24,710

Orange Beach, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $1,175,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    23450 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 1207, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hubbard Brett R/E Robinson Dev OB

    23450 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 1207, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /23

      Est $350,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      28888 Canal Rd, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • Built 2009
      28888 Canal Rd, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $1,660/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justine Parker Toes N Sand Properties LLC

  • /23

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    4676 Casablanca Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    Coastal sophistication meets investment opportunity at this versatile property in the desired location of Orange Beach near Wolf Bay. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Orange Beach, this refined residence offers serene Wolf Bay views and the rare advantage of short-term and long-term rental approval.The home’s design is highlighted by a private second-floor primary suite, complete with its own

    Agent Photo

    Kristine Holmin

    RE/MAX on the Coast

    (251) 572-9816

    4676 Casablanca Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /65

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    26115 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 7H, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,064

    Last Listing Agent Pam Patience Goode Realty, LLC

    26115 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 7H, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /43

      Est $1,059,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      24060 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 905, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      24060 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 905, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Cooper EXIT Realty Lyon & Assoc.Fhope

  • /37

    $449,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    24522 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 3205, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully maintained, direct Gulf-front condo at the highly sought-after Seaside Beachand Racquet Club. Offering breathtaking views of the sparkling Gulf waters, this resort-style complex features world-class amenities,including multiple outdoor pools, an indoor pool, a fully equipped fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, and more. With

    Agent Photo

    Jonathan Lazzarino

    EXP REALTY,LLC

    (251) 512-1424

    24522 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 3205, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /42

    $787,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    25020 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 804B, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Harp RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    25020 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 804B, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /33

      Est $296,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      24060 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 502, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      24060 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 502, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $570/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Niel Group RE/MAX of Orange Beach

  • /56

    $820,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft

    28103 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit B-808, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    Beautifully Decorated And Turn-Key Ready 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit At Caribe. Unit B-808 Has An Excellent View Of Both The Bay And The Gulf From The Huge Balcony And Is Being Sold Fully Furnished. This Condo Is 1,400 Sq Ft With An Open Floor Plan Showcasing Views Of The Bay From The Living Room And Master Bedroom. Kitchen Is Equipped With SS Appliances, A Double Oven, And Cooktop. Spacious

    Agent Photo

    Cloud Farrow

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 312-4399

    28103 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit B-808, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /47

    $1,390,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    26688 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 2402, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $785/SF
    • 397 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Foster Brett R/E Robinson Dev OB

    26688 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 2402, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /36

      Est $302,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      24060 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 102, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      24060 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 102, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Clark Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

  • /57

    $649,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft

    26646 Harbor Ridge Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    Corner lot. Non-flood zone. And the kind of layout that just lives well. Located in the desirable Terry Cove Harbor community in Orange Beach, this beautifully maintained home offers 3 bedrooms down plus a spacious upstairs bonus room with en suite bath that is perfect as a 4th bedroom or guest retreat. Inside, you’ll find an oversized dining room ideal for entertaining, solid surface

    Agent Photo

    Matt Creel

    Signature Properties

    (251) 312-9125

    26646 Harbor Ridge Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /36

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2831 Salt Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Fountain DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    2831 Salt Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /50

      Est $1,092,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      26375 Marina Rd Unit 26375, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      26375 Marina Rd Unit 26375, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa May RE/MAX

  • /42

    $1,400,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    27501 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 601, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    EXQUISITE & PRISTINE luxury condo with million dollar views and premium location second to none, featuring wide open sweeping views. Enjoy your huge balcony watching the boats and island goers! Step inside to the designer touches throughout the unit with new high end furnishings. This generous floorplan flows wonderfully with spacious kitchen and large living area that offers abundant natural

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Womack

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 309-7395

    27501 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 601, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /38

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    28828 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 903, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 665 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,843

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Justice Levin Rinke Realty

    28828 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 903, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /42

      Est $469,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Claudette Cir, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      17 Claudette Cir, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tori Bryan RE/MAX

  • /15

    $2,999,000

    $501K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 32,495 Sq Ft
    • $4,020,107 per Acre

    22764 Perdido Beach Blvd, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    Build Your Paradise On This Extremely Rare Piece Of Beachfront Located In West Orange Beach. Large (52 X 660) Lot With Incredible Development Potential. Close Proximity To The State Park Walking Trails, And Everything Orange Beach Has To Offer. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Agent Photo

    Cloud Farrow

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 620-5283

    22764 Perdido Beach Blvd, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /29

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    24708 Gulf Bay Rd, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,908

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Scarbrough RE/MAX of Gulf Shores

    24708 Gulf Bay Rd, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /43

      Est $345,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      22646 Black Bear Ln, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      22646 Black Bear Ln, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lear EXP REALTY,LLC

  • /39

    $825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft

    27008 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 601, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    Don’t miss this 3-bedroom, 2-bath corner condo in Phoenix VIII, right on the Gulf in beautiful Orange Beach! This gulf-front corner unit features stunning panoramic views from the private balcony—perfect for morning coffee or sunset watching. The open layout is bright and inviting, with extra windows bringing in plenty of natural light. The kitchen is fully equipped, and the primary bedroom

