84,080

Oneida County, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $499,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft

    5200 Wilcox Rd, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    Welcome to this stunning 5-bedroom Colonial nestled in the lovely Harts Hill neighborhood. Blending classic charm with thoughtful modern updates, this spacious home offers exceptional flexibility and comfort throughout. The beautifully remodeled kitchen is designed to impress, featuring a large granite island, extensive granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a built-in desk area, and a

    Tara D'Amico Listing by T. D'Amico Real Estate, LLC

    5200 Wilcox Rd, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2219 Douglas Crescent, Utica, NY 13501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,347

    Last Listing Agent William Bradley Listing by Bradley And Bradley Real Estate (Utica)

    2219 Douglas Crescent, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $245,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      659 Glendale Place, Utica, NY 13502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      659 Glendale Place, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • Last Sold Price $110,858

      Last Listing Agent Richard Parent Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /13

    $72,000

    • Land
    • 21.64 Acres
    • $3,327 per Acre

    0 Smith Hill Rd Unit S1678179, Deerfield, NY 13502

    This 21 acre parcel consist of both woods and open field. It is part of a larger parcel, which has been sold off. Build your dream home and be surrounded by nature. This parcel has public water and public sewer at the road.

    Mark Scheidelman Listing by Integrated Real Estate Services

    0 Smith Hill Rd Unit S1678179, Deerfield, NY 13502
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7653 Yager Rd, Blossvale, NY 13308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,919

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Herrick Listing by Howd Manor Estates

    7653 Yager Rd, Blossvale, NY 13308
    • /2

      Est $418,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Ramblewood Dr, Utica, NY 13502

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      260 Ramblewood Dr, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • Last Sold Price $289,000

      Last Listing Agent Jan Cidzik Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /3

    $40,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    104 S Madison St, Rome, NY 13440

    104 Madison Street – 2-Bedroom Fixer-Upper Sold As-Is Unlock the potential at 104 Madison Street! This two-bedroom, one-bath single-family home is a great opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to bring their vision to life. The property is in need of repairs and updates, but with the right touch, it could shine once again. Featuring a functional layout, spacious bedrooms, and a

    Michael Miner Listing by Miner Realty & Prop Management

    104 S Madison St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /50

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7448 Seifert Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Chirillo Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Rome

    7448 Seifert Rd, Rome, NY 13440
    • /2

      Est $213,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      6876 Trenton Rd, Barneveld, NY 13304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6876 Trenton Rd, Barneveld, NY 13304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 487% Below List Price
      • $31/SF
      • Last Sold Price $36,300

      Last Listing Agent John Adolfi Dropped Members

  • /10

    $39,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    5009 Stokes Lee Center Rd, Lee Center, NY 13363

    PROPERTY IS BEING SOLD "AS IS". NEEDS TO BE COMPLETELY RENOVATED. THERE IS A WELL, SEPTIC AND FORCED AIR HEAT SYSTEM - BUT NOTHING WORKS. LISTING BROKER MUST BE AT ALL SHOWINGS. ALSO LISTED AS LAND UNDER MLS#S1547771

    Fred Macchia Listing by 1st Rome Realty LLC

    5009 Stokes Lee Center Rd, Lee Center, NY 13363
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    201 Maple St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,205

    Last Listing Agent Anyssa Harris Listing by Shamrock Real Estate Inc

    201 Maple St, Rome, NY 13440
    • /2

      Est $161,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      2795 Old State Rd, Camden, NY 13316

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2795 Old State Rd, Camden, NY 13316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149% Below List Price
      • $51/SF
      • Last Sold Price $65,000

      Last Listing Agent Bambi Norman Wilkes Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $190,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4,780 Sq Ft

    207 W Bloomfield St, Rome, NY 13440

    DO YOU WANT TO MAKE MONEY WHILE YOU ARE SLEEPING? WELL, HERE IS AN OPPORTUNITY TO MAKE MONEY WHILE YOU SLEEP. THIS ROOMING HOUSE HAS 8 ROOMS BRINGING IN $ 600.00 FOR EACH ROOM PER MONTH. DON'T GET CAUGHT SLEEPING NOW. THIS IS A MONEY MAKER??

    Fred Macchia Listing by 1st Rome Realty LLC

    207 W Bloomfield St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    20 Sherman Cir, Utica, NY 13501

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,591

    Last Listing Agent John Brown Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    20 Sherman Cir, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $246,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      2741 Moran Post Rd, Camden, NY 13316

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      2741 Moran Post Rd, Camden, NY 13316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Below List Price
      • $60/SF
      • Last Sold Price $134,900

      Last Listing Agent Lorie Lescenski Wilkes Real Estate LLC

  • /5

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $142,653 per Acre

    0 Florence Ct (Lot #25), New Hartford, NY 13413

    Nestled in the beautiful Whitetail Meadow Subdivision in the Town of New Hartford, this spacious lot is one of the last two available opportunities to build in this desirable neighborhood. The largest remaining lot, it offers stunning scenic views and plenty of room to create your dream home. Modular or stick-built homes are permitted, with deed restrictions available upon request. Don’t miss

    Caroline Marino Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    0 Florence Ct (Lot #25), New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    258 Higby Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,947

258 Higby Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      10533 State Route 13 Unit SS, Camden, NY 13316

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      10533 State Route 13 Unit SS, Camden, NY 13316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,500
      • Feb 06, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Bambi Norman Listing by Wilkes Real Estate LLC

