189

Recently Sold Orange, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    105 Berry St Unit 10, Orange, VA 22960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,499

    Last Listing Agent Mary Newton KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    105 Berry St Unit 10, Orange, VA 22960
  • /37

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    14213 Promise Way Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Shannon Samson Properties

    14213 Promise Way Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /2

    $199,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    205 Spicers Mill Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,143

    Last Listing Agent Donna Waugh-Robinson Corcoran Wiley

    205 Spicers Mill Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /6

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    LOT 12 Bella Vista Dr, Orange, VA 22960

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $149,007 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Holloway Envision Real Estate LC

    LOT 12 Bella Vista Dr, Orange, VA 22960
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    16086 Monrovia Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,138

    Last Listing Agent Tom Woolfolk KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    16086 Monrovia Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /14

    $555,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    0 Mountain Track Rd Unit VAOR2013246, Orange, VA 22960

    • Land
    • 65.29 Acres
    • $8,501 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Above List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Corbin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Mountain Track Rd Unit VAOR2013246, Orange, VA 22960
  • /53

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    22366 Monrovia Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Micah Dianda Samson Properties

    22366 Monrovia Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11317 Crestview Dr, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,859

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Marco Cowan Realty, Inc.

    11317 Crestview Dr, Orange, VA 22960
  • /29

    $125,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    0 Black Oak Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • Land
    • 46.87 Acres
    • $2,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gallihugh CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    0 Black Oak Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /35

    $459

    Sold May 21, 2026

    16457 Mountain Track Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $0/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,556

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Coffey Samson Properties

    16457 Mountain Track Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /27

    $429,999

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    502 Aster Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Round Hill Meadows - Seasons

    502 Aster Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /74

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    13326 Chicken Mountain Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 342 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,169,629

    Last Listing Agent Murdoch Matheson FRANK HARDY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    13326 Chicken Mountain Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /42

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    211 Boxley Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,403

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hoffman NextHome Premier Properties & Estates

    211 Boxley Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /55

    $650,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5804 Crescent Point Dr, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,884

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Davis KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    5804 Crescent Point Dr, Orange, VA 22960
  • /2

    $414,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    18078 Monrovia Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,016

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hudson RE/MAX Realty Specialists

    18078 Monrovia Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /24

    $377,500

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    166 Bootons Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,200

    Last Listing Agent Juan Castro Castillo Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    166 Bootons Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /2

    $94,890

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 Bennetts Way Unit VAOR2012848, Orange, VA 22960

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $64,551 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Watts Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    0 Bennetts Way Unit VAOR2012848, Orange, VA 22960
  • /25

    $420,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    251 Parker Place, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,760

    Last Listing Agent Donald Winland LPT Realty, LLC

    251 Parker Place, Orange, VA 22960
  • /17

    $239,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    338 Harper Dr, Orange, VA 22960

    • 2 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,556

    Last Listing Agent Stan Dull The Wiley Companies, Inc.

    338 Harper Dr, Orange, VA 22960
  • /52

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    11535 May Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,721

    Last Listing Agent Julie Garrett Rappahannock Real Estate, LLC.

    11535 May Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /56

    $400,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    168 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,925

    Last Listing Agent Adrianna Waddy Cowan Realty, Inc.

    168 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /69

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    13086 Old Gordonsville Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,245

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hudson RE/MAX Realty Specialists

    13086 Old Gordonsville Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /44

    $359,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    19446 Heather Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,309

    Last Listing Agent Missy Garrison Montague, Miller & Company

    19446 Heather Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /35

    $569,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    201 Windway Dr, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,667

    Last Listing Agent Emily Schroeder MacDoc Property Mangement LLC

    201 Windway Dr, Orange, VA 22960
  • /15

    $108,950

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    16398 Mountain Track Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $21,790 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,358

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    16398 Mountain Track Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /31

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    14425 Miller Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,023

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Davis KW Realty Lakeside

    14425 Miller Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /84

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    26536 Pennfields Dr, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,443

    Last Listing Agent Mike Stevens Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    26536 Pennfields Dr, Orange, VA 22960
  • /19

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    321 Belleview Ave, Orange, VA 22960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,602

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gallihugh CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    321 Belleview Ave, Orange, VA 22960
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    19473 Daniel Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Brown Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    19473 Daniel Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /50

    $392,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    403 Meadows Dr, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,208

    Last Listing Agent CRAIG SPICER KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    403 Meadows Dr, Orange, VA 22960
  • /2

    $4,345,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    0 Constitution Hwy Unit VAOR2008758, Orange, VA 22960

    • Land
    • 869 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Rose CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    0 Constitution Hwy Unit VAOR2008758, Orange, VA 22960
  • /37

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    134 Belleview Ave, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,444

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Griggs KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    134 Belleview Ave, Orange, VA 22960
  • /76

    $531,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    14178 Promise Way Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,667

    Last Listing Agent Donna Waugh-Robinson Corcoran Wiley

    14178 Promise Way Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /6

    $309,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    17228 Monrovia Loop, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,348

    Last Listing Agent Norman Domingo XRealty.NET LLC

    17228 Monrovia Loop, Orange, VA 22960
  • /72

    $315,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    12124 Montford Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,180

    Last Listing Agent Dana Amos RE/MAX Realty Specialists

    12124 Montford Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /51

    $314,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    15217 Old Gordonsville Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,397

    Last Listing Agent Karen Morris Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    15217 Old Gordonsville Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /35

    $439,999

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    611 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Round Hill Meadows - Seasons

    611 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /53

    $609,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    15409 Drummers Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,676

    Last Listing Agent Liz Wilson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    15409 Drummers Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    000 Harbor Dr Unit 41, Orange, VA 22960

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $19,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ann Boone HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY - ZION CROSSROADS

    000 Harbor Dr Unit 41, Orange, VA 22960
  • /30

    $399,999

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    529 Aster Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Round Hill Meadows - Seasons

    529 Aster Ln, Orange, VA 22960

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home