189

Recently Sold Orange, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $326,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    16155 Kerby Dr, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,383

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hiner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    16155 Kerby Dr, Orange, VA 22960
  • /7

    $454,999

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    521 Aster Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    521 Aster Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /31

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    345 Mimosa Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,000

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Neeley EXP Realty, LLC

    345 Mimosa Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /64

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    26438 Pennfields Dr, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,275

    Last Listing Agent Candice Southard RE/MAX Gateway

    26438 Pennfields Dr, Orange, VA 22960
  • /36

    $499,999

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    516 Aster Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Round Hill Meadows - Seasons

    516 Aster Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /49

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    13250 Harbor Dr, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,785

    Last Listing Agent Karen Payton The Hogan Group Real Estate

    13250 Harbor Dr, Orange, VA 22960
  • /23

    $308,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    315 Williams Dr, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,259

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY KUMER KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LEE BEAVER & ASSOCIATES

    315 Williams Dr, Orange, VA 22960
  • /48

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    20322 Bennett Way, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Schroeder MacDoc Property Management, LL

    20322 Bennett Way, Orange, VA 22960
  • /58

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    26356 Pennfields Dr, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,694

    Last Listing Agent Grayson Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

    26356 Pennfields Dr, Orange, VA 22960
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    11465 Airfield Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,586

    Last Listing Agent Moises Reyes Team Reyes Inc.

    11465 Airfield Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /17

    $269,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    147 S Almond St, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,132

    Last Listing Agent Dani Rivera Wolford And Associates Realty LLC

    147 S Almond St, Orange, VA 22960
  • /23

    $444,999

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    620 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Round Hill Meadows - Seasons

    620 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /22

    $306,525

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    13042 Old Gordonsville Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,144

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Hazelwood ERA Woody Hogg & Assocations

    13042 Old Gordonsville Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /19

    $252,550

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    19239 Mountain Track Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,119

    Last Listing Agent Tina Woodruff Coldwell Banker Elite

    19239 Mountain Track Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /71

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    148 Red Hill Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,632

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hudson RE/MAX Realty Specialists

    148 Red Hill Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    181 N Almond St, Orange, VA 22960

    • Studio
    • 4,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,023

    Last Listing Agent Donna Waugh-Robinson Corcoran Wiley

    181 N Almond St, Orange, VA 22960
  • /44

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    22191 Berry Run Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,848

    Last Listing Agent DANIELLE KRUMHOLZ THE HOGAN GROUP-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    22191 Berry Run Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /67

    $573,200

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    16349 Grasty Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • Land
    • 21.96 Acres
    • $26,102 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Faulconer MCLEAN FAULCONER INC., REALTOR

    16349 Grasty Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /56

    $414,400

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    361 Harper Dr, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,828

    Last Listing Agent CRAIG SPICER KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    361 Harper Dr, Orange, VA 22960
  • /41

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    20455 Monrovia Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,806

    Last Listing Agent Missy Garrison Montague, Miller & Company

    20455 Monrovia Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /32

    $269,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    19012 Lahore Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,922

    Last Listing Agent Steven Bickley M.O. Wilson Properties

    19012 Lahore Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /24

    $272,700

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    198 Burgess St, Orange, VA 22960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,289

    Last Listing Agent Annette Roberts RE/MAX Cornerstone Realty

    198 Burgess St, Orange, VA 22960
  • /61

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    26368 Pennfields Dr, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,168

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hazelwood Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    26368 Pennfields Dr, Orange, VA 22960
  • /2

    $5,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Monrovia Rd Unit 668546, Orange, VA 22960

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Woolfolk KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    0 Monrovia Rd Unit 668546, Orange, VA 22960
  • /26

    $284,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    17287 Oakshade Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,500

    Last Listing Agent James German Rappahannock Real Estate, LLC.

    17287 Oakshade Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /30

    $440,999

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    601 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Round Hill Meadows - Seasons

    601 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /4

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 Monrovia Rd Unit VAOR2009954, Orange, VA 22960

    • Land
    • 13.57 Acres
    • $11,791 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Corbin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Monrovia Rd Unit VAOR2009954, Orange, VA 22960
  • /3

    $88,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    0 R W Off Justice Ln Unit VAOR2009074, Orange, VA 22960

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Weakley Montague, Miller & Company

    0 R W Off Justice Ln Unit VAOR2009074, Orange, VA 22960
  • /19

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    17227 Oakshade Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,365

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Brown Montague, Miller & Company

    17227 Oakshade Rd, Orange, VA 22960

Showing Results 161 - 189, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home