3,729

Orient, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $405,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      5740 Stevens Dr, Orient, OH 43146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5740 Stevens Dr, Orient, OH 43146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Pflug Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /2

    $359,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    9148 Matville Rd, Orient, OH 43146

    Great Country Farm house on over 6 acres, quiet road with amazing opportunity. Large barn and out building. close to everything Grove City and minutes away from great public schools.

    Joseph Mitchell Coldwell Banker Realty

    9148 Matville Rd, Orient, OH 43146
  • /57

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    9070 Bunker Hill Way, Orient, OH 43146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,813

    Last Listing Agent Candice Evans Coldwell Banker Realty

    9070 Bunker Hill Way, Orient, OH 43146
    • /52

      Est $352,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      5790 Stevens Dr, Orient, OH 43146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5790 Stevens Dr, Orient, OH 43146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chrystal Shanahan Carleton Realty, LLC

  • /56

    $349,900

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    5254 Dietrich Ave, Orient, OH 43146

    Welcome to 5254 Dietrich Avenue, this well-maintained home in the welcoming Southern Point community--located within the highly sought-after Teays Valley School District. This property has been thoughtfully updated with a newer roof, furnace, A/C, hot water tank, sump pump with battery backup, and updated kitchen appliances including the stove, microwave, and dishwasher. Additional upgrades

    Greg Waite Home Central Realty

    5254 Dietrich Ave, Orient, OH 43146
  • /51

    $785,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5250 Timberlake Cir, Orient, OH 43146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,838

    Last Listing Agent Sony Joseph Red 1 Realty

    5250 Timberlake Cir, Orient, OH 43146
    • /66

      Est $361,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      5850 Stevens Dr, Orient, OH 43146

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5850 Stevens Dr, Orient, OH 43146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Sheppard Red 1 Realty

  • /2

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $103,161 per Acre

    0 Matville Rd Unit 226008748, Orient, OH 43146

    PERFECT LOT TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME! Rare 1.5 acres on a quiet road. close to freeway access and downtown Columbus

    Joseph Mitchell Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Matville Rd Unit 226008748, Orient, OH 43146
  • /38

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    14008 1st St, Orient, OH 43146

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,731

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Finch Coldwell Banker Realty

    14008 1st St, Orient, OH 43146
    • /35

      Est $364,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      5860 Stevens Dr, Orient, OH 43146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5860 Stevens Dr, Orient, OH 43146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Don Shaffer Howard HannaRealEstateServices

  • /2

    $232,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $45,941 per Acre

    0 Scioto-Darby Rd Unit 226002982, Orient, OH 43146

    Build your dream home on 5.05 acres of stunning land! This residential property includes two parcels and already had a pin survey, soil testing, and easement boundary maps, also evaluation for placement of septic systems. This land is build-ready. Most land requires months of feasibility work that costs thousands of dollars and it has already been completed for you. All Deed restrictions are in

    Denise Ford Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Scioto-Darby Rd Unit 226002982, Orient, OH 43146
  • /34

    $484,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8401 State Route 316 W, Orient, OH 43146

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,654

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Moll Key Realty

    8401 State Route 316 W, Orient, OH 43146
    • /25

      Est $364,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      5775 Boucher Dr, Orient, OH 43146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5775 Boucher Dr, Orient, OH 43146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,500
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /48

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    4617 Zuber Rd, Orient, OH 43146

    Multiple offers received. Please submit best and final by 5/3 before noon. Rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in the highly desirable South Western City Schools District--offering peaceful country living just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, and only 20 minutes from Columbus. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bath all-brick ranch features

    Eric Clark Premier Agent Network Ohio, LL

    4617 Zuber Rd, Orient, OH 43146
  • /41

    $274,900

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    9188 Musket Place Unit 273, Orient, OH 43146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,800

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Pinson Keller Williams Consultants

    9188 Musket Place Unit 273, Orient, OH 43146
    • /38

      Est $371,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      5755 Boucher Dr, Orient, OH 43146

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5755 Boucher Dr, Orient, OH 43146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Seth Sias E-Merge

  • /27

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $46,278 per Acre

    0 Federal Rd, Orient, OH 43146

    Discover the perfect blank slate on this 5.4-acre parcel offering the ideal blend of open space and natural beauty. The land features flowering trees, blackberry bushes, and a selection of peach and apple trees, adding charm and potential for hobby farming or simply enjoying the seasons. With no existing improvements, this property is ready for your vision—build your dream home, create a

    Kimberly Wemlinger Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    0 Federal Rd, Orient, OH 43146
  • /47

    $637,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9148 Mccord Rd, Orient, OH 43146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,066

    Last Listing Agent Angel Grunenwald Coldwell Banker Realty

    9148 Mccord Rd, Orient, OH 43146
    • /30

      Est $364,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      5695 Boucher Dr, Orient, OH 43146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5695 Boucher Dr, Orient, OH 43146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chrisi Hagan Red 1 Realty

  • /44

    $424,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    6946 Harrisburg London Rd, Orient, OH 43146

    Stunning potential! Welcome to 'The Quiet Place!' Set on 5 beautiful acres of peace, privacy, & endless possibility, this 2-owner home has been lovingly cared for since it was custom built in 1972. Featuring over 2,000 sq ft on the main level plus another 2,000 sq ft in the basement w. 14-course block walls, the space & flexibility here are truly unmatched. Imagine the possibilities w. a basement

    Jaysen Barlow Sell For One Percent

    6946 Harrisburg London Rd, Orient, OH 43146
  • /14

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    45 Genoa Cir, Orient, OH 43146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,001

