57,814

Ouachita Parish, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $634,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2020 Pargoud Blvd, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,000

    Last Listing Agent Jay Johnson John Rea Realty

    2020 Pargoud Blvd, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /14

      Est $200,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Honeysuckle Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      116 Honeysuckle Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Ross Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /32

    $357,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft

    108 Tranquility Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!!! Located in the desirable Alexander’s Cove subdivision. Situated on a corner lot, this home offers added privacy and curb appeal. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the flexible 4th bedroom can easily serve as a home office, playroom, or guest space. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for both everyday living

    Agent Photo

    Jacob Pearson

    Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    (318) 714-8549

    108 Tranquility Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /20

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    31 Azalea Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,795

    Last Listing Agent Paula Beasley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    31 Azalea Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /16

      Est $161,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Lakeside Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      501 Lakeside Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Green Heather Green Realty

  • /27

    $255,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    118 Loblolly Dr, West Monroe, LA 71292

    Welcome home to comfort, reliability, and modern living located in Calhoun/Central school zone. Built just three years ago, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,348 heated square feet of thoughtfully designed space, perfect for homeowners seeking a move-in-ready property with valuable upgrades already in place. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the clean,

    Brian Avara Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    118 Loblolly Dr, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /28

    $449,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4215 Nory Ln, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,335

    Last Listing Agent Cara Sampognaro John Rea Realty

    4215 Nory Ln, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /36

      Est $193,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      540 Lakeside Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      540 Lakeside Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

• /42

    $417,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft

    302 Cotton Trace, Monroe, LA 71203

    Stunning Home in Bayou Trace – Built in 2020 & Better Than New! HERE IT IS! Absolutely amazing 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the highly sought-after Bayou Trace subdivision! Offering approximately 2,249 heated square feet and nearly 3,000 total square feet, this beautifully crafted home is truly second to none. Step inside to a wonderful open floor plan designed for both everyday living and

    Paula Beasley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    302 Cotton Trace, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /44

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    120 Estates Dr, West Monroe, LA 71292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF

    Current Estimated Value $258,890

    Last Listing Agent Jimmie Ann Grant Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    120 Estates Dr, West Monroe, LA 71292
    • /28

      Est $202,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Hudson Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      155 Hudson Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Wooten Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

  • /28

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    104 Gretchen Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in George Welch school district. New luxury vinyl plank flooring, stainless appliances including refreigerator, dishwasher, stove/oven and microwave, granite counter tops, high ceilings, spacious master bath with double sink, walk-in shower, soaking tub and large walk-in closet, double garage, nice outdoor space with gazebo and an 8x16 storage building. Schedule

    Brian Avara Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    104 Gretchen Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /8

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    0 Stubbs Vinson Rd Unit 214708, E, LA 71203

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hubenthal John Rea Realty

    0 Stubbs Vinson Rd Unit 214708, E, LA 71203
    • /23

      Est $173,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      436 S Ironwood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      436 S Ironwood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Spradling Vylla Home

  • /34

    $239,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft

    951 Louisiana 136, Sterlington, LA 71280

    Are you searching for an affordable home in the Sterlington school zone that is REALLY NICE? Look no further than 951 HWY 136, Sterlington in quiet Bayou Bend Acres! This fantastic updated home sits on a large corner lot and offers 3 big bedrooms, a spacious well equipped kitchen, a big living room with wood stove fireplace, a bonus room & office, a nice fenced backyard with open patio, 2 storage

    Dathan Phillips Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    951 Louisiana 136, Sterlington, LA 71280
  • /35

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    402 Buck Loop, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,667

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    402 Buck Loop, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /29

      Est $89,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 Montgomery Ave, West Monroe, LA 71292

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      918 Montgomery Ave, West Monroe, LA 71292

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

  • /44

    $419,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,964 Sq Ft

    2006 Star Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Rustic charm convenient to town! Check out this 4 bedroom, 3 bath log home on 1.1 acres on the water. Home features a 70ft front porch, circle drive, 3 car attached garage, 30x40 shop that includes RV electrical, water and sewer connections as well as a temperature controlled 9x35 area that has a bathroom and currently used as a beauty salon, whole house Generac generator, 10x38 rear deck with

    Brian Avara Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    2006 Star Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /8

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    304 Drew Ave, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

304 Drew Ave, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /26

      Est $185,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      343 Rowland Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      343 Rowland Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Casey Horrell Magnolia Realty of Louisiana

  • /2

    $365,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    Hickory III B Plan at Chloe Estates, West Monroe, LA 71291

