19,133

Opelika, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $348,013 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft

    402 Gray St, Opelika, AL 36801

    Welcome to this stunning home in The Woods community, where comfort meets convenience. Step into a beautifully designed space featuring a modern kitchen, four spacious bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. The open floor plan offers lots of space for entertaining and a large open kitchen complete with an island. The expansive primary suite, complete with an en-suite bathroom, is located upstairs for

    BETSY WARD BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES

    402 Gray St, Opelika, AL 36801
  • /27

    $379,900 Sold May 13, 2025

    1006 Catherine Dr, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Ward GO REALTY

    1006 Catherine Dr, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /16

      Est $185,037 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Wittel Ave, Opelika, AL 36804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      103 Wittel Ave, Opelika, AL 36804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Lassotovitch EXP REALTY - ACUFF WEEKLEY GROUP

  • /40

    $374,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft

    Dogwood Plan at Wyndham Village, Opelika, AL 36804

    This stunning home welcomes you with a soaring two-story foyer and a formal dining room rich with architectural detail. The expansive great room features a cozy fireplace and flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen with stylish cabinetry, granite countertops, designer backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a large island overlooking the breakfast area. A walk-in pantry and signature drop

    Hughston Homes Builder
    2979 Wyndham Village Dr Unit 36458918, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /17

    $275,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3926 Eagle Ridge Ln, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,974

    Last Listing Agent KENT MCCOWN GROUP COLDWELL BANKER KENNON AND PARKER ALLIANCE

    3926 Eagle Ridge Ln, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /18

      Est $237,063 Not Listed For Sale

      515 Hall Ave, Opelika, AL 36804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      515 Hall Ave, Opelika, AL 36804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ANGELA BANG EXIT REALTY ANCHOR SOUTH

  • /3

    $345,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft

    The Stella B Plan at Anderson Lakes, Opelika, AL 36801

    Welcome to the Stella, your two-story home that has it all. The main living area of the Stella features an open concept kitchen, dining, and family room. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed to bring the whole family together, with an oversized island, two large walls of cabinets, and two pantries. The luxurious primary suite offers a true retreat in the home with double windows looking out at

    Davidson Homes Builder
    2733 Anderson Lakes Dr Unit 38530493, Opelika, AL 36801
  • /39

    $258,480 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    147 Summer St, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TAFT LEDBETTER HOLLAND HOME SALES

    147 Summer St, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /8

      Est $188,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1912 Trimble St, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1912 Trimble St, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 181% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tinker McCain THE DENSON GROUP

  • /2

    $369,400 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft

    2310 Fuzzy Falls, Opelika, AL 36804

    Welcome to Drakes Landing, a vibrant community offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern living, one of Opelika's most sought-after neighborhoods! The Camden II B floorplan is love at first sight, boasting 2,518 SF, 4 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths. Step into the foyer with soaring two-story ceilings and a formal dining room rich with details. The expansive great room features a

    Lisa Bancer Hughston Homes Marketing, Inc

    2310 Fuzzy Falls, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /25

    $380,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2017 Mallory Ln, Opelika, AL 36804

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,973

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER MURPHY THE TALONS GROUP

    2017 Mallory Ln, Opelika, AL 36804
    • /4

      Est $57,846 Not Listed For Sale

      317 Orchard Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      317 Orchard Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KAREN HEIMEN BERGARA KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

  • /34

    $384,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft

    2955 Wyndham Village Dr, Opelika, AL 36804

    This impressive 2-story home offers comfortable living with a grand foyer leading to a spacious great room with cozy fireplace. The gourmet kitchen features stylish cabinetry, granite countertops, designer backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a large island flowing into the breakfast area—perfect for casual meals. The main-level owner’s suite boasts trey ceilings and a spa bath with garden

    Hughston Homes Builder
    2955 Wyndham Village Dr, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /50

    $885,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    878 Ski Spray Point, Opelika, AL 36804

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,229

    Last Listing Agent Angelyn McCoy RE/MAX PROFESSIONAL PARTNERS

    878 Ski Spray Point, Opelika, AL 36804
    • /16

      Est $211,309 Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Harper Place, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1502 Harper Place, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent EMMA WARD EXP REALTY - ACUFF WEEKLEY GROUP

  • /2

    $345,375 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    2336 Morrison Trace, Opelika, AL 36804

    Welcome to Drakes Landing, a vibrant Hughston Homes community offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern living, aking it one of Opelika’s most sought-after neighborhoods! Introducing our Birch B Floorplan, featuring 2,186 sq. ft., 4 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths, thoughtfully designed for today’s lifestyle. Step into an inviting foyer with a convenient coat closet that leads to a formal

    Lisa Bancer HUGHSTON HOMES MARKETING

    2336 Morrison Trace, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /23

    $355,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    481 Bush Creek Rd, Opelika, AL 36804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,777

    Last Listing Agent TAFT LEDBETTER HOLLAND HOME SALES

    481 Bush Creek Rd, Opelika, AL 36804
    • /24

      Est $270,065 Not Listed For Sale

      704 Geneva St, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      704 Geneva St, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Palmer Pope KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

