5,118

Homes in ZIP Code 34229

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $821,402 Not Listed For Sale

      130 N Creek Ln, Osprey, FL 34229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      130 N Creek Ln, Osprey, FL 34229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mariana Georgieva HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL

  • /47

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft

    104 Park Trace Blvd, Osprey, FL 34229

    Welcome to this elegant and spacious luxury pool home offering over 2,500 square feet of refined living in one of the most desirable communities along the Gulf Coast. With a freshly painted exterior, stunning hardwood floors throughout, and an exceptional layout designed for both comfort and style, this residence is move-in ready and perfectly suited for modern living. Boasting four bedrooms,

    Lisa Morreale PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    104 Park Trace Blvd, Osprey, FL 34229
  • /2

    $2,300,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    896 MacEwen Dr, Osprey, FL 34229

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,370,810

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Marino BRIGHT REALTY

    896 MacEwen Dr, Osprey, FL 34229
    • /2

      Est $1,998,911 Not Listed For Sale

      703 N MacEwen Dr, Osprey, FL 34229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      703 N MacEwen Dr, Osprey, FL 34229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Abbe COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /47

    $1,295,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    17 Bayhead Ln, Osprey, FL 34229

    Impeccable is the only way to describe this charming, completely remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence that blends luxury with everyday comfort. No detail was overlooked in the renovation, resulting in a truly beautiful and thoughtfully designed home. The interior showcases high-end finishes throughout, including wood-look tile flooring, quartzite countertops, a stylish coffee bar, and a custom

    Steve Abbe COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    17 Bayhead Ln, Osprey, FL 34229
  • /2

    $2,315,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    112 Osprey Point Dr, Osprey, FL 34229

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,909,004

    Last Listing Agent Kara Money KARA MONEY LLC

    112 Osprey Point Dr, Osprey, FL 34229
    • /60

      Est $532,645 Not Listed For Sale

      455 N Shore Dr, Osprey, FL 34229

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      455 N Shore Dr, Osprey, FL 34229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bo Fuller FULLER GROUP

  • /45

    $269,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft

    754 Pine Run Dr Unit 754, Osprey, FL 34229

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rarely available and truly one-of-a-kind, this beautifully updated ground-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers an exceptional combination of privacy, architectural character, and an unbeatable location. Designed around a stunning private open-air atrium, the home features 8-foot glass doors on three sides, flooding the interior with natural

    Sasha Volosevych CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY

    754 Pine Run Dr Unit 754, Osprey, FL 34229
  • /2

    $665,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    563 Pine Ranch Rd E, Osprey, FL 34229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,372

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Stanley, P.A. PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    563 Pine Ranch Rd E, Osprey, FL 34229
    • /2

      Est $712,531 Not Listed For Sale

      668 Clear Creek Dr, Osprey, FL 34229

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      668 Clear Creek Dr, Osprey, FL 34229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Guentner RE/MAX PALM

  • /64

    $799,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,183 Sq Ft

    650 Crane Prairie Way, Osprey, FL 34229

    Opportunities like this are increasingly rare in Willowbend. Offering over 3,180 square feet, this Lee Wetherington-built residence delivers exceptional scale, thoughtful architecture, and a preserve setting backing directly to Oscar Scherer State Park. With no rear neighbors and expansive natural views, the home offers privacy and tranquility while remaining minutes from beaches, dining, and

    Cheri Castro MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    650 Crane Prairie Way, Osprey, FL 34229
  • /2

    $1,500,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    462 E MacEwen Dr, Osprey, FL 34229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,470,122

    Last Listing Agent Steve Abbe COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    462 E MacEwen Dr, Osprey, FL 34229
    • /72

      Est $638,969 Not Listed For Sale

      593 Crane Prairie Way, Osprey, FL 34229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      593 Crane Prairie Way, Osprey, FL 34229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Bowers COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.

