11,815

Homes in ZIP Code 95662

Section Image
  • /29

    $299,992

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    5637 Walnut Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662

    Thrifty Thinking! Beautifully Updated 2-Bedroom, 1-Bath Condo Located In A Gated Community With HOA. This Home Features Vaulted Ceilings, Central Heating And Air, Ceiling Fans, And Custom Blinds. Interior Upgrades Include Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring And A Remodeled Kitchen With Granite Countertops. Two Sliding Glass Doors Provide Access To A Private Balcony With Additional Storage. Property

    Tom DiGiacomo Century 21 Select Real Estate

    5637 Walnut Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662
  • 5548 Beauregard Way, Orangevale, CA 95662

    $443,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5548 Beauregard Way, Orangevale, CA 95662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,897

    Last Listing Agent Robert Galakhov eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    5548 Beauregard Way, Orangevale, CA 95662
    • 6480 Main Ave Unit 51, Orangevale, CA 95662

      Not Listed For Sale

      6480 Main Ave Unit 51, Orangevale, CA 95662

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      6480 Main Ave Unit 51, Orangevale, CA 95662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Shepard Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

  • /75

    $995,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    9320 Tilton Ln, Orangevale, CA 95662

    Two separate custom homes on a flat manicured acre sized lot with mature trees creating complete privacy in this prime Orangevale location. The front house offers 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms just under 1400 square feet with an inviting floor plan featuring an oversized great room with fireplace, open kitchen to dining area, spacious bedrooms including a primary suite, large laundry room with

    Kevin McDonald Realty ONE Group Complete

    9320 Tilton Ln, Orangevale, CA 95662
  • 8265 Woodlake Hills Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662

    $685,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    8265 Woodlake Hills Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,272

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Wells eXp Realty of California Inc.

    8265 Woodlake Hills Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662
    • 9340 Orangevale Ave Unit 37, Orangevale, CA 95662

      Not Listed For Sale

      9340 Orangevale Ave Unit 37, Orangevale, CA 95662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      9340 Orangevale Ave Unit 37, Orangevale, CA 95662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherrie Johnston Harmony Communities, Inc.

  • /47

    $600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    8236 Crestshire Cir, Orangevale, CA 95662

    Welcome to one of Orangevale's most desirable neighborhoods! Nestled on a quiet court, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionalityincluding a full bedroom and bathroom on the main level. From the moment you arrive, the recently refreshed curb appeal sets the tone for what's inside. Step into a thoughtfully upgraded interior

    Bobbi Bagley Coldwell Banker Realty

    8236 Crestshire Cir, Orangevale, CA 95662
  • 5601 Walnut Ave Unit 4, Orangevale, CA 95662

    $285,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5601 Walnut Ave Unit 4, Orangevale, CA 95662

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,638

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Phillips Coldwell Banker Realty

    5601 Walnut Ave Unit 4, Orangevale, CA 95662
    • 9200 Citrus Glen Ln, Orangevale, CA 95662

      Est $875,150 Not Listed For Sale

      9200 Citrus Glen Ln, Orangevale, CA 95662

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      9200 Citrus Glen Ln, Orangevale, CA 95662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tatyana Makovey TNM Realty

  • /61

    $1,095,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    9001 Golden Gate Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662

    This is a rare must see single story ranchette offering unlimited possibilities! This property has an ADU (approx. 1000 SF), 5 car attached garage, lovely finished barn which houses a workshop area, 3 stalls, tack room and an infra red sauna. This property shines with unlimited possibilities for the equestrian enthusiast, car enthusiast, business enthusiast to a possible income generating option.

    Judy Taylor Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    9001 Golden Gate Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662
  • 8122 Stacey Hills Dr, Citrus Heights, CA 95610

    $524,900 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    8122 Stacey Hills Dr, Citrus Heights, CA 95610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,709

    Last Listing Agent Lori Pennell Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

    8122 Stacey Hills Dr, Citrus Heights, CA 95610
    • 6900 Almond Ave Unit 57, Orangevale, CA 95662

      Not Listed For Sale

      6900 Almond Ave Unit 57, Orangevale, CA 95662

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6900 Almond Ave Unit 57, Orangevale, CA 95662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Faye Solem Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

  • /27

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    6442 Breezewood Ct, Orangevale, CA 95662

