7,049

Ormond By The Sea, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $188,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2780 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 9S, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,858

    Last Listing Agent Trey Andrews Realty Pros Assured

    2780 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 9S, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /54

      Est $408,178 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Berkley Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      18 Berkley Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Navarra Realty Pros Assured

  • /3

    $973,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft

    120 Beachview Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Under Construction. Welcome to your dream home in the exclusive Beachview Cove community of Ormand! This is the ONLY new single-family home beachfront community in Ormond. Priced under a million and very LOW HOA $130 monthly, this charming community features only 28 homes, ensuring a small and private atmosphere with direct beach access. Step inside this beautifully designed home, constructed to

    Tommie Krawiec SEAGATE REAL ESTATE INC

    120 Beachview Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /40

    $252,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    11 Briggs Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,409

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Melvin Realty Pros Assured

    11 Briggs Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /48

      Est $596,803 Not Listed For Sale

      1903 John Anderson Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1903 John Anderson Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Culver Culver Realty & Property Management

  • /63

    $850,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,801 Sq Ft

    2565 John Anderson Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Set on over Half an acre with Additional Lot 150 feet of River frontage/ Riparian Rights and Parking Galore! This property is all about space, and peaceful water views you'll never get tired of. Mornings here look like coffee by the river. Evenings feel like a reset.Inside the main house (over 3,500 sq ft), the layout gives you room to spread out--with both living and family spaces, a

    Sandy Cencerik RE/MAX Signature

    2565 John Anderson Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /2

    $289,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    48 Palm Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,601

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Green NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC

    48 Palm Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /15

      Est $294,759 Not Listed For Sale

      68 Carol Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      68 Carol Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 312 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ALLISON JOHNSTON THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP

  • /31

    $679,900 Open Sun 12PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    3070 Ocean Shore Blvd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Ocean Front Home with 3 Beds, 2.1 baths, 2 car garage & NO HOA DUES! 1 month rentals allowed! THE most STUNNING Direct Oceanfront views from this awesome, Mediterranean Style, 3 story attached home in peaceful Ormond By the Sea! NEW ROOF, and inside/outside paint in the last 4 years! Fabulous, inviting, and exciting open air outdoor terrace! This has 2 primary suites...One on the 1st floor! One

    Elaine Kogut Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    3070 Ocean Shore Blvd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /20

    $190,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    164 Laurie Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,105

    Last Listing Agent David Levy Matok Realty & Management Inc

    164 Laurie Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /27

      Est $280,380 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Alamanda Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      44 Alamanda Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Gernert RE/MAX Signature

  • /68

    $939,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    3110 John Anderson Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Framed by wide Halifax River views and lush tropical landscaping, 3110 John Anderson Drive delivers the feel of a private resort wrapped into a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home. The double-door entry opens to an airy, open layout where high ceilings and sleek tile flooring guide you straight toward the water, and the main living area blends seamlessly with a modern kitchen featuring stainless steel

    Bill Navarra Realty Pros Assured

    3110 John Anderson Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /2

    $492,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    120 Sand Dunes Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,364

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Sundstrom GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC

    120 Sand Dunes Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /49

      Est $542,158 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Sunny Beach Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      33 Sunny Beach Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Deininger Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners

  • /57

    $359,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    3000 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 19, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    MOTIVATED SELLER SAYS BRING ALL OFFERS! HONEY, DO YOU WANT TO GO THE THE BEACH HOUSE THIS WEEKEND?! YES!!! Welcome to easy coastal living! This 2BR/2.5BA condo-townhome with 1-car garage is just a short walk to the Atlantic Ocean and Halifax River. Enjoy scenic A1A drives, a Key West vibe, and low-maintenance living. The open layout connects living, dining, and kitchen areas with tile and

    David Glidewell RE/MAX Signature

    3000 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 19, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /58

    $397,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3 Seaside Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,505

    Last Listing Agent Christina Daugherty Realty Pros Assured

    3 Seaside Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /49

      Est $394,063 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Ocean Crest Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7 Ocean Crest Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Harper REDFIN CORPORATION

  • /23

    $1,324,999 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    23 Marden Dr Unit 51, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Brand New Oceanfront Townhome in Verona! Last opportunity in this building. Welcome to Verona, an exclusive oceanfront community offering private beach access and a resort-style pool. This stunning new construction townhome is designed for effortless coastal living—low maintenance, lock-and-leave convenience, and just steps from the sand. Inside, the first floor features a spacious bonus

    Ali H Kargar ICI SELECT REALTY

    23 Marden Dr Unit 51, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /42

    $460,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1051 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 1402, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,341

    Last Listing Agent Amy Potter Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    1051 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 1402, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /85