  • /100

    $1,645,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft

    228 Saint James Park, Osprey, FL 34229

    Experience the charm of this original Bo MacEwen–designed home in The Oaks Clubside. Ideally located on a quiet cul-de-sac, in the Saint James Park enclave, this 3 bedroom residence with 2.5 baths, overlooks the opening hole of the Heron Course. Clean, bright and beautifully updated and maintained, this home has an open floor plan and features high, coffered ceilings, crown molding, French doors

    Steve Abbe COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    228 Saint James Park, Osprey, FL 34229
  • /66

    $654,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1303 Thornapple Dr, Osprey, FL 34229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,375

    Last Listing Agent Michael A Martino KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    1303 Thornapple Dr, Osprey, FL 34229
    • /100

      Est $1,174,780 Not Listed For Sale

      328 Pine Ranch Trail, Osprey, FL 34229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      328 Pine Ranch Trail, Osprey, FL 34229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sally Green HOMESMART

  • /37

    $195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft

    320 Tropic Dr, Osprey, FL 34229

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this Partially Furnished home in the desirable 55+ cooperative community of The Arbors!This property in The Arbors stands out primarily for its rare inclusion of a separate adjacent lot, providing significant flexibility for either added privacy or future expansion. This is a very special property as it includes a second lot with an

    Susan Retzke RE/MAX PALM

    320 Tropic Dr, Osprey, FL 34229
  • /2

    $720,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    518 Luminary Blvd, Osprey, FL 34229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,962

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Currey PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    518 Luminary Blvd, Osprey, FL 34229
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      871 MacEwen Dr, Osprey, FL 34229

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      871 MacEwen Dr, Osprey, FL 34229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $386/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,995,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel Schemmel DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

  • /63

    $887,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft

    664 Crane Prairie Way, Osprey, FL 34229

    It’s always about the view and the new tile roof December 2025. This stunning waterfront home in Willowbend, bordering community greenbelt with views to Oscar Scherer State Park, is a luxurious Lee Wetherington-built Paloma floorplan designed to the highest standards, offering spectacular views and seamless indoor-outdoor living. On one of the community’s most desirable lots, it features

    Todd Currey PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    664 Crane Prairie Way, Osprey, FL 34229
  • /2

    $570,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    51 Webb St, Osprey, FL 34229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,358

    Last Listing Agent Marina Myers FINE PROPERTIES

    51 Webb St, Osprey, FL 34229
    • /65

      Est $1,862,457 Not Listed For Sale

      482 E MacEwen Dr, Osprey, FL 34229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      482 E MacEwen Dr, Osprey, FL 34229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $661/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Butler Jr RE/MAX

  • /70

    $2,249,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft

    180 Lookout Point Dr, Osprey, FL 34229

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 180 Lookout Point Drive in the sought-after Southbay Yacht & Racquet Club with deep water marina and available boat slips, the opportunity to walk to your boat in a deep water marina with your home resting safely in Flood Zone X (where flood insurance is not even required by lenders) doesn't come along often. This is an extraordinary

    Katy McBrayer PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    180 Lookout Point Dr, Osprey, FL 34229
  • /2

    $1,700,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    898 MacEwen Dr, Osprey, FL 34229

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,739,007

    Last Listing Agent Steve Abbe COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    898 MacEwen Dr, Osprey, FL 34229
    • /64

      Est $314,996 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Woodland Place, Osprey, FL 34229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      112 Woodland Place, Osprey, FL 34229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla Adams COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /92

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    21 Bayhead Ln, Osprey, FL 34229

    Looking for a home you can truly fall in love with? Your search ends here. This thoughtfully updated, impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in The Oaks Preserve offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and privacy. And you can BUY WITH CONFIDENCE — THE PROACTIVE SELLERS HAVE COMPLETED INSPECTIONS IN ADVANCE TO SHARE WITH BUYERS, GIVING YOU CLARITY FROM THE START. No guessing...what

    Steve Abbe COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    21 Bayhead Ln, Osprey, FL 34229
  • /2

    $329,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    85 Navigation Cir, Osprey, FL 34229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,661

    Last Listing Agent Kate Kwiecinski COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    85 Navigation Cir, Osprey, FL 34229
    • /2

      Est $388,805 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Kensey Ln, Osprey, FL 34229

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      308 Kensey Ln, Osprey, FL 34229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,500
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Punzone UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE

