166

Recently Sold Oneonta, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $255,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    902 Ridgeway Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,889

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Sloan RealtySouth-Oneonta/Blount Co

    902 Ridgeway Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /31

    $280,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    136 Twin Oaks Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,400

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Walker Black Diamond Properties, LLC

    136 Twin Oaks Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /41

    $115,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    410 3rd Ave W, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,360

    Last Listing Agent VJ Brown RealtySouth-Oneonta/Blount Co

    410 3rd Ave W, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /50

    $306,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    56304 US Highway 231, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,602

    Last Listing Agent Tonja Carpenter RealtySouth-Oneonta/Blount Co

    56304 US Highway 231, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /19

    $343,579 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    0 U S 231 Unit 21390285, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • Land
    • 102 Acres
    • $3,368 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 597 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Camp Lovejoy Realty Inc

    0 U S 231 Unit 21390285, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /65

    $449,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5 Greenbrier Ln, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,637

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Longshore EXP Realty LLC

    5 Greenbrier Ln, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /15

    $279,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    620 Washburn Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Moorer HomeRiver Group, LLC

    620 Washburn Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /20

    $207,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    694 Old Mill Rd, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,214

    Last Listing Agent Josh Kell Kell Realty

    694 Old Mill Rd, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    135 Triple Creek Rd, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF

    Current Estimated Value $243,898

    Last Listing Agent AGENT NON-MEMBER CULLMAN ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS

    135 Triple Creek Rd, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /46

    $325,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3736 Tidwell Hollow Rd, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,537

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Longshore EXP Realty LLC

    3736 Tidwell Hollow Rd, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /63

    $610,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    40 Chert Rd, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,567

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Anderton Keller Williams Realty Blount

    40 Chert Rd, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /53

    $661,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    428 Eagle Ridge Rd, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,997

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dollar Keller Williams

    428 Eagle Ridge Rd, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    110 Drexal Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,229

    Last Listing Agent Lana McAlpin RealtySouth-Oneonta/Blount Co

    110 Drexal Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /99

    $625,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    150 Saint Andrews Pkwy, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,531

    Last Listing Agent Ruwena Healy Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    150 Saint Andrews Pkwy, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /52

    $515,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    375 Elmer Dempsey Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,750

    Last Listing Agent Candi Bresnahan Keller Williams Realty Blount

    375 Elmer Dempsey Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /32

    $308,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    58821 Us Highway 231, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,335

58821 Us Highway 231, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /28

    $225,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    115 Trinity Ln, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,991

    Last Listing Agent Leah Bishop Keller Williams Homewood

    115 Trinity Ln, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /26

    $205,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1201 Park Ave, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,347

1201 Park Ave, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /39

    $319,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2154 Alabama Ave, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,062

2154 Alabama Ave, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /61

    $343,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    8371 Pine Mountain Rd, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,000

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Mayes Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    8371 Pine Mountain Rd, Springville, AL 35146
  • /98

    $780,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3124 County Highway 39, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,182

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Longshore EXP Realty LLC

    3124 County Highway 39, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /71

    $725,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1126 Evans Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,501

    Last Listing Agent Mason Sanders Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1126 Evans Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /16

    $240,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    310 1st Ave E, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

310 1st Ave E, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /26

    $265,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    301 Adams Ave E, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,794

301 Adams Ave E, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /9

    $16,500 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    0 Heritage Rd Unit 7 21398923, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $16,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelia Gilliland Keller Williams Realty Blount

    0 Heritage Rd Unit 7 21398923, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /24

    $158,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    36145 Alabama 75, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Butts M & R Realty, LLC

    36145 Alabama 75, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /42

    $185,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    982 Springville Blvd, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,978

    Last Listing Agent Clifford Kennamer Re/Max Guntersville

    982 Springville Blvd, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /19

    $159,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    307 C St N, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,361

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Sparkman Keller Williams Realty Blount

    307 C St N, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1801 County Highway 42 Unit land, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • Land
    • 51.5 Acres
    • $3,495 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Turberville ARC Realty Vestavia

    1801 County Highway 42 Unit land, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /22

    $207,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    400 Ingram Ave W, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,000

    Last Listing Agent Arturo Rico EXIT Realty Southern Select - Oneonta

    400 Ingram Ave W, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /2

    $57,750 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    0 Dorr Rd Unit 21435414, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • Land
    • 4.2 Acres
    • $13,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

0 Dorr Rd Unit 21435414, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /19

    $130,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    36915 State Highway 75, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Davis EXIT Legacy Realty

    36915 State Highway 75, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /12

    $189,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    202 Iris Ave, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,921

    Last Listing Agent Michael Higginbotham M & R Realty, LLC

    202 Iris Ave, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /31

    $190,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1 Grandview Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,767

    Last Listing Agent Christy Brooks RealtySouth-Oneonta/Blount Co

    1 Grandview Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /18

    $185,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    214 Washington Ave W, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,375

    Last Listing Agent Allison Jackson Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    214 Washington Ave W, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /32

    $537,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    235 Logan Ln, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,000

    Last Listing Agent Monica Moorer HomeRiver Group, LLC

    235 Logan Ln, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    307 1st St N, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

307 1st St N, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /17

    $183,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    76 Woodard Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,466

    Last Listing Agent Tania Diprima Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    76 Woodard Dr, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /26

    $205,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    722 1st Ave E, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,217

722 1st Ave E, Oneonta, AL 35121
  • /26

    $250,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    531 6th Ave E, Oneonta, AL 35121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Jackson Real Broker LLC

    531 6th Ave E, Oneonta, AL 35121

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home