    Welcome to 6442 Breezewood Court! Tucked back in a quiet court, this beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers style, comfort, and space in all the right places. Step inside to an open floor plan with luxury flooring, abundant natural light, and a fully updated kitchen designed for everyday living and entertaining. Owned solar adds major value, while the large lot and expansive

    Taylor Scigliano KW Sac Metro

    6442 Breezewood Ct, Orangevale, CA 95662
  • 5948 Sirl Way, Orangevale, CA 95662

    $585,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5948 Sirl Way, Orangevale, CA 95662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,246

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Bishop Coldwell Banker Realty

    5948 Sirl Way, Orangevale, CA 95662
    • 6900 Almond Ave Unit 114, Orangevale, CA 95662

      Not Listed For Sale

      6900 Almond Ave Unit 114, Orangevale, CA 95662

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6900 Almond Ave Unit 114, Orangevale, CA 95662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 23, 2023

• /46

    $1,200,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    7400 Mountain Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662

    Horse property. Spacious home on Nearly 5 Acres - Bring Your animals & toys! This unique property offers a rare opportunity to own a home on approximately 3 acres, with an additional 1.8 acres sold together for a total of 4.79 acres. Bring your animals, outdoor toys, and imagination to make this home your own rural retreat. The property includes a barn (in poor condition and not considered in the

    Geoffrey Poulos Residential Brokerage

    7400 Mountain Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662
  • 8445 Juglans Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662

    $475,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    8445 Juglans Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,157

    Last Listing Agent Lori Holzer eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    8445 Juglans Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662
    • 8901 Maple Hill Ln, Orangevale, CA 95662

      Est $828,530 Not Listed For Sale

      8901 Maple Hill Ln, Orangevale, CA 95662

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8901 Maple Hill Ln, Orangevale, CA 95662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Galushkin Eastok Realty

  • /33

    $529,895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft

    6937 Woodmore Oaks Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662

    Welcome to your beautifully updated home, thoughtfully designed for comfort and modern living. Enjoy dual-pane windows with stylish coverings that enhance energy efficiency and natural light throughout. The heart of the home is the stunning, updated kitchen featuring soft-close shaker cabinets, sleek quartz countertops, a spacious island perfect for gatherings, and Samsung appliances, Whirlpool

    Greg Painter Affordable Home Realty Int'l

    6937 Woodmore Oaks Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662
  • 8788 Elm Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662

    $415,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    8788 Elm Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,351

    Last Listing Agent Kaelyn Blaser eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    8788 Elm Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662
    • 5803 Hazel Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662

      Est $611,316 Not Listed For Sale

      5803 Hazel Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5803 Hazel Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Stumpf Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /49

    $549,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    5453 Norway Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662

    Absolutely Immaculate - Excellent Opportunity - This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath is a true remodel with attention to detail and quality. Remodeled kitchen includes granite counter tops, knotty wood cabinets, and stainless appliances. Family room/dining room with brick wood burning fireplace and convenient access to spacious yard. Separate living room. Master bedroom with outside access and private

    Chris DeMattei Keller Williams Realty

    5453 Norway Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662
  • 7809 Kezar St, Orangevale, CA 95662

    $528,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    7809 Kezar St, Orangevale, CA 95662

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,895

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Adinolfe Re/Max Gold Fair Oaks

    7809 Kezar St, Orangevale, CA 95662
    • 6449 Brando Loop, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Est $602,295 Not Listed For Sale

      6449 Brando Loop, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      6449 Brando Loop, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $611,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Titus Mejia Waterman Real Estate

  • /37

    $649,000 Open Sat 10AM - 12PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    8201 War Horse Ct, Orangevale, CA 95662

    Get ready to fall in love with this entertainer's dream backyard and energy‑saving upgrades. This home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, providing plenty of flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The beautiful pool and spa were resurfaced and tiled in 2018, and the pump was replaced about 5 years ago. Enjoy sparkling pool views from your elevated bar areaperfect for evening gatherings

    Vanessa Brodsky Intero Real Estate Services

    8201 War Horse Ct, Orangevale, CA 95662
  • 8609 Briarbrook Cir, Orangevale, CA 95662

    $735,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    8609 Briarbrook Cir, Orangevale, CA 95662

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,132

    Last Listing Agent Julia Lersch Inspired Real Estate Group, Inc.

    8609 Briarbrook Cir, Orangevale, CA 95662
    • 8974 Greenback Ln, Orangevale, CA 95662

      Not Listed For Sale

      8974 Greenback Ln, Orangevale, CA 95662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      8974 Greenback Ln, Orangevale, CA 95662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aleena Ungureano eXp Realty of California Inc.

