3,999

West Ormond Beach Homes

Section Image
    • /38

      Est $498,790 Not Listed For Sale

      453 Chelsea Place Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      453 Chelsea Place Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clyde Malloy Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

  • /38

    $299,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    146 Pine Cone Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    Stunning in the peaceful Trails in the center of town. 2024 roof & 2022 water heater 2016 AC inspected & maintained. Walk to a beautiful resort style pool, shops & restaurants. Minutes to the beach. No rotten wood or popcorn ceilings. First floor bedroom/office w/ private Cherry entry door. Tile floors on first & hand scraped oak floors in walnut finish on the second floor. Each bedroom has its

    Denise Handel Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando LLC

    146 Pine Cone Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /38

    $445,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    389 Apache Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,031

    Last Listing Agent Norina Burt RE/MAX Signature

    389 Apache Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /36

      Est $252,075 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Pine Cone Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      220 Pine Cone Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bev McNair Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

  • /54

    $490,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft

    2 Cypress View Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    Featuring the primary bedroom on the main level with his-and-hers walk-in closets, this beautifully updated home invites you in with a sense of ease and comfort from the moment you arrive. Step inside to find fresh paint throughout in soft, muted shades that set a tranquil and welcoming tone. The heart of the home—its renovated kitchen—truly shines with premium Café line appliances, beautiful

    Toni Wright Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    2 Cypress View Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    36 Mayfield Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,910

    Last Listing Agent Jim Chuba CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    36 Mayfield Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /2

      Est $302,274 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Maplewood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2 Maplewood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ahmad Hassan COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /38

    $390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    284 Military Blvd, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    NEW NEW NEW! This beautiful POOL home sits on .71 acres in the middle of town with a beautiful city walking path and canal behind the property. This house recently went under a major renovation with all new plumbing, A/C, duct work, roof, soffit, fascia, pool refinished with new tile, new bathrooms, new appliances, & kitchen. Terrazzo floor refinished throughout the house. Walk inside to an open

    Jann Rotstein Daytona Realty Inc.

    284 Military Blvd, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /53

    $350,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    26 Big Buck Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,843

    Last Listing Agent Jann Rotstein Daytona Realty Inc.

    26 Big Buck Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /36

      Est $306,983 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      115 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angeline Shull RE/MAX Signature

  • /13

    $389,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    376 Navajo Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    Under Construction. Live the coastal lifestyle on Florida’s East Coast in beautiful Ormond Beach, where pristine beaches, local attractions, top-rated universities, and everyday conveniences await. Enjoy the best of both worlds, just 4 miles from the sandy shores of Ormond Beach and less than an hour from the big city and world-famous theme parks of Orlando. This home faces south on a prime

    Charles Pennant NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC

    376 Navajo Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /51

    $355,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    179 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,803

    Last Listing Agent Rose Roberts Realty Pros Assured

    179 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /39

      Est $586,980 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Chelsea Place Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      204 Chelsea Place Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $604,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Akialis Ormond Realty

  • /30

    $599,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft

    349 Chelsea Place Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    Exquisite 3 Bedroom with Flex Room 2 Bathroom home in the sought after Chelsea Place gated community, right in the heart of Ormond Beach. Feel the luxury on entry to this customized ICI Hampshire Model, as you are greeted by the coffered ceiling foyer and custom in wall book case. The spacious living room features tray ceiling and recessed lighting. The large, eat in kitchen offers stainless

    David Levy Matok Realty & Management Inc

    349 Chelsea Place Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /67

    $370,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    232 Chippewa Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,248

    Last Listing Agent Bill Navarra Realty Pros Assured

    232 Chippewa Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /33

      Est $308,963 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      116 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rose Roberts Realty Pros Assured

  • /4

    $1,350,000

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $500,000 per Acre

    0 W Granada Blvd Unit 1206960, Ormond Beach, FL

    Premier Riverfront Development Site on 2.7+/- Acres.Discover the perfect opportunity with this river access property. Spanning over 617+/- feet of frontage on Granada Boulevard (SR 40), this prime location is situated just half a mile west of Interstate 95. Direct access to the Tomoka River, this site offers unparalleled potential.The property is planned to accommodate seven thoughtfully

    Carl Lentz IV SVN Alliance Commercial Real Estate Advisors

    0 W Granada Blvd Unit 1206960, Ormond Beach, FL
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    179 Deer Lake Cir Unit 1, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF

    Current Estimated Value $354,170

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    179 Deer Lake Cir Unit 1, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /34

      Est $304,370 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Misners Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      43 Misners Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Trychel Simply Real Estate

  • /16

    $60,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    27 Cypress Grove Ln Unit 209, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    Well maintained 2/2 bath home with wildlife and nature not to mention privacy in your backyard! New roof in 2021 and all new windows in 2024 to help out with your electricity bill in the summer. A/c was replaced 5 years ago and kitchen flooring is brand new. The porch is enclosed for year round comfort. This home is in a gated 55+ community that is clean, quiet, peaceful, and surrounded by

