23,282

Ooltewah, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $359,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1538 Whisper Winds Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,296

    Last Listing Agent Bill Panebianco Pratt Homes, LLC

    1538 Whisper Winds Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /13

      Est $173,758 Not Listed For Sale

      10121 College Hill Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10121 College Hill Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Clements Veridical Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $44,521 per Acre

    0 Bowen Trail Unit RTC3112727, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    NEW PRICE, HOMESITE on White Oak Mountain! 1.46+/- ACRES in Hamilton County, less than 30 minutes to downtown Chattanooga, this property offers wooded privacy with utilities and over 300 feet of road frontage on Bowen Trail. Local OOLTEWAH shopping, dining, and entertainment can be found at CAMBRIDGE SQUARE just 12 minutes away! Collegedale is known as the home of the renowned Little Debbie

    Todd Henon Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    0 Bowen Trail Unit RTC3112727, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /37

    $285,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4111 Lost Oaks Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,058

    Last Listing Agent Tate Trentham Coldwell Banker Kinard Commercial

    4111 Lost Oaks Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /24

      Est $378,137 Not Listed For Sale

      4375 University Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4375 University Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Martin Martin Properties

  • /45

    $430,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft

    Richland Plan at Sweet Briar, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    The Richland model is an exquisite and spacious floorplan available at Sweet Briar in Ooltewah, TN. The main level features an expansive open-plan living, dining, and kitchen area. The kitchen has an eat-in design, equipped with a pantry and a countertop seating island. The space overlooks a patio, making it an ideal home for hosting guests. Additionally, the main level has a powder room and a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8439 Bramble Berry Ln Unit 36207698, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /44

    $385,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    8422 Lexie Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF

    Current Estimated Value $394,602

    Last Listing Agent Diane Burke Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    8422 Lexie Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /15

      Est $243,308 Not Listed For Sale

      10061 Central Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      10061 Central Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rocio Kemp Keller Williams Realty

  • /44

    $700,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft

    8304 Sugar Mill Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Nestled on a picturesque 1-acre lot in the highly sought-after Mill Run neighborhood, this full brick 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers timeless charm, exceptional space, and endless potential to make it your forever home. Located in a private cul-de-sac within this gated, estate-style community, residents enjoy access to premier amenities including a neighborhood pool, clubhouse, fishing pond, and

    Marcus Holt REAL Broker

    8304 Sugar Mill Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /37

    $394,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    7258 British Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF

    Current Estimated Value $385,418

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Austin Austin Real Estate L.L.C.

    7258 British Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /41

      Est $317,173 Not Listed For Sale

      10071 Central Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      10071 Central Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Dixon Keller Williams Realty

  • /4

    $515,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft

    9334 Orrin Ave, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    *Primary On Main*The Kennedy B by LFG Homes is nearly complete and getting ready to welcome its first owner, an exceptional opportunity for a buyer who wants new construction without the wait. Situated on Lot 107 in Rogers Branch, Ooltewah's newest gated community, this thoughtfully designed two-story home offers over 2,400 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a flexible upper-level loft that

    Michelle Branson Johann Keller Williams Realty

    9334 Orrin Ave, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7277 Mcdaniel Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF

    Current Estimated Value $432,275

    Last Listing Agent A NON-MEMBER --NON-MEMBER OFFICE--

    7277 Mcdaniel Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /38

      Est $340,043 Not Listed For Sale

      4675 University Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • Studio
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4675 University Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Dixon Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

  • /83

    $699,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,692 Sq Ft

    9526 Cimarron Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Welcome to your new homestead oasis on three acres. Beautiful 4 bedroom 4 1/2 bath home has over 4,000 square feet. It features a gigantic sunroom, two dining rooms, an oversized recreation room, and all the bedrooms on the first floor. Downstairs in the basement you will find another recreation area, a mother-in-law suite, and plenty of storage. Outside you have your own private 3-acre lot with

    Zach Ibrahim Keller Williams Realty

    9526 Cimarron Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /46

    $374,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    8715 Windhaven Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,786

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lopez Tello RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors

    8715 Windhaven Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /72

      Est $626,259 Not Listed For Sale

      3811 Prospect Church Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3811 Prospect Church Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stevie Rifenberick Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

  • /66

    $915,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,147 Sq Ft

    8703 Skybrook Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Situated on one of Providence Point's largest homesites, this exceptional 6-bedroom home offers over 5,100 square feet of beautifully maintained living space, perfectly blending everyday comfort with upscale entertaining. The thoughtfully designed layout features expansive living areas, creating a natural flow ideal for both daily living and hosting on a grand scale. Rich hardwood flooring

    Angela Tumlin Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    8703 Skybrook Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /40

    $399,990 Sold May 15, 2025

    8273 Snowdrop Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,775

    Last Listing Agent Cathi Matrone SDH Chattanooga LLC

    8273 Snowdrop Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /24

      Est $295,245 Not Listed For Sale

      3831 Prospect Church Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3831 Prospect Church Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,500
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Bissell Premier Property Group Inc.

