9,174

Homes in ZIP Code 68144

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $270,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft

    13620 Oak St, Omaha, NE 68144

    Welcome home! This well-maintained property blends thoughtful updates with comfortable living throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a new AC installed in 2023, along with a new furnace blower motor, humidifier, and thermostat added in 2025. The kitchen features a beautiful granite countertop, while the bathroom has been upgraded with a quartz vanity top and stylish new tile in the showers. The

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Marie Pringle

    Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    (402) 295-0502

    13620 Oak St, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /26

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    11706 Arbor St, Omaha, NE 68144

    Heritage Heights Apartments is a community of recently upgraded and redecorated apartment homes in Southwest Omaha, Nebraska. The comfortable and secluded 60 unit apartment complex is in the desirable Prairie Lane neighborhood! Our property offers spacious one and two-bedroom apartment homes with fully-equipped kitchens, sizable closets and private patios or balconies. Heritage Heights'

    Heritage Heights

    (531) 233-3284

    11706 Arbor St, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /41

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2908 S 136th St, Omaha, NE 68144

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,698

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Wehner Jacobsen Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    2908 S 136th St, Omaha, NE 68144
    • /40

      Est $409,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      1379 S 137th Ave, Omaha, NE 68144

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1379 S 137th Ave, Omaha, NE 68144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Bartusek BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /32

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    3312 S 126th St, Omaha, NE 68144

    Welcome home to this spacious multi-level home offering over 1,700 finished square feet in a convenient Omaha location! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage, this home combines comfort and functionality throughout. The impressive, vaulted living room showcases a cozy fireplace and abundant natural light, while beautiful wood floors flow throughout much of the home. Enjoy multiple

    Agent Photo

    Steve VanHerpen

    Real Broker NE, LLC

    (402) 448-6258

    3312 S 126th St, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /38

    Starting at $720 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    11517-11520 Westwood Ln, Omaha, NE 68144

    Comfort and convenience are a perfect pair at Westwood Apartments. Our studio, one and two bedroom apartment homes boast spacious floor plans, plenty of closet space and a variety of amenities to make you feel right at home. Our tenants enjoy the outdoor pool, enclosed parking, and a pet friendly community. Enjoy worry free living with exceptional value at Westwood Apartments. Stop in for a

    Westwood Apartments

    (531) 201-0513

    11517-11520 Westwood Ln, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /38

    $382,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1411 Holling Dr, Omaha, NE 68144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,799

    Last Listing Agent Darla Bengtson Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    1411 Holling Dr, Omaha, NE 68144
    • /27

      Est $282,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      12709 Augusta Ave, Omaha, NE 68144

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      12709 Augusta Ave, Omaha, NE 68144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cassidee Reeve NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /54

    $649,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,969 Sq Ft

    15511 Pierce Cir, Omaha, NE 68144

    Contract PendingRUN DON'T WALK to this RARE FIND in the popular Pacific Hollow neighborhood! Situated at the top of a cul-de-sac, this 5-BED, 3-CAR GARAGE, 1.5 STORY HOME has been loved by its family for nearly 20 years. Step inside the gorgeous cathedral entry featuring engineered hardwood floors continuing on to the spacious living rm. This perfect gathering space is adorned w/ soaring shiplap

    Agent Photo

    Staci Mueller

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 407-2620

    15511 Pierce Cir, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /31

    Starting at $1,225 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    12115 William Plaza, Omaha, NE 68144

    Park Place Apartments offers spacious one- and two-bedroom apartment homes in a desirable West Omaha location, designed for residents who value comfort, space, and everyday convenience. Featuring oversized floor plans with abundant storage, large walk-out patios or expansive balconies, private garages, and on-site amenities including a fitness center, outdoor pool, and laundry center, Park Place

    Park Place Apartments

    (531) 999-6054

    12115 William Plaza, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /31

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    13968 William Cir, Omaha, NE 68144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,432

    Last Listing Agent Rich Edwards BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    13968 William Cir, Omaha, NE 68144
    • /45

      Est $363,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      15006 Martha Cir, Omaha, NE 68144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      15006 Martha Cir, Omaha, NE 68144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Brodersen CENTURY 21 Century Real Estate

