19,134

Opelika, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /30

      Est $434,557 Not Listed For Sale

      215 N 6th St, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      215 N 6th St, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BROOKE NOBLE FATHOM REALTY AL LLC

  • /20

    $230,490

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    3259 Hamlet Dr Unit 42, Opelika, AL 36804

    This townhome featuring the Darcy floor plan, designed for modern comfort and effortless living. Located in The Hamlet at Wyndham Gates at 3243 Hamlet Drive in Opelika, AL, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,168 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. The open concept kitchen and living area create a seamless flow for entertaining and everyday living, while the bedrooms provide privacy

    Samantha Lewis CAST AND KEY REALTY LLC

    3259 Hamlet Dr Unit 42, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /27

    $220,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    2800 Lismore Ct, Opelika, AL 36804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,227

    Last Listing Agent REBECCA RICE RICE REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2800 Lismore Ct, Opelika, AL 36804
    • /27

      Est $283,595 Not Listed For Sale

      403 4th Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      403 4th Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JOHN BLAKE BLAKE REALTY

  • /2

    $376,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    3503 Fuller Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

    Exclusive Spring Savings Event. $7,500 Buyer Incentive on Select Homes for a Limited Time. This new construction townhome offers 1,752 square feet, 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms, designed for easy, low-maintenance living. The main level welcomes you with an open, connected layout where the living area, dining space, and kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large

    Bradley Roberson EAV LLC

    3503 Fuller Ave, Opelika, AL 36801
  • /39

    $392,400 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1934 Grant Ave, Opelika, AL 36804

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Hughston Homes Drake’s Landing

    1934 Grant Ave, Opelika, AL 36804
    • /34

      Est $242,029 Not Listed For Sale

      404 N 3rd St, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      404 N 3rd St, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,500
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JESSICA ANDERSON SOUTHEASTERN LAND GROUP

  • /18

    $75,529

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $25,176 per Acre

    37 Lee Road 37 Unit 3, Opelika, AL 36804

    Lot 3 on Gentry Lane, Lee Road 37, is a prime 3.00-acre parcel offering 130,677 square feet of potential. This property provides a peaceful, rural setting while offering convenient access to nearby amenities. Whether you’re looking to build your dream home, establish a private retreat, or invest in land, Lot 3 offers ample space and versatility to suit your needs. With its natural surroundings

    Justin Rivers EXP REALTY, LLC

    37 Lee Road 37 Unit 3, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /28

    $270,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    804 Shamrock St, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,145

    Last Listing Agent MICHY AJA BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES

    804 Shamrock St, Opelika, AL 36801
    • 310 N 2nd St, Opelika, AL 36801

      Est $203,710 Not Listed For Sale

      310 N 2nd St, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      310 N 2nd St, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Verronica Smith Lokation Real Estate

  • /39

    $739,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,369 Sq Ft

    4260 Firefly Bend, Opelika, AL 36804

    Welcome to 4260 Firefly Bend, where thoughtful design and custom craftsmanship come together on a private 1.91-acre cul-de-sac lot. From the moment you enter, the spacious great room showcases soaring vaulted ceilings accented with stunning stained wood beams, along with a striking gas fireplace featuring brick that extends all the way to the ceiling. Custom built-ins on both sides of the

    Sylvia Paul PRESTIGE PROPERTIES, INC.

    4260 Firefly Bend, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /35

    $346,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2907 Hannah Way, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,171

    Last Listing Agent BILL PRICE HOMELINK REALTY

    2907 Hannah Way, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /15

      Est $262,042 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Byrd Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      214 Byrd Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MELISSA WOODSON EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /27

    $529,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,395 Sq Ft

    65 Gullatt Rd, Opelika, AL 36804

    Don't miss this amazing 3,395 +/- sq. ft. home situated on 9.3 +/- acres with a beautiful half acre pond.This home has 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. The Master bedroom is spacious with an angled tray ceiling andlarge Master closet that extends the length of the room. The Master bath has ample cabinet space and features a dual vanity sink and a jetted garden tub. The Kitchen has granite countertops

    Michael Walton THE DENSON GROUP

    65 Gullatt Rd, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /39

    $404,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2210 Lakeview Dr, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,458

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Roberts BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES

    2210 Lakeview Dr, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /48

      Est $1,233,340 Not Listed For Sale

      1103 Rocky Brook Rd, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 6,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1879
      1103 Rocky Brook Rd, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Scott PRESTIGE PROPERTIES, INC.

  • /2

    $119,144

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $330,956 per Acre

    Lot 9 Long Leaf Ln, Opelika, AL 36801

    Discover the freedom to design your next home in Southern Pines, one of Opelika’s most inviting new communities. Several buildable lots are now available, exclusively with BC Stone Homes, a custom builder known for quality craftsmanship, smart floor plans, and thoughtful finishes. Buyers can select from a wide range of BC Stone floor plans and personalize them to fit their lifestyle. Want a

    Sylvia Paul PRESTIGE PROPERTIES, INC.

