84,080

Oneida County, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $176,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    927 Croton St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,408

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mellace Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    927 Croton St, Rome, NY 13440
    • /2

      Est $346,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      1919 Tilden Ave, New Hartford, NY 13413

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1919 Tilden Ave, New Hartford, NY 13413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166% Below List Price
      • $67/SF
      • Last Sold Price $130,000

      Last Listing Agent Jodie Decosty Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

  • /11

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 41.1 Acres
    • $3,891 per Acre

    8083 Link Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    Escape to the Country: Your Dream Property Awaits!Imagine building your dream home on this stunning 41 acre parcel, nestled on a quiet country road just west of Rome, NY. This prime location offers the perfect blend of rural tranquility and convenient access to amenities. Enjoy the peace and quiet of the countryside while being just 5 minutes from the City of Rome and within the desirable

    Nick Polce Listing by Gateway Properties of Upstate NY Inc

    8083 Link Rd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1915 Poe St, Utica, NY 13501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,922

    Last Listing Agent Sue Alberico Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    1915 Poe St, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $612,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Sylvan Way, New Hartford, NY 13413

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      115 Sylvan Way, New Hartford, NY 13413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 305 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,900
      • May 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robin Mongeau Listing by River Hills Properties, LLC

  • /40

    $310,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,582 Sq Ft

    10 Foery Dr, Utica, NY 13501

    Experience refined living in this 3,582 sq ft top-floor residence, masterfully designed to combine sophistication, comfort, and exclusivity. Spanning three sides of the building, this one-of-a-kind condo showcases panoramic views from every room, complemented by a private porch. From the moment you enter, you’ll feel the elegance and thoughtful design that set this home apart.The kitchen is a

    Matthew Grace Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Barn

    10 Foery Dr, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $451,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    430 Betsinger Rd, Sherrill, NY 13461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,667

    Last Listing Agent Janet Mautner Listing by Kay Real Estate

    430 Betsinger Rd, Sherrill, NY 13461
    • /2

      Est $388,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      9435 Chapman Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      9435 Chapman Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • Last Sold Price $186,500

      Last Listing Agent Richard Parent Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /25

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    137 Ford St, Boonville, NY 13309

    Nestled in the Village of Boonville, this updated 2-bedroom, 1 full bath ranch offers comfortable, move-in ready living with small town charm and easy access to larger amenities. Highlights include a beautiful galley kitchen, renovated bathroom, new plumbing, new flooring, new trim, new electrical panel box and newly added office in the basement,The attached garage and fully fenced backyard add

    Susie Bradley Listing by Bradley and Bradley Real Estate

    137 Ford St, Boonville, NY 13309
  • /2

    $210,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3392 Oswego Rd, Blossvale, NY 13308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,716

    Last Listing Agent Janet Mautner Listing by Kay Real Estate

    3392 Oswego Rd, Blossvale, NY 13308
    • /2

      Est $216,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Chestnut Hills, New Hartford, NY 13413

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      67 Chestnut Hills, New Hartford, NY 13413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • Last Sold Price $145,000

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Mosher River Hills Properties LLC Lf

  • /38

    $1,900,000

    • Land
    • 118 Acres
    • $16,102 per Acre

    0 Coal Hill Rd Unit S1643608, Taberg, NY 13471

    Welcome to “Riverstone,” the Bones of Mother Earth. Spanning 118 acres with two breathtaking waterfalls and over half a mile of Fish Creek river frontage, this remarkable property rests on one of the most dynamic moving bodies of water in the world. Riverstone embodies the vitality, movement, and balance of nature itself, a place where the elements converge to create both beauty and purpose. A

    Michael DeRosa Listing by Michael DeRosa Exchange

    0 Coal Hill Rd Unit S1643608, Taberg, NY 13471
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    0 Lake Shore Rd N, Verona, NY 13478

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $240,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Loomis Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. Inc.

    0 Lake Shore Rd N, Verona, NY 13478
    • /2

      Est $405,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      716 Pleasant St, Utica, NY 13501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      716 Pleasant St, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 27, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Diana Raymond Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

  • /32

    $359,900

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    1 Gerry Ave, New Hartford, NY 13413

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 1796 square-foot ranch on 0.33 acres, located in a desirable New Hartford neighborhood. Offering the ease of single-level living, this home blends modern updates with everyday functionality. Step inside to find updated flooring throughout and a bright, inviting layout. The open living and dining areas provide a comfortable space for both

    Jared Miller Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    1 Gerry Ave, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /2

    $189,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1124 Downer Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,915

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Rosati Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    1124 Downer Ave, Utica, NY 13502
    • /4

      Est $397,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Lower Woods Rd N, Utica, NY 13501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      25 Lower Woods Rd N, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,900
      • Apr 09, 2014

      Last Listing Agent John Belanger Royalview Realty Inc

  • /10

    $59,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 6.36 Acres
    • $9,277 per Acre

    Lot #1 Beaver Trail Rd, Alder Creek, NY 13301

    Kayuta Heights Corner Building Lot-If you are tired of trying to find just the right house, and are looking to build just seconds from Kayuta Lake, then this 6.3 acre parcel may just be the perfect spot! Located on the corner of State Dam Rd and Beaver Trail, and seconds away from the Kayuta Lake boat launch, you can place your new stick build or manufactured home on this lovely wooded lot!

