7,584

Homes in ZIP Code 68154

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $290,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    1417 N 146th Plaza, Omaha, NE 68154

    OPEN Sun 3-5PM. Step into proximity of power, without paying the price for it. Welcome to a rare opportunity in El Dorado, perfectly positioned just east of one of Omaha’s most prestigious million dollar subdivisions. Here, you are not just buying a home, you are buying access, energy, and elevation. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a spacious layout with a two car garage, + a walk out

    Agent Photo

    Estella Torres

    Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    (402) 796-6357

    1417 N 146th Plaza, Omaha, NE 68154
  • /88

    Starting at $1,416 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    12500 W Dodge Rd, Omaha, NE 68154

    Park125 on West Dodge is the look, the life, and the location you want in a luxury apartment community. Park125 is located in the heart of Omaha, just north of 125th & W. Dodge Road. One, two, and three-bedroom units, as well as grand penthouse homes, are available in a variety of well thought-out floor plans featuring: quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, washers and dryers in every

    Park125

    (402) 997-0784

    12500 W Dodge Rd, Omaha, NE 68154
  • /27

    $260,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1712 N 121st St, Omaha, NE 68154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,754

    Last Listing Agent TJ Scott Scott Real Estate Service Inc

    1712 N 121st St, Omaha, NE 68154
    • /28

      Est $364,981 Not Listed For Sale

      15271 Pepperwood Dr, Omaha, NE 68154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      15271 Pepperwood Dr, Omaha, NE 68154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Skyler Bauer BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /36

    $119,950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft

    12727 W Dodge Rd Unit 371A, Omaha, NE 68154

    Showings start at Open House May 10th 1-3pm, offers due Tues 5/12 by noon. West Central Condo Re-Introduced after improvements to the common spaces! Welcome to Whitehall Condominiums—where life can be simple and luxurious! At an amazing location! This 2-bed, 2-bath condo has nicely updated with new carpet and repairs. The full-size kitchen, spacious living area, and large balcony overlooking a

    Agent Photo

    Marty Hosking

    Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    (402) 824-2746

    12727 W Dodge Rd Unit 371A, Omaha, NE 68154
  • /43

    Starting at $1,120 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    11525 Decatur Plaza, Omaha, NE 68154

    WE'RE #1: COME SEE WHY. Come home to Omaha's flagship luxury apartment community! Ideally situated in Northwest Omaha, Nebraska. The Biltmore Apartments provide an unmatched standard of luxury and service. The Biltmore boasts an incredible variety of twelve breathtaking apartment floor plans complete with crown molding, high ceilings, porcelain tile, luxury bath suites with Roman tubs and marble

    The Biltmore Apartments

    (712) 248-4545

    11525 Decatur Plaza, Omaha, NE 68154
  • /21

    $185,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    719 N 130th Plaza Unit A-11, Omaha, NE 68154

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,789

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Flanagan eXp Realty LLC

    719 N 130th Plaza Unit A-11, Omaha, NE 68154
    • /46

      Est $534,606 Not Listed For Sale

      12665 Farnam St, Omaha, NE 68154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      12665 Farnam St, Omaha, NE 68154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Haning Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /43

    $217,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft

    11945 Miracle Hills Dr Unit 20, Omaha, NE 68154

    Come HOME to “maintenance-free living" at its finest! This elegantly updated spacious 2 bed 2 bath 1 car garage condo boasts: gleaming refinished hard wood floors, cozy gas log fireplace, dedicated dining area, fabulously functional kitchen w/stainless steel appliances, and convenient main floor laundry. Other notable amenities include: sizable primary bedroom retreat w/large closet, NEW ceiling

    Agent Photo

    Brandon Benson

    Nebraska Realty

    (402) 242-5964

    11945 Miracle Hills Dr Unit 20, Omaha, NE 68154
  • /40

    Starting at $1,089

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    12021 Decatur Plaza, Omaha, NE 68154

    Raintree Apartments now offers even more ways to live comfortably with the addition of a brand-new building featuring 20 newly constructed apartment homes. These modern 1- and 2-bedroom floor plans blend fresh finishes with the practical features today’s renters value most. Each home includes a private patio or balcony, generous storage, and a full-size washer and dryer for everyday convenience.

