3,999

West Ormond Beach Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $15,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    29 Horseshoe Falls Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    Welcome to this quaint 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled within a desirable 55 gated community in the heart of Ormond Beach. This well-maintained, low-maintenance property offers an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living and dining areas, creating an inviting space perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Upon entry, you are greeted by a welcoming front foyer, while the home also

    Todd Newby NEWBY REALTY INC

    29 Horseshoe Falls Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    15 Soco Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,340

    Last Listing Agent Kip Ripper COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY

    15 Soco Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /25

      Est $273,381 Not Listed For Sale

      222 Pine Cone Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      222 Pine Cone Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Page Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

  • /13

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    16 Raintree Ct, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    *** 26K PRICE REDUCTION! *** Welcome to this updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage in the gated Tymber Creek community of Ormond Beach, Florida. Ideally located just off State Road 40 and I-95, this move-in ready home offers a rare combination of modern updates, privacy, and convenience.Step inside to a spacious living room featuring vaulted ceilings and a cozy stone fireplace,

    Immu Korvenmaa ALIGN REAL ESTATE LLC

    16 Raintree Ct, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /33

    $442,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    112 Chelsea Place Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,489

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Bolton Coldwell Banker Premier Properties

    112 Chelsea Place Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /30

      Est $293,007 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Soco Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      11 Soco Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Fuller RE/MAX Signature

  • /34

    $12,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    15 Highland Falls Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    This move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is meticulously maintained and offers additional hurricane protection for peace of mind. The kitchen features ample cabinet space, a pantry, and an eat-in bar. The dining room includes a built-in hutch with lighting to display your special glassware or collectibles. A spacious living room with wood laminate floors and a ceiling fan leads to a front

    Carl Mraz Four Star Homes, Inc.

    15 Highland Falls Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /28

    $180,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    681 Wellington Station Blvd Unit 10, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,250

    Last Listing Agent Arch Nevins EXP Realty LLC

    681 Wellington Station Blvd Unit 10, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /31

      Est $251,715 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Birchwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      23 Birchwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dulce Monahan Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

  • /17

    $254,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    330 Timberline Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    REDUCED BRING OFFERS, SELLER MOTIVATED...Welcome home to this spacious and inviting town home located in The Trails. On the main level you will enjoy an updated kitchen with beautiful countertops, tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the warmth of the cozy stone fireplace in the main living area as well as a half bath for convenience. Relax outside on one of the two screened in

    Alexis Strong Culver Realty & Property Management

    330 Timberline Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /38

    $278,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    16 Wildwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,314

    Last Listing Agent Renita Kershaw RE/MAX Signature

    16 Wildwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /49

      Est $560,231 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Chelsea Place Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      109 Chelsea Place Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geraldine Westfall Simply Real Estate

  • /34

    $15,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    66 Horseshoe Falls Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence features a welcoming front entry foyer that opens into a true split floor plan. The spacious master suite includes a walk-in closet, dual sinks, a skylight, and a relaxing soaker tub. The open kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly into the dining area, which features a built-in buffet for added storage, and a comfortable living

    Carl Mraz Four Star Homes, Inc.

    66 Horseshoe Falls Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /49

    $520,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1205 Draycott St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,844

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Eddy Simply Real Estate

    1205 Draycott St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /45

      Est $247,083 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Autumnwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      15 Autumnwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome of Florida LLC

  • /10

    $109,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    8 Cypress Grove Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    This lovely 2-bedroom 2-bath home has lots of bright living space. The vast living room/ dining room area are ideal for entertaining family and friends. The kitchen is open and offers seating around the breakfast bar. There is also a cozy sitting area next to the kitchen for watching TV or reading. Both bedrooms have ample space with large walk-in closets. The laundry room is such a nice bonus

    Janet Khouri Four Star Homes, Inc.

    8 Cypress Grove Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /33

    $375,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11 Brookwood Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,807

    Last Listing Agent Angeline Shull RE/MAX Signature

    11 Brookwood Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /42

      Est $303,786 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Big Buck Trail Unit 1, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      46 Big Buck Trail Unit 1, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carissa Lawhun Florida Realty Investments

  • /47

    $950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    1692 Old Tomoka Rd W Unit W, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    THIS SELLER IS MOTIVATED!!!!! Acreage and Move-In Ready! This property is west on Granada right past I-95 and you make a left on Booth Road. It is across from Calvary and east of the Tomoka River, making commutes extremely easy and very manageable. It is adjacent to the new Avalon Park development. This property is in Volusia County, adjacent and contiguous to both Daytona Beach and Ormond Beach.

