9,535

Ouray County, CO Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $851,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      1570 Oak St, Ouray, CO 81427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1570 Oak St, Ouray, CO 81427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Karsh Ouray Real Estate Corporation

  • /10

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $1,552,632 per Acre

    TBD Marion Overlook, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Stunning lot with incredible San Juan mountain views from the ground level. .19 of an acre that is flat and all usable. This has all the amenities that the Town of Ridgway has to offer. You can hop right on the bike path and go all the way to the Ridgway State Park or in the other direction into Town. Nice community with strategically placed open spaces. Power, natural gas, fiber, water and sewer

    Charles Mueller Ridgway Real Estate

    TBD Marion Overlook, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /23

    $173,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1500 Oak St Unit 15 Swiss Village, Ouray, CO 81427

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Lindsey Ouray Real Estate Corporation

    1500 Oak St Unit 15 Swiss Village, Ouray, CO 81427
    • /35

      Est $831,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      1586 Oak St, Ouray, CO 81427

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1586 Oak St, Ouray, CO 81427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $793,112
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Johnson NextHome Virtual

  • /4

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $711,905 per Acre

    Lot 17 Hinkson Terrace, Ouray, CO 81427

    Ready to build lot in the resort City of Ouray. All utilities at the lot line. Sidewalks, curb and gutter in place. Property backs to National Forest with easy access to the Silver Shield trail. Unique views of old mining structures on the mountain side. Walk to town on the North Ouray Corridor trail loop along the Uncompahgre River. Zoning allows single family, multi-family, guest residence and

    Marc Hitchcox NextHome Virtual

    Lot 17 Hinkson Terrace, Ouray, CO 81427
  • /31

    $1,325,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    252 Big Canyon Point, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $553/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Hudson Mountain Rose Realty

    252 Big Canyon Point, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /50

      Est $2,063,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      7691 Highway 62, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7691 Highway 62, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $1,012/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Dollard LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Transfer Telluride

  • /44

    $1,099,999

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    6568 County Road 1, Montrose, CO 81403

    Stars Align with Pristine and Character-Filled Modern Home with Massive Shop and No HOA on 35+ Acres with the Best Mountain Views You've ever Seen! Set in a larger-than-life, idyllic setting, this home embodies everything that the purified, unadulterated Western Colorado lifestyle is all about. Say hello to no HOA or covenants, an incredible shop with unlimited potential, current AG status with

    Diana Atha Keller Williams Colorado West Realty

    6568 County Road 1, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /6

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    205 Jasper Place Unit 204, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Burchmore LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Telluride

    205 Jasper Place Unit 204, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /35

      Est $688,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Main St, Ouray, CO 81427

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      322 Main St, Ouray, CO 81427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

• /29

    $1,025,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    400 Palomino Trail, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Unique Multi-Use Property in Ridgway – Prime Commercial & Residential Opportunity in recently constructed building! Seize this rare opportunity to own one of Ridgway’s most versatile and intelligently designed properties! This exceptional Residential/Commercial/Multi-Use building is a testament to thoughtful planning, blending contemporary residential features with Western Victorian charm.

    Todd Schroedel United Country Sneffels Realty

    400 Palomino Trail, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /14

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    Lot 10 County Road 17, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $390,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Parden Wild West Realty, LLC

    Lot 10 County Road 17, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 First, Lake City, CO 81235

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      101 First, Lake City, CO 81235

      Last Sold Summary

      • $276/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent A. Danielle Worthen Hall Realty, Inc.

  • /10

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $430,000 per Acre

    802 Pine Dr Unit H, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Kari Girard Ponderosa Real Estate The Source of Real Estate

    802 Pine Dr Unit H, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /30

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    174 Blue Spruce Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,795

    Last Listing Agent Todd Schroedel United Country Sneffels Realty

    174 Blue Spruce Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /19

      Est $1,083,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      546 Oak St, Ouray, CO 81427

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      546 Oak St, Ouray, CO 81427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 274% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 20, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Marc Hitchcox United Country Sneffels Realty

  • /9

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $170,635 per Acre

    52 White Tail Ln Unit 132, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a premium 1.26 acre lot that is ready for your dream home! Nestled in a serene setting, with utilities to the lot line, the homesite offers privacy and unobstructed views of the San Juan and Cimarron Mountain ranges, all backed by protected open space.Enjoy the Divide Ranch and Golf Club, just minutes away or head out on a short drive to Ouray, Ridgway or

    Will Blount Telluride Properties Main St.

