24,703

Orange Beach, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /30

      Est $391,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      28888 Canal Rd Unit 57, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      28888 Canal Rd Unit 57, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $1,545/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justine Parker Toes N Sand Properties LLC

  • /43

    $550,000

    Open House 5/30 $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    26254 Carondelette Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    RARE- SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED! This fully furnished 3BR/2BA cottage features an open floorplan designed for easy entertaining, gatherings, or relaxing after a day on the water. SLEEPS 11 & NO CARPET, creating a home that is beach-friendly & low maintenance. Step outside to an extended back porch overlooking an above-ground pool—perfect for cookouts, celebrations, or laid-back coastal evenings.

    Agent Photo

    Jill Collins

    Real Broker, LLC

    (251) 318-9918

    26254 Carondelette Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /16

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    26802 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 609, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,599

    Last Listing Agent Mark Tampary Brett R/E Robinson Dev OB

    26802 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 609, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /10

      Est $250,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      4632 Spinnaker Way, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      4632 Spinnaker Way, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Kaylor Kaiser Sotheby's Int-GS

  • /21

    $682,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    24038 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 803, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath available in Romar Place! Enjoy breathtaking views while enjoying your morning coffee on the balcony! Unit has full size washer & dryer, updated kitchen with stainless appliances. Romar Place condominium complex offers ample amenities including a large outdoor pool, indoor pool with a hot tub, and BBQ area. Perfectly situated in the heart of Orange Beach, this property

    Agent Photo

    Lance Steffek

    EXP REALTY,LLC

    (251) 237-9023

    24038 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 803, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • 27980 Canal Rd, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    $645,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    27980 Canal Rd, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,419

    Last Listing Agent Laura R. Norton Wise Living Real Estate, LLC

    27980 Canal Rd, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /18

      Est $521,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      27461 Canal Rd, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      27461 Canal Rd, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,500
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Loper & Associates Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

  • /24

    $539,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft

    27120 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 2022, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    Nestled directly on the sugar-white sands of the Alabama Gulf Coast, this beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath retreat in Phoenix East II Condominiums offers turnkey coastal living with spectacular Gulf views from the second floor — perfectly positioned for both vacation rental success and everyday enjoyment. These units rarely come onto the market and this is currently the only active 1 bedroom

    Agent Photo

    Aileen Fountain

    EXP REALTY,LLC

    (251) 299-0484

    27120 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 2022, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /32

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    26688 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 1403, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brant Bengtson Brett R/E Robinson Dev OB

    26688 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 1403, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /19

      Est $1,939,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      32780 River Rd, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      32780 River Rd, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $947/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Outside Area Selling Agent PAR Outside Area Listing Office

  • /34

    $595,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 926 Sq Ft

    24230 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 3144, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    Experience elevated Gulf-front living in Phoenix III Unit 14B4, a beautifully positioned 14th-floor residence offering panoramic views of the emerald waters of the Gulf of Mexico from one of Orange Beach’s most sought-after beachfront towers.This exceptional 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium has just undergone approximately $28,000 in recent upgrades, including new furnishings, interior enhancements,

    Agent Photo

    Bruce McGill

    World Impact Real Estate

    (251) 254-8841

    24230 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 3144, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /31

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    24568 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 6, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Wilson RE/MAX of Gulf Shores

    24568 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 6, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      23972 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 2402, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      23972 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 2402, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $498/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fain Holman Bellator RE LLC Orange Beach

  • /46

    $594,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft

    24230 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 3144-14, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    Experience elevated Gulf-front Phoenix III Unit 14B4, a 14th-floor Unit offering panoramic views of the emerald waters of the Gulf of America in the heart of Orange Beach. This beautifully positioned 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium has recently undergone approximately $28,000 in upgrades, including new furnishings and interior enhancements, creating a fresh, refined coastal presentation that is

    Agent Photo

    Bruce McGill

    World Impact Real Estate

    (251) 290-3604

  • /42

    $1,525,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    26302 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit D708, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99,900% Above List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,584,137

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Hamner Hamner Real Estate, LLC

    26302 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit D708, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /19

      Est $589,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      5646 Mobile Ave, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5646 Mobile Ave, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 249 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jenkins Living My Best Life Realty

  • /56

    $820,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft

    28103 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit B-808, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    Beautifully Decorated And Turn-Key Ready 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit At Caribe. Unit B-808 Has An Excellent View Of Both The Bay And The Gulf From The Huge Balcony And Is Being Sold Fully Furnished. This Condo Is 1,400 Sq Ft With An Open Floor Plan Showcasing Views Of The Bay From The Living Room And Master Bedroom. Kitchen Is Equipped With SS Appliances, A Double Oven, And Cooktop. Spacious

    Agent Photo

    Cloud Farrow

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 312-4399

    28103 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit B-808, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /45

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    28783 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 512N, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,319

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hutchinson RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    28783 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 512N, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      26800 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 1003, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      26800 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 1003, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $629/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chele Redmond Beach Getaways, LLC

  • /57

    $649,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft

    26646 Harbor Ridge Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    Corner lot. Non-flood zone. And the kind of layout that just lives well. Located in the desirable Terry Cove Harbor community in Orange Beach, this beautifully maintained home offers 3 bedrooms down plus a spacious upstairs bonus room with en suite bath that is perfect as a 4th bedroom or guest retreat. Inside, you’ll find an oversized dining room ideal for entertaining, solid surface

