22,296

Orange County, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $500,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1466 Morris Pond Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,501

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    1466 Morris Pond Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
    • /2

      Est $403,779 Not Listed For Sale

      22841 Village Rd, Unionville, VA 22567

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      22841 Village Rd, Unionville, VA 22567

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • Last Sold Price $455,000

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Reilly Realty One Group Key Properties

  • /21

    $386,480 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft

    34767 Mansours Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    Quick Move-In opportunity at Twin Lake Villas, an Active Adult community in Locust Grove, VA! The Barbados Isle features 3 beds, 2 full baths, upgraded cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, unfinished basement and more! For a limited time, all closing costs will be paid with the use of NVR Mortgage*! Visit today.

    Ryan Homes Builder
    34767 Mansours Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /19

    $340,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    11171 Jacksontown Rd, Somerset, VA 22972

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hoffman NextHome Premier Properties & Estates

    11171 Jacksontown Rd, Somerset, VA 22972
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      619 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • Last Sold Price $439,999

      Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $409,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft

    36153 Wilderness Shores Way, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    Versatile activity room for entertaining guests. Chef-worthy kitchen with white cabinetry & pendant lighting. Sleek center island & countertops for prep & dining. Refined great room with access to gorgeous outdoor deck. Private primary suite & bath featuring generous walk-in closet. Functional 1-car garage provides convenient parking & storage.

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    36153 Wilderness Shores Way, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /27

    $390,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    504 Yorktown Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,406

    Last Listing Agent Peter Shaw Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    504 Yorktown Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      612 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,999
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $539,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft

    11460 Marquis Rd, Unionville, VA 22567

    BRAND NEW HOME READY IN JULY w/ 1647 sq ft finished on 2.3 ac lot; 3BR; 2BA with upgraded finishes. In addition, the property has a pretty setting situated back from the road among the trees. Features include: a 2 car garage. Quality craftsmanship throughout with several upgrades: stainless appliances, quartz or similar countertops, tiled primary bath shower, 12'x 16' deck with steps to grade,

    Cinthia Thornhill CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    11460 Marquis Rd, Unionville, VA 22567
  • /36

    $800,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    12413 Chicken Mountain Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,406

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Justin Wiley CORCORAN WILEY-ORANGE

    12413 Chicken Mountain Rd, Orange, VA 22960
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      610 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,999
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $379,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    105 Linney St, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    Eligible buyers may qualify for a reduced 4.99% interest rate through CMG Home Loans List & Lock program. Please see the document section for additional details. Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence in the heart of downtown Gordonsville, ideally situated directly across from the brand-new community pool and town park. This home offers a rare blend of timeless charm

    Bethany Davis KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    105 Linney St, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /24

    $374,500 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    109 Republic Ave, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,466

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Baden Hometown Realty Services, Inc.

    109 Republic Ave, Locust Grove, VA 22508
    • /2

      Est $462,375 Not Listed For Sale

      3281 White Tail Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3281 White Tail Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • Last Sold Price $445,000

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Kopecky Samson Properties

  • /30

    $360,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    1201 Eastover Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    Welcome to 1201 Eastover Pkwy in the sought-after Lake of the Woods community! This beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a modern kitchen, updated bathrooms, and fresh finishes throughout. New flooring, stylish lighting, and freshly painted spaces create a warm and inviting atmosphere. Outdoor living is a highlight with a large front deck, new rear deck, and charming landscaping. A

    Robert Lohr Ascendancy Realty LLC

    1201 Eastover Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /27

    $399,999 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    627 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Round Hill Meadows - Seasons

    627 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      613 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • Last Sold Price $399,999

      Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $649,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft

    21246 Clarks Mountain Rd, Rapidan, VA 22733

    Back on the market, NO FAULT OF SELLER. If you’ve been dreaming of peaceful country living with space and privacy, this is it. Welcome to 21246 Clarks Mountain Road in Rapidan, VA, located in sought-after Orange County.Set on beautiful acreage with scenic wooded views, this property offers the kind of setting that’s getting harder to find. Imagine mornings with coffee overlooking your land,

    Caleigh Edwards RE/MAX Gateway

    21246 Clarks Mountain Rd, Rapidan, VA 22733
  • /25

    $360,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    35068 Daisy Way, Lake of Woods, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Chandler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    35068 Daisy Way, Lake of Woods, VA 22508
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,083 Sq Ft
      607 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • Last Sold Price $414,619

      Last Listing Agent Sharon McGraw LPT Realty, LLC

  • /60

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    152 Edgemont Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    Escape to Lake of the Woods! This lovely round home sits on a wooded corner lot, steps away from Edgemont Beach. The main level of the home features a light-filled and open living room, with a table space. The kitchen is right off the living room, with stainless appliances and a bar. Enjoy the outdoors on the large deck, just off the kitchen and living room. A full hall bathroom is on this level,

    John Fischer EXP Realty, LLC

    152 Edgemont Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /34

    $415,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    608 Liberty Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,114

    Last Listing Agent Kendell Walker Redfin Corporation

    608 Liberty Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      625 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • Last Sold Price $425,000

      Last Listing Agent Sharon McGraw LPT Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $599,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    12261 Old Gordonsville Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    Opportunity of a life time to restore a home on the National Historic Registry. All brick manor home waiting for your love. This property can qualify for Historic Rehabilitation Tax Credits see documents. Lots of architectural information, bricks have been saved and stacked on property to rebuild west wing. Fabulous views overlooking the Town of Orange, public utilities available. Lots of data

    Adrianna Waddy Cowan Realty, Inc.

