57,815

Ouachita Parish, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $209,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $524,750 per Acre

    1707 Toulouse Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

Agent Photo

    Carmen McNew

    John Rea Realty

    (318) 299-1286

    1707 Toulouse Dr, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /2

    $278,612 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    104 Aubree Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    104 Aubree Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /9

      Est $34,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 S 6th St, Monroe, LA 71202

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      705 S 6th St, Monroe, LA 71202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tausha Strawder-Gray Strawder-Gray Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $365,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft

    107 Bayside Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Welcome to this spacious and inviting 4-bedroom, 3-bath home located on Bayside Drive in West Monroe. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home offers a versatile layout perfect for modern living. The main living areas provide plenty of space for gathering, while the upstairs loft adds flexibility—ideal for a home office, playroom, 5th bedroom, or additional living area. The

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 788-2783

    107 Bayside Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /39

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    315 Bunker Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,804

    Last Listing Agent Susan Taylor Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    315 Bunker Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /46

      Est $494,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      3369 Deborah Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3369 Deborah Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misti Hajj Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

  • /48

    $753,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,729 Sq Ft

    1396 Frenchmans Bend Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    An extraordinary find in the heart of Frenchman’s Bend, this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and resort-style living. Situated on a generous corner lot, this property delivers privacy, elegance, and every amenity you could want. Step inside to an impressive 3,217 heated square feet of open-concept living. The spacious kitchen features

    Agent Photo

    John Michael Sampognaro

    Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    (318) 599-6499

    1396 Frenchmans Bend Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /32

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    907 New Chapel Hill Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,314

    Last Listing Agent Craig Morris Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    907 New Chapel Hill Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225
    • /8

      Est $55,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Parkview Dr, Monroe, LA 71202

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1302 Parkview Dr, Monroe, LA 71202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Thompson Cloud Realty & Associates, LLC

  • /25

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    108 Foxwood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Discover comfort and character in this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the peaceful Hunter’s Creek subdivision. Designed with spaciousness in mind, the home features high ceilings and a wall of windows across the back of the living room, filling the space with natural light and offering beautiful views of the backyard. A cozy fireplace anchors the living room, creating the perfect

    Agent Photo

    John Michael Sampognaro

    Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    (318) 824-4167

    108 Foxwood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /13

    $148,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1803 Forsythe Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,805

    Last Listing Agent Hope Stapleton John Rea Realty

    1803 Forsythe Ave, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /17

      Est $215,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Arlington Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      200 Arlington Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Bryan French Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $17,273 per Acre

    0 Marshall Dr Unit Memorial Dr. & Stacy, Monroe, LA 71202

Agent Photo

    Brian Bendily

    John Rea Realty

    (318) 610-5624

    0 Marshall Dr Unit Memorial Dr. & Stacy, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /2

    $62,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4008 Chauvin Ln, Monroe, LA 71201

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 476 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,738

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hansen DB Real Estate

    4008 Chauvin Ln, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /23

      Est $224,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Foxwood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      400 Foxwood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marla McIntyre Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /18

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    119 Fairlane Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Welcome to 119 Fairlane Dr in West Monroe! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a comfortable layout with great features inside and out. The living room showcases beautiful hardwood flooring, adding warmth and character to the main living space. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, play, or outdoor gatherings. The side covered patio provides a great spot to

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 818-1316

    119 Fairlane Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /2

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    130 Sandy Ridge Rd, Eros, LA 71238

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,000

    Last Listing Agent Keith Fortenberry BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    130 Sandy Ridge Rd, Eros, LA 71238
    • /12

      Est $60,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 S 14th St, Monroe, LA 71202

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      700 S 14th St, Monroe, LA 71202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paula Dorsey Fox Realty Group

  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $52,632 per Acre

    0 Keystone Rd Unit 212598, C, LA 71203

Agent Photo

    Brian Bendily

    John Rea Realty

    (318) 710-3416

    0 Keystone Rd Unit 212598, C, LA 71203
  • /25

    $387,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    230 Stack Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,527

    Last Listing Agent Angela Juneau Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    230 Stack Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292
    • /30

      Est $186,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Audubon Ave, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      407 Audubon Ave, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh and Amber Hall Vanguard Realty

  • /7

    $310,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    305 River Styx Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    New construction River Styx Sub, Unit 3. Gorgeous 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home looking for its next owner, HOA $75/YEAR, RESTRICTIONS, SELLER DOES NOT OWN MINERAL RIGHTS.

