419

Recently Sold Otto, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $52,900 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    9999 Kimberly Lane Lot 24, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $59,438 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Tharp Keller Williams Realty Of Franklin

    9999 Kimberly Lane Lot 24, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /28

    $77,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    173 Park Ave, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Owen Realty One Group Vibe

    173 Park Ave, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /5

    $299,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    448 Baird Cove Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,463

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Kimsey Re/Max Mountain Properties

    448 Baird Cove Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /47

    $295,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    38 Sams Hollow, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Stamey Unique Properties Of Franklin

    38 Sams Hollow, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /71

    $200,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1010 N Skeenah Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,320

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Seymour Keller Williams Realty Of Franklin

    1010 N Skeenah Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /100

    $605,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    402 Prater Cove Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,009

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Edmiston, Jr. Homesmart Expert Realty (Mls Only)

    402 Prater Cove Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /46

    $457,250 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    300 MacLor Forest Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,882

    Last Listing Agent Jean Owen Realty One Group Vibe

    300 MacLor Forest Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /59

    $341,500 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    850 Ammons Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,365

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Brennan Vignette Realty, LLC

    850 Ammons Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /40

    $254,949 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    97 Lakeview Cir, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,813

    Last Listing Agent Sally Mass Msm Properties

    97 Lakeview Cir, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /26

    $274,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1228 Lowery Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $965/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,491

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Jackson Keller Williams Realty Of Franklin

    1228 Lowery Ln, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /67

    $170,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    924 Louisa Chapel Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,525

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Stauch Re/Max Elite Realty

    924 Louisa Chapel Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /60

    $259,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1350 Lake Emory Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,522

    Last Listing Agent Evan Harrell Realty One Group Vibe

    1350 Lake Emory Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /20

    $215,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    319 Bidwell St, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,198

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Sutton Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

    319 Bidwell St, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /10

    $31,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    Lot 18 Enchanted Mountain Cove, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $9,012 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marty Kimsey Re/Max Elite Realty

    Lot 18 Enchanted Mountain Cove, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /48

    $260,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    37 Geneva Cir Unit 1/2, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,478

    Last Listing Agent John Evans RE/MAX Elite Realty

    37 Geneva Cir Unit 1/2, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /9

    $190,900 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    65 Talent Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derik Shuler Franklin Nc Real Estate

    65 Talent Dr, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /37

    $26,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    Lot 12 Parker Farm Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $32,099 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rashaune De La Cruz Vignette Realty, LLC

    Lot 12 Parker Farm Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /38

    $345,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    174 Cove Crossing, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,723

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Myers Keller Williams Realty Of Franklin

    174 Cove Crossing, Franklin, NC 28734
  • 121 N Gemstone Ave, Franklin, NC 28734

    $194,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    121 N Gemstone Ave, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Radford Poss Realty

    121 N Gemstone Ave, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /4

    $14,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    00 Town Mountain Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $36,842 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 331 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Moore Highlands Sotheby's International Realty (Mls)

    00 Town Mountain Dr, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /40

    $293,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    180 Deer Meadow Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,053

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn VanderWoude Re/Max Elite Realty

    180 Deer Meadow Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /48

    $350,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    49 Trimont Mountain Trail, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,332

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bryant NC Mountain Real Estate

    49 Trimont Mountain Trail, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /17

    $136,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    00 Bryson City Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 5.28 Acres
    • $25,852 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Cooney Legacy Properties By Renee, LLC

    00 Bryson City Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /12

    $118,300 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    275 Taylor Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Rogers Lamplighter Realty

    275 Taylor Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /13

    $340,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    136 Liner Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,332

    Last Listing Agent Larry Rogers Lamplighter Realty

    136 Liner Dr, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /17

    $85,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 15.52 Acres
    • $5,477 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Rininger Exp Realty, LLC (Mls Only)

    Unlisted Address
  • /33

    $125,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    34 Old Well Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Owen Realty One Group Vibe

    34 Old Well Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /62

    $380,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    148 Norton Tallent Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,709

    Last Listing Agent Evan Harrell Realty One Group Vibe

    148 Norton Tallent Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /44

    $199,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1616 Riverbend Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,459

1616 Riverbend Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    211 Greenbrier St, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,269

    Last Listing Agent Board Member Non

    211 Greenbrier St, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /10

    $37,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    Lot 3 Autumn Trail, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $26,978 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 269 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candice Sunderhaus Re/Max Elite Realty

    Lot 3 Autumn Trail, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /39

    $460,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    432 Jackson Heights Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn VanderWoude RE/MAX Elite Realty

    432 Jackson Heights Dr, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /25

    $335,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    437 Ammons Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,468

    Last Listing Agent Fisher Druffel RE/MAX Summit Properties

    437 Ammons Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /29

    $260,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    325 First St, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,401

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Hurst Coldwell Banker Advantage

    325 First St, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /16

    $70,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    0 Crestline Dr, Cartoogechaye, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 10.68 Acres
    • $6,554 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty Of Nc

    0 Crestline Dr, Cartoogechaye, NC 28734
  • /36

    $290,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    83 Hillside St, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,158

    Last Listing Agent John Evans Re/Max Elite Realty

    83 Hillside St, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /48

    $275,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    185 Chodl Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,826

    Last Listing Agent Rashaune De La Cruz Vignette Realty

    185 Chodl Ln, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /28

    $120,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    180 Creekside Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,450

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Parker Realty One Group Vibe

    180 Creekside Dr, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /52

    $459,900 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    45 Whispering Pines Trail, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,082

    Last Listing Agent John Becker Bald Head Realty

    45 Whispering Pines Trail, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /92

    $315,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    153 Church Hill Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,137

    Last Listing Agent John Pippio Re/Max Elite Realty

    153 Church Hill Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home