19,135

Opelika, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $239,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    2423 County Road 44 Unit 166, Opelika, AL 36804

    Situated on 1.5 acres in Opelika, this inviting single-family home offers space, flexibility, and charm inside and out, all in a great area with a unique setting that’s hard to find. The main level features a 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath layout with original hardwood floors. The kitchen includes granite countertops and a bar open to the dining area, while the living room features a rock fireplace and

    Casey Johnson Harris And Atkins Real Estate

    2423 County Road 44 Unit 166, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /26

    $265,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2725 Stokes Dr, Opelika, AL 36804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,374

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Snowden ARC REALTY AUBURN

    2725 Stokes Dr, Opelika, AL 36804
    • 1410 Dunwall Ct, Opelika, AL 36801

      Est $267,133 Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Dunwall Ct, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1410 Dunwall Ct, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Acuff EXP Realty Acuff Weekley Group

  • /4

    $125,821

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $306,880 per Acre

    Lot 44 Long Leaf Ln, Opelika, AL 36804

    Discover the freedom to design your next home in Southern Pines, one of Opelika’s most inviting new communities. Several buildable lots are now available, exclusively with BC Stone Homes ... a custom builder known for quality craftsmanship, smart floor plans, and thoughtful finishes. Buyers can select from a wide range of BC Stone floor plans and personalize them to fit their lifestyle. Want a

    Sylvia Paul PRESTIGE PROPERTIES, INC.

    Lot 44 Long Leaf Ln, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /38

    $368,350 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2501 Harding Ct Unit 12, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karston Thomas LINDSEY MARKETING GROUP

    2501 Harding Ct Unit 12, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /39

      Est $300,605 Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Denson Place, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1207 Denson Place, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Rivers EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /21

    $394,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    3059 Lakewood Ln, Opelika, AL 36801

    Experience the epitome of luxurious, age-targeted living at Windsor Village; Opelika’s newest premier neighborhood, where comfort and convenience awaits. Nestled within this active community, you’ll find Pickleball courts for recreation, two ponds, and meticulously landscaped yards, all maintained by the dedicated Owners Association. Step inside this three-bedroom, two-bath townhome, complete

    MHYRIA MILLER TOLAND REALTY

    3059 Lakewood Ln, Opelika, AL 36801
  • /2

    $399,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    31 Lee Road 735, Opelika, AL 36804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mls Non Non MLS Sale

    31 Lee Road 735, Opelika, AL 36804
    • /19

      Est $248,068 Not Listed For Sale

      601 McLure Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      601 McLure Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent HAYLEY REAL ESTA TEAM HAYLEY ENTERPRISES

  • /2

    $314,207 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft

    291 Summer St, Opelika, AL 36804

    The Toby C is a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1391 square foot home with a front entry single car garage. The entry way opens up into a foyer that leads on one side to the two guest bedrooms with a shared full bathroom, and on the other side into the open concept kitchen, living, and dining areas. The kitchen features a large island with plenty of cabinet space. Just off of the kitchen is the

    Holland Homes Builder
    291 Summer St, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /2

    $403,850 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2365 Morrison Trace, Opelika, AL 36804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bancer HUGHSTON HOMES MARKETING

    2365 Morrison Trace, Opelika, AL 36804
    • /23

      Est $367,986 Not Listed For Sale

      807 Forestdale Ct, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      807 Forestdale Ct, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,900
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karol Kirby EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /2

    $247,930 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft

    1046 Hunters Way, Opelika, AL 36801

    The Duette 4E is a two bedroom, two bathroom, 1283 square foot home. As you enter into the home, you enter into the living room that features large windows and vaulted ceilings. The living room leads to the open concept dining room and kitchen that features custom cabinets and a large center island. As you make your way to the back of the home, you will find the guest bedroom and guest bathroom

    Sawyer Jones HOLLAND HOME SALES

    1046 Hunters Way, Opelika, AL 36801
  • /27

    $272,900 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3260 Academy Dr Unit 404, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JARED JORDAN BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES

    3260 Academy Dr Unit 404, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /20

      Est $305,109 Not Listed For Sale

      810 Forestdale Ct, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      810 Forestdale Ct, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent HAYLEY REAL ESTA TEAM HAYLEY ENTERPRISES

  • /2

    $595,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft

    2237 Jenkins Way, Opelika, AL 36801

    Immaculate, like-new 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home perfectly situated on a premium lake view cul-de-sac lot in Hidden Lakes—one of the few opportunities currently available on the water. Thoughtfully designed with a primarily one-level layout, this home offers a functional and inviting floor plan with a spacious bonus/5th bedroom and full bath upstairs. From the moment you enter, you’re welcomed by a

    Brooke Pierce BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES

    2237 Jenkins Way, Opelika, AL 36801
  • /44

    $559,900 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    5385 Mary Olive Rd, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Knapp KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

    5385 Mary Olive Rd, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /44

      Est $388,267 Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Forestdale Place, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1305 Forestdale Place, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BROOKE NOBLE FATHOM REALTY AL LLC

  • /19

    $286,815 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    The Todd C Plan at Firefly - Single Family Homes, Opelika, AL 36801

    The Todd C is a three bedroom, two bathroom, 1395 square foot home. The front door opens to a spacious foyer with a coat closet. As you enter through the foyer, you are greeted by an open concept kitchen and dining area. The kitchen features a large center island and flows into a spacious pantry and laundry room. The dining area and kitchen open up to the living area that features large windows

    Holland Homes Builder
    100 Firefly Ln Unit 36448751, Opelika, AL 36801
  • /27

    $350,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1627 Creekstone Dr, Opelika, AL 36804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,163

    Last Listing Agent Monica Byrd BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES

