23,281

Ooltewah, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $365,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    8026 Savannah Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    When they say location is key...This home will prove just that! This prestigious Ooltewah lake neighborhood is called Savannah Penninsula because it truly is a lovely penninsula! The water runs all around it and be sure to bring your boat for the community lake access it offers. ***You will love being able to see the water views from this large level lot. ****You will also love the extra large in

    Kelly Carter Keller Williams Realty

    8026 Savannah Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /2

    $358,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    6563 Elizabeth Ann Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Dees Woody Creek Realty, LLC

    6563 Elizabeth Ann Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /70

      Est $576,178 Not Listed For Sale

      1422 Woodway Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1422 Woodway Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

  • /71

    $979,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,911 Sq Ft

    8336 Georgetown Bay Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Luxury Lake Living in a Gated Community - Welcome to this exceptional Waters-Holland built 4BR, 3.5BA, 3 car garage home w/two deeded boat slips and access to Georgetown Bay. Step inside this amazing home where you are welcomed with soaring ceilings and a beautiful winding staircase. The two story living room w/stone fireplace opens into a large formal dining room. The luxurious eat-in kitchen is

    Peter Penrose eXp Realty

    8336 Georgetown Bay Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /49

    $380,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    7665 Passport Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,838

    Last Listing Agent Chris Porter REAL Broker

    7665 Passport Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /91

      Est $601,309 Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Fore Winds Hill, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1406 Fore Winds Hill, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Newell Keller Williams Realty

  • /16

    $309,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    4128 Lost Oaks Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Step into comfort and style with this updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home designed for modern living. The floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas--perfect for both everyday life and entertaining. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated and features stainless steel appliances that remain with the home, offering both convenience and contemporary appeal.

    Deanna Lindsey Keller Williams Realty

    4128 Lost Oaks Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /47

    $362,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    6183 Gibbs Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,025

    Last Listing Agent Asher Black Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    6183 Gibbs Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /3

      Est $607,577 Not Listed For Sale

      9232 Loch Haven Cove, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9232 Loch Haven Cove, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Riddle Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

  • /18

    $299,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft

    8779 James Creek Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    MOVE-IN READY + INCREDIBLE Incentives!For a limited time, receive:✔ $7,500 toward Buyer's closing costs✔ 3 Years of HOA Dues PREPAID✔ Additional $3,000 in closing costs with Seller's Preferred Lender. That's up to $10,500 in closing assistance PLUS HOA savings! (Must Close By 3/31/26) Located in Ooltewah, TN, the Lily floor plan offers 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths

    David Dees Woody Creek Realty, LLC

    8779 James Creek Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /47

    $431,395 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    8417 Mulberry Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sweet Briar

    8417 Mulberry Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /56

      Est $522,795 Not Listed For Sale

      9237 Loch Haven Cove, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      9237 Loch Haven Cove, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • Last Sold Price $524,900
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sydney Phillips Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $400,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft

    Lynden Plan at Bainbridge, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Pratt Home Builders Builder
    9246 Knolling Loop Unit 36452097, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /2

    $1,562,648 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    9432 Travistock Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,511,196

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Burke Legacy Real Estate & Development/Residential, LLC

    9432 Travistock Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /34

      Est $456,075 Not Listed For Sale

      3780 Prospect Church Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3780 Prospect Church Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,500
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lee Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

  • /43

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    10700 Lonnie Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood just minutes from Southern Adventist University and McKee Foods. Surrounded by mature trees, the property offers a peaceful setting with a spacious yard perfect for making memories.The backyard is a dream for families, featuring a large covered back porch for gatherings and a

    Nathan Perry Real Broker

    10700 Lonnie Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /68

    $550,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    8949 Gentle Mist Cir, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,002

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Bruner Keller Williams Realty

    8949 Gentle Mist Cir, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /3

      Est $166,862 Not Listed For Sale

      3608 Camp Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • Built 1939
      3608 Camp Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

  • /34

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    3940 Cole Trail, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Tucked away on over an acre, this fully renovated home offers the perfect mix of privacy and convenience in the heart of Ooltewah. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and multiple living spaces including two separate dens, there's plenty of room to spread out, work from home, or entertain.Set back from the road, the large front yard and surrounding space give you that hard-to-find sense

    Grace Edrington Berkshire Hathaway J Douglas Properties

    3940 Cole Trail, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /77

    $935,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    9550 Wolf Creek Trail, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,694

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    9550 Wolf Creek Trail, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /24

      Est $345,130 Not Listed For Sale

      10086 Standifer Gap Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      10086 Standifer Gap Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Smith Century 21 Prime South

