2,661

Recently Sold Orange, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $629,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    180 Lake Balaton Dr, Garfield Heights, OH 44128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Suttle Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    180 Lake Balaton Dr, Garfield Heights, OH 44128
  • /7

    $60,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3846 E 189th St, Cleveland, OH 44122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Above List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,333

    Last Listing Agent De'Chella Woodruff HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    3846 E 189th St, Cleveland, OH 44122
  • /34

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3670 Ludgate Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,957

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Thomas CHN Real Estate Services, LLC.

    3670 Ludgate Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /32

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2019 Rossmoor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,390

    Last Listing Agent Kevanne Groves McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    2019 Rossmoor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118
  • /30

    $296,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2500 Lee Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,312

    Last Listing Agent Karen Nordstrom Howard Hanna

    2500 Lee Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118
  • /7

    $115,450

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5197 Catherine St, Maple Heights, OH 44137

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,417

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    5197 Catherine St, Maple Heights, OH 44137
  • /3

    $890,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3350 Legends Way, Pepper Pike, OH 44124

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,101

    Last Listing Agent Michelle McQuade Howard Hanna

    3350 Legends Way, Pepper Pike, OH 44124
  • /33

    $372,380

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3216 Richmond Rd, Beachwood, OH 44122

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,068

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Gallo McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    3216 Richmond Rd, Beachwood, OH 44122
  • /45

    $342,400

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4420 Lander Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,502

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sisko Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    4420 Lander Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /8

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3598 E 149th St, Cleveland, OH 44120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hunt Serenity Realty

    3598 E 149th St, Cleveland, OH 44120
  • /30

    $3,250,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    36001 Shaker Blvd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kaufman Howard Hanna

    36001 Shaker Blvd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /50

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    28150 Gates Mills Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,172

    Last Listing Agent David Reimer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    28150 Gates Mills Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /3

    $112,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3309 E 145th St, Cleveland, OH 44120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,844

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sackman Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    3309 E 145th St, Cleveland, OH 44120
  • /40

    $394,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    6240 Sparrowhawk Way, Bedford, OH 44146

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,667

    Last Listing Agent Ebony Bethea EXP Realty, LLC.

    6240 Sparrowhawk Way, Bedford, OH 44146
  • /2

    $940,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2506 Guilford Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,870

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Collesi Howard Hanna

    2506 Guilford Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118
  • /41

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2465 S Belvoir Blvd, University Heights, OH 44118

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,578

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Friedman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    2465 S Belvoir Blvd, University Heights, OH 44118
  • /49

    $799,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    26701 Bernwood Rd, Beachwood, OH 44122

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,439

26701 Bernwood Rd, Beachwood, OH 44122
  • /16

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5244 Thomas St, Maple Heights, OH 44137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,595

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Finkler Plum Tree Realty, LLC

    5244 Thomas St, Maple Heights, OH 44137
  • /17

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    6158 Mark Dr, Bedford, OH 44146

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,935

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Marchinko-Wolfe House to Home Real Estate Professionals, LLC.

    6158 Mark Dr, Bedford, OH 44146
  • /31

    $299,500

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    16800 Van Aken Blvd Unit 305, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,066

    Last Listing Agent Liz Schorgl Howard Hanna

    16800 Van Aken Blvd Unit 305, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /30

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3740 Sudbury Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,556

    Last Listing Agent Ishmael Martin BHR & Associates

    3740 Sudbury Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /44

    $299,900

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3849 Faversham Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,712

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Kormushoff Keller Williams Living

    3849 Faversham Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118
  • /50

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3366 Clarendon Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,051

    Last Listing Agent Jane Evans Elite Sotheby's International Realty

    3366 Clarendon Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118
  • /38

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    5387 Blue Bell Dr, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,905

    Last Listing Agent Susie Loparo RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    5387 Blue Bell Dr, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /50

    $137,598

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    17426 Invermere Ave, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,152

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie O'Rourke Howard Hanna

    17426 Invermere Ave, Cleveland, OH 44128
  • /34

    $218,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1348 Churchill Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,430

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Barmann Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    1348 Churchill Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /37

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3522 E 154th St, Cleveland, OH 44120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniell Collyer Plum Tree Realty, LLC

    3522 E 154th St, Cleveland, OH 44120
  • /34

    $218,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1271 Dorsh Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,732

    Last Listing Agent Tameka Lewis T. Lewis Realty, LLC

    1271 Dorsh Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2281 Traymore Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,633

    Last Listing Agent John Hysong Keller Williams Citywide

    2281 Traymore Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118
  • /28

    $219,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1114 Eastwood Ave, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,083

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Della Vella Howard Hanna

    1114 Eastwood Ave, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /28

    $110,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    17415 Talford Ave, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,734

    Last Listing Agent Philbert Shy Howard Hanna

    17415 Talford Ave, Cleveland, OH 44128
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2581 S Taylor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,982

    Last Listing Agent Julia Mellon Howard Hanna

    2581 S Taylor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118
  • /32

    $173,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    227 Grand Blvd, Bedford, OH 44146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,770

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jones Keller Williams Living

    227 Grand Blvd, Bedford, OH 44146
  • /46

    $89,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    19101 Van Aken Blvd Unit 521, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,320

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gallagher HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    19101 Van Aken Blvd Unit 521, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
  • /41

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2577 Idlewood Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,460

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Quade Redfin Real Estate Corporation

    2577 Idlewood Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118
  • /42

    $238,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    13641 Cedar Rd, University Heights, OH 44118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gladimir Lobo Dwelling Network Advisors

    13641 Cedar Rd, University Heights, OH 44118
  • /37

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3716 Rolliston Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,116

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Martin Keller Williams Elevate

    3716 Rolliston Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
  • /33

    $142,709

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    19915 Maple Heights Blvd, Maple Heights, OH 44137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,487

    Last Listing Agent Katie McNeill Platinum Real Estate

    19915 Maple Heights Blvd, Maple Heights, OH 44137
  • /6

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3275 E 142nd St, Cleveland, OH 44120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,458

    Last Listing Agent Journey Toole Keller Williams Living

    3275 E 142nd St, Cleveland, OH 44120
  • /34

    $136,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    16902 Lotus Dr, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,726

    Last Listing Agent Mike Azzam RE/MAX Haven Realty

    16902 Lotus Dr, Cleveland, OH 44128

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home