    1627 Creekstone Dr, Opelika, AL 36804
    • /31

      Est $327,831 Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Forestdale Place, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1303 Forestdale Place, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,500
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AMY EARL LITTLETON HOMELINK REALTY

  • /4

    $331,014 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft

    2009 Como Way, Opelika, AL 36804

    Special incentives available! Please see the onsite agent for details (subject to terms and can change at any time). The Monterrey floorplan features a 2-car garage that opens directly into a spacious foyer. An open-concept design seamlessly connects the dining room, great room, and kitchen, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite, located just off the

    Taylor Long PORCH LIGHT REAL ESTATE LLC

    2009 Como Way, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /23

    $487,800 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1482 Maggie Dr, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 374 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,008

    Last Listing Agent ALEXA COLE WIGGINS PORCH LIGHT REAL ESTATE LLC

    1482 Maggie Dr, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /30

      Est $305,963 Not Listed For Sale

      802 Crossley Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      802 Crossley Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Bass EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /44

    $327,137 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft

    The Hayden B Plan at Firefly - Single Family Homes, Opelika, AL 36801

    Welcome to The Hayden! The Hayden floor plan is three bedrooms, two bathrooms and spans across 1411 square feet. When you enter into the home, the foyer leads into the laundry room and access to the two car garage. The home flows into the open concept dining and kitchen area that features a large center island, a spacious pantry and floor to ceiling windows. The kitchen flows into the living room

    Holland Homes Builder
    100 Firefly Ln Unit 36493672, Opelika, AL 36801
  • /39

    $302,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1307 Southwick Ln, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,028

    Last Listing Agent COLIN DUNBAR MAGNOLIA REALTY, LLC

    1307 Southwick Ln, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /23

      Est $290,015 Not Listed For Sale

      702 Crossley Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      702 Crossley Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MITCHELL TEAM KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

  • /11

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $160,550 per Acre

    9008 Chapel Heights Dr, Opelika, AL 36804

    Only TWO opportunities left to build in Chapel Heights, an exclusive 27-lot community within Auburn's city limits, showcasing timeless Southern architecture and exceptional craftsmanship by Michael Allen Homes & Hooper Homes. A stately entrance and tree-lined streets welcome you into this distinguished enclave of custom residences. Bordering a 42-acre protected conservation district, the

    Palmer Pope KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

    9008 Chapel Heights Dr, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /24

    $388,800 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    161 Firefly Ln, Opelika, AL 36804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sawyer Jones HOLLAND HOME SALES

    161 Firefly Ln, Opelika, AL 36804
    • /24

      Est $242,483 Not Listed For Sale

      602 McLure Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      602 McLure Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MORGAN VICKERS PORCH LIGHT REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /34

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    3290 Eagle Trail, Opelika, AL 36801

    Enjoy resort-style living in National Village at the Robert Trent Jones Golf Trail! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath “Black Eagle” cottage offered below market and new construction pricing is the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low-maintenance living in one of Auburn’s/Opelika's and East Alabama's most desirable golf communities. Inside, the open floor plan features 10-foot

    RYAN ROBERTS AND DARRELL COOPER BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES

    3290 Eagle Trail, Opelika, AL 36801
  • /16

    $240,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1136 Burrow Cir, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,779

    Last Listing Agent Rileigh Sefton EXP REALTY, LLC

    1136 Burrow Cir, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /19

      Est $275,686 Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Claire St, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1314 Claire St, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Bass EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /37

    $1,670,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,313 Sq Ft

    9033 Chapel Heights Dr, Opelika, AL 36804

    Timeless Luxury in Chapel Heights — A Custom MasterpieceStep into 4313 sq ft of curated design and refined finishes in Auburn’s most coveted luxury community. Built in 2024, this 6-bed, 4-bath residence pairs grand entertaining spaces with everyday living flow — from the dedicated office and rich formal dining to the open kitchen and connected living areas. Zoned for Auburn City Schools and

    ALEX ACUFF MARY GAIL WEEKLEY TEAM EXP REALTY - ACUFF WEEKLEY GROUP

    9033 Chapel Heights Dr, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /23

    $415,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1757 Hanson St, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TONI WILLIAMS EXIT REALTY ANCHOR SOUTH

    1757 Hanson St, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /20

      Est $264,648 Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Clearmont St, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1313 Clearmont St, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,700
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KELLY WOODS VILLAGE REALTY LLC

  • /18

    $449,900 Pending

    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    7007 Lee Road 146, Opelika, AL 36804

    Attention Investors! Under the Oaks Mobile Home Park for sale! 8 total units on 3+/- acres. Units consist of 1x renovated single family home + 7 mobile home lots and is at 100% Occupancy! Property is bringing in $4,195/mo for 2026. Trailers are all tenant-owned new manufactured homes! This is a very low maintenance property with tenants owning their own homes, no owner maintenance is ever needed

    Jake Roland EXP REALTY, LLC

    7007 Lee Road 146, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /2

    $493,570 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    597 Windsor Dr, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MHYRIA MILLER TOLAND REALTY

    597 Windsor Dr, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /13

      Est $242,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Clearmont St, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1303 Clearmont St, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bruce BRUCE REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /37

    $515,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft

    1560 Charlie Dr, Opelika, AL 36801

    Welcome to effortless, elevated living in the highly sought after Cannongate community in Opelika. Built in 2023 and presented in absolutely mint condition, this all one level home offers the rare opportunity to skip the time, stress and uncertainty of new construction and step straight into a beautifully finished property that feels as though it's never been lived in. Thoughtfully designed with

    AMY COTNEY ROOTS REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT & DEVELOPMENT

    1560 Charlie Dr, Opelika, AL 36801

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home