    Colton Crabtree

    Signature Properties

    (251) 351-9127

    27008 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 601, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /51

    $665,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    27580 Canal Rd Unit 1408, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lambert BHGRE Platinum Properties

    27580 Canal Rd Unit 1408, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /46

      Est $1,260,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      26620 Cotton Bayou Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      26620 Cotton Bayou Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $504/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,280,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Shallow RE/MAX

  • /22

    $2,950,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $1,580,922 per Acre

    28994 Canal Rd Unit 2, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    Here Is Your Very Rare Opportunity To Acquire Some Of The Most Desirable Waterfront Property On The Gulf Coast. At Just Under 2 Acres, This Incredible Estate Size Lot Has Approx 86 Front Feet On Bayou St. John. With High Elevation, Deep Water, And Incredible Southern Views Looking Over The Bay, This Is Truly A Place To Build The Home Of Your Dreams. Buyer to verify all information during due

    Agent Photo

    Cloud Farrow

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 309-4046

    28994 Canal Rd Unit 2, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /23

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    28888 Canal Rd Unit 35, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 1 Bath
    • 275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,364/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

28888 Canal Rd Unit 35, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /14

      Est $896,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      3896 Orange Beach Blvd, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1978
      3896 Orange Beach Blvd, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Missy Rowell Dolphin Cove Realty LLC

  • /64

    $699,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    26255 Saint Lucia Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    Newly renovated with extensive upgrades, this single-story home in the well-established Terry Cove Harbor community delivers standout quality and long-term value. Major improvements include a highly durable IBHS Bronze Certified metal roof installed in 2021, updated HVAC system, newer water heater, all-new tile flooring, custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, modern fixtures, matching

    Agent Photo

    Clint Miller

    Signature Properties

    (251) 387-7293

    26255 Saint Lucia Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /42

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    24522 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 4811, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,700

    Last Listing Agent Candace Pfab EXP REALTY,LLC

    24522 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 4811, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /50

      Est $2,435,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      31891 Shoal Water Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      31891 Shoal Water Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $935/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,925,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Malone Signature Properties

  • /39

    $585,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft

    24114 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 304, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    This beautiful condo is located in the heart of Orange Beach and has some of the best views around! This unit boasts great rental numbers and would be a great investment property! It has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and additional built-in bunk beds located in the hall. The kitchen, dinning room and living room are open and have a great view of the Gulf. The condo complex has new windows, and

    Agent Photo

    Lance Steffek

    EXP REALTY,LLC

    (251) 273-2248

    24114 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 304, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Bay Cir Unit 389259, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $666,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Sullivan RE/MAX Paradise

    0 Bay Cir Unit 389259, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      23916 Perdido Beach Blvd, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • 7 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      23916 Perdido Beach Blvd, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $464/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Missy Rowell Dolphin Cove Realty LLC

  • /29

    $480,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 951 Sq Ft

    24522 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 5717, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    Beautiful direct views of the gulf to enjoy your morning coffee on the balcony! Just steps to the elevator or stairs for easy access. This 2 bedroom/2 bathroom unit is located in the heart of Orange Beach! Not only is this condo complex right on the Gulf, it also has great amenities like 2 outdoor pools, an indoor pool, tennis courts, shuffle board, and a gym. Experience coastal living at its

    Agent Photo

    Lance Steffek

    EXP REALTY,LLC

    (251) 250-0943

    24522 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 5717, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /30

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    24400 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 815, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lazzarino EXP REALTY,LLC

    24400 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 815, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /18

      Est $283,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      23044 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 372, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      23044 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 372, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Scarbrough RE/MAX

  • /61

    $750,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    29576 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 1511, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    Welcome to Phoenix X Unit 1511, a penthouse-level 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offered fully furnished and move-in ready. Ideally situated along the Gulf, this residence features sweeping water views and private balcony access from both the main living area and the primary bedroom. Residents of Phoenix X enjoy a wide range of amenities, including indoor and outdoor pools, a spa/hot tub, steam room,

    Agent Photo

    Jimbo Waldrop

    RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    (251) 241-5633

    29576 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 1511, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /30

    $810,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    28103 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit B1213, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,052

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Dent Roberts Brothers Inc. Gulf Coa

    28103 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit B1213, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /24

      Est $209,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      23044 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 167, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      23044 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 167, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $586/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Curlette Young's Suncoast Realty Gulf

  • /25

    $435,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 813 Sq Ft

    25861 Canal Rd Unit 83, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    Welcome to Bay View Unit 83, a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo in the heart of Orange Beach. This furnished unit offers 813 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with modern coastal finishes, an open-concept layout, and assigned boat slip #109 for easy days on the water. Inside, you’ll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a bright and inviting living

    Agent Photo

    Angelo DePaola

    EXP Realty Seaside

    (251) 325-0064

    25861 Canal Rd Unit 83, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /75

    $825,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    28107 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit D1211, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,305

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Pollard Elite By The Beach, LLC

    28107 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit D1211, Orange Beach, AL 36561

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home