2,661

Recently Sold Orange, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $187,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    20211 Sunset Dr, Warrensville Heights, OH 44122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,243

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

    20211 Sunset Dr, Warrensville Heights, OH 44122
  • /39

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2627 Courtland Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44118

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,366

    Last Listing Agent Susan Delaney Howard Hanna

    2627 Courtland Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44118
  • /27

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    58 Leyton Rd, Bedford, OH 44146

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,255

    Last Listing Agent Kim Pelsoczi Keller Williams Living

    58 Leyton Rd, Bedford, OH 44146
  • /2

    $231,300

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1742 Bellingham Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF

    Current Estimated Value $234,809

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    1742 Bellingham Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /50

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    95 Cableknoll Ln, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,366,831

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Friedman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    95 Cableknoll Ln, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5730 Emerald Ridge Pkwy Unit B, Solon, OH 44139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,937

    Last Listing Agent Jade Kim Zivko Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    5730 Emerald Ridge Pkwy Unit B, Solon, OH 44139
  • /30

    $308,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2000 Marshfield Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,129

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Prinios EXP Realty, LLC.

    2000 Marshfield Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /33

    $245,900

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3495 Silsby Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,458

    Last Listing Agent Susan Smith Keller Williams Living

    3495 Silsby Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118
  • /2

    $184,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1895 Temblethurst Rd, South Euclid, OH 44121

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,931

    Last Listing Agent Lori DiCesare Howard Hanna

    1895 Temblethurst Rd, South Euclid, OH 44121
  • /38

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2605 S Taylor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,289

    Last Listing Agent Mike Anter JAMM Real Estate Co.

    2605 S Taylor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118
  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    32145 Bainbridge Rd, Solon, OH 44139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,121

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Heaton EXP Realty, LLC.

    32145 Bainbridge Rd, Solon, OH 44139
  • /32

    $229,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1304 Irene Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,356

    Last Listing Agent Diane Russo Armington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    1304 Irene Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /40

    $987,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    21059 Claythorne Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,007

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Russell Howard Hanna

    21059 Claythorne Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
  • /23

    $103,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    19111 Longbrook Rd, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,953

    Last Listing Agent Ed Huck Keller Williams Citywide

    19111 Longbrook Rd, Cleveland, OH 44128
  • /27

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4213 Bexley Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44121

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,527

    Last Listing Agent Andrey Godes Keller Williams Living

    4213 Bexley Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44121
  • /40

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1379 Lander Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,257

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Salvaggio Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    1379 Lander Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /20

    $176,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    20634 Centuryway Rd, Maple Heights, OH 44137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,437

    Last Listing Agent Marie Nader Howard Hanna

    20634 Centuryway Rd, Maple Heights, OH 44137
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 03, 2025

    19100 Lanbury Ave, Warrensville Heights, OH 44122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,495

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Johnson Sterling Integrated Realty Services LLC

    19100 Lanbury Ave, Warrensville Heights, OH 44122
  • /2

    $645,770

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4142 Averi Ln, Orange, OH 44122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Suttle Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    4142 Averi Ln, Orange, OH 44122
  • /37

    $297,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1412 Belrose Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,227

    Last Listing Agent Katie McNeill Platinum Real Estate

    1412 Belrose Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    S/L 8 Neptune Oval, Solon, OH 44139

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $375,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 1,881 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,667

    Last Listing Agent Mike Wold RE/MAX Revealty

    S/L 8 Neptune Oval, Solon, OH 44139
  • /48

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    34600 Mcafee Dr, Solon, OH 44139

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,155

    Last Listing Agent Sue Sasseville EXP Realty, LLC.

    34600 Mcafee Dr, Solon, OH 44139
  • /48

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2511 Edgewood Trace, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,862

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Donatelli Elite Sotheby's International Realty

    2511 Edgewood Trace, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /39

    $950,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    37300 Jackson Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,694

    Last Listing Agent Karen Eagle Elite Sotheby's International Realty

    37300 Jackson Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /50

    $1,050,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    32250 Meadow Lark Way, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,172

32250 Meadow Lark Way, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /40

    $284,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1744 S Green Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,204

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Antonelli Elite Sotheby's International Realty

    1744 S Green Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121
  • /13

    $85,500

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    19309 Beverly Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,161

    Last Listing Agent Tameka Lewis T. Lewis Realty, LLC

    19309 Beverly Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2571 Edgewood Rd, Beachwood, OH 44122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,518

    Last Listing Agent Yinzhu Piao Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    2571 Edgewood Rd, Beachwood, OH 44122
  • /27

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    19436 Van Aken Blvd Unit 105, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,812

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Chin Howard Hanna

    19436 Van Aken Blvd Unit 105, Shaker Heights, OH 44122
  • /29

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    20504 Halifax Rd, Beachwood, OH 44122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,225

    Last Listing Agent Denise Quiggle McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    20504 Halifax Rd, Beachwood, OH 44122
  • /35

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    15807 Westview Ave, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,320

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Taylor Russell Real Estate Services

    15807 Westview Ave, Cleveland, OH 44128
  • /20

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1254 Elmwood Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,841

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Riley Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.

    1254 Elmwood Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /16

    $106,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2202 Acacia Park Dr Unit 2612, Cleveland, OH 44124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,777

    Last Listing Agent Brian Winners EXP Realty, LLC.

    2202 Acacia Park Dr Unit 2612, Cleveland, OH 44124
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 River Trail, Lyndhurst, OH 44124

    • Land
    • 13,590 Sq Ft
    • $352,564 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Battiato Howard Hanna

    0 River Trail, Lyndhurst, OH 44124
  • /50

    $985,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4080 Chagrin River Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,722

    Last Listing Agent Paula Moore Elite Sotheby's International Realty

    4080 Chagrin River Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /35

    $159,500

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    16716 Invermere Ave, Cleveland, OH 44128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,020

    Last Listing Agent Daniell Collyer Plum Tree Realty, LLC

    16716 Invermere Ave, Cleveland, OH 44128
  • /43

    $281,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    46 Wandle Ave, Bedford, OH 44146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,056

    Last Listing Agent Frank Watts Century 21 Homestar

    46 Wandle Ave, Bedford, OH 44146
  • /23

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3347 Bradford Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,041

    Last Listing Agent Heather Price Howard Hanna

    3347 Bradford Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118
  • /2

    $842,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2530 Edgewood Trace, Pepper Pike, OH 44124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,735

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Pohlman Keller Williams Living

    2530 Edgewood Trace, Pepper Pike, OH 44124
  • /21

    $78,750

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5199 Arch St, Maple Heights, OH 44137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,576

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Kirkland Pope E & D Realty & Investment Co.

    5199 Arch St, Maple Heights, OH 44137

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home