  • /23

    $409,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft

    2947 Wyndham Village Dr, Opelika, AL 36804

    Welcome to Wyndham Village, a charming community nestled in Opelika, Alabama. Feel right at home in the open-concept Cannaberra B floor plan, stylish, sensible, and designed with 2,864 sq. ft. of inviting living space, featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Natural light fills the welcoming foyer and formal dining room with coffered ceilings and beautiful trim details. The spacious great room

    Lisa Bancer Hughston Homes Marketing, Inc

    2947 Wyndham Village Dr, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /5

    $49,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 US Highway 431 Unit 178417, Opelika, AL 36801

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $15,312 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BILLY CLIFTON CRAWFORD WILLIS GROUP

    0 US Highway 431 Unit 178417, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /9

      Est $186,656 Not Listed For Sale

      315 East Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      315 East Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DUFFY STEWART BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES

  • /30

    $364,400 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft

    2373 Morrison Trace, Opelika, AL 36804

    Step into a grand two-story foyer leading to a formal dining room, perfect for entertaining. The open layout connects the light-filled great room with cozy fireplace to the gourmet kitchen featuring stylish cabinetry, granite countertops, designer backsplash, stainless steel appliances, large island, and walk-in pantry. The owner’s suite offers a spa-like bath with garden tub, tiled shower, dual

    Hughston Homes Builder
    2373 Morrison Trace, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /27

    $267,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3260 Academy Dr Unit 305, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 367 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JARED JORDAN BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES

    3260 Academy Dr Unit 305, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /24

      Est $285,027 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Vaughan Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      111 Vaughan Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent HAYLEY REAL ESTA TEAM HAYLEY ENTERPRISES

  • /30

    $364,400 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft

    2405 Morrison Trace, Opelika, AL 36804

Hughston Homes Builder
    2405 Morrison Trace, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /22

    $307,500 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    712 Village Dr, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent COURTNEY JIMMERSON KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

    712 Village Dr, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /28

      Est $189,415 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Vaughan Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      211 Vaughan Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Stiff EXP REALTY - SOUTHERN BRANCH

  • /27

    $361,400 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft

    2376 Morrison Trace, Opelika, AL 36804

Hughston Homes Builder
    2376 Morrison Trace, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /32

    $346,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2503 Samuel Ln, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,065

    Last Listing Agent Tara Starr- Cowles HOMELINK REALTY

    2503 Samuel Ln, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 E Johnson Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      106 E Johnson Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $28/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,400
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent RONNIE GILES GILES & GILES REAL ESTATE

  • /49

    $466,600 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft

    2931 Wyndham Village Dr, Opelika, AL 36804

    Step inside the soaring two-story foyer and entertain in style in the formal dining room with beautiful architectural details. Relax by the fireplace in the expansive great room, seamlessly connected to the gourmet kitchen featuring stylish cabinetry, granite countertops, a designer backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a large island perfect for prep and casual dining. A walk-in pantry

    Hughston Homes Builder
    2931 Wyndham Village Dr, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /2

    $333,589 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1080 Como Way, Opelika, AL 36804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Long PORCH LIGHT REAL ESTATE LLC

    1080 Como Way, Opelika, AL 36804
    • 200 Brannon Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      Est $221,307 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Brannon Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      200 Brannon Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Will Rembert Prestige Property Brokers

  • /41

    $409,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft

    763 Rolling Hill Dr, Opelika, AL 36804

    This open-concept floorplan is filled with natural light. Entertain in the elegant formal dining room, then flow into the spacious great room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The kitchen features stylish cabinetry, luxury countertops, a tiled backsplash, top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, a massive island for prep and dining, and a walk-in pantry for organized storage. The owner's

    Hughston Homes Builder
    763 Rolling Hill Dr, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /38

    $275,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5755 Lee Road 390, Opelika, AL 36804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,665

    Last Listing Agent Sharron Hill Farrar HOMELINK REALTY

    5755 Lee Road 390, Opelika, AL 36804
    • /14

      Est $110,287 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Hamer Place, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      100 Hamer Place, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,500
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JUDSON GARNER EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /2

    $356,400 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    2397 Morrison Trace, Opelika, AL 36804

    Drake's Landing is a vibrant community that offers the perfect blend of ease, comfort, and modern living, making it one of Opelika's most sought-after neighborhoods. Introducing the Gloria A Floorplan, featuring 2,246 sq. ft. of energy-efficient living, designed with today's lifestyle in mind. This 5-bedroom, 3-bath home shines with an open-concept layout and abundant natural light. The spacious

    Lisa Bancer Hughston Homes Marketing, Inc

    2397 Morrison Trace, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /42

    $298,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2501 Northtowne Dr, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,387

    Last Listing Agent MALTA JONES THE KEY AGENCY

    2501 Northtowne Dr, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /26

      Est $174,023 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Avenue C, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      408 Avenue C, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tori Beth Thompson HOMELINK REALTY

  • /39

    $386,400 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft

    2381 Morrison Trace, Opelika, AL 36804

    Welcome guests into the light-filled foyer that opens to a formal dining room and airy great room with coffered ceilings and cozy fireplace. The chef’s kitchen boasts granite countertops, stylish cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, large island, walk-in pantry, and breakfast area—perfect for casual meals. A main-level guest suite with full bath offers privacy for visitors. Upstairs, a huge

    Hughston Homes Builder
    2381 Morrison Trace, Opelika, AL 36804

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home