6,622

O'Neals, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $338,137 Not Listed For Sale

      236 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      236 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

  • /41

    $594,700 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft

    372 Sweetfern Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Welcome to the Apex! The foyer greets you with a smart door delivery center for safe, secure package delivery in a conditioned space. Entryway leads DOUBLE pocket office. Oversized kitchen island has three-sided seating, cafe with plenty of natural light provides added dining space & overlooks family room with gas logs & built-in shelving. Our exclusive messy kitchen, including a sink, keeps your

    Michelle Cencelewski HomeTowne Realty

    372 Sweetfern Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /10

    $400,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    179 Tigris Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,078

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    179 Tigris Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /27

      Est $481,649 Not Listed For Sale

      231 Christmas Light Rd, Kenly, NC 27542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      231 Christmas Light Rd, Kenly, NC 27542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joey Edwards Carolina Realty

  • /12

    $580,866 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft

    544 Saul Meadow Dr Unit 38, Zebulon, NC 27597

    THIS LISTING IF FOR COMP PURPOSES ONLY, THIS HOME IS A PRESALE

    Britni Muti Caruso Homes Realty NC, LLC

    544 Saul Meadow Dr Unit 38, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /17

    $189,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    10087 N Carolina 39, Middlesex, NC 27557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tona Whitley Whitley Realty

    10087 N Carolina 39, Middlesex, NC 27557
    • /16

      Est $288,482 Not Listed For Sale

      332 Longbow Dr, Middlesex, NC 27557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      332 Longbow Dr, Middlesex, NC 27557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,900
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

  • /100

    $1,275,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,860 Sq Ft

    25 Alex Farm Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Set on a scenic lakeside homesite in the Cattail community, the Shelby plan offers a beautifully designed layout perfect for gathering and retreating. The foyer opens to a formal dining room or study and flows into a spacious family room and kitchen, complete with a large walk-in pantry and casual dining area. Triple sliding doors extend the living space to a screened porch featuring an outdoor

    Chris Carroll HomeTowne Realty

    25 Alex Farm Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /46

    $380,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    40 E Arbor Cove Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,578

    Last Listing Agent Linda Trevor Compass -- Cary

    40 E Arbor Cove Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /7

      Est $287,880 Not Listed For Sale

      360 Longbow Dr, Middlesex, NC 27557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      360 Longbow Dr, Middlesex, NC 27557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,900
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

  • /34

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    103 Sugarhill Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Better than New Construction & Move in ready! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath rich home sits on a huge private fenced in Yard .96 acre cut-de-sac lot. Open floor plan w/many extra features such as granite tops, SS appliances and a beautiful Kitchen Island. LVP flooring living area. Family room has gas log fireplace & separate dining area. Spacious guest bedrooms. Primary suite has an oversized tiled

    Gail Garcia EXP Realty LLC

    103 Sugarhill Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /32

    $365,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    270 W Silverado Ct, Kenly, NC 27542

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,754

    Last Listing Agent Dana Satterfield Coldwell Banker Advantage-Smit

    270 W Silverado Ct, Kenly, NC 27542
    • /15

      Est $300,928 Not Listed For Sale

      344 Longbow Dr, Middlesex, NC 27557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      344 Longbow Dr, Middlesex, NC 27557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 220 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

  • /23

    $214,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft

    1605 Crockers Nub Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557

    Welcome to 1605 Crockers Nub Road — a beautifully refreshed brick ranch offering the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates on a spacious 1.05-acre homesite in the peaceful countryside of Middlesex. This inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features fresh interior paint throughout, brand-new flooring, and updated light fixtures that give the home a bright, clean, and move-in-ready feel. The

    Jason Walters eXp Realty, LLC - C

    1605 Crockers Nub Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557
  • /38

    $695,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9947 N Carolina 96, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,081

    Last Listing Agent Nick Margroff PERSPECTIVE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    9947 N Carolina 96, Selma, NC 27576
    • /15

      Est $283,549 Not Listed For Sale

      376 Longbow Dr, Middlesex, NC 27557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      376 Longbow Dr, Middlesex, NC 27557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

  • /29

    $550,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft

    103 Centerline Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    Experience a home that truly sets itself apart in the HIGHLY DESIRABLE EASTOVER COMMUNITY--featuring a HARD-TO-FIND 3-CAR GARAGE, PRIVATE FENCED BACKYARD WITH HOT TUB, and SERENE POND VIEWS right behind the property. With OVER 2,800 SQ FT, a FIRST-FLOOR OWNER'S SUITE, and LOCATED IN THE CORINTH HOLDERS SCHOOL DISTRICT, this home truly checks every box.Step inside to a BRIGHT, OPEN- CONCEPT

    Beth Hines RE/MAX Southland Realty II

    103 Centerline Dr, Selma, NC 27576
  • /24

    $330,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    158 Sourgum Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,000

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Robertson Jackie Robertson Team, Inc.

