23

Homes for Sale near Solid Rock Ranch School

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $399,900

    $59K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft

    36 Crystal Pines Rd, Oroville, CA 95965

    Welcome to 36 Crystal Pines Roadyour own private retreat set on over 12 stunning acres of usable land. This rare 4-bedroom, 2-bath property blends modern updates with peaceful country living, featuring beautifully refreshed flooring, fresh interior paint, stylish light fixtures, and a remodeled kitchen complete with shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, designer backsplash, and updated

    Agent Photo

    Judy Cuong

    Portfolio Real Estate

    (530) 431-2137

    36 Crystal Pines Rd, Oroville, CA 95965
  • /52

    $300,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    712 Bloomer Hill Rd, Berry Creek, CA 95916

    Escape to this inviting 1,200 sq ft single-family home on Bloomer Hill Rd in the scenic foothills of Berry Creek. Surrounded by trees and fresh mountain air, this property offers a peaceful setting with abundant wildlife including deer, turkey, and quail. Just minutes from Lake Oroville, enjoy year-round recreation such as boating, fishing, kayaking, and hiking.The home features a comfortable

    Agent Photo

    John Russo

    Go West Realty

    (530) 292-7289

    712 Bloomer Hill Rd, Berry Creek, CA 95916
  • /61

    $578,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft

    10294 Red Eye Rd, Oroville, CA 95965

    40-Acre Foothill Retreat with Two Homes. Overlooking Lake Oroville in Yankee Hill, this property blends privacy, natural beauty, and convenience. Located in the “banana belt” below the snow line, you’ll enjoy a mild climate just 20 minutes from Oroville or Paradise and 35 from Chico. A private electric gate leads to the 2,179 sq. ft. main home, originally built in 1930 and expanded in 1984. It

    Agent Photo

    Jill Stewart

    Re/Max of Chico

    (530) 804-5450

    10294 Red Eye Rd, Oroville, CA 95965
  • /68

    $590,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    152 Rocky Top Rd, Oroville, CA 95965

    Located in the historic community of Cherokee, California, this unique foothill property offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy country living surrounded by the natural beauty and rich heritage of Butte County. Originally established during California’s Gold Rush era, Cherokee is known for its rolling foothill terrain, historic mining roots, and scenic rural landscapes that continue to

    Agent Photo

    John Russo

    Go West Realty

    (530) 654-3092

    152 Rocky Top Rd, Oroville, CA 95965
  • /41

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 31.42 Acres
    • $2,546 per Acre

    0 Condor Rd Unit OR26026410, Oroville, CA 95965

    Discover a rare opportunity to own 31.42 acres of secluded land nestled in a peaceful setting near the historic mining town of Cherokee, just 15-20 minutes from Oroville. This expansive vacant lot offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, making it ideal for a private retreat, recreational use, or future development. The property is equipped with solar and a private well, offering a

    Jenny Saephan DoorTru

    0 Condor Rd Unit OR26026410, Oroville, CA 95965
  • /7

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $209,677 per Acre

    0 Sunview Rd Unit PA26053659, Paradise, CA 95969

    Nestled in the desirable Mountain Oaks Estates, this 1/3-acre ready-to-build lot offers the perfect opportunity to create your dream home in a peaceful, upscale gated community. Located in Lower Paradise, just a short drive from beautiful Lake Oroville, the property is surrounded by natural beauty, towering oaks, and picturesque scenery. Residents enjoy a quiet, serene setting with the added

    pauline hohenthaner THE GROUP, Real Estate Company

    0 Sunview Rd Unit PA26053659, Paradise, CA 95969
  • /2

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $53,333 per Acre

    0 Rocky Top Rd, Oroville, CA 95965

    2 parcels with lake views. owner may finance the loan. includes parcel number 041-340-050.around 13 acres total

    Wayne Stout Timber Ridge Real Estate

    0 Rocky Top Rd, Oroville, CA 95965
  • /6

    $180,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.34 Acres
    • $17,408 per Acre

    3258 Dry Creek Rd, Oroville, CA 95965

    Bring your house plans to this private location with wonderful views and build your Dream! Gently rolling hills and panoramic views give many options for building site location. There once was a 1440 square foot home here so you can save thousands in permit fees. There is a well and septic in place which can be additional savings too!

    Connie Coughlin Showcase Real Estate

    3258 Dry Creek Rd, Oroville, CA 95965
  • /35

    $780,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,847 Sq Ft

    3548 Lonnie Ln, Paradise, CA 95969

    Welcome to 3548 Lonnie Lane, a custom-built residence offering a thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly situated within the private, gated community of Mountain Oaks Estates. This home delivers a seamless blend of comfort and functionality, featuring expansive living areas, a chefs kitchen, and a versatile upstairs bonus room. Designed for both everyday living and long-term efficiency, the

    Jada Jones Discovery Homes

    3548 Lonnie Ln, Paradise, CA 95969
  • /52

    $397,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    89 Crystal Pines Rd, Oroville, CA 95965

    Here is why you aren’t just buying a home, you’re upgrading your entire way of life. This property isn't just a house it’s a high functioning private estate that offers a level of independence & serenity that is becoming increasingly rare. Between the modern, refreshed interior & the sprawling outdoor sanctuary of the Cherokee Road area, you are looking at a lifestyle that balances rugged

    Steffan Blaser Century 21 Select Real Estate Inc

    89 Crystal Pines Rd, Oroville, CA 95965
  • /29

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 12.79 Acres
    • $6,255 per Acre

    0 Condor Rd Unit 226013365, Oroville, CA 95965

    Tucked away in a peaceful, private setting, this 12.79 acre vacant parcel offers a rare opportunity to own a large, secluded property with a well that's run by a generator. the land includes a travel trailer, providing temporary base or storage while you plan future improvements. A private well and generator are already in place, making this property ideal for off grid living or a weekend