    Raintree Apartments

    (531) 999-5755

    12021 Decatur Plaza, Omaha, NE 68154
  • /51

    $587,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    13025 Franklin St, Omaha, NE 68154

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,482

    Last Listing Agent Yelena Eveloff Nebraska Realty

    13025 Franklin St, Omaha, NE 68154
    • /42

      Est $173,474 Not Listed For Sale

      12727 W Dodge Rd Unit 126C, Omaha, NE 68154

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      12727 W Dodge Rd Unit 126C, Omaha, NE 68154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Jennings BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /28

    $362,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft

    14815 Seward Plaza, Omaha, NE 68154

    Beautifully blending modern updates with comfortable living, this updated home offers style and functionality throughout. The living and dining rooms shine with hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, and abundant natural light. The updated kitchen boasts quartz countertops, a tile backsplash, stylish blue cabinetry, tile floors, an eat-in dining space, and newer appliances. The restful family room

    Agent Photo

    Sarah Maier Pavel

    Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    (402) 542-6730

    14815 Seward Plaza, Omaha, NE 68154
  • /27

    Starting at $790 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1506 N 120th Plaza, Omaha, NE 68154

    Welcome to the Lake Candlewood Apartments, a great place to call home. Our over-sized units feature oak cabinets, spacious closets, and Italian tile entries. Our community amenities include on-site laundry facilities, awesome trees and a big pool. Our units include views of a golf course, a lake and our beautiful grounds. Call today to schedule a tour of your new home at the Lake Candlewood

    Lake Candlewood Apartments

    (531) 233-5195

    1506 N 120th Plaza, Omaha, NE 68154
  • /41

    $350,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    921 N 121st St, Omaha, NE 68154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,145

    Last Listing Agent Ryann Kluthe BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    921 N 121st St, Omaha, NE 68154
    • /55

      Est $323,671 Not Listed For Sale

      1027 Fawn Pkwy, Omaha, NE 68154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1027 Fawn Pkwy, Omaha, NE 68154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angie Thiel Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /27

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    11125 Leavenworth St, Omaha, NE 68154

    Open House Sunday, April 26th 1-2:30pm. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom raised ranch in Wear's West Pacific! Hardwood floors guide you into the sun-filled living room. The kitchen boasts generous storage space with a dedicated pantry. Down the hall, you'll find three comfortable bedrooms and a full bath. The finished basement offers a flexible open layout - home

    Tony Cliffords NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    11125 Leavenworth St, Omaha, NE 68154
  • /43

    Starting at $845 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    12418 Burt Plaza, Omaha, NE 68154

    Welcome to Edgewater Court Apartments, where you'll love our spacious apartment homes. Here you will find apartments for rent in Omaha, NE that include an array of features designed for convenience and comfort. Edgewater Court Apartments offers one and two bedroom homes with spacious living rooms with dining areas, bedrooms with walk-in closets and attached baths, modern kitchens and private

    Edgewater Court Apartments

    (531) 999-6608

    12418 Burt Plaza, Omaha, NE 68154
  • /76

    $862,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12305 Douglas Cir, Omaha, NE 68154

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,154

    Last Listing Agent Tim Salzbrenner NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge

    12305 Douglas Cir, Omaha, NE 68154
    • /57

      Est $688,364 Not Listed For Sale

      8115 N 129th St, Omaha, NE 68142

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      8115 N 129th St, Omaha, NE 68142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Otis BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /27

    $370,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft

    12832 Burt Ct, Omaha, NE 68154

    Well-maintained 1.5-story home with 4 beds and 3.5 baths on a quiet cul-de-sac near Candlewood Lake. Features a fully remodeled gourmet kitchen with modern finishes, pull-out shelving, soft-close cabinets, and ample storage—perfect for entertaining. Cathedral ceilings create an open feel in the main living area with a cozy fireplace. Formal dining room adds charm and function. Spacious

    Colleen Horn-Kavan BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    12832 Burt Ct, Omaha, NE 68154
  • /20

    Starting at $695 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    11617 Burt St, Omaha, NE 68154

    Richland Park Apartments

    (712) 248-4123

    11617 Burt St, Omaha, NE 68154
  • /87

    $1,850,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    13835 Hamilton St, Omaha, NE 68154

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,867,326

    Last Listing Agent Deb Cizek BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    13835 Hamilton St, Omaha, NE 68154
    • /35

      Est $699,023 Not Listed For Sale

      8213 N 127th Ave, Omaha, NE 68142

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      8213 N 127th Ave, Omaha, NE 68142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Diamantis Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /31

    $384,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft

    15214 Burt St, Omaha, NE 68154

    Showings start at the open house on 4/12 at 1:00 pm. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained tri level nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood! From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the inviting curb appeal, mature trees & spacious driveway leading to a two-car garage. Step inside to a bright and welcoming entryway with durable tile flooring and neutral finishes that flow

    Marie Otis BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    15214 Burt St, Omaha, NE 68154
  • /48

    Starting at $960 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    11766 Wakeley Plaza, Omaha, NE 68154

    Welcome to The Heights! Off 120th and Dodge, we’re right next to the interstate making navigating Omaha a breeze. We have a huge variety of restaurants within walking distance plus all the shopping and entertainment you could want just down the street at Westroads Mall!When it comes to amenities, The Heights has you covered. Every building has a laundry facility inside with washer/dryer