    - Open Floor Plan- Five Bedrooms, Three Bathrooms- Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen & Living Room- Walk-In Pantry- Boot Bench at Garage Entry- Double Master Vanity- Separate Master Shower- Walk-In Master Closet- Brick & Stucco Exterior- Covered Rear Porch- Two Car Garage

    DSLD Homes Builder
    102 Aubree Cir Unit 37598778, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /27

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1361 Golson Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

1361 Golson Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225
    • /29

      Est $201,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      5708 Bay Oaks Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5708 Bay Oaks Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

  • /13

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $112,500 per Acre

    301 Bella Vist Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Welcome to your future home site in a newly developed subdivision in West Monroe, Louisiana. Lot 6, a 0.8 acre property, offers the perfect location for your custom build in a thoughtfully planned community in Ouachita Parish with an established homeowners association to help maintain property values. Enjoy the peace of a quiet setting with the convenience of being just minutes from downtown. Lot

    Josh Beckham SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    301 Bella Vist Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /45

    $509,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1205 Finks Hideaway Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,475

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hannibal Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    1205 Finks Hideaway Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Woodhaven Dr Unit A, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1701 Woodhaven Dr Unit A, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Bryant BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

  • /9

    $62,700

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 38 Acres
    • $1,650 per Acre

    New Natchitoches Rd Lot Unit WP001, West Monroe, LA 71292

    38 +/- acre tract in Ouachita Parish featuring natural regrowth that provides excellent cover for wildlife and ideal habitat for deer and small game. North Cheniere Creek runs through the property, creating natural travel corridors for deer movement. This secluded tract offers limited access, making it a quiet and undisturbed hunting spot. Located less than 1/4 mile from Cheniere Lake, you'll

    Corey Taylor Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    New Natchitoches Rd Lot Unit WP001, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /45

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    104 Seminole Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,763

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    104 Seminole Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /21

      Est $42,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 Girod St, Monroe, LA 71202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      704 Girod St, Monroe, LA 71202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brock Duncan Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

  • /18

    $167,720

    Pending
    • Land
    • 56 Acres
    • $2,995 per Acre

    Red Cut Road Lot Unit Wp001, West Monroe, LA 71292

    This 56-acre wooded tract offers a rare recreational and residential potential in a peaceful corner of Ouachita Parish. With dual road frontage on both the northern and southern ends, access and flexibility are a significant plus. The gently rolling landscape features approximately 30 acres of replanted pine, with mature hardwoods located in the creek bottoms and lining Prairion Bayou along the

    Corey Taylor Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Red Cut Road Lot Unit Wp001, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /29

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    335 Lennon Camp Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,847

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Verucchi Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    335 Lennon Camp Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /18

      Est $194,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Howard St, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      417 Howard St, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cara Sampognaro John Rea Realty

  • /14

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 26.5 Acres
    • $45,283 per Acre

    Old Sterlington Rd Lot Unit Wp011, Sterlington, LA 71280

    Located just outside the town of Sterlington in Ouachita Parish, this 26.5 acre tract offers bayou frontage along Bayou Bartholomew, which in this area is now commonly referred to as Lake Bartholomew. The property sits in an established area with several existing homes nearby while still maintaining the natural character associated with bayou landscapes in North Louisiana. The tract comprises

    Corey Taylor Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Old Sterlington Rd Lot Unit Wp011, Sterlington, LA 71280
  • /48

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    120 Sam Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,460

    Last Listing Agent Slagle McGuffee Re/Max Premier Realty

    120 Sam Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /31

      Est $217,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      1606 N 8th St, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1606 N 8th St, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

  • /17

    $205,000

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $12,059 per Acre

    Golson Road Lot Unit Wp001, Calhoun, LA 71225

    This 17-acre tract located on Golson Road in Ouachita Parish offers an opportunity for buyers seeking land for residential development, investment, or a personal homesite in a growing area of North Louisiana. The property is situated approximately 2 miles south of Calhoun, providing convenient access to nearby amenities while maintaining a rural setting. The tract features available access to

    Corey Taylor Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Golson Road Lot Unit Wp001, Calhoun, LA 71225
  • /12

    $167,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    106 Crestview Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,484

    Last Listing Agent Joni Eikert John Rea Realty

    106 Crestview Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /5

      Est $71,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 Vfw Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      434 Vfw Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

• /21

    $269,000

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $14,158 per Acre

    1172 Morgan Hare Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    If youve been searching for the perfect tract of land to bring your residential development vision to life, this 19-acre property on Hwy 139 checks all the boxes. With an unbeatable location, excellent access, and an inviting setting, this tract offers the space, convenience, and community appeal that make it a rare find in todays market. This property, situated directly on Hwy 139, provides

    Corey Taylor Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    1172 Morgan Hare Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /3

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    176 Lubenia Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Crowell Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    176 Lubenia Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home