  • 8996 James Creek Dr Unit 36471936, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    The Orchid Plan at James Creek, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    The Orchid features an open, single-level floor plan with plenty of space for families. The large vaulted living room opens to the dining room, kitchen, and master bedroom. The second bedroom, guest bath, and laundry room are accessible from the front foyer. A two-car garage provides space to keep vehicles with extra room for storage. The covered patio provides plenty of room for relaxing and

    Turner Homes Builder
    8996 James Creek Dr Unit 36471936, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /51

    $760,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7859 Vervena Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,106

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Bettis 35 South Real Estate & Design, LLC

    7859 Vervena Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /45

      Est $473,613 Not Listed For Sale

      2812 Deerfield Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2812 Deerfield Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

  • /34

    $399,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    4813 Green Shanty Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    $10,000 Buyer Bonus! Use this incentive for closing costs, rate buy-down, or upgrades! The motivated seller is ready to negotiate, making this one of the best value opportunities in the area.Schedule your showing today and bring your offer! Brand New Construction - 5 Bed, 3 Bath Beauty with Modern Finishes! Step into comfort and style with this stunning newly constructed home offering

    Andre Shved Bridge City Realty, LLC

    4813 Green Shanty Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /35

    $435,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    8878 Wilson Creek Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,997

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Scheiwe Keller Williams Realty

    8878 Wilson Creek Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /51

      Est $522,033 Not Listed For Sale

      2809 Deerfield Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2809 Deerfield Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hill Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Signature Brokers

  • /32

    $625,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    9830 Leslie Sandidge Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    NEW MOSTLY BRICK HOME WITH RIDGE VIEWS, LARGE YARD, AND COUNTY TAXES ONLY! Carpet Free and ideally located just minutes from Hamilton Place. Builder Incentive: 1% toward closing costs based on loan amount with preferred lender. This beautiful new construction home features 3 bedrooms plus a main-level flex room that can serve as an optional 4th bedroom, office, or guest space. The open living

    Jackie Hulgan Local Roots Realty

    9830 Leslie Sandidge Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /75

    $491,970 Sold May 11, 2026

    4370 Wellesley Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,307

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cope English The Agency Chattanooga

    4370 Wellesley Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /33

      Est $525,658 Not Listed For Sale

      2810 Fox Ridge Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2810 Fox Ridge Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Murphy Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

  • /65

    $2,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,545 Sq Ft

    2214 Horizons View Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Serenely tucked away within one of the county's most coveted single-entry communities offering much lower personal property taxes, this extraordinary 2023 Andrew Miller custom delivers an experience without compromise... peaceful, protected, and almost an unimaginable jewel in such a convenient and retail and recreational amenity filled county convenience location. With nearly 3,500 square feet

    Linda Brock Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    2214 Horizons View Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /66

    $525,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    4815 Wellesley Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,009

    Last Listing Agent Corey Turner Keller Williams Realty

    4815 Wellesley Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /46

      Est $656,606 Not Listed For Sale

      9501 Post Oak Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9501 Post Oak Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grace Edrington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Prop.

  • /48

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    7237 Mercedes Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Welcome to 7237 Mercedes Lane in sought-after Hamilton on Hunter West. This well-maintained newer home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a full finished basement with the space and flexibility today's buyers are looking for.The main living area features a cozy gas fireplace and flows into a beautifully appointed kitchen with granite countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances,

    Megan Summers simpliHOM

    7237 Mercedes Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /41

    $403,200 Sold May 01, 2026

    8524 Mulberry Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Koller DHI Inc

    8524 Mulberry Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /31

      Est $368,582 Not Listed For Sale

      2810 Majestic Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2810 Majestic Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Torgerson Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

  • /27

    $699,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,947 Sq Ft

    1596 Firelight Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    The living is easy in this impressive, generously proportioned contemporary residence. Boasting over 3900 sq ft, the Walker ''M'' is a stylish beauty in a tranquil community. This home comes complete with a gourmet kitchen finished with white granite counters, white cabinets and a classic diamond blue patterned backsplash. Stainless steel appliances complete this kitchen, brick set tile

    Matt McClain Trust Real Estate Group, LLC

    1596 Firelight Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /34

    $405,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    9408 Somerset Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,366

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Hughes Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    9408 Somerset Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /44

      Est $463,709 Not Listed For Sale

      9732 Imperial Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      9732 Imperial Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sabrena Turner Sabrena Realty Associates LLC

  • /34

    $429,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    Hayden Plan at Harbor Crest, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    The Hayden floorplan is available at Harbor Crest located in Ooltewah. This magnificent home boasts 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 modern bathrooms, optimizing living space with its open-concept design. The eat-in kitchen perfectly overlooks the living area, offering a breathtaking view of the outdoor patio. The kitchen features an island with ample bar seating, plentiful cabinets, and counter space.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8315 Watercolour Ln Unit 36207716, Ooltewah, TN 37363

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home