472

Recently Sold Homes in 68135

Section Image
  • /32

    $420,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4827 S 187th Ave, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,114

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Brown Exchange Brokers

    4827 S 187th Ave, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /52

    $449,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    17316 Orchard Ave, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,124

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Richardson BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    17316 Orchard Ave, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /2

    $2,125,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4725 S 184th Plaza, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,760,249

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ullsperger Milford Real Estate

    4725 S 184th Plaza, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /47

    $480,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4706 S 187th Ave, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,766

    Last Listing Agent Mike Miller BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4706 S 187th Ave, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /38

    $395,900 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    19833 Z St, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,363

    Last Listing Agent Diane Davis Regency Homes

    19833 Z St, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /36

    $362,500 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4623 S 193rd St, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,065

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Brown Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    4623 S 193rd St, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /45

    $450,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    17210 J St, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,683

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Shoemaker BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    17210 J St, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /34

    $284,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    18704 W St, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,431

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Renner Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    18704 W St, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /46

    $439,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5703 S 163rd Ave, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,643

    Last Listing Agent April Williams BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    5703 S 163rd Ave, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /66

    $450,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    17560 Z Cir, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,483

    Last Listing Agent Deb Ellis BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    17560 Z Cir, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /30

    $400,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4314 S 202nd Ave, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,874

    Last Listing Agent Abby Goodijohn Coldwell Banker NHS RE

    4314 S 202nd Ave, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /25

    $300,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    16509 Ohern St, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,622

    Last Listing Agent Laura Miller BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    16509 Ohern St, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /38

    $470,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    19369 Blaine St, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,476

    Last Listing Agent Kate Weimer Abode Real Estate

    19369 Blaine St, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /61

    $490,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    17534 Jefferson St, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,744

    Last Listing Agent Shari Grimes BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    17534 Jefferson St, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /35

    $412,500 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    19887 K St, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,142

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Horak Coldwell Banker NHS RE

    19887 K St, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /25

    $340,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    17139 L St, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,015

    Last Listing Agent Jake Romero Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    17139 L St, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /40

    $415,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4821 Lakeside Dr, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,317

    Last Listing Agent Marie Bartlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4821 Lakeside Dr, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /29

    $325,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    8006 S 190th Ave, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Shafer NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge

    8006 S 190th Ave, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /29

    $344,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5108 S 162nd Ave, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF

    Current Estimated Value $351,723

    Last Listing Agent Nick Abboud Real Estate Associates, Inc

    5108 S 162nd Ave, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /27

    $300,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    17719 H St, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,367

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Krenk RE/MAX Results

    17719 H St, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /68

    $735,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4415 S 167th Ave, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,423

    Last Listing Agent Terry Stork BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4415 S 167th Ave, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /41

    $599,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5045 S 175th St, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,208

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan O'Gorman Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    5045 S 175th St, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /46

    $430,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6028 S 159th Cir, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,986

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Beck BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    6028 S 159th Cir, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /33

    $305,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    19626 R St, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,849

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Edwards BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    19626 R St, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /48

    $425,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5510 S 173rd Ave, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,603

    Last Listing Agent Summer Hollingsworth BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    5510 S 173rd Ave, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /31

    $255,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4420 S 179th St, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,906

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Steskal BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4420 S 179th St, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /36

    $391,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    15823 Monroe St, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,215

    Last Listing Agent Kalee Hergert NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge

    15823 Monroe St, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /16

    $574,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    20119 R St, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,115

    Last Listing Agent AJ Chedel NextHome Signature Real Estate

    20119 R St, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /53

    $410,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    16916 Karen St, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,805

    Last Listing Agent Van Deeb Prime Home Realty

    16916 Karen St, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /44

    $399,500 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    16929 K St, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,052

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Vitosh REMAX Concepts

    16929 K St, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /26

    $532,485 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4902 S 199th Ave, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Flanagan eXp Realty LLC

    4902 S 199th Ave, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /39

    $464,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    17770 Amy Cir, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,578

    Last Listing Agent Sue Ellen Kuhl BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    17770 Amy Cir, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /31

    $439,048 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4802 S 198th Ave, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,535

    Last Listing Agent Brittney McAllister Realty ONE Group Sterling

    4802 S 198th Ave, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /35

    $350,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    18767 Holmes St, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,600

    Last Listing Agent Tim McGee BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    18767 Holmes St, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /65

    $495,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    17531 Washington St, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,639

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hirsch Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    17531 Washington St, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /36

    $280,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    18711 Borman St, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,495

    Last Listing Agent Ben Smail Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    18711 Borman St, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /41

    $510,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5714 S 161st St, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,535

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Cavanaugh NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    5714 S 161st St, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /37

    $315,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    19518 X St, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,232

    Last Listing Agent Shari Grimes BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    19518 X St, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /57

    $520,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6410 Van Buren Dr, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,207

    Last Listing Agent May Yap BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    6410 Van Buren Dr, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /43

    $330,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4414 S 174th St, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,891

    Last Listing Agent Becca Collins BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4414 S 174th St, Omaha, NE 68135

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home