

    Last Listing Agent Becca Collins BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    6920 N 30th St, Omaha, NE 68112
    • /16

      Est $168,195 Not Listed For Sale

      2578 Newport Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2578 Newport Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Rauth NextHome Signature Real Estate

  • /43

    $229,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3335 Forest Lawn Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,919

    Last Listing Agent Tony Karimi Nebraska Realty

    3335 Forest Lawn Ave, Omaha, NE 68112
    • /28

      Est $231,722 Not Listed For Sale

      2579 Mary St, Omaha, NE 68112

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      2579 Mary St, Omaha, NE 68112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,950
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Bock NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /29

    $179,900 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3442 Martin Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,712

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bauer BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    3442 Martin Ave, Omaha, NE 68112
    • /42

      Est $198,852 Not Listed For Sale

      2552 Bauman Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      2552 Bauman Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Georgia Parment RE/MAX Results

  • /25

    $155,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    7205 Minne Lusa Blvd, Omaha, NE 68112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,928

    Last Listing Agent Candice Peterson BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    7205 Minne Lusa Blvd, Omaha, NE 68112
    • /11

      Est $184,134 Not Listed For Sale

      2562 Bauman Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2562 Bauman Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Olderbak Bell Rae Realty

  • /22

    $215,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2858 Newport Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,890

    Last Listing Agent travis wiswell Capital Estates, PLLC

    2858 Newport Ave, Omaha, NE 68112
    • /29

      Est $218,823 Not Listed For Sale

      6611 Minne Lusa Blvd, Omaha, NE 68112

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      6611 Minne Lusa Blvd, Omaha, NE 68112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waxberg Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /38

    $199,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    2730 Whitmore St, Omaha, NE 68112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,967

    Last Listing Agent Christin Pruess BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2730 Whitmore St, Omaha, NE 68112
    • /25

      Est $168,591 Not Listed For Sale

      2573 Bauman Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      2573 Bauman Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Milt Schneider Nebraska Realty

  • /34

    $203,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3454 Martin Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,066

    Last Listing Agent Katie Coughran GTRSALES

    3454 Martin Ave, Omaha, NE 68112
    • /25

      Est $146,864 Not Listed For Sale

      2565 Bauman Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2565 Bauman Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Muhammad eXp Realty LLC

  • /36

    $190,500 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2744 Mary St, Omaha, NE 68112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,739

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Favara Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    2744 Mary St, Omaha, NE 68112
    • /9

      Est $154,462 Not Listed For Sale

      2421 Bauman Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2421 Bauman Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lance Hanson NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /17

    $220,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4032 Mary St, Omaha, NE 68112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,018

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Luckey Real Broker NE, LLC

    4032 Mary St, Omaha, NE 68112
    • /23

      Est $138,708 Not Listed For Sale

      2444 Redick Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      2444 Redick Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Flanagan eXp Realty LLC

  • /34

    $226,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2874 Mary St, Omaha, NE 68112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,100

    Last Listing Agent Ian Ziegler BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2874 Mary St, Omaha, NE 68112
    • /32

      Est $244,553 Not Listed For Sale

      2422 Redick Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2422 Redick Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Estella Torres Keller Williams Greater Omaha

  • /24

    $170,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3635 Mckinley St, Omaha, NE 68112

    • Land
    • 5.49 Acres
    • $30,965 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,809

    Last Listing Agent Mike & Jody Briley BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    3635 Mckinley St, Omaha, NE 68112
    • /27

      Est $179,829 Not Listed For Sale

      2434 Bauman Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      2434 Bauman Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carri Owens Nebraska Realty

  • /26

    $218,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2881 Mary St, Omaha, NE 68112

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,404

    Last Listing Agent Jose Pena Real Broker NE, LLC

    2881 Mary St, Omaha, NE 68112
    • /38

      Est $128,757 Not Listed For Sale

      2426 Newport Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      2426 Newport Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Jan 03, 2024

• /61

    $340,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    11935 Calhoun Rd, Omaha, NE 68152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,540

11935 Calhoun Rd, Omaha, NE 68152
    • /53

      Est $202,003 Not Listed For Sale

      2424 Newport Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      2424 Newport Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

• /22

    $110,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6749 N 35th St, Omaha, NE 68112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,386

    Last Listing Agent Kiely Sindelar JMJ Realty, LLC

    6749 N 35th St, Omaha, NE 68112
    • /47

      Est $199,217 Not Listed For Sale

      2442 Titus Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      2442 Titus Ave, Omaha, NE 68112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hart CENTURY 21 Century Real Estate

  • /25

    $222,500 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2425 Vane St, Omaha, NE 68112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,647

    Last Listing Agent Mike Christensen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2425 Vane St, Omaha, NE 68112

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home