    Agent Photo

    John Michael Sampognaro

    Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    (318) 714-8519

    305 River Styx Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /26

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    104 Steeplechase Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,095

    Last Listing Agent Susan Simoneaux Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    104 Steeplechase Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /10

      Est $188,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Forest Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      36 Forest Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gladys Smith-Coward Gladys F. Smith Real Estate Co

  • /32

    $357,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft

    108 Tranquility Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!!! Located in the desirable Alexander’s Cove subdivision. Situated on a corner lot, this home offers added privacy and curb appeal. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the flexible 4th bedroom can easily serve as a home office, playroom, or guest space. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for both everyday living

    Agent Photo

    Jacob Pearson

    Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    (318) 714-8549

    108 Tranquility Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /30

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    304 Bell Ave, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,039

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    304 Bell Ave, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /28

      Est $192,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      2006 Pope St, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2006 Pope St, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

• /24

    $310,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    307 River Styx Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    New constructions in River Styx Subdivision. 4 bedroom 2 bathroom beauty. Close to interstate, schools, shopping. Sterlington School district. HOA $75/year. Restrictions. Call your real estate professional for a showing.

    Agent Photo

    John Michael Sampognaro

    Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    (318) 526-8949

    307 River Styx Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /24

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    107 Mayhaw St, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,537

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Ross Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    107 Mayhaw St, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /31

      Est $188,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Duncan Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      300 Duncan Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 173 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandy & Kevin Whitlock eXp Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $315,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft

    506 Providence Park, Monroe, LA 71203

    Welcome to 506 Providence Park in Sterlington—a beautiful new construction home offering modern design and comfortable living. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath property features a thoughtfully designed layout with stylish finishes and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the covered front patio, or unwind and entertain guests on the covered side patio—perfect for outdoor living in

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 788-3525

    506 Providence Park, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /32

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2017 Philpot Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,667

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wilson Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    2017 Philpot Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292
    • /36

      Est $298,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Strasbourg Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      209 Strasbourg Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Guillot Vanguard Realty

  • /28

    $514,000

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft

    7132 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203

    Welcome to Egret Landing where modern design meets effortless luxury. This brand-new designer home was thoughtfully crafted to blend natural light, clean architectural lines, and refined finishes into a truly elevated living experience. Step inside to a bright, open-concept floor plan highlighted by expansive Andersen windows and large gliding doors that seamlessly connect indoor and outdoor

    Kurt Clements

    LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    (318) 924-3231

    7132 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /21

    $259,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    131 Creole Ln, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,451

131 Creole Ln, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /25

      Est $229,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      2416 Park Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2416 Park Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jan Mattingly Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /34

    $295,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft

    404 Bella Vista Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Beautiful, new construction home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Modern and neutral tones throughout. Stone fireplace in the living room. Sleek Durasein (acrylic) countertops throughout accented by stylish backsplash. Primary Bathroom with separate tub, shower and HUGE walk in Closet. Situated on a corner lot for side entry to the garage. Stakes in the backyard indicate the property lines. Come see

    Agent Photo

    Alissa Switzer

    Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    (318) 531-8208

    404 Bella Vista Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /2

    $271,045 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    100 Magnolia Pointe Cir, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,076

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    100 Magnolia Pointe Cir, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /18

      Est $165,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Hillside Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      132 Hillside Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

  • /7

    $265,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    230 Yellow Pine Dr, Calhoun, LA 71225

    New construction under way in Calhoun! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1652 heated home with modern amenities is being built and looking for its next owner. Stained concrete floors, fireplace in living room, spacious kitchen, primary w/ensuite, spacious bedrooms for family or guests. Call your real estate professional for a showing!

    Agent Photo

    John Michael Sampognaro

    Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    (318) 287-8256

    230 Yellow Pine Dr, Calhoun, LA 71225

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home