    Natalie Roth Listing by Benn Realty

    Lot #1 Beaver Trail Rd, Alder Creek, NY 13301
  • /2

    $226,600

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    401 Pinewood Dr, Utica, NY 13502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,980

    Last Listing Agent Dana Chirillo Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Rome

    401 Pinewood Dr, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $465,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Virginia Ln, New Hartford, NY 13413

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6 Virginia Ln, New Hartford, NY 13413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • May 01, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Jodie Decosty Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /47

    $479,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    9383 Capron Rd, Lee Center, NY 13363

    Built in 2018, this exceptional ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of modern construction, thoughtful design, and peaceful country living. With approximately 2,200sf including 800sf of beautifully finished lower level living space, this property delivers both comfort and versatility. Open concept layout is highlighted by gorgeous red oak floors, abundant natural light, and a stunning gas

    Lori Frieden Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties R

    9383 Capron Rd, Lee Center, NY 13363
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    916 Armory Dr, Utica, NY 13501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,422

    Last Listing Agent Alen Zekic Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    916 Armory Dr, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $170,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Burrstone Rd, New York Mills, NY 13417

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      61 Burrstone Rd, New York Mills, NY 13417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Below List Price
      • $61/SF
      • Last Sold Price $82,900

      Last Listing Agent Robin Mongeau River Hills Properties, LLC

  • /6

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Lot 5 Forest Ridge Dr, Rome-Outside, NY 13440

    Private wooded lot available in the peaceful and scenic cul de sac community of Beaver Creek Estates! A short commute from the City of Rome, Griffiss Business Park and under one hour commute from future Micron Technology chip plant in Clay! Live in a country setting residential subdivision and reap the benefits of a HUGE City of Rome tax break. 50% off first year of city taxes for new residential

    Allyson Thibodeau Listing by The O'Hara Group

    Lot 5 Forest Ridge Dr, Rome-Outside, NY 13440
  • /2

    $182,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4 Furnace St, Franklin Springs, NY 13341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Despins Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    4 Furnace St, Franklin Springs, NY 13341
    • /2

      Est $214,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Colonial Dr, New Hartford, NY 13413

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      16 Colonial Dr, New Hartford, NY 13413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • Last Sold Price $150,000

• /12

    $449,900

    New Construction $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    215 Charles Anken Blvd, Rome-Inside, NY 13440

    Nestled within a picturesque landscape, The Delta Community is a remarkable new development in the heart of Rome New York, that redefines modern living. With a commitment to quality, comfort, and community, this project promises to offer an exceptional lifestyle for its residents. Spearheaded by the well-respected leaders of the Buck Construction Builders, The Delta Community was created to

    Robin Mongeau Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Barn

    215 Charles Anken Blvd, Rome-Inside, NY 13440
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1149 Mcquade Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,960

    Last Listing Agent Adeline VanDyke Listing by Pine to Palm Realty Group, LLC

    1149 Mcquade Ave, Utica, NY 13501
    • /18

      Est $476,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      9760 Ray Rd, Marcy, NY 13403

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      9760 Ray Rd, Marcy, NY 13403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,500
      • Feb 01, 2018

• /2

    $96,500

    $136K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    7429 Cemetery Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    Affordable investment opportunity in Rome, NY. This home appears to have been built in 1954 and sits on a good size lot of 52,708 sq. ft. The home has approx. 1808 sq. ft. At this price if you blink it will be SOLD. Buyers check with City, County, Zoning, Tax, and other records to their satisfaction. AS-IS SALE property.

    Neven Spralja Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc

    7429 Cemetery Rd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $148,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    15 Foster St, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,617

    Last Listing Agent Martin Gorton Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    15 Foster St, Whitesboro, NY 13492
    • /2

      Est $318,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Northwood Cir, Rome, NY 13440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      146 Northwood Cir, Rome, NY 13440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • Last Sold Price $165,000

      Last Listing Agent Jan Cidzik Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /35

    $224,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    17 Marilyn Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch situated on just shy of a quarter-acre lot in the Whitesboro School District. The main level features a well-appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, along with a bright and inviting living and dining room combination. The living room boasts a beautiful fireplace with an electric insert, creating a cozy focal point. You’ll also find a full bath and three

    Lou DeMichele Listing by eXp Realty

    17 Marilyn Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /2

    $148,400

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    714 Blandina St, Utica, NY 13501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,123

714 Blandina St, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $534,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      4202 Bristol Rd, Clinton, NY 13323

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4202 Bristol Rd, Clinton, NY 13323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • Last Sold Price $324,500

      Last Listing Agent Laura L. Loomis-Patrick Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. Inc.

  • /2

    $110,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft

    126 Mcavoy Ave, Rome, NY 13440

    Joelle Sebastian-Dean Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    126 Mcavoy Ave, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $293,550

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    8683 New York 13, Camden, NY 13316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sacco Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    8683 New York 13, Camden, NY 13316
    • /2

      Est $542,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Chestnut St, Clinton, NY 13323

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      11 Chestnut St, Clinton, NY 13323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • Last Sold Price $410,000

      Last Listing Agent Mvar Nonmember MVAR NONMEMBER

  • /23

    $99,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    752 N Jay St, Rome, NY 13440

    Why pay rent when you can OWN!!Discover this beautiful 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of Rome, NY! Perfectly situated near RFA stadium, local restaurants, shops, and attractions, Griffiss Tech Park is minutes away, Woods Valley Ski lodge, Lake Delta State Park and Turning Stone Casino. This property offers both convenience and charm. Enjoy relaxing on the stunning open front porch, a

    Michael Miner Listing by Miner Realty & Prop Management

    752 N Jay St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1221 Crestview Dr, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,550

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Denney Listing by eXp Realty

    1221 Crestview Dr, Utica, NY 13502

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home