  • /30

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    12515 Lamont St, Omaha, NE 68144

    *** This home is part of HomeWoven's Home Affordability Program. Favorable down payment assistance is offered to first-time homebuyers. This down payment is forgivable, and qualification is income restricted to individuals or those between 80-120% AMI. This ranch home has been completely renovated to provide a fresh start for its next owner. Stepping inside, the main floor opens to a bright

    Agent Photo

    Nico Marasco

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 603-0249

    12515 Lamont St, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /55

    Starting at $1,420 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3820 S 148th St, Omaha, NE 68144

    At 148 Place, upscale living meets convenience in the heart of West Omaha! Our apartment community offers an array of one, two, and three-bedroom residences, each designed with state-of-the-art finishes and modern comforts in mind. Inside your new home, you'll discover stunning interior features such as sleek quartz countertops, keyless entry for added security, stylish tile backsplashes, and

    148 Place

    (888) 262-5985

    3820 S 148th St, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /21

    $241,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3105 S 145th Ave, Omaha, NE 68144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,278

    Last Listing Agent Heather Bullard-Hanika BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    3105 S 145th Ave, Omaha, NE 68144
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      15005 D Plaza Unit 66, Omaha, NE 68144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      15005 D Plaza Unit 66, Omaha, NE 68144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $49/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Roberson Nebraska Realty

  • /2

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $458,333 per Acre

    1729 S 127th Plaza, Omaha, NE 68144

    Nestled in the heart of the city, the residential lots at Sterling Ridge offer luxury and location. Located at 132nd & Pacific Street, Sterling Ridge is a premier neighborhood that offers spacious lots, mature landscaping, and accessibility to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Home lots for both villas and estates are available. Exclusive builder: Bloomfield Custom Homes.

    Agent Photo

    Nico Marasco

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 387-5855

    1729 S 127th Plaza, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /14

    Starting at $967 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    14010 Dorcas Plaza, Omaha, NE 68144

    Your serene retreat in Southwest Omaha, Apple Creek Apartments is nestled just two blocks north of 140th & Center Street, our community offers spacious studio, one, and two-bedroom apartment homes designed to comfortably fit your lifestyle.Imagine coming home to a peaceful oasis, where the day's stresses melt away in a quiet, tranquil setting. Yet, you're still just moments away from everything

    Apple Creek Apartments

    (844) 657-1677

    14010 Dorcas Plaza, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /39

    $258,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3222 S 128th Cir, Omaha, NE 68144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,546

    Last Listing Agent Heather Tedesco Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    3222 S 128th Cir, Omaha, NE 68144
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      15019 D Plaza Unit 69, Omaha, NE 68144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      15019 D Plaza Unit 69, Omaha, NE 68144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $70/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ly Nebraska Realty

  • /2

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $515,464 per Acre

    1711 S 127th Plaza, Omaha, NE 68144

Agent Photo

    Nico Marasco

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 809-5108

    1711 S 127th Plaza, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /50

    Starting at $803 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    12555 Elm Plaza, Omaha, NE 68144

    Royalwood Apartments in Omaha, Nebraska offers contemporary perks in our one and two bedroom apartment homes, including soaring ceilings as well as stylish, updated kitchens and wood-burning fireplaces in select homes. Our community offers a sparkling swimming pool, 24-hour fitness center, and outdoor basketball court. Socialize with your neighbors in our newly remodeled clubhouse. Call to

    Royalwood Apartments

    (531) 201-2432

    12555 Elm Plaza, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /39

    $396,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3024 S 113th St, Omaha, NE 68144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,064

    Last Listing Agent Don Lind BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    3024 S 113th St, Omaha, NE 68144
    • /96

      Est $1,309,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 S 129th St, Omaha, NE 68144

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 7,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1610 S 129th St, Omaha, NE 68144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Conway Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /9

    $465,328

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $438,989 per Acre

    1722 S 129 Plaza Cir, Omaha, NE 68144

    Nestled in the heart of the city, the residential lots at Sterling Ridge offer luxury and location. Located at 132nd & Pacific Street, Sterling Ridge is a premier neighborhood that offers spacious lots, mature landscaping and accessibility to shopping, dining and entertainment. Home lots for both villas and estates are available. Exclusive builder: Bloomfield Custom Homes. NSF- Exclusions