    Jenny Saephan DoorTru

    0 Condor Rd Unit 226013365, Oroville, CA 95965
  • /46

    $824,999

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft

    188 Patton Peak Rd, Oroville, CA 95965

    Welcome to your dream home offering breathtaking views of Lake Oroville right from your kitchen. Wake up each morning and enjoy your coffee in paradise a private retreat that still puts you within easy reach of Chico, Paradise, and Oroville. This custom-built home features a host of meaningful upgrades for peace of mind: a roof replaced three years ago, a newer water heater, an HVAC system

    Ruby Bitzer LPT Realty, Inc

    188 Patton Peak Rd, Oroville, CA 95965
  • /4

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 5.22 Acres
    • $11,494 per Acre

    0 Feather Ridge Way, Berry Creek, CA 95916

    Come see the amazing views on this 5.22 acres of land with lots of potential. The property features a well that produces an astounding 20 gpm, the property also has pads cut in and small pond that has been dug.

    Oralia Padilla Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Feather Ridge Way, Berry Creek, CA 95916
  • /9

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 22.11 Acres
    • $4,518 per Acre

    0 Rich Gulch Rd, Oroville, CA 95965

    NEW PRICE! OWNER FINANCING! These 22 acres are serene and feature magnificent oak trees, ancient rock formations, and beautiful vistas! Come take a hike as we have posted trail markers to help you navigate and find a perfect spot to build your dream home! If you prefer independent living, a seasonal creek flows on the property, and many sunny spots if you choose to go solar. This is an

    Zan Davis Century 21 Select Paradise

    0 Rich Gulch Rd, Oroville, CA 95965
  • /5

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 10.34 Acres
    • $17,408 per Acre

    3258 Dry Creek Rd, Oroville, CA 95965

    Bring your house plans to this private location with wonderful views and build your Dream! There once was a 1440 square foot home here so you can save thousands in permit fees. In addition there is a well and septic in place.

    Connie Coughlin Showcase Real Estate

    3258 Dry Creek Rd, Oroville, CA 95965
  • /8

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 9.89 Acres
    • $6,572 per Acre

    729 Bloomer Hill Rd, Berry Creek, CA 95916

    Perfect for investors, builders or those seeking a peaceful retreat. 9 Acres of beauty! Owner has done some grading to the property. Bring your imagination!

    Kiabtoom Lor Real Estate Source Inc

    729 Bloomer Hill Rd, Berry Creek, CA 95916
  • /66

    $475,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    110 Black Bear Rd, Berry Creek, CA 95916

    RUSTIC MOUNTAIN RETREAT AWAITS YOU with peaceful living on 40 secluded acres! This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath custom home is all electric and features beautiful open beam knotty pine ceilings, custom cabinets in the kitchen, 2 wood stoves, covered porch in the front and back and a wrap-around deck, metal roof with solar reflective paint, and a new well house with storage. The seller has also

    James Guderian Bidwell Realty

    110 Black Bear Rd, Berry Creek, CA 95916
  • /16

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 9.96 Acres
    • $4,016 per Acre

    79 Oregon Gulch Rd, Oroville, CA 95965

    If you've been looking for affordable acreage in the mountains, this potential filled property has your name on it! The property burned in the 2024 Cherokee fire and is ready for you take hold of your stake in history, bring life and your personal touch and make it yours!

    Dominick Townsend People's Choice Brokers

    79 Oregon Gulch Rd, Oroville, CA 95965
  • /66

    $819,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    9353 Oroville Quincy Hwy, Berry Creek, CA 95916

    The large black iron electric gate is the gateway to your private driveway, which leads to a secluded hilltop with the most stellar views. In the middle of these 40 acres, you will find a beautiful custom-built home with an open floor plan & large windows that frame captivating views of the hills, lake, & marina. There is custom small-knotty-alder-wood cabinetry throughout, 10-foot ceilings, 2X6

    Becky Williams Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    9353 Oroville Quincy Hwy, Berry Creek, CA 95916
  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2.89 Acres
    • $15,571 per Acre

    955 Encina Grande Rd, Berry Creek, CA 95916

    Property looking for the right time and space for a mountain living, access of Berry Creek, Butte County. About 30-40 minutes from Oroville. Price includes the vacant lot on the south side next to it, a combine total of 2.89+0.93= 3.82 acres. Both Zoned RR-5.

    Wei-Jan Yeh eXp Realty of California Inc.

    955 Encina Grande Rd, Berry Creek, CA 95916
  • /8

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 9.23 Acres
    • $4,875 per Acre

    0 Unit 26657433, Black Butte, CA 93591

    Approx. 9.5 acres of vacant land!

    Jordan Bridges Compass

    0 Unit 26657433, Black Butte, CA 93591
  • /28

    $285,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    35 Yancy Terrace, Berry Creek, CA 95916

    Escape to this private 5.89-acre retreat in the mountains of Berry Creek, CA. Tucked away at the end of a quiet road, the property is secured by an automatic electric gate. The home remained untouched by the Bear Fire, standing strong amid nature. Three serene ponds, once used for catfish farming, complement a year-round creek, creating a tranquil setting. A dedicated well keeps the largest pond

    Sharon Francis Sharon Francis Real Estate

    35 Yancy Terrace, Berry Creek, CA 95916
  • /2

    $70,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.27 Acres
    • $16,393 per Acre

    0 He Le Ve Rd, Berry Creek, CA 95916

    level acreage with water well that previous owner said was 400 feet deep and produced 10 gallons per minute. owner may finance the loan

    Wayne Stout Timber Ridge Real Estate

    0 He Le Ve Rd, Berry Creek, CA 95916
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home