      Est $602,360 Not Listed For Sale

      2927 Anchor Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2927 Anchor Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Caputo Better Homes & Gardens RE \ Synergy

  • /31

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 876 Sq Ft

    3180 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 208, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Sellers are motivated--bring all offers! Discover your ideal beachfront retreat in this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located in beautiful Ormond Beach, Florida. Imagine sipping your morning coffee on your private balcony, basking in breathtaking ocean views. This spacious unit features elegant tile flooring, in-unit laundry, and a 3 year old HVAC system for your comfort. Indulge in the

    Gina Steger EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL

    3180 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 208, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /17

    $530,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1157 John Anderson Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,935

    Last Listing Agent Janet Richter Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc

    1157 John Anderson Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /57

      Est $475,702 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Sand Dunes Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      114 Sand Dunes Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David DeAngelis RE/MAX Signature

  • /42

    $599,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    141 Capri Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Welcome to 141 Capri, an inviting coastal retreat built in 2018, just moments from the beach, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Situated on one of the area's more prominent streets, this beautifully maintained home features a bright, open-concept floor plan with soaring ceilings, skylights, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The heart of the home is the

    Taner Banks Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners

    141 Capri Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /4

    $1,700,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2253 John Anderson Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $212,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 533 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Herb Lubansky Lubansky & White Realty

    2253 John Anderson Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /40

      Est $324,137 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Tropical Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      40 Tropical Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Citarelli Citarelli Realty Group LLC

  • /12

    $229,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    2750 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 4, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Oceanfront living at its best. The minute you walk in the door you can see straight through to the beach. Plenty of room for entertaining and enjoying the views of the beach. Step out onto your porch and relax. Kitchen featuring Corian Countertops, wood cabinets and double sink overlooking the dining and living areas out to the beach. Continue upstairs with Guest bedroom with spacious closet and

    RONDA GARNER WALTERWMSPROP

    2750 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 4, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /43

    $435,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1183 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 1040, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,459

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Adams Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    1183 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 1040, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /32

      Est $259,941 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Laurie Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      180 Laurie Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Hedrick Mark Spain Real Estate

  • /11

    $359,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    27 Valhalla Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Located in the highly desirable beachside area of Ormond Beach, this solid investment opportunity is just three minutes from the ocean and perfectly positioned near the water. Currently configured as a two-bedroom home, the layout offers an easy conversion back to a three-bedroom, adding instant value and flexibility for investors or future homeowners. Built with great bones and situated in a

    ANISLEY HERNANDEZ AMADOR UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY

    27 Valhalla Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /44

    $708,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    28 Spanish Waters Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,537

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HOMECOIN.COM

    28 Spanish Waters Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /69

      Est $424,298 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Seacrest Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2 Seacrest Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Stewart Egeneto Investments LLC

  • /40

    $264,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    2220 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 106A, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Welcome to Ocean House Condominiums, an oceanfront community where the beach truly feels like an extension of your home. Step inside the residence and the first thing you notice is the light. The entry opens to clean tile flooring and straight ahead a wall of glass frames the Atlantic Ocean. You can hear the waves before you even reach the living room. Just to the left of the foyer sits a true

    Michael Lockhart Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC

    2220 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 106A, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /58

    $520,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    41 Wisteria Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,404

    Last Listing Agent Angela Dimauro Aloha Realty of Florida LLC

    41 Wisteria Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /27

      Est $355,125 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Hibiscus Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      15 Hibiscus Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Lang LoKation

  • /64

    $599,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    35 Juniper Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Coastal Living at Its Finest! Just a 2-minute walk to the beach, this beautifully redesigned and highly upgraded 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath split-level home offers the ultimate in indoor-outdoor Florida living. Nestled in the desirable Ormond by the Sea community, this spacious property features an abnormally expansive backyard oasis complete with a sparkling salt water pool set in pavers, hot tub, a

    Todd Hammond Realty Pros Assured

    35 Juniper Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /2

    $237,500 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    34 River Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,638

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Mahn HOMETOWN REALTY GROUP INC

    34 River Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    • /14

      Est $268,539 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Palm Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      42 Palm Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eduardo Mualim IRG CORPORATION

  • /41

    $268,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    1926 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 2080, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    Experience refined coastal living in this 1,190 square foot, two-bedroom, two-bath residence, where a beautifully kept courtyard, resort-style pool, and Atlantic Ocean views create a truly captivating setting. Enjoy gentle sea breezes and abundant natural light from both the living area and private balcony, enhanced by a front storm door and updated HURRICANE-IMPACT SLIDING GLASS DOOR. The

    Christopher Dunlop Call It Closed International Realty

    1926 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 2080, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /52

    $435,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2 Pirates Cove, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,102

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Rand Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC

    2 Pirates Cove, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home