  • /58

    $399,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft

    291 Hidden Bay Dr Unit 102, Osprey, FL 34229

    In the lush and serene grounds of this private and peaceful community is a best-kept secret with a name that says it all. Within Hidden Bay, this condominium gem resides in a spot on the community lake with a stunning view and soothing sound of waterfalls from your own enclosed lanai. Fully furnished with mostly all new furniture in the owners’ suite, including a new king-size mattress, living

    Pat McMillan PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    291 Hidden Bay Dr Unit 102, Osprey, FL 34229
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    170 Edgewood Dr, Osprey, FL 34229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Burish KW SUNCOAST

    170 Edgewood Dr, Osprey, FL 34229
    • /30

      Est $124,869 Not Listed For Sale

      751 Pine Run Dr Unit 751, Osprey, FL 34229

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      751 Pine Run Dr Unit 751, Osprey, FL 34229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ham PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

  • /95

    $1,349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    365 S Shore Dr, Osprey, FL 34229

    Wake up to ever-changing INTRACOASTAL VIEWS – SUNSETS dancing across the water, BOATS gliding by, and untouched wildlife. Set on an EXTRA-DEEP WATER FRONT LOT with GULF ACCESS, this exceptional residence offers a rare blend of privacy, sweeping WATERFRONT views, timeless COASTAL DESIGN, and a DOCK WITH A 10,000LB BOAT LIFT that places open water just minutes away. A BOATERS PARADISE, this refined

    Lisa Asaro EXIT KING REALTY

    365 S Shore Dr, Osprey, FL 34229
  • /2

    $3,900,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    426 N Casey Key Rd, Osprey, FL 34229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $2,079/SF
    • 657 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,584,278

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Dall'acqua PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    426 N Casey Key Rd, Osprey, FL 34229
    • /50

      Est $529,723 Not Listed For Sale

      529 Meadow Sweet Cir, Osprey, FL 34229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      529 Meadow Sweet Cir, Osprey, FL 34229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Gahry COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.

  • /7

    $269,999

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $2,076,915 per Acre

    456 Washington Ave, Osprey, FL 34229

    Owner Financing is Available. Prime Land at 456 Washington Ave, Osprey, FL 34229 – A Rare Gem Near Historic Spanish Point & Selby Gardens. Don’t miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a prime piece of land at 456 Washington Ave, located in the heart of Osprey, FL. Surrounded by natural beauty and rich history, this property is just moments from the renowned Historic Spanish Point and the

    Mike Vo FLOTACAL

    456 Washington Ave, Osprey, FL 34229
  • /2

    $3,500,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    431 Yacht Harbor Dr, Osprey, FL 34229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $1,164/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,539,892

    Last Listing Agent Pat Williams PAT WILLIAMS REALTY, LLC

    431 Yacht Harbor Dr, Osprey, FL 34229
    • /68

      Est $847,838 Not Listed For Sale

      1081 Scherer Way, Osprey, FL 34229

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1081 Scherer Way, Osprey, FL 34229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brie Bender INNOVATE REAL ESTATE

  • /34

    $109,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    348 Tropic Dr, Osprey, FL 34229

    Perfect Home for a SNOW BIRD OR A "YEAR-ROUNDER "!! The Arbors is the BEST of the Florida sun belt communities. THE ROOF -- New in 2022 with 15-Year Transferable Waranty. THE CARPORT -- New 2023 No leaks. This lovingly maintained manufactured home is in a PET FRIENDLY zone. Your LOW $215/month HOA provides: YOUR Water. YOUR Sewer. YOUR Lawn care. YOUR Cable service. A lucky buyer could move in

    John Alexander FINE PROPERTIES

    348 Tropic Dr, Osprey, FL 34229
  • /2

    $2,400,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    432 Sorrento Dr, Osprey, FL 34229

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,333,492

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Waxler UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE

    432 Sorrento Dr, Osprey, FL 34229
    • /2

      Est $694,691 Not Listed For Sale

      521 Luminary Blvd, Osprey, FL 34229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      521 Luminary Blvd, Osprey, FL 34229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home