    Wes Strider Aberdeen At Ormond Beach

    27 Cypress Grove Ln Unit 209, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /33

    $410,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    32 Twin River Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,018

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Paugh Realty Pros Assured

    32 Twin River Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /37

      Est $244,534 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Woodlands Blvd, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      29 Woodlands Blvd, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Peran Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

  • /14

    $28,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    15 Glen Falls Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    Welcome to easy Florida living at The Falls, a premier 55+ gated land-lease community located just a few miles from the beach and downtown Ormond Beach. This beautifully maintained 1988 Manufactured Home offers just over 1,000 square feet of comfortable living space with 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a peaceful front area, and a convenient storage shed. This home has been thoughtfully updated

    Lisa Bailey Latitude 29 Homes

    15 Glen Falls Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    320 Military Blvd, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,554

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gildon, PA REALTY PROS ASSURED

    320 Military Blvd, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /22

      Est $324,794 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Horseshoe Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      125 Horseshoe Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Endara Century 21 Sundance Realty

  • /29

    $49,922

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    19 Horseshoe Falls Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    This home boasts a spectacular lakefront view, with 2 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms. This home features newer waterfront vinyl plank flooring, a more recent AC system, and numerous additional upgrades. From the moment you drive up the cobblestone driveway, the allure of beautiful trees and the serene lake view captures your attention. Upon entering the home, the living room warmly welcomes you with

    Carl Mraz Four Star Homes, Inc.

    19 Horseshoe Falls Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /77

    $769,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    163 Laurelwood Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,270

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ferguson Simply Real Estate

    163 Laurelwood Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /2

      Est $163,999 Not Listed For Sale

      678 Wellington Station Blvd Unit 56, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      678 Wellington Station Blvd Unit 56, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 284 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marina Karaseva RE/MAX

  • /26

    $74,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    48 Cypress Grove Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    Meticulously maintained and beautifully updated, this exceptional home is located in the highly sought-after Aberdeen community. This is a rare opportunity to own a fully renovated waterfront property at an outstanding value-there is truly nothing to do but move in and begin enjoying the Sunshine State lifestyle. Extensive upgrades include a new water heater (10/2021), new roof (11/2021). In 2022

    Crystal Szumal SURF N TURF REALTY

    48 Cypress Grove Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /20

    $334,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    30 Coquina Point Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,294

    Last Listing Agent Angeline Shull RE/MAX Signature

    30 Coquina Point Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /2

      Est $476,588 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Skip Stamper Halifax Area Properties LLC

  • /32

    $130,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    8 Green Forest Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    This Jacobson home is special because almost all of the square footage is allotted to useable living area. (i.e. Its a large open concept home!) Located in Aberdeen, a premier 55+ gated land-lease community, this home features a double wide driveway, extended screened-in lanai, backyard deck made from performance engineered Trex, all new windows - 2021, wide open concept home, granite countertops

    Garrett OBrien SURF N TURF REALTY

    8 Green Forest Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /18

    $190,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4 Sugarberry Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,706

    Last Listing Agent Janet Fuller RE/MAX Signature

    4 Sugarberry Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /33

      Est $229,824 Not Listed For Sale

      284 Timberline Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      284 Timberline Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Bretzel Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners

  • /38

    $85,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    133 Deer Run Lake Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    Triple wide home, over 1,800 square feet, a den, a great room, large laundry, split floorplan, corner lot, screened patio, and a kitchen that could hold 10+ people. This home is located in Aberdeen, a premier 55+ gated land-lease community. WALKTHOUGH VIDEO AVAILABLE ON Realtor,com or Zillow. All new double glazed windows in 2016. Roof has some missing shingles, and is currently covered with a

    Garrett OBrien SURF N TURF REALTY

    133 Deer Run Lake Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /2

    $311,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    349 Water Oak Ln Unit 32174, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,897

    Last Listing Agent Harry D'Onofrio BEST HOMES, LLC.

    349 Water Oak Ln Unit 32174, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /44

      Est $315,882 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      214 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Hurley Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC

  • /17

    $130,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    236 Blue Heron Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    This large 2/2 has a beautiful view of the lake.it boasts two large bedrooms, a laundry room, a large living and dining area and lots of light. The screen room overlooks the lake. The roof is under 5 years old and the A/C was just replaced. This home is in a gated 55+ community that is clean, quiet, peaceful, and surrounded by nature. This beautiful community delivers the lifestyle you seek for

    Wes Strider Aberdeen At Ormond Beach

    236 Blue Heron Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /57

    $362,250 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    133 Mill Spring Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,339

    Last Listing Agent Brian Griffin The Griffin Difference Realty

    133 Mill Spring Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /21

      Est $279,738 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Cherokee Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      14 Cherokee Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,900
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandie Hayes Coast Atlantic Real Estate Services, Inc

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home