    Last Listing Agent Chris Shea Keller Williams Consultants

    45 Genoa Cir, Orient, OH 43146
    • /28

      Est $332,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      9480 Strawser St, Orient, OH 43146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      9480 Strawser St, Orient, OH 43146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lora Roulston Homes that Click Advantage LLC

  • /10

    $950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,805 Sq Ft

    1520 Hiner Rd, Orient, OH 43146

    Step into timeless charm at 1520 Orient, Ohio! This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath vintage-style home is move-in ready and full of character, featuring decorative wallpaper, beautiful wood flooring throughout, and a spacious basement. From its classic details to its functional layout, this vacant home is ready for you to make it your own. Located in the Southwestern City Schools and just minutes from the

    Rodolfo Rendon Allure Realty

    1520 Hiner Rd, Orient, OH 43146
  • /2

    $284,900

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    0 Matville Rd Unit 225031013, Orient, OH 43146

    • Land
    • 8.08 Acres
    • $35,260 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Mitchell Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Matville Rd Unit 225031013, Orient, OH 43146
    • /38

      Est $405,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      9458 Strawser St, Orient, OH 43146

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9458 Strawser St, Orient, OH 43146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaysen Barlow Sell For One Percent

  • /44

    $399,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft

    1203 Hiner Rd, Orient, OH 43146

    Rural living at its finest on 1.6+ scenic acres! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and peaceful charm. Originally designed as an office/den, the first-floor bedroom offers flexible use as a home office, guest room, or den. Upstairs, the spacious owner's suite is a private retreat featuring a sitting area and full bath. Fresh paint, new carpet,

    Jeff Ruff Cutler Real Estate

    1203 Hiner Rd, Orient, OH 43146
  • /43

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7863 Railroad St, Orient, OH 43146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,978

    Last Listing Agent Ben Neal ERA Real Solutions Realty

    7863 Railroad St, Orient, OH 43146
    • /98

      Est $341,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      5555 Dietrich Ave, Orient, OH 43146

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5555 Dietrich Ave, Orient, OH 43146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,150
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chrystal Shanahan Carleton Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 33.42 Acres
    • $29,922 per Acre

    1800 Lynnbrook Ct, Orient, OH 43146

    33.418 acres of vacant land with endless potential—perfect for building, developing, or simply enjoying as-is. This parcel can be purchased on its own or combined with the adjoining lot at 1800 Lynnbrook Court, which includes a home and additional land. Together, both properties total 55.25 acres, offering a rare opportunity for expansion, investment, or a private retreat with room to grow.

    Rodolfo Rendon Allure Realty

    1800 Lynnbrook Ct, Orient, OH 43146
  • 0 Renick Rd, Orient, OH 43146

    $3,228,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    0 Renick Rd, Orient, OH 43146

    • Land
    • 229 Acres
    • $14,096 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Wilson Wilson National LLC

    0 Renick Rd, Orient, OH 43146
    • /52

      Est $354,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      5495 Dietrich Ave, Orient, OH 43146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5495 Dietrich Ave, Orient, OH 43146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Roehrenbeck RE/MAX

  • /2

    $279,900

    • Land
    • 6.49 Acres
    • $43,128 per Acre

    0 Matville Rd Unit 225040477, Orient, OH 43146

    Build your dream home!!Beautiful residential build lot in Pickaway county. Multiple tracts available. Great Country views surrounded by farm fields. Soil testing and preliminary septic placement completed as well as Health Department approval.

    Joseph Mitchell Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Matville Rd Unit 225040477, Orient, OH 43146
  • /42

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9375 Wingate Place, Orient, OH 43146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,777

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Hart Hart Real Estate Agency LLC

    9375 Wingate Place, Orient, OH 43146
    • /68

      Est $339,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      9225 Strawser St, Orient, OH 43146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9225 Strawser St, Orient, OH 43146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Humphrey Red 1 Realty

  • /73

    $265,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    5580 Patriot Ave Unit 297, Orient, OH 43146

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own one of the highly sought-after 3-bedroom 2-bathroom ranch floor plans in The Village at Southern Point! This beautifully designed condo features an open-concept layout seamlessly connecting the living room, dining area, and kitchen - perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the colorful rooms in the condo or choose your own palette and

    Chrystal Shanahan Carleton Realty, LLC

    5580 Patriot Ave Unit 297, Orient, OH 43146
  • /2

    $587,840

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    413 Cherry Hills Rd, Orient, OH 43146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    413 Cherry Hills Rd, Orient, OH 43146
    • /75

      Est $340,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      9135 Strawser St, Orient, OH 43146

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9135 Strawser St, Orient, OH 43146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Chambers Festog NextHome Experience

  • /3

    $2,300,000

    $550K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 25.49 Acres
    • $90,231 per Acre

    6446 Harrisburg Pike, Orient, OH 43146

    BACK ON MARKET ! ! !This property is located directly in the path of some of the largest expansion that has taken place within the Greater Grove City, Ohio area. It is strategically located on Harrisburg Pike (SR 62), between SR 665 (London Groveport Rd) and the Entrance Ramp to I-71 North & South. With its large frontage and depth, there is no end to the possibilities of this Development

    Thomas Corbin Discovery Homes

    6446 Harrisburg Pike, Orient, OH 43146
  • /2

    $259,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9192 Rhode Island Way Unit 245, Orient, OH 43146

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,451

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Thacker Red 1 Realty

    9192 Rhode Island Way Unit 245, Orient, OH 43146
    • /35

      Est $331,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      9140 Strawser St, Orient, OH 43146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      9140 Strawser St, Orient, OH 43146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wemlinger Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home