    Christina Davis Realty Pros Assured

    1692 Old Tomoka Rd W Unit W, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /34

    $230,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    201 Pine Cone Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,880

    Last Listing Agent shanan mazelow SJM Realty & Investments LLC

    201 Pine Cone Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /2

      Est $673,540 Not Listed For Sale

      364 Chesham St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      364 Chesham St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $744,314
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Skare ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS

  • /29

    $19,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    9 Falls Way Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is located in a desirable 55 PLUS community with an array of amenities to enjoy. The inviting kitchen provides ample storage and flows seamlessly into the dining area, which is open to the spacious living room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Laminate flooring runs throughout the home, adding both style and easy maintenance. The

    Carl Mraz Four Star Homes, Inc.

    9 Falls Way Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /50

    $210,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    150 Pine Cone Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,839

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Westfall Simply Real Estate

    150 Pine Cone Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /42

      Est $305,014 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Rising Moon Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6 Rising Moon Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candace Curtis Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners

  • /30

    $120,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    101 Life Blvd, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    Motivated Seller - Bring All Offers! Welcome to this beautifully renovated and fully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a desirable senior community with low lot rent. Featuring a spacious split floor plan, this unique property offers privacy and comfort for both owners and guests. Step inside to find large walk-in closets and two completely updated bathrooms with new vanities, toilets,

    Shirley Harvey American Dream Home Sales LLC

    101 Life Blvd, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    35 Knollwood Estates Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,330

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Caudill FLORIDA LIFE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    35 Knollwood Estates Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /24

      Est $247,939 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Wildwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      50 Wildwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harold Briley Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTO

  • /17

    $59,522

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    57 Green Forest Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    Discover your dream manufactured home! This updated 2-bedroom, 2 bath property offers 1260sq ft of comfortable living space. Featuring modern upgrades throughout, open floor plan, sun room and large air conditioned and heated bonus room. this homes features newer siding, roof, plumbing, and comes with a completed Four Point Inspection. Step in to enjoy vinyl flooring throughout, a cozy kitchen

    Janet Khouri Four Star Homes, Inc.

    57 Green Forest Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    235 Pine Cone Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,633

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Callahan Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    235 Pine Cone Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /53

      Est $457,731 Not Listed For Sale

      377 Nottinghill St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      377 Nottinghill St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Wright Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

  • /25

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft

    58 Beaver Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    Welcome home to this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom water front manufactured home in a great gated community in Ormond Beach, just a couple miles away from the best beaches. The extra long carport to protect your vehicles and toys. Large dining/great room perfect for entertaining or just relax in the screen room with an awesome view. The magnolia tree adds the perfect amount of shade and a touch of privacy.

    Wes Strider Aberdeen At Ormond Beach

    58 Beaver Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /22

    $346,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    62 Mayfield Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,841

    Last Listing Agent Angeline Shull RE/MAX Signature

    62 Mayfield Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /68

      Est $561,721 Not Listed For Sale

      445 Nottinghill St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      445 Nottinghill St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Deininger Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners

  • /39

    $33,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    59 Horseshoe Falls Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    Located in The Falls at Ormond Beach, this well maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offers1,152 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with a desired water view. The home features an open kitchen and dining area with stainless steel appliances and upgraded cabinetry, flowing into a spacious living room ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A dedicated utility room includes a

    Gregory Harrell Right Realty Connection INC

    59 Horseshoe Falls Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /44

    $314,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    6 Appaloosa Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,290

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Westfall Gillette Simply Real Estate

    6 Appaloosa Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /42

      Est $248,469 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Fox Run Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7 Fox Run Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Annable Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

  • /36

    $14,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    9 Hudson Falls Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    This inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, convenience, and a welcoming flow throughout. A 4-point inspection is already available, providing added peace of mind. The kitchen features ample cabinet space, a pantry, and an open layout that connects seamlessly to the dining room, which includes a charming built-in buffet. The spacious living room leads directly to the bright Florida room,

    Carl Mraz Four Star Homes, Inc.

    9 Hudson Falls Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /30

    $152,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    678 Wellington Station Blvd Unit 54, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,432

    Last Listing Agent Walter Borgen RE/MAX Signature

    678 Wellington Station Blvd Unit 54, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /38

      Est $281,584 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      148 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,200
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Fuller EXIT Beach Realty

  • /35

    $180,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    118 Cypress Grove Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    Do not miss this incredible opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room in one of Ormonds premier gated communities, Aberdeen! Step inside and be WOWED by panoramic lake views from your living room, dining room, kitchen, and beautiful Florida room. This home is all about the view and the lifestyle! Home Features Spacious 2BR 2BA plus BONUS ROOM Over 1,600 sq. ft. of living space

    Michelle Goodin Four Star Homes, Inc.

    118 Cypress Grove Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home