    Lot 9 Long Leaf Ln, Opelika, AL 36801
  • /38

    $595,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    504 N 10th St, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,563

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Miller RE/MAX PROFESSIONAL PARTNERS

    504 N 10th St, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /28

      Est $280,832 Not Listed For Sale

      202 5th Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      202 5th Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tori Beth Thompson HOMELINK REALTY

  • /18

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    1285 Hidden Den Trail, Opelika, AL 36801

    Welcome to 1285 Hidden Den Trail — a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,228 square feet of thoughtfully designed space in Fox Run Village. The brick-framed front entry welcomes you into a spacious living area highlighted by vaulted ceilings and an easy, open flow. Just off the living room, a cozy reading nook creates the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind with a good

    Kristina Clary EXP REALTY - ACUFF WEEKLEY GROUP

    1285 Hidden Den Trail, Opelika, AL 36801
  • /24

    $252,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1198 Burrow Cir, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,513

    Last Listing Agent Rush Denson THE DENSON GROUP

    1198 Burrow Cir, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /26

      Est $141,383 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Samford Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      56 Samford Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,900
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shica Bruce PIVOT REALTY

  • /2

    $590,481 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,088 Sq Ft

    2308 Brock Dr, Opelika, AL 36801

    Winchester plan

    KATEY TOMLIN PORCH LIGHT REAL ESTATE LLC

    2308 Brock Dr, Opelika, AL 36801
  • /25

    $247,121 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1063 Forest Ln, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sawyer Jones HOLLAND HOME SALES

    1063 Forest Ln, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /49

      Est $375,653 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Brookwood Ct, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      307 Brookwood Ct, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tori Beth Thompson HOMELINK REALTY

  • /14

    $256,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    3855 Academy Dr Unit 303, Opelika, AL 36801

    Seller is offering $5,000 in concessions with acceptable offer!!!! Welcome to this move-in ready 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome perfectly positioned just minutes from Auburn University, downtown Opelika, and Hwy 280—making it a prime pick for homeowners, game-day stays, or investors looking for a solid rental in a high-demand area.Step inside to an open, inviting main level featuring a spacious

    3855 Academy Dr Unit 303, Opelika, AL 36801
  • /5

    $438,039 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2155 Jenkins Way, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,385

    Last Listing Agent KATEY TOMLIN PORCH LIGHT REAL ESTATE LLC

    2155 Jenkins Way, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /34

      Est $344,294 Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Brookwood Cir, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1204 Brookwood Cir, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Bass EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /39

    $381,400 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft

    Aspen Plan at Drake’s Landing, Opelika, AL 36804

    Step inside the light-filled foyer and be captivated by the open-concept design. The spacious great room with a cozy fireplace invites relaxation, while the large kitchen features stylish cabinetry, granite countertops, a designer backsplash, and top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances—a chef’s dream! A large island connects the kitchen, dining area, and great room, ideal for entertaining. The

    Hughston Homes Builder
    1992 Mallory Ln Unit 36456079, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /34

    $455,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3080 Wynn Way, Opelika, AL 36804

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Dorn KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

    3080 Wynn Way, Opelika, AL 36804
    • /32

      Est $316,346 Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Brookwood Cir, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1203 Brookwood Cir, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,500
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MALTA JONES THE KEY AGENCY

  • /25

    $392,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft

    800 McDonald Dr, Opelika, AL 36801

    Built in 2023 and originally selected as the builder’s model home, this exceptional 4-bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 half bath home was designed to stand out — and it absolutely does. If you’re comparing homes in the area, this one delivers the upgrades, layout, and style you are looking for. The main level features a bright and open kitchen, dining, and living room combination with beautiful luxury

    Regenia Mangram IVY LEAGUE REALTY

    800 McDonald Dr, Opelika, AL 36801
  • /2

    $378,289 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1883 Hidden Lakes Dr, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,000

    Last Listing Agent KATEY TOMLIN PORCH LIGHT REAL ESTATE LLC

    1883 Hidden Lakes Dr, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /34

      Est $274,842 Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Brookwood Cir, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1209 Brookwood Cir, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KRISTEN MCGRAW CRAWFORD WILLIS GROUP

  • /21

    $321,674 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft

    816 Hunters Way, Opelika, AL 36801

    Backs up to HOA woods! Completion in March 2026! The Toby C is a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1391 square foot home with a front entry single car garage. The entry way opens up into a foyer that leads on one side to the two guest bedrooms with a shared full bathroom, and on the other side into the open concept kitchen, living, and dining areas. The kitchen features a large island with plenty

    Sawyer Jones HOLLAND HOME SALES

    816 Hunters Way, Opelika, AL 36801
  • /16

    $232,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4206 Oak Bowery Rd, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,920

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Watt FIRST REALTY SALES

    4206 Oak Bowery Rd, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /35

      Est $280,682 Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Pinedale Dr, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1302 Pinedale Dr, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CAROLE HARRISON PORTER PROPERTIES

  • /25

    $265,590 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    2616 Stokes Dr, Opelika, AL 36804

    Spacious Open Concept Kitchen: Enjoy a spacious kitchen that is open to the dining area and family room, perfect for entertaining and family gatherings. Generous Primary Suite: A peaceful retreat with a sitting room, expansive walk-in closet, dual vanity, tub and oversized shower. Generous sized powder room on the main floor. Upper Level Laundry: Enjoy the convenience of the laundry room on the

    DRB Homes Builder
    2616 Stokes Dr, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /29

    $255,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2625 Stokes Dr, Opelika, AL 36804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elysa Brown BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES

    2625 Stokes Dr, Opelika, AL 36804
    • /30

      Est $293,016 Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Pinedale Dr, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1403 Pinedale Dr, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AMY COTNEY ROOTS REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT & DEVELOPMENT

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home