  • /24

    $469,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    8780 Elm Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662

    Rare double lot in Orangevale with possible RV and boat parking, ADU potential, and horse property possibilities. The home offers a comfortable layout, bright natural light, double pane windows, and a kitchen with ample storage, plus an opportunity to update and make it your own. The large backyard includes patio space and room for gardening, animals, storage, or future improvements, all in a

    Daniel Gossett eXp Realty of California Inc.

    8780 Elm Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662
  • 9518 Lake Natoma Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662

    $555,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    9518 Lake Natoma Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,610

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Wurth Bryan Wurth Real Estate

    9518 Lake Natoma Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662
    • 6489 Brando Loop, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Est $517,343 Not Listed For Sale

      6489 Brando Loop, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      6489 Brando Loop, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susanne Marable eXp Realty of California Inc.

  • /63

    $679,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft

    8845 Anona Way, Orangevale, CA 95662

    Beautifully Updated 4BD/3BA Home with Pool on Expansive Lot! Step into this spacious and thoughtfully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home, perfectly situated on a large lot with a private pool. The bright, open kitchen features laminate flooring and granite countertops, seamlessly flowing into the inviting great room filled with natural light and picturesque views of the serene backyard, lush garden,

    Lisa Rothfels Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

    8845 Anona Way, Orangevale, CA 95662
  • 6631 Diocletian Way, Orangevale, CA 95662

    $480,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6631 Diocletian Way, Orangevale, CA 95662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,501

    Last Listing Agent Danny Rayos Realty One Group Complete

    6631 Diocletian Way, Orangevale, CA 95662
    • 0 Birks Ln, Orangevale, CA 95662

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Birks Ln, Orangevale, CA 95662

      0 Birks Ln, Orangevale, CA 95662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Pacheco Lyon Real Estate

  • /39

    $235,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft

    9160 Madison Ave Unit 68, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    Welcome to Rollingwood Commons, a gated condominium community in the heart of Fair Oaks, CA. This upstairs 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers a light and open layout with peaceful views overlooking the community pool. The living and dining areas connect comfortably, creating a flexible space for everyday living, entertaining, or a home office setup. Large windows allow natural light to fill the

    Catherine Christiansen Better Homes and Gardens RE

    9160 Madison Ave Unit 68, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 8216 Oakenshaw Way, Orangevale, CA 95662

    $559,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    8216 Oakenshaw Way, Orangevale, CA 95662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,347

    Last Listing Agent Annalise Tran Redfin Corporation

    8216 Oakenshaw Way, Orangevale, CA 95662
    • 6900 Almond Ave Unit 1, Orangevale, CA 95662

      Not Listed For Sale

      6900 Almond Ave Unit 1, Orangevale, CA 95662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6900 Almond Ave Unit 1, Orangevale, CA 95662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stefani Rutledge RE/MAX

  • /37

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft

    8456 Milky Way, Orangevale, CA 95662

    Welcome to 8456 Milky Way in the heart of Orangevale a fantastic opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,147 square feet on a spacious .15 acre lot with mature privacy trees creating a peaceful backyard retreat. Fresh mulch enhances both the front yard and charming courtyard space between the home and garage, offering the perfect setting to design your own garden or outdoor

    Daniel Crouse Aborn Powers, Inc

    8456 Milky Way, Orangevale, CA 95662
  • 9325 Dovewood Ct, Orangevale, CA 95662

    $635,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    9325 Dovewood Ct, Orangevale, CA 95662

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,106

    Last Listing Agent Doug Covill Coldwell Banker Realty

    9325 Dovewood Ct, Orangevale, CA 95662
    • 6125 Via Presidio, Orangevale, CA 95662

      Est $583,988 Not Listed For Sale

      6125 Via Presidio, Orangevale, CA 95662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      6125 Via Presidio, Orangevale, CA 95662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $377/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $584,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Luse Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

  • /59

    $949,940 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft

    9011 Wickstrom Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662

    Lot 10 - Plan 2810 at Blossom Ridge. This thoughtfully designed, semi-custom, new construction single-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and approx. 2,810 sq. ft. of open-concept living. Features include a spacious Great Room, dedicated office, drop zone, covered California Room for indoor-outdoor living and 3 car garage! Flexible options allow for a formal dining room or multi-generational

    Christopher Coates The Advantage Group

    9011 Wickstrom Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home