  • /8

    $52,300

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $93,393 per Acre

    Lot 9 Forest Ridge Dr, Rome, NY 13440

    Private wooded Cul de Sac lot available in the quiet & scenic Beaver Creek Cul de Sac development! A short commute from the City of Rome, Griffis Business Park and under one hour commute from future Micron Technology chip plant in Clay! Live in a country setting residential subdivision and reap the benefits of a HUGE City of Rome tax break. 50% off first year of city taxes for new residential

    Allyson Thibodeau Listing by The O'Hara Group

    Lot 9 Forest Ridge Dr, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6944 Stokes Westernville Rd, Ava, NY 13303

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,201

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sacco Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    6944 Stokes Westernville Rd, Ava, NY 13303
    • /8

      Est $158,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 3rd St, Camden, NY 13316

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      3 3rd St, Camden, NY 13316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Oct 04, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Carle Listing by Wilkes Real Estate LLC

  • /5

    $28,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $1,647 per Acre

    0 Greenway Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    Don't miss this excellent opportunity to own 17 acres with a private right of way, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts and serious hunters alike. Located in the highly sought after Southern Zone, this property offers outstanding hunting for both small and big game. With a proven track record for producing large bucks, this land is ready for the upcoming season. Tree stands and ladder stands are

    Nick Polce GATEWAY PROPERTIES OF UPSTATE NY INC

    0 Greenway Rd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7208 Norton Ave, Clinton, NY 13323

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,932

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Mancari Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    7208 Norton Ave, Clinton, NY 13323
    • /2

      Est $204,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 5th St, Camden, NY 13316

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      10 5th St, Camden, NY 13316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Below List Price
      • $43/SF
      • Last Sold Price $95,900

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Denney eXp Realty

  • /11

    $69,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft

    28 Noyes St, Utica, NY 13502

    Affordable and spacious. This home has so much potential! Unleash your creativity and transform this once-charming home into the perfect home tailored to your unique tastes. The majority of the contents will remain. Sold as is.

    Cynthia Major Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    28 Noyes St, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    244 Thieme Place, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,192

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Roy Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    244 Thieme Place, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $235,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Church St, Camden, NY 13316

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1844
      27 Church St, Camden, NY 13316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Below List Price
      • $42/SF
      • Last Sold Price $118,000

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Kirch Christmas Country Homes

  • /7

    $144,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    610 Healy Ave, Rome, NY 13440

    Charming and well-maintained, this inviting home offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and classic appeal. Nestled on a quiet street, the property welcomes you with attractive curb appeal and a warm, cozy feel from the moment you arrive. Inside, you’ll find abundant natural light flowing through the living areas. The home features generously sized bedrooms, a comfortable living room

    Joe Dimaggio Listing by Joe DiMaggio Real Estate

    610 Healy Ave, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $175,200

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1422 Watkins Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,004

    Last Listing Agent Carol Scampone Listing by SCAMPONE REAL ESTATE

    1422 Watkins Ave, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $264,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Mexico St, Camden, NY 13316

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      99 Mexico St, Camden, NY 13316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • Last Sold Price $180,000

      Last Listing Agent Bambi Norman Wilkes Real Estate LLC

  • /5

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 8,071 Sq Ft
    • $159,201 per Acre

    110 Southgate Rd, Utica, NY 13501

    Paul Sacco Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    110 Southgate Rd, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    10346 Adirondack View Heights, Utica, NY 13502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,309

10346 Adirondack View Heights, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $266,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      8170 State Route 294, Boonville, NY 13309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      8170 State Route 294, Boonville, NY 13309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Below List Price
      • $89/SF
      • Last Sold Price $154,000

• /32

    $124,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft

    208 W Embargo St, Rome, NY 13440

    Spacious 2 unit property with a ton of potential in a convenient Rome location. This is a solid house that could really shine with some updates. The property will need work before it’s ready for occupants, but offers a great opportunity for someone willing to put in the effort. Each unit features a bright, open layout with front and back entrances, large living and dining areas, and original

    Robert Kerr Listing by Miner Realty & Prop Management

    208 W Embargo St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    8110 New Floyd Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori DiNardo-Emmerich Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    8110 New Floyd Rd, Rome, NY 13440
    • /2

      Est $247,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      7815 Lewis Rd, Boonville, NY 13309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7815 Lewis Rd, Boonville, NY 13309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • Last Sold Price $156,500

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Chase Century 21 Arquette Properties

  • /31

    $129,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    312 Expense St, Rome, NY 13440

    **INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY** This property's LOWWW TAXES and UPDATES make it an IMMEDIATE income-producer. Whatever small tweaks you decide to make can only increase your rental potential. An even more ideal scenario is to live in one unit while the other rental unit pays your mortgage & expenses. This is perfect for someone who is just starting out or building an investment portfolio. TWO UPDATED

    Lori Frieden Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties R

    312 Expense St, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $211,894

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    44 Beechnut Terrace, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,835

44 Beechnut Terrace, Whitesboro, NY 13492
    • /2

      Est $120,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 James St, Boonville, NY 13309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      119 James St, Boonville, NY 13309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152% Below List Price
      • $32/SF
      • Last Sold Price $48,000

      Last Listing Agent Claire O'Rourke CENTURY 21 Gentry Realty

  • /34

    $172,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    8 Majestic Ln, New Hartford, NY 13413

    This 2008 Doublewide Home, built with 1250 sq ft of Living Space, which includes Two Full Baths, Three Bedrooms, a large Living Room, a Formal Dining Room, an added Sunroom, and a Laundry area, is located in the Park View Estates and offering New Hartford Schools, with features such as an added Sunroom, an exterior Retractable Awning, Municipal Water & Sewer, Metal Roofing, and all necessary

    Martin Gorton Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    8 Majestic Ln, New Hartford, NY 13413

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home