3,999

West Ormond Beach Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    171 Fox Glen Ct, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,253

    Last Listing Agent Brandon King COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER

    171 Fox Glen Ct, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /29

      Est $331,243 Not Listed For Sale

      189 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      189 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Summers Florida Realty Investments

  • /27

    $274,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 967 Sq Ft

    4 Misners Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    BEAUTIFUL & SPACIOUS 2BR/2BA/2CG ONE-STORY SINGLE FAMILY ATTACHED HOME IN THE PEACEFUL HIDDEN GEM COMMUNITY OF MISNER'S BRANCH IN DESIRABLE ORMOND BEACH! This sought after neighborhood consists of just 38 private residences and a community pool nestled amongst the trees on a quiet cul-de-sac. This exceptional location is minutes to the beach, shopping, restaurants, banking, medical centers &

    Diane Caron Team Caron Realty Inc

    4 Misners Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    73 Spring Meadows Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,327

    Last Listing Agent James Brodick, LLC REALTY PROS ASSURED

    73 Spring Meadows Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /53

      Est $281,666 Not Listed For Sale

      335 Timberline Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      335 Timberline Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • Mar 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gildon, PA Realty Pros Assured

  • /47

    $279,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    302 Gatewood Ct, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    Tucked in a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Tymber Creek, this move-in ready 2BR/2BA home offers comfort, privacy, and low maintenance living. Bright open layout with abundant natural light, open kitchen to dining area, and cozy living room with wood-burning fireplace. No carpet throughout, with wood and tile flooring for a clean, low-maintenance feel. Generous closet space and spacious 2-car

    Mariangeles Gomez Perez RE/MAX Signature

    302 Gatewood Ct, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /31

    $273,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2 Alicen Ct, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,417

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wiles Realty Pros Assured

    2 Alicen Ct, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /16

      Est $279,768 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Tomahawk Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3 Tomahawk Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine DiNardo Next Gen Realty

  • /31

    $39,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    64 Misty Falls Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    Nice 3BR/2BA home with split floor plan offering privacy and functionality. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and breakfast nook. Spacious dining area includes built-in lighted buffet for added storage and entertaining. Indoor laundry room for convenience. Primary suite includes en suite bath with soaker tub and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms located on

    Carl Mraz Four Star Homes, Inc.

    64 Misty Falls Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /2

    $720,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    208 Chelsea Place Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,874

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Peterson GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC

    208 Chelsea Place Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /26

      Est $285,235 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Mimosa Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      8 Mimosa Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Biletto Weichert Realtors Hallmark Properties

  • /22

    $194,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    255 Blue Heron Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    Updated 3 bedroom/ 2 bath gem of a home has over 2240 square feet. Vinyl plank flooring throughout, the extra large kitchen is perfect for entertaining. Custom soft closing drawers, carousel cabinets at each end, and a very unique countertop with a butcher block area with a built in mini fridge. Plenty of sitting area at the counter with all stainless steel appliances. Tray ceiling in the living

    Wes Strider Aberdeen At Ormond Beach

    255 Blue Heron Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /44

    $265,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    110 Cuadro Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,150

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Pallemaerts Better Homes & Gardens RE \ Synergy

    110 Cuadro Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /22

      Est $252,769 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Misners Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      14 Misners Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Garmon Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando LLC

  • /2

    $24,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    77 Tropical Falls Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    Jeff Gilster Mobile Home Pros

    77 Tropical Falls Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    96 Old Barn Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,161

    Last Listing Agent Carol Bigelow 1ST FLORIDA REALTY LLC

    96 Old Barn Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /71

      Est $372,821 Not Listed For Sale

      171 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      171 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Brooks Coastal Ventures Real Estate LLC

  • /41

    $950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft

    1648 Old Tomoka Rd W Unit W, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    Agricultural or Commercial, this 5 acre home is situated on property that is zoned for both and located on a paved road. It is adjacent to the new Avalon Park development. This property is in Volusia County, adjacent and contiguous to both Daytona Beach and Ormond Beach. The house is a three bedroom, two bath with 1666 LSF. It is a block home with a NEW ROOF, AC and WATER HEATER. All systems have

    Christina Davis Realty Pros Assured

    1648 Old Tomoka Rd W Unit W, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /2

    $267,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1284 Vanderbilt Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,673

    Last Listing Agent Karen Danzig COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER

    1284 Vanderbilt Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /41

      Est $304,995 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Big Buck Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      44 Big Buck Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Hart EXP Realty LLC

  • /19

    $109,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    86 Beaver Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    Experience the quintessential Florida lifestyle in this stunning move in ready 2 bed 2 bath home. Designed with an open airy concept floorplan, this residence blends style and relaxation. The heart of the home is the updated kitchen and flooring. Retreat to the master suite, complete with a private ensuite bath for ultimate convenience. The Show Stopper, your private sunroom. Spend your evenings

