7,048

Ormond By The Sea, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /51

    $179,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft

    1415 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 808, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Wake up to breathtaking sunrises over the Atlantic in this direct oceanfront 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo in the highly sought-after Regency Plaza. Perched on the 8th floor, this beachside retreat offers sweeping ocean views and a peaceful coastal lifestyle along a quiet, no-drive section of Ormond Beach. Inside, you'll find a bright, open layout featuring a spacious living and dining area, tile

    Geraldine Westfall Simply Real Estate

    1415 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 808, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /48

    $415,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    26 Sunny Beach Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,307

    Last Listing Agent THOMAS A ZARSKE Realty Pros Assured

    26 Sunny Beach Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /35

      Est $355,687 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Briggs Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      43 Briggs Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • $307/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Dimauro Aloha Realty of Florida LLC

  • /55

    $439,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    159 Holland Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Welcome to 159 Holland Rd, a ONE-OF-A-KIND property situated in the heart of Ormond-by-the-Sea, just one block from the beach, an opportunity like this doesn’t come along twice! This Unique property offers not only a Completely Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home (1,137 sq ft), but also an ADDITIONAL Permitted Private Fully Equipped Detached Guest Bungalow (630 sq ft), PERFECT for Multigenerational

    Eric Boyer CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    159 Holland Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    36 Margaret Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,399

    Last Listing Agent Marie Roache TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC

    36 Margaret Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /2

      Est $432,883 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Morning Star Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      19 Morning Star Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Gernert RE/MAX

  • /21

    $4,200,000

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $300,000 per Acre

    4310 John Anderson Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Exclusive Intracoastal Estate Property with Ocean Views! This extraordinary 14-Acre Property boasts approximately 1,000 feet of waterfrontage along the serene Intracoastal Waterway, specifically the Halifax River, providing breathtaking 360-degree views of the water, the pristine Ormond Beach, and the North Peninsula State Park. Located just 350 yards from the secluded Ormond Beach, the property

    Chris Pixley ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA

    4310 John Anderson Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /59

    $420,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    18 Buckingham Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,532

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ortelli COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

    18 Buckingham Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /42

      Est $390,214 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Magnolia Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1 Magnolia Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Chappell Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

  • /61

    $779,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft

    3074 Ocean Shore Blvd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Inquiry for details. Experience coastal luxury in this stunning three-story Spanish Mediterranean townhome offering expansive panoramic ocean views from the balcony, over 1000sq ft rooftop deck, living room, and both primary suites. Ideally located directly across from the beach, this home provides effortless access to the

    Jamie Russell NSB PROP MANAGEMENT & SALES

    3074 Ocean Shore Blvd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /25

    $280,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    37 Poinsettia Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,174

    Last Listing Agent Amin Eslami Realty Pros Assured

    37 Poinsettia Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /37

      Est $328,606 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Palm Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      29 Palm Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Devonna Craner Craner and Company Real Estate Group

  • /46

    $455,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    1183 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 405, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    A LUXE, BEACH INSPIRED, FULLY FURNISHED CONDO! LOCATED ON A PRISTINE AREA OF NO DRIVE BEACH WITH AMAZING VIEWS & PRIVACY. BEST VALUE SHORT TERM RENTAL! THIS RENOVATED & UPGRADED, DIRECT OCEANFRONT, CORNER CONDOMINIUM HOME SPANS THE OCEANFRONT. FILLED WITH NATURAL LIGHT THROUGH NEWER WINDOWS & SLIDING GLASS DOORS & UNINTERRUPTED, NEUTRAL TILE FLOORING CREATES A CLEAN, CONTINUOUS APPEARANCE. THE

    Sandy Cook Realty Pros Assured

    1183 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 405, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /20

    $268,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2100 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 2030, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,828

    Last Listing Agent Greg Mosley RE/MAX SPECIALISTS

    2100 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 2030, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /12

      Est $296,608 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Poinsettia Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      20 Poinsettia Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Carini Florida Oceanside Realty Inc

  • /42

    $279,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    2470 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 105, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Seller offering credit toward a new HVAC system! Expect to be impressed! Welcome to an elegant oceanfront townhome in Ormond by the Sea, offering refined coastal living just north of Daytona Beach and within easy reach of Orlando and historic St. Augustine. This two-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath residence enjoys panoramic ocean views and breathtaking sunrises from the living areas, bedrooms,

    Monica Howington-Olah Realty Pros Assured

    2470 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 105, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /60

    $435,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    35 Kathy Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,437

    Last Listing Agent Amy Beals Realty Pros Assured

    35 Kathy Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /43

      Est $342,003 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Berkley Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      11 Berkley Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Pierro TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /22

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    1 Melaleuca Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Ultimate Beachside Retreat with Private Beach Approach Access! Tucked away on a quiet corner-lot at the end of a cul-de-sac, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom offers the perfect blend of modern style and playful, family-friendly energy. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or a turn-key vacation getaway, this fully furnished home is ready for you to drop your bags and head straight to the

    Jennifer Himmelstein Realty Pros Assured

    1 Melaleuca Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /28

    $345,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    121 Lynnhurst Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,505

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bailey Homerun Realty LLC

    121 Lynnhurst Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home