419

Recently Sold Otto, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /66

    $362,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    19 Forest Ridge Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,430

    Last Listing Agent Candy Wood Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

    19 Forest Ridge Dr, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6 Willow Pond Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $7,968 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 327 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent sharon stovall Exp Realty, LLC (Mls Only)

    6 Willow Pond Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /20

    $289,400 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    527 Saunders Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $731/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Radford Poss Realty

    527 Saunders Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /47

    $370,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    58 Sunrise Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Murray Re/Max Elite Realty

    58 Sunrise Ln, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    00 Highlands Gorge Point, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $36,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marty Kimsey RE/MAX Elite Realty

    00 Highlands Gorge Point, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /44

    $220,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    113 Old Clarks Chapel Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn VanderWoude RE/MAX Elite Realty

    113 Old Clarks Chapel Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /25

    $180,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1870 Highlands Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

1870 Highlands Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /59

    $380,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    611 Garden Flats Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,403

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sainz Bald Head Realty

    611 Garden Flats Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /54

    $285,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    216 W Old Murphy Rd Unit W, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,786

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Stamey Unique Properties Of Franklin

    216 W Old Murphy Rd Unit W, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /16

    $329,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    35 Sloan St, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 614 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,167

    Last Listing Agent Dennis McDowell Unique Properties Of Franklin

    35 Sloan St, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /58

    $98,500 Sold Dec 13, 2025

    423 Pannell Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Stauch Re/Max Elite Realty

    423 Pannell Ln, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /51

    $310,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    230B Ridgecrest Villas Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,409

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Kimsey Re/Max Mountain Properties

    230B Ridgecrest Villas Dr, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /33

    $115,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    590 Country Walk, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $54,762 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anderson Ernst RE/MAX Elite Realty

    590 Country Walk, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /57

    $430,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    291 Willowbrook Estate, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,303

    Last Listing Agent Anna Stager Unique Properties Of Franklin

    291 Willowbrook Estate, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /56

    $385,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    793 Laurel Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,373

    Last Listing Agent Diane Dillard RE/MAX Elite Realty

    793 Laurel Dr, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /48

    $442,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    614 Country Club Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,342

    Last Listing Agent Rashaune De La Cruz Vignette Realty

    614 Country Club Dr, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /38

    $260,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    50 Centre Farms Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,826

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Myers Keller Williams Realty Of Franklin

    50 Centre Farms Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /31

    $175,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    427 Carolina Village Cir, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,329

    Last Listing Agent John Becker Bald Head Realty

    427 Carolina Village Cir, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /49

    $325,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    49 Wooten Cir, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,561

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Suttles Bald Head Realty

    49 Wooten Cir, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /40

    $265,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    347 W Main St, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Brennan Vignette Realty, LLC

    347 W Main St, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /7

    $29,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    Lot 15 Bryson City Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $39,342 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Sluder Western Carolina Properties, Inc.

    Lot 15 Bryson City Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /37

    $210,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    83 1st St, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,817

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Seymour Keller Williams Realty Of Franklin

    83 1st St, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /56

    $625,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    137 Enchanted Mountain Cove, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawson Johnson Realty One Group Vibe

    137 Enchanted Mountain Cove, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /58

    $310,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    176 Laurel Lake Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,894

176 Laurel Lake Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /44

    $495,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    155 Bluebird Cove, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,033

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Stager Unique Properties Of Franklin

    155 Bluebird Cove, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /44

    $329,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    111 Clarksville Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,703

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Rewis RE/MAX Elite Realty

    111 Clarksville Ln, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /73

    $380,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    48 Lakeside Cir, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,102

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Iannuzzi Unique Properties Of Franklin

    48 Lakeside Cir, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /57

    $275,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    93 Dale Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,237

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Brennan Vignette Realty, LLC

    93 Dale Dr, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /22

    $250,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    125 Dearmin Terrace, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,560

    Last Listing Agent Larry Rogers Lamplighter Realty

    125 Dearmin Terrace, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /22

    $325,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    99 Summertime Hill, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,049

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Bale Unique Properties Of Franklin

    99 Summertime Hill, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /24

    $55,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3 Huscusson Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 3.36 Acres
    • $16,369 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,554

    Last Listing Agent Dan O'Connell Exp Realty, LLC (Mls Only)

    3 Huscusson Dr, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /56

    $430,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    203 Woodland Heights, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,990

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn VanderWoude Re/Max Elite Realty

    203 Woodland Heights, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    20 Trae Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Board Member Non

    20 Trae Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /40

    $285,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    846 Country Club Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,473

    Last Listing Agent Michael Peak Mason Peak Mountain Properties, LLC

    846 Country Club Dr, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /5

    $15,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    136 Carolina Village Cir, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $16/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,000

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn VanderWoude RE/MAX Elite Realty

    136 Carolina Village Cir, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /27

    $265,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    101B Woodside Villas Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,644

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lawton Lamplighter Realty

    101B Woodside Villas Dr, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /12

    $36,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    139 Maples Park Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sellers (E) Unique Properties Of Franklin

    139 Maples Park Dr, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /26

    $235,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    417 Taylor Rd, Franklin, SC 29734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,428

    Last Listing Agent Adam Koonts Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

    417 Taylor Rd, Franklin, SC 29734
  • /29

    $180,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    901 Allison Watts Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $12,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,662

    Last Listing Agent Trace Stamey Lamplighter Realty

    901 Allison Watts Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /31

    $435,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    152 Haven Ridge Trail, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,610

    Last Listing Agent Evan Harrell Realty One Group Vibe

    152 Haven Ridge Trail, Franklin, NC 28734

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home