9,174

Homes in ZIP Code 68144

Section Image
  • /33

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    11324 Castelar Cir, Omaha, NE 68144

    Charming, well-maintained, pre-inspected home located in highly desirable District 66! This 3 bed, 3 bath home features an open floor plan with beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main level. The spacious primary suite offers an updated ensuite bath. The bright and inviting living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Situated

    Trac Burkhardt Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    11324 Castelar Cir, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /26

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    11018 Prairie Village Dr, Omaha, NE 68144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,648

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Hamlin BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    11018 Prairie Village Dr, Omaha, NE 68144
    • /39

      Est $407,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      1938 S 149th Cir, Omaha, NE 68144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1938 S 149th Cir, Omaha, NE 68144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $461,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Moseley NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /27

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft

    13438 Marinda St, Omaha, NE 68144

    PRE-INSPECTED with newer HVAC (2023)! Perfect Starter Home in the heart of Millard! Spacious split entry features 3 bed, 3 bath, 2 car. Move in ready with updated carpet on the main floor, huge windows and loads of light. Living room offers plenty of space to spread out with formal dining. Eat in kitchen is filled with loads of storage and a wall of cabinets, all appliances included! 3 bedrooms

    Lori Ringle Nebraska Realty

    13438 Marinda St, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /46

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    15403 Garfield St, Omaha, NE 68144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,224

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Small BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    15403 Garfield St, Omaha, NE 68144
    • /41

      Est $353,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      2019 S 149th Cir, Omaha, NE 68144

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2019 S 149th Cir, Omaha, NE 68144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Dembinski BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /18

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    13947 Arbor Cir, Omaha, NE 68144

    Wow! Don’t miss this beautiful 3BD/2BA Ranch on a quiet street in Millard Schools! Spacious open floor plan has vaulted ceilings, cozy gas fireplace and durable wood-look tile flooring throughout. Bright eat-in kitchen features a pantry, large basin sink, and all newer stainless-steel appliances stay! New patio door opens to a level yard with privacy fence and sprinkler system. Large primary

    Andrea Cavanaugh NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    13947 Arbor Cir, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /33

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3117 S 117th St, Omaha, NE 68144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,596

    Last Listing Agent Nico Marasco BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    3117 S 117th St, Omaha, NE 68144
    • /48

      Est $365,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      14617 Shirley St, Omaha, NE 68144

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      14617 Shirley St, Omaha, NE 68144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,500
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Fehrman BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /31

    $355,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    13604 Gold St, Omaha, NE 68144

    Welcome to your private retreat in the heart of Omaha-exceptionally priced. This stunning home offers modern updates paired with eco-friendly living, thanks to solar panels backed by a 25-year warranty and near-zero energy costs. Inside, enjoy an updated kitchen appliances and stylish flooring designed for everyday living. Unwind in the four-season enclosed patio overlooking a fully fenced

    Jonathon Nguyen Nebraska Realty

    13604 Gold St, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /43

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3345 S 115th Ave, Omaha, NE 68144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,118

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Rosso BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    3345 S 115th Ave, Omaha, NE 68144
    • /37

      Est $359,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      14724 Shirley St, Omaha, NE 68144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      14724 Shirley St, Omaha, NE 68144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,500
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Woods BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /38

    $315,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    13510 Frances St, Omaha, NE 68144

    (OPEN SAT 5/16 11am - 1pm) Not your typical multi-level! Spacious rooms await in this well-thought out floorplan. You'll love the formal living and dining for the special occasions, and a cozy family room for kicking back. Features include wood flooring in the bedrooms, stainless steel appliances, and a gorgeous fenced yard. Relax on the tiered, composite deck while enjoying the quiet

    Kerri Kelly BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    13510 Frances St, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /26

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    15419 Shirley St, Omaha, NE 68144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,691

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gatzemeyer Nebraska Realty

    15419 Shirley St, Omaha, NE 68144
    • /26

      Est $356,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      14404 Cedar Cir, Omaha, NE 68144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      14404 Cedar Cir, Omaha, NE 68144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Cerveny Toast Real Estate

  • /20

    $50,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    15154 D Plaza Unit 40, Omaha, NE 68144

    Nestled in the Meadowbrook Estates community, this single-wide home offers over 1,100 square feet of comfortable living space with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The home features a spacious living room that flows into the kitchen and dining area, creating an open, functional layout for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinet storage and counter space, with room to

    Fab Miranda-Cruz BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    15154 D Plaza Unit 40, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /34

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    11026 Hascall St, Omaha, NE 68144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,285

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Ostdiek BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    11026 Hascall St, Omaha, NE 68144
    • /32

      Est $432,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      14411 Shirley Cir, Omaha, NE 68144

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      14411 Shirley Cir, Omaha, NE 68144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darcy Beck Nebraska Realty

  • /61

    $649,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,477 Sq Ft

    11227 William Plaza, Omaha, NE 68144

    Contract Pending Beautiful true two-story located on a prime lot in the gated community of Tomlinson Woods. This four-bedroom, four-bath home offers timeless character and incredible potential for the next owner. All bedrooms are above grade. The kitchen opens to a charming hearth room with a fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. Multiple sitting

    Kelly Buscher NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge

    11227 William Plaza, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /32

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    12506 A St, Omaha, NE 68144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,111

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wilwerding BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    12506 A St, Omaha, NE 68144
    • /26

      Est $338,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      1868 S 145th Ave, Omaha, NE 68144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1868 S 145th Ave, Omaha, NE 68144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,100
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Philbin eXp Realty LLC

  • /43

    $650,000

    Pending
    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,022 Sq Ft

    2821 S 134th Ave, Omaha, NE 68144

    This unique, meticulously maintained townhome building sits in a high-demand rental location and features four units with functional, distinct layouts. The outer units are 2 bed/1 bath ranches (one with a 1-car garage), while the middle units are split-entry designs offering a 2 bed/1 bath and a larger 3-bedroom option. Each unit includes private laundry, off-street parking, and a back patio.

