6,622

O'Neals, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $849,700 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft

    56 Alex Farm Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Discover lake living at it's finest with 56 Alex Farm Court, located on a private .76-acre homesite in the coveted Cattail community. This refined Creedmor floor plan offers 3,312 square feet of thoughtfully curated living space with 4 bedrooms, flex room, 4 full bathrooms, and a 2-car side-load garage, designed to deliver both elegance and everyday comfort. The interior is anchored by a gourmet

    Ashley Canipe New Home Inc LLC

    56 Alex Farm Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /35

    $317,500 Sold May 11, 2026

    146 Thistle Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,407

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bennett Right Realty Group

    146 Thistle Dr, Selma, NC 27576
    • /15

      Est $316,082 Not Listed For Sale

      13853 Nc Highway 39, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      13853 Nc Highway 39, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Keith Five County Specialists, LLC

  • /54

    $480,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    8703 Nc Highway 39, Middlesex, NC 27557

    Welcome to this masterfully renovated ranch-style home, perfectly situated on over an acre of beautiful, usable land. The seller has spared no expense of time, energy and investment in quality upgrades to meet the needs of its next owner. This is truly one of a kind when it comes to upgrades and quality craftsmanship throughout. Step inside to an open-concept layout filled with natural light,

    Charlie Jaeckels Redfin Corporation

    8703 Nc Highway 39, Middlesex, NC 27557
  • /17

    $336,490 Sold May 12, 2025

    149 Kidderminster Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,000

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    149 Kidderminster Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Meadow Rd Unit 100370138, Kenly, NC 27542

      0 Meadow Rd Unit 100370138, Kenly, NC 27542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services LLC

  • /46

    $444,740 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft

    121 Cribbs Ln, Middlesex, NC 27557

    HHHunt Homes Builder
    121 Cribbs Ln, Middlesex, NC 27557
  • /3

    $1,023,975 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1100 Branch Chapel Church Rd, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,533

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Southern Compass -- Raleigh

    1100 Branch Chapel Church Rd, Selma, NC 27576
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 N Carolina 42, Kenly, NC 27542

      Lot 4 N Carolina 42, Kenly, NC 27542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dallas Pearce Dallas Pearce Realty

  • /67

    $330,000

    • Land
    • 18.21 Acres
    • $18,122 per Acre

    0 Eatmon Rd Unit LotWP001, O'Neals, NC 27597

    Tucked back off Eatmon Road just outside Zebulon, this 18.21-acre tract has the kind of character and versatility that is getting harder to find in Johnston County. As I walked the property in the middle of the day, a small group of deer slipped through the timber and a handful of ducks lifted off the wetland pocket along the northern boundary, confirming what the maps already suggested this

    Taylor Griswold Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Eatmon Rd Unit LotWP001, O'Neals, NC 27597
  • /2

    $299,900 Sold May 21, 2025

    233 Movado Trail N, Kenly, NC 27542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy White RE/MAX Southland Realty II

    233 Movado Trail N, Kenly, NC 27542
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 3 N Carolina 42, Kenly, NC 27542

      Lot 3 N Carolina 42, Kenly, NC 27542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dallas Pearce Dallas Pearce Realty

  • /4

    $545,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft

    17 Watermere St, Wendell, NC 27591

    Welcome to the stunning Dogwood floorplan in the desirable Sommerset Pond community! This home offers an ideal blend of style, comfort, and functionality. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring gorgeous cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, range hood, granite or quartz countertops, a huge island with seating, and a large walk-in pantry. The first-floor main suite is a private retreat,

    Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    17 Watermere St, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /2

    $347,785 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    348 Rye Way, Wendell, NC 27591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy White RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    348 Rye Way, Wendell, NC 27591
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      6595 Nc Highway 231, Middlesex, NC 27557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6595 Nc Highway 231, Middlesex, NC 27557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anson Northside Realty Inc.

  • /32

    $444,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    150 Cribbs Ln, Middlesex, NC 27557

    HHHunt Homes Builder
    150 Cribbs Ln, Middlesex, NC 27557
  • /16

    $322,490 Sold May 19, 2025

    135 Kidderminster Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    135 Kidderminster Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 W Saint Andrews Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      230 W Saint Andrews Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Noe Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /36

    $599,700 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft

    74 Charlotte Knoll St, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Welcome to Cattail—Johnston County's most exclusive lake community. With over 80 acres of water, 2.6 miles of shoreline, docks, and resort-style amenities, every day here feels like a tranquil escape. Lounge poolside with panoramic lake views or gather by the pavilion's cozy fireplaces! The Clayton is where modern design meets timeless comfort. The main-level owner's suite offers a peaceful

