8,952

Homes in ZIP Code 10562

Section Image
    • 50 Spring Valley Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Spring Valley Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      50 Spring Valley Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $384/SF
      • 388 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Clemente DeSimone Real Estate

  • /36

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft

    3 Briarcliff Dr S Unit 9, Ossining, NY 10562

    Truly a standout and seldom available opportunity! Presenting a rare and exceptional offering in one of Ossining’s most coveted communities. This impeccably renovated MOVE IN READY 3 bedroom, 2 full bath ground-level END UNIT residence defines effortless luxury and refined living, featuring one of the most spacious layouts sought after by today’s buyers. From the moment you enter, you are greeted

    Lisa DaRos Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    3 Briarcliff Dr S Unit 9, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 3 Ward Place, Ossining, NY 10562

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3 Ward Place, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,813

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Salciccia ERA Insite Realty Services

    3 Ward Place, Ossining, NY 10562
    • 49 Spring Valley Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Spring Valley Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1855
      49 Spring Valley Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $283/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Vele Keller Williams Realty Partner

  • /34

    $850,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    227 Cedar Ln, Ossining, NY 10562

    Step back in time without sacrificing an ounce of comfort in this enchanting, 200-year-old hand-hewn log cabin. Nestled on 6.41 private, lush acres, this original residence offers a rare blend of romantic history and contemporary ease. The interior showcases exceptional craftsmanship, featuring original wide-plank wood floors, a majestic stone fireplace, and a genuine Dutch door. The versatile

    Josephine O'Leary Weir Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    227 Cedar Ln, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 88 Broadway Unit 4, Ossining, NY 10562

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    88 Broadway Unit 4, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Zaccaria Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    88 Broadway Unit 4, Ossining, NY 10562
    • 796 Pinesbridge Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      Est $862,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      796 Pinesbridge Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      796 Pinesbridge Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Schiller Patricia Schiller Real Est Co.

  • /31

    $1,989,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft

    41 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    Experience refined new construction living at 41 Croton Dam Road, a thoughtfully designed 2026-built single-family residence set on 1.38 acres with Hudson River views. Offering 3,550 square feet of elegant living space, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home blends architectural sophistication with modern functionality. The main level features 10-foot ceilings, dramatic 8-foot front entry doors, custom

    Nicola Santucci Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    41 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 83 Inningwood Rd, Millwood, NY 10546

    $1,090,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    83 Inningwood Rd, Millwood, NY 10546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,107,908

    Last Listing Agent Amy Via Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    83 Inningwood Rd, Millwood, NY 10546
    • 800 Syska Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      Est $757,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Syska Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      800 Syska Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $635/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Buoninfante Real Broker NY LLC

  • /19

    $799,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft

    131 Spring St, Ossining, NY 10562

    Now offered at a compelling new price, 131 Spring Street is a restored brick two-family offering flexibility for owner-occupants or investors. Each unit features bright, connected layouts with updated kitchens and baths, balancing comfort, function, and privacy. The lower unit is configured for owner occupancy with potential to expand to a two-bedroom layout. A full standing-height attic provides

    Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    131 Spring St, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 5 Glen St, Ossining, NY 10562

    $515,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5 Glen St, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,955

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Wolfe Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    5 Glen St, Ossining, NY 10562
    • 265 Chadeayne Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      Est $1,111,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 Chadeayne Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      265 Chadeayne Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Dill Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /43

    $435,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft

    15 Davids Ln, Ossining, NY 10562

    Lives like a 2-BR tri-level - 15 DAVIDS LANE is a conveniently located Ossining light-filled End Unit in sought after Liberty Knoll Town Homes community. Features no-step entry, SS appliances, private balcony w/sliders to Living Room, and finished Lower Level. Second level has a full bathroom with showered tub, new GE washer & dryer Laundry; hallway storage & large BR mirrored walk-in closet. The

    Jane Rodman Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    15 Davids Ln, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 119 S Highland Ave Unit 1B, Ossining, NY 10562

    $206,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    119 S Highland Ave Unit 1B, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexiss Hernandez YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    119 S Highland Ave Unit 1B, Ossining, NY 10562
    • 335 Jaclyn Ln, Ossining, NY 10562

      Est $1,567,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Jaclyn Ln, Ossining, NY 10562

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      335 Jaclyn Ln, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Dill Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /39

    $1,099,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    200 Route 9a, Ossining, NY 10562

    Exceptional residence featuring a fully legal accessory apartment, offering rare flexibility for multigenerational living, extended family, guests, or private professional space. The thoughtfully designed additional living area includes its own entrance, kitchen, bath, and living quarters, creating a comfortable and private environment while maintaining the character of a single-family home.

    Frank Petrella eXp Realty

    200 Route 9a, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 119 S Highland Ave Unit 5F, Ossining, NY 10562

    $116,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    119 S Highland Ave Unit 5F, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,000

    Last Listing Agent Dina Lewis Dorothy Jensen Realty, Inc.