    12261 Old Gordonsville Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /13

    $365,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    7232 Zachary Taylor Hwy, Unionville, VA 22567

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,471

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Anderson Samson Properties

    7232 Zachary Taylor Hwy, Unionville, VA 22567
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      622 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      622 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • Last Sold Price $399,999

      Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $409,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft

    36253 Coyote Trail, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    First-floor activity room with full bath expands living space. Dining area, kitchen & great room connect in an open layout. Central island paired with sleek chrome accents brings a modern feel. Deck just off the great room creates an easy indoor-outdoor transition. Primary suite with walk-in closet provides practical storage. Primary bath with glass-enclosed shower features a streamlined finish.

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    36253 Coyote Trail, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /83

    $425,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    269 Montevista Ave, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,346

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Dayfield Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    269 Montevista Ave, Orange, VA 22960
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      616 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • Last Sold Price $409,999

      Last Listing Agent Sharon McGraw LPT Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $589,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    12247 Autumn Ridge Ln, Unionville, VA 22567

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION- MOSBY MODEL on 3.8 acres. Home will include stainless steel appliances and granite countertops in kitchen, master bathroom with double vanity sinks and walk-in shower; Large covered front porch on the front, unfinished basement with bathroom rough in, and 2 car garage.

    Janet Holden CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    12247 Autumn Ridge Ln, Unionville, VA 22567
  • 36117 Wilderness Shores Way, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    $376,999 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    36117 Wilderness Shores Way, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Wilderness Shores - Aspire

    36117 Wilderness Shores Way, Locust Grove, VA 22508
    • /2

      Est $482,219 Not Listed For Sale

      7888 Pine Stake Rd, Rhoadesville, VA 22542

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7888 Pine Stake Rd, Rhoadesville, VA 22542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • Last Sold Price $459,000

      Last Listing Agent Micah Dianda Samson Properties

  • /17

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft

    405 E King St, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    Charming Colonial in town with timeless character and a welcoming covered front porch. This 3BR/2BA home offers generous living spaces and a flexible layout ready for your personal vision. Step inside to an inviting foyer leading to a spacious eat-in kitchen, living room, full bath, laundry room, and a versatile den/office/study on the main level. Upstairs features a cozy landing area perfect for

    TREY DURHAM KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    405 E King St, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /2

    $940,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    27472 Strawberry Hill Rd, Rhoadesville, VA 22542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,432

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    27472 Strawberry Hill Rd, Rhoadesville, VA 22542
    • /2

      Est $408,995 Not Listed For Sale

      357 Harper Dr, Orange, VA 22960

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      357 Harper Dr, Orange, VA 22960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • Last Sold Price $415,000

      Last Listing Agent LeighAnn Moore Keller Williams Capital Properties

  • /49

    $520,200 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    206 Saylers Creek Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    Nestled in the prestigious Lake of the Woods community, this exquisite new construction home is poised to redefine luxury living. With an anticipated completion date in 2026, this stunning ranch-style residence offers a unique opportunity to personalize your dream home while enjoying the high-end features that await. Ideally situated on a quiet dead-end street, this property offers added privacy,

    Ina Balanenco Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    206 Saylers Creek Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /19

    $389,999 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2616 Cougar Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Wilderness Shores - Aspire

    2616 Cougar Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508
    • /2

      Est $355,005 Not Listed For Sale

      13401 Durango Ln, Unionville, VA 22567

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      13401 Durango Ln, Unionville, VA 22567

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • Last Sold Price $345,000

      Last Listing Agent Ali Nawaz Long & Foster

  • /7

    $549,900 Coming Soon

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,516 Sq Ft

    35175 Pheasant Ridge Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    Nestled in the prestigious Wilderness Shores community, this exquisite Colonial-style residence offers a harmonious blend of luxury and comfort, perfect for those seeking an elevated lifestyle. Built in 2004, this meticulously maintained home boasts 5 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 elegantly appointed bathrooms, providing ample space for relaxation and entertainment. Step inside to discover a warm and

    Jenny Lloyd Cropper Home Sales, LLC

    35175 Pheasant Ridge Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /37

    $25,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    34 Mcalexander Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • Land
    • 7.49 Acres
    • $3,338 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    34 Mcalexander Rd, Orange, VA 22960

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home