    Agent Photo

    Matt Creel

    Signature Properties

    (251) 312-9125

    26646 Harbor Ridge Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /2

    $212,500

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    26643 Terry Cove Dr Unit 255, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • Land
    • 7,753 Sq Ft
    • $1,193,820 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carson Crouse Signature Properties

    26643 Terry Cove Dr Unit 255, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /23

      Est $456,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      24101 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 201-A, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      24101 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 201-A, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Massey RE/MAX

  • /42

    $1,400,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    27501 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 601, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    EXQUISITE & PRISTINE luxury condo with million dollar views and premium location second to none, featuring wide open sweeping views. Enjoy your huge balcony watching the boats and island goers! Step inside to the designer touches throughout the unit with new high end furnishings. This generous floorplan flows wonderfully with spacious kitchen and large living area that offers abundant natural

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Womack

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 309-7395

    27501 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 601, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /42

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4851 Wharf Pkwy Unit 1116, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Grantham REMAX OF ORANGE BEACH-CANAL BR

    4851 Wharf Pkwy Unit 1116, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /39

      Est $634,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      26199 St Lucia Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      26199 St Lucia Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Mohler EXP REALTY,LLC

  • /15

    $2,999,000

    $501K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 32,495 Sq Ft
    • $4,020,107 per Acre

    22764 Perdido Beach Blvd, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    Build Your Paradise On This Extremely Rare Piece Of Beachfront Located In West Orange Beach. Large (52 X 660) Lot With Incredible Development Potential. Close Proximity To The State Park Walking Trails, And Everything Orange Beach Has To Offer. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Agent Photo

    Cloud Farrow

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 620-5283

    22764 Perdido Beach Blvd, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /45

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    30810 Ono North Loop W, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,396

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Malone Signature Properties

    30810 Ono North Loop W, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      26302 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit C1805, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      26302 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit C1805, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $646/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,487,500
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chip Forrest RE/MAX of Orange Beach

  • /39

    $825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft

    27008 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 601, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    Don’t miss this 3-bedroom, 2-bath corner condo in Phoenix VIII, right on the Gulf in beautiful Orange Beach! This gulf-front corner unit features stunning panoramic views from the private balcony—perfect for morning coffee or sunset watching. The open layout is bright and inviting, with extra windows bringing in plenty of natural light. The kitchen is fully equipped, and the primary bedroom

    Colton Crabtree

    Signature Properties

    (251) 351-9127

    27008 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 601, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /58

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    66 Parks Edge, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,436,177

    Last Listing Agent Myranda Wulff RE/MAX Paradise

    66 Parks Edge, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /39

      Est $474,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      27800 Canal Rd Unit 513, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      27800 Canal Rd Unit 513, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $555/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Grice RE/MAX

  • /22

    $2,950,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $1,580,922 per Acre

    28994 Canal Rd Unit 2, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    Here Is Your Very Rare Opportunity To Acquire Some Of The Most Desirable Waterfront Property On The Gulf Coast. At Just Under 2 Acres, This Incredible Estate Size Lot Has Approx 86 Front Feet On Bayou St. John. With High Elevation, Deep Water, And Incredible Southern Views Looking Over The Bay, This Is Truly A Place To Build The Home Of Your Dreams. Buyer to verify all information during due

    Agent Photo

    Cloud Farrow

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 309-4046

    28994 Canal Rd Unit 2, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /31

    $378,572

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4302 Lost Bay Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lost Bay

    4302 Lost Bay Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /19

      Est $390,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      28888 Canal Rd Unit 43, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      28888 Canal Rd Unit 43, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $1,118/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • May 02, 2024

• /64

    $699,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    26255 Saint Lucia Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    Newly renovated with extensive upgrades, this single-story home in the well-established Terry Cove Harbor community delivers standout quality and long-term value. Major improvements include a highly durable IBHS Bronze Certified metal roof installed in 2021, updated HVAC system, newer water heater, all-new tile flooring, custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, modern fixtures, matching

    Agent Photo

    Clint Miller

    Signature Properties

    (251) 387-7293

    26255 Saint Lucia Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /10

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6433 E Quarry Dr Unit 18, Orange Beach, AL 36530

    • Land
    • 22,468 Sq Ft
    • $571,927 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Wilson Bellator Real Estate LLC Gulf

    6433 E Quarry Dr Unit 18, Orange Beach, AL 36530
    • /30

      Est $617,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      23897 Cypress Manor, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      23897 Cypress Manor, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $279/SF
      • 463 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Bronzi Alabama Real Estate

  • /39

    $590,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft

    24114 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 304, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    This beautiful condo is located in the heart of Orange Beach and has some of the best views around! This unit boasts great rental numbers and would be a great investment property! It has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and additional built-in bunk beds located in the hall. The kitchen, dinning room and living room are open and have a great view of the Gulf. The condo complex has new windows, and

    Agent Photo

    Lance Steffek

    EXP REALTY,LLC

    (251) 273-2248

    24114 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 304, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /2

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    25342 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 607, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,001

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Mcpherson

    25342 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 607, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    • /19

      Est $359,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      28888 Canal Rd Unit 66, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      28888 Canal Rd Unit 66, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,309/SF
      • 272 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home