    Agent Photo

    Nico Marasco

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 749-8851

    1722 S 129 Plaza Cir, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /24

    Starting at $1,668

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    13110 Sterling Ridge Dr, Omaha, NE 68144

    Discover a vibrant lifestyle at Avidor Omaha, a premier 55+ active adult community in Omaha, NE. Enjoy modern apartments, extensive amenities, and designer finishes. Connect with like-minded neighbors, participate in daily activities, and explore the rich culture of Omaha. Experience the ultimate in comfort, convenience, and community.

    Avidor Omaha 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes

    (531) 201-1367

    13110 Sterling Ridge Dr, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /40

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1629 S 136th St, Omaha, NE 68144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,230

    Last Listing Agent Denise Poppen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1629 S 136th St, Omaha, NE 68144
    • /34

      Est $336,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      13524 Trendwood Dr, Omaha, NE 68144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      13524 Trendwood Dr, Omaha, NE 68144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Landolt Nebraska Realty

  • /9

    $251,395

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $380,902 per Acre

    1507 S 127 St, Omaha, NE 68144

    Nestled in the heart of the city, the residential lots at Sterling Ridge offer luxury and location. Located at 132nd & Pacific Street, Sterling Ridge is a premier neighborhood that offers spacious lots, mature landscaping, and accessibility to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Home lots for both villas and estates are available. Builder: Bloomfield Custom Homes.

    Agent Photo

    Nico Marasco

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 512-5534

    1507 S 127 St, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /35

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2222 S 142nd Ct, Omaha, NE 68144

    Enjoy the best in apartment living at Georgetowne Apartment Homes! We are an apartment community in West Omaha with studio, 1, and 2 bedroom apartments. Our community combines quality apartments, wonderful location, and excellent management to create a great rental experience. All of our apartments have central air conditioning, spacious closets, and a patio or balcony. Our pet-friendly community

    Georgetowne

    (877) 590-4649

    2222 S 142nd Ct, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /41

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2534 S 148 Avenue Cir, Omaha, NE 68144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,189

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Sum BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2534 S 148 Avenue Cir, Omaha, NE 68144
    • /42

      Est $401,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      1872 S 155th Cir, Omaha, NE 68144

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1872 S 155th Cir, Omaha, NE 68144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Miralles Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /2

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 1.83 Acres
    • $325,137 per Acre

    1723 S 127th Plaza, Omaha, NE 68144

Agent Photo

    Nico Marasco

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 581-9659

    1723 S 127th Plaza, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /35

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    11427 Arbor St, Omaha, NE 68144

    1, 2 and 3 bedrooms close to the interstate, shopping and dining

    Windsor Woods

    (712) 847-8250

    11427 Arbor St, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /2

    $288,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    13570 Shirley St, Omaha, NE 68144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,213

    Last Listing Agent Joe Keenan Nebraska Realty

    13570 Shirley St, Omaha, NE 68144
    • /43

      Est $408,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      2110 S 153rd St, Omaha, NE 68144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2110 S 153rd St, Omaha, NE 68144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Nun BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /2

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $706,522 per Acre

    1512 S 127 St, Omaha, NE 68144

Agent Photo

    Nico Marasco

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 969-4509

    1512 S 127 St, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /21

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1215 Fawn Parkway Plaza, Omaha, NE 68144

    Enjoy the best apartments in Omaha at Pacific Winds Apartments! We are an apartment community in West Omaha with affordable 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments. Our staff is here to serve you and create a quality living experience. We offer a variety of floor plans to cater to whatever price and square footage you need.When you become a resident of Pacific Winds Apartments you also are granted access

    Pacific Winds

    (402) 718-8479

    1215 Fawn Parkway Plaza, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /42

    $450,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    11930 Woolworth Ave, Omaha, NE 68144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,877

    Last Listing Agent Cara Crawford Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    11930 Woolworth Ave, Omaha, NE 68144
    • /39

      Est $396,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      15011 Arbor St, Omaha, NE 68144

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      15011 Arbor St, Omaha, NE 68144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leeann Bluske Exchange Brokers

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home