    The Heights Apartments

    (712) 217-2961

    11766 Wakeley Plaza, Omaha, NE 68154
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    15507 Fieldcrest Cir, Omaha, NE 68154

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,355

    Last Listing Agent Denise Poppen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    15507 Fieldcrest Cir, Omaha, NE 68154
    • /34

      Est $323,438 Not Listed For Sale

      1106 N 155th Ave, Omaha, NE 68154

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1106 N 155th Ave, Omaha, NE 68154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alia Rahmanzai BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /60

    $410,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft

    11828 Jackson Rd, Omaha, NE 68154

    This location is an absolute dream! A large, welcoming lot greets you as approach this charming home. Beautifully landscaped and lovingly maintained, you'll just love this peaceful space with no rear neighbors backing to a delightful trail and nearby playground. The back patio is perfect for entertaining in the show stopping flat backyard with thoughtful design and mature trees. Stepping into

    Cathy Hirsch Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    11828 Jackson Rd, Omaha, NE 68154
  • /35

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1414 N 108th St, Omaha, NE 68154

    LionsHead provides residents with an ideal Northwest location with I-680, West Dodge Road and Maple Street. Shopping could not be more accessible with Westroads Mall, Omaha's largest, just a few blocks away. At LionsHead Apartments you can begin to live the life of your dreams. LionsHead provides incredible amenities, including a 24-hour mega fitness center, sparkling pool, sauna, and access to a

    LionsHead Apartments

    (531) 999-6986

    1414 N 108th St, Omaha, NE 68154
  • /85

    $960,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    115 S 128th Plaza, Omaha, NE 68154

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,403

    Last Listing Agent Maren Lakers NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge

    115 S 128th Plaza, Omaha, NE 68154
    • /30

      Est $308,100 Not Listed For Sale

      15106 Burt St, Omaha, NE 68154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      15106 Burt St, Omaha, NE 68154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Carper Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /9

    $1,695,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft

    400 Applied Pkwy Unit A34, Boys Town, NE 68010

    Experience luxury redefined in The Residences! Located just off of 144th and Dodge, The Residences at Heartwood Preserve are what West Omaha has been waiting for. Steps from a versatile food scene and upcoming shopping district, your go-to spots will be right down the street. In this 2-bedroom + den residence located on the third floor, you'll experience nearly 2,400 sq ft of refined elegance,

    Deb Cizek BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    400 Applied Pkwy Unit A34, Boys Town, NE 68010
  • /23

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    288 N 116th Ct, Omaha, NE 68154

    Enjoy the best in apartment living at West Haven Apartment Homes in Omaha, NE! We are an apartment community in Omaha with 1 and 2 bedroom apartments and 3 bedroom townhomes. Our community combines quality apartments, a wonderful location, and excellent management to create a great rental experience.The features of West Haven are a blend of necessity and functionality. All of our apartments have

    West Haven

    (531) 233-5803

    288 N 116th Ct, Omaha, NE 68154
  • /41

    $265,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    705 N 129th Plaza, Omaha, NE 68154

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,400

    Last Listing Agent John Erickson Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    705 N 129th Plaza, Omaha, NE 68154
    • /72

      Est $1,536,083 Not Listed For Sale

      13642 Cuming St, Omaha, NE 68154

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      13642 Cuming St, Omaha, NE 68154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Harvey Meraki Realty Group

  • /9

    $2,580,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft

    400 Applied Pkwy Unit A55, Boys Town, NE 68010

    Experience luxury redefined in The Residences! Located just off of 144th and Dodge, The Residences at Heartwood Preserve are what West Omaha has been waiting for. Steps from a versatile food scene and upcoming shopping district, your go-to spots will be right down the street. In this 3-bedroom + den residence, you'll experience over 2,600 sq ft of refined elegance, expansive window walls, and

    Deb Cizek BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    400 Applied Pkwy Unit A55, Boys Town, NE 68010
  • /34

    Starting at $695 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    11515 Miracle Hills Dr, Omaha, NE 68154

    Discover Flats at Miracle Hills Apartments, where comfort meets convenience in the heart of Omaha, NE. Our studio and one bedroom apartments are designed for effortless living, featuring all-inclusive pricing with flat-rate utilities and high-speed internet, making budgeting a breeze.Located in the Miracle Hills neighborhood, our pet-friendly community offers easy access to top-rated

    Flats at Miracle Hills

    (531) 233-3118

    11515 Miracle Hills Dr, Omaha, NE 68154
  • /24

    $399,900 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    655 N 149th Ave, Omaha, NE 68154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,573

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Shanahan Nebraska Realty

    655 N 149th Ave, Omaha, NE 68154
    • /67

      Est $1,750,986 Not Listed For Sale

      13402 Hamilton St, Omaha, NE 68154

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 7,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      13402 Hamilton St, Omaha, NE 68154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,740,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deb Cizek BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home