5,098

Recently Sold Onslow County NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $327,990 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    259 Red Vineyard Way, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,500

    D.R. Horton Vineyard Trail

    259 Red Vineyard Way, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /9

    $130,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    605 Doris Ave, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,938

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Ingram Military Relocator, Inc.

    605 Doris Ave, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /7

    $120,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1304 White Oak River Rd, Maysville, NC 28555

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Hughes Anchor & Co. of Eastern North Carolina

    1304 White Oak River Rd, Maysville, NC 28555
  • /29

    $199,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1117 Haw Branch Rd, Beulaville, NC 28518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Castro Real Estate Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    1117 Haw Branch Rd, Beulaville, NC 28518
  • /48

    $229,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1145 Pearl Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,540

    Last Listing Agent Harold Chappell NextHome Cape Fear

    1145 Pearl Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /36

    $145,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    105 Riverbend Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent R&R Realty Group NC Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    105 Riverbend Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /25

    $193,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    202 Westminister Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,438

    Last Listing Agent Avery Washington Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    202 Westminister Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /23

    $235,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    147 Liberty Park Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,427

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany & Crew Coastal Real Estate Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

    147 Liberty Park Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /56

    $414,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    104 Dockside Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,406

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Davis Real Broker, LLC

    104 Dockside Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /49

    $355,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    712 Cattail Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,238

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Mizell RE/MAX Ocean Properties EI

    712 Cattail Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /37

    $269,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    109 Jenna Rea Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,059

    Last Listing Agent Ulrika Freburg MacDonald Realty Group

    109 Jenna Rea Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /61

    $540,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    319 Blue Top Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,636

    Last Listing Agent Darcel Browning Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Adv EI

    319 Blue Top Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /47

    $435,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    116 Permeta Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,751

    Last Listing Agent THE AGENTS Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    116 Permeta Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /33

    $377,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    922 Uplands Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Alphin Smith Terri Alphin Smith & Co

    922 Uplands Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /45

    $377,450 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    124 Foggy River Way, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,928

    Last Listing Agent Malissa Lorson HomeSmart Connections

    124 Foggy River Way, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /19

    $300,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    124 Billy Hudson Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,740

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Ward ERA Live Moore - Jacksonville

    124 Billy Hudson Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /36

    $355,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    611 S Squires Run Ln, Richlands, NC 28574

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Furstenberg Dream Finders Realty LLC

    611 S Squires Run Ln, Richlands, NC 28574
  • /55

    $340,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    105 Sandstone Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,448

    Last Listing Agent Mills Towler Realty One Group Affinity

    105 Sandstone Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /45

    $1,275,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    21 Porpoise Place, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,389,560

    Last Listing Agent Nick Phillips Group Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

    21 Porpoise Place, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /44

    $355,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    114 Hills Lorough Loop, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,118

    Last Listing Agent Christi Hill Keller Williams Innovate

    114 Hills Lorough Loop, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /50

    $368,990 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    240 Red Vineyard Way Unit Lot 03, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    240 Red Vineyard Way Unit Lot 03, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    520 Williams St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,911

    Last Listing Agent William Sanders William Sanders Realty

    520 Williams St, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /59

    $325,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    705 Stafford Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,547

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Powell Welcome Home Real Estate

    705 Stafford Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /52

    $346,900 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    413 Windermere Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Osborne Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    413 Windermere Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /37

    $379,999 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    231 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 1355, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Surfside Landing

    231 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 1355, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /44

    $352,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    493 Pebble Shore Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Carter Courtney Carter Homes, LLC

    493 Pebble Shore Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /51

    $268,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    500 Waldorf Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,359

    Last Listing Agent Zachery Swislosky Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    500 Waldorf Ct, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /30

    $290,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2210 Timberbrook Ln, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,879

    Last Listing Agent Brett Baughman Salt and Stone Property Group

    2210 Timberbrook Ln, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /28

    $146,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    538 Waters Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,800

    Last Listing Agent Malissa Lorson HomeSmart Connections

    538 Waters Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /47

    $265,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    256 Rowland Dr, Richlands, NC 28574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,972

    Last Listing Agent Mary Brown Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

    256 Rowland Dr, Richlands, NC 28574
  • /64

    $745,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    253 Sea Shore Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,353

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Pugeda Real Broker, LLC

    253 Sea Shore Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /43

    $362,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    708 Gulley Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

708 Gulley Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /12

    $62,500 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    912 Greenway Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $97,656 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashli Saballos HomeSmart Connections

    912 Greenway Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /47

    $467,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    709 Atlantic Coast Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28544

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

709 Atlantic Coast Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28544
  • /22

    $324,990 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    162 Squires Run Ln, Richlands, NC 28574

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,104

    Dream Finders Homes Squires Run Village

    162 Squires Run Ln, Richlands, NC 28574
  • /41

    $325,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    206 Bungalow Rd, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,482

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Sielen Wizbang Realty & Property Management

    206 Bungalow Rd, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
  • /55

    $365,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    417 Belhaven Ct, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,691

    Last Listing Agent John Newton Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure 4

    417 Belhaven Ct, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
  • /29

    $224,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    141 Beacon Woods Dr, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,942

    Last Listing Agent Tenley Grazioli Ocean Life Realty

    141 Beacon Woods Dr, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
  • /47

    $298,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    515 New Hanover Trail, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,503

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Knaub Advantage Gold Realty

    515 New Hanover Trail, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    159 King St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $66,456 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,617

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties Inc.

    159 King St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home