  • /2

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    Emory Plan at The Farms at Creekside, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Pratt Home Builders Builder
    2514 Ooltewah Ringgold Rd Unit 36478351, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /27

    $402,350 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    8104 Watercolour Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,223

    D.R. Horton Harbor Crest

    8104 Watercolour Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /16

      Est $487,763 Not Listed For Sale

      10049 Sunny Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      10049 Sunny Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darwin White Heritage Homes & Lands LLC

  • /73

    $695,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,196 Sq Ft

    8988 Sunridge Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Your opportunity is Now to own this 4,196 square foot modern designed home offering exceptional versatility, elevated finishes and thoughtfully designed living spaces throughout. 8988 Sunridge Drive takes you back up and into why it was no accident they named this community Sunset Ridge. This home, sitting on this large lot captures the essence of what makes this neighborhood so special. The

    Kristina Mauser Keller Williams Realty

    8988 Sunridge Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /61

    $480,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5614 Jonquil Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,852

    Last Listing Agent Karlin Sewell Nu Vision Realty

    5614 Jonquil Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /36

      Est $423,545 Not Listed For Sale

      9209 Carriage Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      9209 Carriage Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grace Edrington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Prop.

  • /35

    $358,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    9739 Falcon Crest Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and country living in this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home tucked away in the county. Inside, you'll find a spacious primary suite along with two generously sized secondary bedrooms, offering plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office. A partially finished basement provides additional living space ideal for entertaining, a recreation room, or a

    Joshua Wheelus Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    9739 Falcon Crest Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /54

    $535,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8594 River Birch Loop, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,000

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Henderson Basham RE/MAX Properties

    8594 River Birch Loop, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /26

      Est $406,725 Not Listed For Sale

      9220 Cobblestone Hill Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      9220 Cobblestone Hill Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Payne Weichert Realtors-The Space Place

  • /3

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft

    Stillwater Plan at The Farms at Creekside, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Pratt Home Builders Builder
    2514 Ooltewah Ringgold Rd Unit 36483083, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /50

    $399,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    8600 Wading Branch Ct, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,915

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dupre Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty

    8600 Wading Branch Ct, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /33

      Est $282,622 Not Listed For Sale

      9675 Bowen Trail, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      9675 Bowen Trail, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Henon Keller Williams Realty

  • /36

    $410,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    7406 Nightfall Cir, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,821

    Last Listing Agent Jeb Bennett EXP Realty LLC

    7406 Nightfall Cir, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /57

      Est $722,265 Not Listed For Sale

      3106 Roundabout Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3106 Roundabout Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $702,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Winifred McGinness Crye-Leike, REALTORS

  • /47

    $825,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft

    2210 Poplar Grove Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac and surrounded by mature trees on a large, private lot, this 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and convenience. Located in a peaceful, nature filled neighborhood, the home feels removed from the busyness of everyday life while still being close to everything you need. Southern Adventist University is just minutes

    Lauren Nash LPT Realty LLC

    2210 Poplar Grove Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /45

    $650,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8650 Becket Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 522 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,797

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Jooma Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    8650 Becket Way, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /47

      Est $569,466 Not Listed For Sale

      3195 Grassy Cove Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3195 Grassy Cove Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 242 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Darmody Keller Williams Realty

  • /16

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $57,129 per Acre

    8502 Blanche Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Discover your dream homestead on this 7-acre parcel of level farmland, ideally located just outside Chattanooga, Tennessee. Key Features: 7 acres of level farmland, providing ample space for gardening, livestock, or your custom-built home. -A pond adds charm to the landscape, offering a serene spot for relaxation. -There is a 5-stall wooden barn with a feed room, including a tack room with a wash

    Jill Barsoumian Property 41 Realty, LLC

    8502 Blanche Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /62

    $465,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1088 Cattails Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,418

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wampler Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    1088 Cattails Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home