    52 White Tail Ln Unit 132, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /35

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2459 Aspen Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,813

    Last Listing Agent DeeDee Hansen HANSEN & ASSOC/MB

    2459 Aspen Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /35

      Est $857,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 6th Ave, Ouray, CO 81427

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      125 6th Ave, Ouray, CO 81427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $577/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Wild Wild West Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    311 4th St, Ouray, CO 81427

    Discover a rare opportunity to create a custom mountain retreat in the very heart of Ouray, Colorado, often called the “Little San Francisco of the San Juans.” Located on the uphill side of 4th Street, just one block from the Ski Hill, this quiet and scenic property sits among some of Ouray’s most sought-after historic Victorian homes, offering a setting that perfectly blends mountain charm,

    Todd Schroedel United Country Sneffels Realty

    311 4th St, Ouray, CO 81427
  • /40

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    219 Cottontail Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,297

    Last Listing Agent Mistalyn Kuzov United Country Sneffels Realty

    219 Cottontail Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /35

      Est $1,033,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Mother Lode Ln, Ouray, CO 81427

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      420 Mother Lode Ln, Ouray, CO 81427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

• /5

    $249,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $214,655 per Acre

    0 County Road 17 Unit 44116, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Set along the scenic banks of the Uncompahgre River, this rare 1.16-acre riverfront parcel offers an exceptional opportunity to create a private mountain retreat in one of Colorado's most breathtaking valleys. Ideally positioned between Ridgway and Ouray just off County Road 17, the property provides the perfect balance of peaceful seclusion and convenient access to the renowned shops,

    Kari Girard Ponderosa Real Estate The Source of Real Estate

    0 County Road 17 Unit 44116, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /17

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    TBD County Road 10b, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $13,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 692 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Quay Reinert Ridgway Real Estate

    TBD County Road 10b, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /35

      Est $679,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 5th Ave Unit 15, Ouray, CO 81427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      215 5th Ave Unit 15, Ouray, CO 81427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marc Hitchcox NextHome Virtual

  • /17

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft

    550 Redcliff Cir Unit D102, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Ground-floor 3BD/2BA condo in Ridgway with pond frontage and beautiful Sneffels Range views offered at just $475,000 -- currently the lowest-priced 3-bedroom condo in Ridgway. Freshly updated with brand-new carpet, granite countertops, and vacant through the end of July for easy showings and immediate occupancy potential. Functional floor plan with over 1,000 square feet of living space includes

    Andrew Dolese Telluride Properties Main St.

    550 Redcliff Cir Unit D102, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /27

    $2,800,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8920 Highway 62 Parcels 1&2, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 3 Beds
    • 3,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $846/SF
    • 402 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,712,705

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Hinde Telluride Properties LLC

    8920 Highway 62 Parcels 1&2, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /16

      Est $730,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 N Badger Trail, Loghill Village, CO 81432

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      106 N Badger Trail, Loghill Village, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $668,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Scanlon Telluride Properties LLC

  • /34

    $750,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    171 County Road 22, Montrose, CO 81403

    Welcome to 171 County Road 22, a unique 40-acre property offering privacy, year-round access, and incredible mountain views! Just a short drive from Montrose, Ridgway, and outdoor recreation this dream mountain home borders hundreds of acres of state land in GMU 62. The 2-bedroom, 1-bath house is designed for self-sufficient living, powered by a 6kW solar system with 25kWh lithium ion phosphate

    Kendra Barten Remax Rise Up

    171 County Road 22, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /19

    $272,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    549 Marion Overlook Unit 215, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $778,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 515 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Jackson Telluride Properties Main St.

    549 Marion Overlook Unit 215, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Main St Unit 4, Ouray, CO 81427

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      708 Main St Unit 4, Ouray, CO 81427

      Last Sold Summary

      • $501/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ninah Hunter Hunter Realty

  • /9

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $127,202 per Acre

    190 Hummingbird Trail, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Located on the 14th fairway of Divide Ranch & Club, an exclusive golf resort in the heart of the Rocky Mountains, this premier lot offers stunning views and year-round access to luxury mountain living. Just 45 minutes from Montrose Regional Airport, the property combines convenience with the tranquility of alpine surroundings. Whether you’re building your dream home or seeking an investment, this

    Payton Craft M4 Ranch Group, LLC

    190 Hummingbird Trail, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /29

    $795,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    76 Tower Rd S, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,119

76 Tower Rd S, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 Government Springs Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      Lot 2 Government Springs Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Burns Eagle Land Brokerage

  • /35

    $535,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft

    108 Spruce Ct, Ouray, CO 81427

    Experience the charm of Ouray living at 108 Spruce Street, a beautifully tucked away townhome just off Main Street, offering privacy, walkability, and mountain views. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence is ideal for full time living, a lock and leave retreat, or a smart investment opportunity. Just 1.5 blocks from downtown, it offers easy financing and the independence of ownership without condo

    Todd Schroedel United Country Sneffels Realty

    108 Spruce Ct, Ouray, CO 81427
  • /88

    $2,400,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3157 Ponderosa Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 451 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,724,504

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Boyce LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Oak St

    3157 Ponderosa Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 18 Birdsong Ln, Montrose, CO 81403

      Lot 18 Birdsong Ln, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,500
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Black MRC Colorado, LLC

  • /44

    $1,800,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,182 Sq Ft

    189 Red Stone Rd, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Donna Whiskeman RE/MAX Cimarron Realty

    189 Red Stone Rd, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /13

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1164 Sage Rd, Montrose, CO 81432

    • Land
    • 40.9 Acres
    • $10,147 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Barten Remax Rise Up

    1164 Sage Rd, Montrose, CO 81432
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Marmot 108 C Dr Unit 42994, Ridgway, CO 81432

      0 Marmot 108 C Dr Unit 42994, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,500
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Quay Reinert Ridgway Real Estate

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home