    119 S Highland Ave Unit 5F, Ossining, NY 10562
    • 17 Adams Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      Est $795,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Adams Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      17 Adams Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,500
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzan Zeolla Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /6

    $1,899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft

    94 Somerstown Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    Rooted in the aesthetic of Frank Lloyd Wright's Usonia District and inspired by the classic era of mid-century design, Moradia is abrand-new community of to-be-built, high-end residences. Located along a picturesque road in historic Ossining, NY, each home is set on a beautiful parcel of virgin land. The homesites are elevated and private-ranging between 1 1/2 and 3 acres. Masia, is the first

    David Turner Compass Greater NY, LLC

    94 Somerstown Rd, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 2 Jenkins Ct, Ossining, NY 10562

    $715,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2 Jenkins Ct, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,309

    Last Listing Agent Tina Ciufo William Raveis-New York LLC

    2 Jenkins Ct, Ossining, NY 10562
    • 50 Cloverhill Ln, Ossining, NY 10562

      Est $1,801,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Cloverhill Ln, Ossining, NY 10562

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      50 Cloverhill Ln, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $359/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,799,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maeck Fowler Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

  • /25

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    42 Charter Cir Unit 42, Ossining, NY 10562

    Welcome to 42 Charter Circle in Ossining, a home that offers space, comfort, and an incredibly convenient lifestyle. Life at High Meadow means having everything within easy reach. Commuting is simple with a 1.1-mile journey to the Scarborough Metro-North Station and a 46-minute commute to Grand Central Station. Daily errands are quick, and nearby shops, restaurants, and essentials make day-to-day

    Amanda Saraceno Keller Williams Realty Group

    42 Charter Cir Unit 42, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 22 William St, Ossining, NY 10562

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    22 William St, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,137

    Last Listing Agent Mark Seiden Mark Seiden Real Estate Team

    22 William St, Ossining, NY 10562
    • 1340 Kitchawan Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      Est $1,661,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      1340 Kitchawan Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      • 8 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 6,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      1340 Kitchawan Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,015,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Ramundo Keller Williams Valley Realty

  • /26

    $329,222

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft

    42 Campwoods Grounds, Ossining, NY 10562

    This beautifully updated home now features several new upgrades, including a fully reconstructed floor on the main level, professionally rebuilt for lasting stability and comfort. Step back in time and discover the charm of this turn-of-the-century cottage, nestled in the heart of the historic Campwoods Grounds Community. Enjoy the unique blend of community living and the privacy of a

    Mark Seiden Mark Seiden Real Estate Team

    42 Campwoods Grounds, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 255 Chadeayne Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    255 Chadeayne Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,866

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Dill Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    255 Chadeayne Rd, Ossining, NY 10562
    • 1709 Spring Valley Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      Est $939,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Spring Valley Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1790
      1709 Spring Valley Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Glynn Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /29

    $799,000

    $29K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft

    139 Spring St, Ossining, NY 10562

    Nestled in the heart of Ossining, this charming two-family home combines space, flexibility, and opportunity under one roof. Offering three full stories plus a finished basement, it features multiple living areas, two kitchens, and plenty of bedrooms, making it ideal for multi-generational living or rental income.The first unit includes a welcoming living and dining area, two spacious

    Etan Hakimi Mitra Hakimi Realty Group LLC

    139 Spring St, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 313 Saddle Trail Unit 31-3, Ossining, NY 10562

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    313 Saddle Trail Unit 31-3, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Tighe Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    313 Saddle Trail Unit 31-3, Ossining, NY 10562
    • 1137 Estates Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

      Est $1,033,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      1137 Estates Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1137 Estates Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Procino Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $115,385 per Acre

    7 Hawkes Ave, Ossining, NY 10562

    Partially wooded 1.69 acre lot in Ossining.

    Anthony Matra Hudson Edge Real Estate LLC

    7 Hawkes Ave, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 47 Stormytown Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    $915,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    47 Stormytown Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,112

    Last Listing Agent Mauro Santucci Kane & Associates

    47 Stormytown Rd, Ossining, NY 10562
    • 376 Illington Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      Est $842,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      376 Illington Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      376 Illington Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Green Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /37

    $650,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    12 Broad Ave, Ossining, NY 10562

    Two family home for sale. Each apartment is a very large one bedroom apartment. Private driveway and garage parking. Convenient to shopping and services including supermarkets, local shops and eateries, and Bee-Line bus service with access to Ossining Hudson Line train for NYC commuting. This is an unapproved short sale. There are tenants occupying the home so we must provide them with 48 hour

    Walter Sarmiento RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

    12 Broad Ave, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 9 High Ridge Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    $930,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    9 High Ridge Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,917

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Cassuto Corcoran Legends Realty

    9 High Ridge Rd, Ossining, NY 10562
    • 5 Ridgeview Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

      Est $790,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Ridgeview Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      5 Ridgeview Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent J. Philip Faranda Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /13

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1 Agate Ave, Ossining, NY 10562

    Are you thinking about making a move? This is the perfect opportunity you were waiting for! Westchester welcomes you to your new home sweet home! One family house for a first-time homebuyer or those who are seeking a serene retreat! Well-maintained frame house, sitting on a 30x160 lot, with an inviting front porch. Step inside to discover 2 bedrooms, a full bathroom, plus one car garage. Imagine

    Segundo Agudo City Homes Realty Group LLC

    1 Agate Ave, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 114 Charter Cir Unit 114, Ossining, NY 10562

    $245,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    114 Charter Cir Unit 114, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Botsoe Dorothy Jensen Realty, Inc.

    114 Charter Cir Unit 114, Ossining, NY 10562
    • 18 Ridgeview Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

      Est $638,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Ridgeview Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      18 Ridgeview Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $632,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Bouza Compass Greater NY, LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home