44

Ottawa County KS Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /7

    $625,000

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $3,906 per Acre

    00000 Buffalo Rd, Solomon, KS 67480

    This quarter section of farmland in Ottawa County, Kansas offers a strong combination of productivity and long-term value. Comprised primarily of Class II and Class III soils, the property provides an excellent foundation for consistent crop production, with soils known for their favorable fertility, moisture-holding capacity, and overall reliability.

    Ray Swearingen Horizon Farm and Ranch Realty, LLC

    00000 Buffalo Rd, Solomon, KS 67480
  • /8

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 4.1 Acres
    • $15,854 per Acre

    00000 N 170th Rd L1 Blk 2, Bennington, KS 67422

    Welcome to Cedar Creek Development, a premier new Country neighborhood with Lots available ranging from 3 to 6 acres Ready to Build your Dream Home. Conveniently located on BlackTop Road between Salina and Bennington, Kansas, Cedar Creek combines the peace and privacy of country living with the convenience of being just minutes from town. Each lot provides ample space for your custom home and

    Jerry Short SalinaHomes

    00000 N 170th Rd L1 Blk 2, Bennington, KS 67422
  • /15

    $40,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    215 N Lincoln St, Bennington, KS 67422

    Bennington, KS Home for Sale – Only $40,000! Enjoy small-town living in this affordable 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Bennington, Kansas. This property features a nicely sized backyard with a play area, storage shed, and convenient alley access. Sitting on a .24-acre lot, there is room to relax, garden, or enjoy outdoor activities. A great opportunity for a first-time buyer, investor, or anyone

    Melanie Regnier Exp Realty, LLC

    215 N Lincoln St, Bennington, KS 67422
  • /7

    $396,500

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $3,304 per Acre

    00000 N 30th Rd, Delphos, KS 67436

    Located just outside Delphos, Kansas, this 120-acre property offers a secluded, rugged landscape dominated by dense stands of cedar trees, creating exceptional privacy and prime wildlife habitat. The thick cover provides ideal conditions for deer and other game, making it a strong recreational or hunting tract. A single pond adds both scenic appeal and a natural water source for wildlife, while a

    Ray Swearingen Horizon Farm and Ranch Realty, LLC

    00000 N 30th Rd, Delphos, KS 67436

Showing Results 41 - 44, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home