    Nick Moellenbeck Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    2821 S 134th Ave, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /61

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    13510 Hickory Cir, Omaha, NE 68144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,168

    Last Listing Agent Pam Boulden BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    13510 Hickory Cir, Omaha, NE 68144
    • /47

      Est $390,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      2112 S 145th Ave, Omaha, NE 68144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2112 S 145th Ave, Omaha, NE 68144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Briggs BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /37

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    13528 Frederick St, Omaha, NE 68144

    Pre-Inspected Located in the desirable Millard school district, this well-maintained 4 bed, 2 bath split-entry home offers quality and value. What amazing option for a first-time home buyer. Great curb appeal welcomes you into an open-concept main living area filled with natural light, refinished hardwood floors, and newer carpet. You will love the functional layout and space of the main level.

    Matthew Heller NP Dodge RE Sales Inc WA Cty

    13528 Frederick St, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /22

    $171,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2921 S 122nd St, Omaha, NE 68144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,376

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Putnam Toast Real Estate

    2921 S 122nd St, Omaha, NE 68144
    • /32

      Est $326,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      2118 S 145th Ave, Omaha, NE 68144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2118 S 145th Ave, Omaha, NE 68144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Moylan Nebraska Realty

  • /33

    $285,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    12206 Woolworth Ave, Omaha, NE 68144

    Contract Pending Tucked away in the tranquil Pinewood subdivision, this solidly-built, beautifully maintained home offers the ideal canvas for your personal touch, with a comfortable layout that’s perfect for everyday living and special gatherings. Design details include warm hardwood floors throughout and plenty of natural light from a huge living room bay window and kitchen skylight. Main

    Amber Tkaczuk Nebraska Realty

    12206 Woolworth Ave, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /69

    $1,100,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    11364 William Plaza, Omaha, NE 68144

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,126,822

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Dooley BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    11364 William Plaza, Omaha, NE 68144
    • /25

      Est $346,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      14729 Harvey Oaks Ave, Omaha, NE 68144

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      14729 Harvey Oaks Ave, Omaha, NE 68144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tami Ladd NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

  • /43

    $530,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft

    11717 Hickory Rd, Omaha, NE 68144

    This renovated Skylark Heights 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 2.5 car walkout ranch home is a rare find! The main floor features 3 beds and 2 bathrooms, original refinished hardwood floors, recessed lighting, a fireplace, and a wet bar. The kitchen is perfect for entertaining with a large island, stainless steel appliances, pantry & open to the massive living area. Just off the kitchen is a wet bar with

    Derick Lewin PJ Morgan Real Estate

    11717 Hickory Rd, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /41

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1404 S 126th St, Omaha, NE 68144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,040

    Last Listing Agent Laura Osborn Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    1404 S 126th St, Omaha, NE 68144
    • /39

      Est $330,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      14705 Harvey Oaks Ave, Omaha, NE 68144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      14705 Harvey Oaks Ave, Omaha, NE 68144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Christian NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /42

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    15231 Ontario St, Omaha, NE 68144

    Pending, 3BR/2BA home at 15231 Ontario St offering 1386 finished square feet with a 2 car garage and fenced yard near Lake Zorinksy. Major updates are already done, giving buyers confidence and reducing near term costs. The living room features a fireplace and connects to a layout designed for comfortable everyday living, Pella windows and doors installed in 2020, some with integrated blinds,

    Shelly Ragan NextHome Signature Real Estate

    15231 Ontario St, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /23

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3129 S 118th St, Omaha, NE 68144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,757

    Last Listing Agent Vince Kline NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge

    3129 S 118th St, Omaha, NE 68144
    • /27

      Est $322,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      14733 Castelar Cir, Omaha, NE 68144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      14733 Castelar Cir, Omaha, NE 68144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Sutton BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /69

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,645 Sq Ft

    1875 S 131st Ave, Omaha, NE 68144

    ** NEW ROOF ** Beautifully updated 5-bed, 4-bath home offering space, style, and functionality. Open-concept layout with abundant natural light and real wood floors. Spacious kitchen features quartz countertops, ample cabinetry, and generous storage. Main-level flex space ideal for office or sitting area, plus additional washer/dryer hookups for convenience. Remodeled bathrooms, including primary

    Jasmin Jonsson BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1875 S 131st Ave, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /25

    $345,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2223 S 138th St, Omaha, NE 68144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,175

    Last Listing Agent Ian Ziegler BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2223 S 138th St, Omaha, NE 68144
    • /26

      Est $364,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      14704 Arbor St, Omaha, NE 68144

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      14704 Arbor St, Omaha, NE 68144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cali Rethwisch eXp Realty LLC

  • /38

    $285,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft

    12657 Augusta Ave, Omaha, NE 68144

    This is the home that hits home! This home has been METICULOUSLY LOVED by the same owners for over 55 years. The kitchen has a functional desk area and has been updated to an open plan leading into the living room, which overlooks the unique foyer with luxury vinyl plank flooring. The large lower level is a fantastic size with daylight window and ceiling fan. Large bedrooms with all being over

    Erin Oberhauser Nebraska Realty

    12657 Augusta Ave, Omaha, NE 68144

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home