304

Recently Sold Ormond By The Sea, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $450,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1183 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 902, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,201

    Last Listing Agent Diane Caron Team Caron Realty Inc

    1183 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 902, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /18

    $222,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2100 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 112, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,468

    Last Listing Agent Matt Renshaw Realty Pros Assured

    2100 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 112, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /42

    $455,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    13 Starlight Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,976

    Last Listing Agent Mark Dinorsce Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    13 Starlight Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /68

    $1,050,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7 Marden Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy DiPasqua Centergate Realty LLC

    7 Marden Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /35

    $350,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    13 Rivocean Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,979

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hanson LPT Realty, LLC

    13 Rivocean Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /34

    $272,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    40 Palmetto Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,081

    Last Listing Agent James Brodick, LLC Realty Pros Assured

    40 Palmetto Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /35

    $188,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2780 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 9S, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,858

    Last Listing Agent Trey Andrews Realty Pros Assured

    2780 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 9S, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /40

    $252,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    11 Briggs Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,409

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Melvin Realty Pros Assured

    11 Briggs Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /2

    $289,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    48 Palm Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,601

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Green NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC

    48 Palm Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /20

    $190,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    164 Laurie Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,105

    Last Listing Agent David Levy Matok Realty & Management Inc

    164 Laurie Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /2

    $492,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    120 Sand Dunes Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,364

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Sundstrom GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC

    120 Sand Dunes Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /58

    $397,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3 Seaside Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,505

    Last Listing Agent Christina Daugherty Realty Pros Assured

    3 Seaside Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /42

    $460,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1051 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 1402, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,341

    Last Listing Agent Amy Potter Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    1051 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 1402, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /17

    $530,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1157 John Anderson Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,935

    Last Listing Agent Janet Richter Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc

    1157 John Anderson Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /4

    $1,700,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2253 John Anderson Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $212,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 533 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Herb Lubansky Lubansky & White Realty

    2253 John Anderson Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /43

    $435,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1183 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 1040, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,459

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Adams Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    1183 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 1040, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /44

    $708,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    28 Spanish Waters Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,537

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HOMECOIN.COM

    28 Spanish Waters Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /58

    $520,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    41 Wisteria Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,404

    Last Listing Agent Angela Dimauro Aloha Realty of Florida LLC

    41 Wisteria Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /2

    $237,500 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    34 River Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,638

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Mahn HOMETOWN REALTY GROUP INC

    34 River Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /52

    $435,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2 Pirates Cove, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,102

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Rand Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC

    2 Pirates Cove, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /53

    $374,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    70 Ocean Shore Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,545

70 Ocean Shore Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /2

    $269,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2480 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 120, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,476

    Last Listing Agent Matt Renshaw REALTY PROS ASSURED

    2480 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 120, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /24

    $269,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3170 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 401, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,880

    Last Listing Agent Dulce Monahan Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    3170 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 401, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /2

    $449,500 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    18 Silk Oaks Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,865

    Last Listing Agent Jana Urchuk THE KEYES COMPANY

    18 Silk Oaks Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /25

    $415,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    45 Ocean Crest Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,185

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Hamm Nine Line Realty

    45 Ocean Crest Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /41

    $275,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    211 Lynnhurst Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,883

    Last Listing Agent Debi Callahan Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    211 Lynnhurst Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10 Lynnhurst Dr Unit 101, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,638

    Last Listing Agent Travous Dever THE KEYES COMPANY

    10 Lynnhurst Dr Unit 101, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /49

    $665,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2685 John Anderson Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,082

    Last Listing Agent Alice Cooper Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    2685 John Anderson Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    61 Sunny Shore Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,899

    Last Listing Agent Claire Swartzlander RE/MAX SIGNATURE

    61 Sunny Shore Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /66

    $390,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    51 Rivocean Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,760

    Last Listing Agent Roger Maynard Realty Pros Assured

    51 Rivocean Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /44

    $510,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    131 Barrier Isle Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,255

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Culver Culver Realty & Property Management

    131 Barrier Isle Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2470 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 1090, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF

    Current Estimated Value $285,281

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    2470 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 1090, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /30

    $215,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2850 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 21, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,545

2850 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 21, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /46

    $295,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3180 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 511, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,016

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Westfall Simply Real Estate

    3180 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 511, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /24

    $465,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1133 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 506, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,635

1133 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 506, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    54 Palmetto Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 365 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,136

    Last Listing Agent Amy Goodson ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS

    54 Palmetto Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /39

    $377,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2222 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 303B, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 466 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,961

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Reilly Realty Pros Assured

    2222 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 303B, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /12

    $405,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    16 Tipperary Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,415

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Carter Realty Pros Assured

    16 Tipperary Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /18

    $227,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    22 Sunny Shore Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,309

    Last Listing Agent Joy Pratt-Martin PA LPT Realty, LLC

    22 Sunny Shore Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    33 San Jose Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,992

    Last Listing Agent Elena Sanchez BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC

    33 San Jose Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home