    Crystal Szumal SURF N TURF REALTY

    86 Beaver Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /44

    $355,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    24 Katrinas Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,586

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Melvin Realty Pros Assured

    24 Katrinas Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /18

      Est $183,074 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Timberline Trail Unit A, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4 Timberline Trail Unit A, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Beltrami RE/MAX Signature

  • /17

    $78,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    33 Green Forest Dr Unit 150, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    This beautiful home on the water with amazing natural light has been very well kept. 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms and a closed in Florida room with an air conditioner to keep the heat out with still being able to enjoy the gorgeous view. Located just minutes away from the Atlantic Ocean In a prestigious 55+ gated community. You can enjoy the large clubhouse, pool, hot tub or take part in the many

    Wes Strider Aberdeen At Ormond Beach

    33 Green Forest Dr Unit 150, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /29

    $520,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    361 Nottinghill St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,857

    Last Listing Agent Jen Haines Realty Pros Assured

    361 Nottinghill St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /15

      Est $282,212 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Oxbow Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      86 Oxbow Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Ivis Realty Pros Assured

  • /19

    $48,922

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    23 Cypress Grove Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    This delightful 2 bedroom 2 bath home offers nearly 1500 square feet of comfortable living space, perfect for those seeking a blend of style and functionality! Step into a bright and airy living room adorned with ample windows. allowing natural light to flood the space. The open layout seamlessly connects the living area to the dining space, creating an inviting atmosphere for family gatherings

    Dana Rogers Four Star Homes, Inc.

    23 Cypress Grove Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /27

    $215,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    210 Timberline Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,059

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Westfall Simply Real Estate

    210 Timberline Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /19

      Est $177,554 Not Listed For Sale

      672 Wellington Station Blvd Unit 68, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      672 Wellington Station Blvd Unit 68, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donald Bell RE/MAX Signature

  • /43

    $249,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    58 Windrift Ct, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    SHORT SALE- 3rd party approval required. Get your offers ready!! This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is nestled in the highly sought-after gated community of Tymber Creek, known for its tree-lined streets and mature landscaping. Park with ease in the well-lit, oversized 2-car garage featuring a window and durable epoxy-coated floor.Designed for comfort and style, the home welcomes

    Pam Harvey Realty Pros Assured

    58 Windrift Ct, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /46

    $455,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    408 Chelsea Place Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,137

    Last Listing Agent Gabriele Sessions Realty Pros Assured

    408 Chelsea Place Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /62

      Est $332,579 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      147 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gildon, PA Realty Pros Assured

  • /21

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    216 Blue Heron Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    Fabulous 2002 Homes of Merit, 2-bedroom, 2-bath, plus den, overlooks a beautiful lake. Features include large kitchen with lots of cabinet space, large bedrooms and closets, master suite has a whirlpool tub, and laundry room has new washer and dryer. The home has luxury flooring throughout. There is a 10' x 28' glass Florida room facing the lake. Roof was installed in 2016 and A/C in 2014. Home

    Quinton Frieze SUNBELT HOME SALES INC

    216 Blue Heron Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /39

    $322,250 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    128 Pinion Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,053

    Last Listing Agent Brannon Owens Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners

    128 Pinion Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /102

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Creek Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      345 Creek Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Gray Realty Pros Assured LLC

  • /23

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft

    196 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    Spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom townhome in the highly sought after Trails North Forty community, in the heart of Ormond Beach. This spacious home features tile flooring in the kitchen and wet areas and Luxury Vynil flooring throughout, as well as updated vanities and light fixtures. The roomy kitchen sports granite counters, stainless steel appliances and ample cabinetry. Enjoy the private rear

    David Levy Matok Realty & Management Inc

    196 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /28

    $310,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    27 Brookwood Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,436

    Last Listing Agent Angeline Shull RE/MAX Signature

    27 Brookwood Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    • /62

      Est $355,993 Not Listed For Sale

      161 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      161 Deer Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Geyer Watson Realty Corp

  • /12

    $130,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    27 Pineview Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    This two-bedroom, two-bathroom fully furnished home is in the highly desirable A-rated community of Aberdeen in Ormond Beach. This home offers a comfortable and convenient living experience. The home features an open floor plan with spacious living areas, designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The eat-in kitchen comes equipped with modern appliances, beautiful cabinetry, a pantry, and

    Janet Khouri Four Star Homes, Inc.

    27 Pineview Lake Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
  • /35

    $309,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    206 Sagebrush Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,421

    Last Listing Agent Doug Gernert RE/MAX Signature

    206 Sagebrush Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home