    158 Sourgum Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /15

      Est $299,266 Not Listed For Sale

      392 Longbow Dr, Middlesex, NC 27557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      392 Longbow Dr, Middlesex, NC 27557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

  • /20

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    22 Davinci Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Just reduced to only $359,90022 Davinci Drive, Zebulon, NC Welcome home to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath property located at 22 Davinci Drive in charming Zebulon. Nestled in a quiet, welcoming neighborhood, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to discover a bright and spacious floor plan featuring generous living areas, abundant natural

    DAMEION MOORE Block & Associates Realty

    22 Davinci Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /36

    $355,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    193 Fender Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,469

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly West Creekside Inc/Five County Real

    193 Fender Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /2

      Est $388,676 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Silver Springs Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      31 Silver Springs Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • Last Sold Price $381,900

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Lee Hyman RE/MAX

  • /10

    $324,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    570 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Don't miss this gorgeous home with 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths on a large lot in the beautiful Harvest Meadow community! Kitchen features granite countertops, tile backsplash & stainless steel appliances. Large living room with cozy fireplace. First floor main suite with ceiling fan, double walk in closets & 5ft shower. Entertain on the private patio/deck overlooking the spacious backyard. Photos

    Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    570 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /45

    $325,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    16 Eagle Swoop St, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,233

    Last Listing Agent Chris Barr Keller Williams Legacy

    16 Eagle Swoop St, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Jerusalem Church Rd, Kenly, NC 27542

      1008 Jerusalem Church Rd, Kenly, NC 27542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

  • /28

    $403,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft

    671 Little River Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    3 Bedrooms + Rec Room + Office/Flex + 2 Porches + a Balcony! Natural light fills this open-concept oasis. Entertain in the warm & inviting kitchen featuring an island, soft-close Shaker cabinets, granite countertops, tile backsplash, recessed & pendant lights. Spacious Main Suite showcases a dramatic, double-tray ceiling, large walk-in closet w/ custom-built wood shelves and a spa-like bath with

    Kelsey Lee Hyman RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    671 Little River Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /24

    $85,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5829 Flower Hill Rd, Kenly, NC 27542

    • Land
    • 4.87 Acres
    • $17,454 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Harrison Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

    5829 Flower Hill Rd, Kenly, NC 27542
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      10931 State Highway 96, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      10931 State Highway 96, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Maat 1st Class Real Estate Legacy Partners

  • /51

    $539,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft

    54 Stradshire Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Brand new, energy-efficient home ready Jul 2026! Comfortably host visitors in the first-floor guest bedroom. An open-concept main floor and patio are perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, use the loft as a media center or rec room. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and dual sinks. Located only 5 minutes from downtown Wendell in Johnston County, Barrow Meadows will feature three-car

    LaSonda Stasinopoulos Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    54 Stradshire Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /11

    $399,214 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    120 Tigris Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    120 Tigris Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Carolina 222 Unit 10040765, Middlesex, NC 27557

      0 N Carolina 222 Unit 10040765, Middlesex, NC 27557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Pruitt Dallas Pearce Realty

  • /39

    $524,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft

    104 Stradshire Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Brand new, energy-efficient home ready Jun 2026! Just off the Sherwood's foyer, useful flex space makes a great office. In the kitchen, the walk-in pantry and ample counter space simplify meal prep. The main-level primary suite comes luxuriously appointed with a soaking tub, tiled walk-in shower and spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs, sizeable secondary bedrooms surround the loft. Located only 5

    LaSonda Stasinopoulos Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    104 Stradshire Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /32

    $277,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    32 N Dandelion Green Ct, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,725

    Last Listing Agent Justin O'Brien DASH Carolina

    32 N Dandelion Green Ct, Selma, NC 27576
    • /9

      Est $444,886 Not Listed For Sale

      252 Noramac Ct, Selma, NC 27576

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      252 Noramac Ct, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,900
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Strickland Hometowne Realty Garner

  • /2

    $1,368,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,503 Sq Ft

    396 Mollie Meadow Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Experience elevated living in the sought-after Cattail community, centered around a stunning 80-acre lake with planned resort-style amenities including a pool and clubhouse. This custom expansive ranch design offers the perfect blend of comfort and flexibility, featuring a spacious upstairs retreat complete with a bedroom, rec room, and full bath--ideal for guests or multi-generational living.The

    Judy Kluczykowski HomeTowne Realty

    396 Mollie Meadow Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /10

    $359,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    102 Tigris Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    102 Tigris Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 Abingdon Farms Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      321 Abingdon Farms Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • Last Sold Price $527,588
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /40

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    130 Aylebury Ridge, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Elevated Living in Zebulon - Style, Space & Comfort Come Together Enjoy the benefit of county-only taxes while still being just minutes from Zebulon's amenities. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and timeless appeal in one of Zebulon's growing communities. Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept layout filled with

    Deidre Jackson Mark Spain Real Estate

    130 Aylebury Ridge, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /48

    $634,700 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    147 Charlotte Knoll St, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Salmons New Home Inc LLC

    147 Charlotte Knoll St, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /10

      Est $441,418 Not Listed For Sale

      365 Olde Place, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      365 Olde Place, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home