    Ashley Canipe New Home Inc LLC

    74 Charlotte Knoll St, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /14

    $279,800 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    200 Longbow Dr, Middlesex, NC 27557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,000

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    200 Longbow Dr, Middlesex, NC 27557
    • /3

      Est $290,032 Not Listed For Sale

      244 Longbow Dr, Middlesex, NC 27557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      244 Longbow Dr, Middlesex, NC 27557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • Last Sold Price $285,900
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

  • /50

    $465,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    97 Cotton Mill Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Minutes from everything... but it feels like you've escaped it all. Located on 1.22 Acre lot, this home hits that rare balance--Once you step into the backyard, you'll understand why this one stands out. Inside, the layout is effortless with true first-floor living. Granite countertops, Updated Lighting and faucets throughout, LVP flooring, and a porcelain-tiled main bath give the home a clean,

    Nicole Oleson Fathom Realty NC

    97 Cotton Mill Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /35

    $310,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    46 Trusting Ln, Middlesex, NC 27557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,636

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Hicks Whitetail Properties, LLC

    46 Trusting Ln, Middlesex, NC 27557
    • /29

      Est $360,904 Not Listed For Sale

      178 Sourgum Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      178 Sourgum Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Robertson Jackie Robertson Team, Inc.

  • /52

    $545,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft

    63 Stradshire Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Brand new, energy-efficient home ready Jun 2026! With a main-level bed & bath perfect for hosting guests, this home is packed with thoughtful design choices that boost everyday livability and comfort. Enjoy beautiful views from your screened patio, or indulge in a special meal prepared in the gourmet kitchen. Upstairs, an abundant primary suite awaits, with a luxury tiled walk-in shower and

    LaSonda Stasinopoulos Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    63 Stradshire Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /8

    $294,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    87 Legolas Ct, Middlesex, NC 27557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,996

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    87 Legolas Ct, Middlesex, NC 27557
    • /7

      Est $369,335 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Seahawk Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      56 Seahawk Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,900
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Lee Hyman RE/MAX

  • /32

    $509,700 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft

    322 Sweetfern, Zebulon, NC 27597

    The Holly (English Country Elevation) at Parkers Landing offers classic architectural character paired with modern innovation through New Home Inc.'s Smart. Healthy. New. design philosophy. With 2,421 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car side-load garage, this home sits on Lot 37, a 1.01-acre homesite that delivers both charm and functionality. Scheduled for completion in May 2026, this home

    Leslie Dolde HomeTowne Realty

    322 Sweetfern, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /50

    $390,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    24 Kaki Ct, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,640

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mann eXp Realty, LLC - C

    24 Kaki Ct, Selma, NC 27576
    • /5

      Est $399,484 Not Listed For Sale

      76 Seahawk Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      76 Seahawk Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,900
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Odom HomeTowne Realty

  • /40

    $420,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    102 Andrews Landing Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

    The stunning paver patio and covered deck are the true standout features of this home, creating the perfect outdoor living space for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying long summer evenings. Situated on almost a full acre, this beautifully upgraded home offers the ideal blend of space, privacy, and designer finishes. The expansive, landscaped backyard truly feels like your own private oasis.

    Eric Morton Morton Bradbury Real Estate Group

    102 Andrews Landing Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /26

    $248,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    13838 N Carolina 96 Unit 96, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leo Murphy Movil Realty

    13838 N Carolina 96 Unit 96, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 Danube Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      269 Danube Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

  • /65

    $349,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    60 Robertson Stable Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,185

    Last Listing Agent Megan Norris Compass -- Raleigh

    60 Robertson Stable Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Danube Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      301 Danube Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,550
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

  • /7

    $431,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft

    220 Seahawk Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Built by a small, local builder, this home delivers style, space, and versatility that feels custom from the moment you walk inside. The main living area showcases high ceilings creating an open, airy ambiance, and the impressive gourmet kitchen features sleek appliances including a cooktop and built-in wall oven. A separate, formal dining room offers the perfect setting for gatherings and

    Robyn Williams RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    220 Seahawk Way, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /27

    $615,300 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    165 Prency Ln, Middlesex, NC 27557

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,156

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Zeitler O'Meara Realty Group Inc.

    165 Prency Ln, Middlesex, NC 27557
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Renfrew Shire Ct, Kenly, NC 27542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      114 Renfrew Shire Ct, Kenly, NC 27542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joey Edwards Carolina Realty

  • /43

    $475,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft

    44 Cribbs Ln, Middlesex, NC 27557

    HHHunt Homes Builder
    44 Cribbs Ln, Middlesex, NC 27557

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home